Flights Affected By Delay at MIA

Flights Affected By Delay at MIA

Date:   June 8, 2012
 

Delay

MIA experienced arrival delays of 16 to 30 minutes due to Miami Air Route Traffic Control Center/Weather:Thunderstorms from 2012-06-08 16:55 to 2012-06-08 17:20. There were 100 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
SRQ-MIA 1I 284 NetJets Aviation 18:24 19:05 18:54 19:46 Landed   52 min
MEX-MIA 4O 2962    Interjet 15:00 15:08 ~ 19:05 19:16 Landed   On-time
LIM-MIA 5Y 46    Atlas Air 12:46 12:46 ~ 18:35 19:23 Landed   48 min
BGI-MIA AA 1078 American Airlines 14:55 14:47 19:10 20:14 Landed   64 min
DFW-MIA AA 1246 American Airlines 14:05 14:04 17:55 18:38 ~ Unknown
STX-MIA AA 1290 American Airlines 14:25 14:35 17:40 18:20 Landed   40 min
CUN-MIA AA 1302    American Airlines 15:10 15:02 17:50 17:38 ~ Unknown
RSW-MIA AA 1302 American Airlines 18:30 19:08 19:00 20:31 Landed   91 min
LAX-MIA AA 1520 American Airlines 11:00 11:11 18:50 19:37 Landed   47 min
BOS-MIA AA 1535 American Airlines 15:15 15:28 18:40 19:09 Landed   29 min
PLS-MIA AA 1594 American Airlines 15:40 15:36 17:35 18:11 Landed   36 min
LGA-MIA AA 1621 American Airlines 13:55 13:48 17:15 16:55 Landed   On-time
POS-MIA AA 1668 American Airlines 14:45 14:42 18:50 19:44 Landed   54 min
JFK-MIA AA 1775 American Airlines 15:05 15:01 18:30 19:46 Landed   76 min
AUA-MIA AA 1780 American Airlines 15:25 15:17 18:30 19:47 Landed   77 min
MBJ-MIA AA 1812 American Airlines 15:55 21:09 18:40 23:54 Landed   314 min
CUR-MIA AA 1880 American Airlines 15:40 15:27 18:50 19:38 Landed   48 min
ANU-MIA AA 1906 American Airlines 15:00 14:52 18:30 19:17 Landed   47 min
MCO-MIA AA 2047 American Airlines 16:25 17:19 17:35 20:15 Landed   160 min
BZE-MIA AA 2104 American Airlines 14:20 14:09 18:20 18:53 Landed   33 min
GUA-MIA AA 2128 American Airlines 14:20 14:10 19:00 18:54 Landed   On-time
LIR-MIA AA 2130    American Airlines 12:50 12:45 17:35 17:29 ~ Unknown
RSW-MIA AA 2130 American Airlines 18:25 18:56 18:55 19:51 Landed   56 min
SXM-MIA AA 2136 American Airlines 14:55 14:45 18:15 18:33 Landed   18 min
YYZ-MIA AA 2147 American Airlines 14:45 16:00 18:00 19:46 Landed   106 min
PTY-MIA AA 2192 American Airlines 15:05 14:57 19:10 19:59 Landed   49 min
GCM-MIA AA 2240 American Airlines 16:05 16:38 18:40 19:21 Landed   41 min
SKB-MIA AA 2280 American Airlines 15:05 15:02 18:30 18:50 Landed   20 min
UVF-MIA AA 2298 American Airlines 14:45 14:42 18:40 19:16 Landed   36 min
LAX-MIA AA 280 American Airlines 09:00 08:59 17:00 17:16 ~ Unknown
RSW-MIA AA 280 American Airlines 18:20 18:44 18:51 19:54 Landed   63 min
DCA-MIA AA 503 American Airlines 15:15 15:14 17:55 19:04 Landed   69 min
KIN-MIA AA 628    American Airlines 14:40 15:03 17:35 18:05 ~ Unknown
TPA-MIA AA 646 American Airlines 17:45 18:51 18:50 20:03 Landed   73 min
STT-MIA AA 672 American Airlines 16:00 15:53 19:05 20:19 Landed   74 min
SJU-MIA AA 702 American Airlines 15:10 15:09 18:05 19:16 Landed   71 min
SDQ-MIA AA 778 American Airlines 15:55 15:54 18:25 19:31 Landed   66 min
PAP-MIA AA 804 American Airlines 15:15 15:02 17:30 18:48 Landed   78 min
LGA-MIA AA 825 American Airlines 14:59 14:53 18:20 18:59 Landed   39 min
BOG-MIA AA 916 American Airlines 13:40 13:58 18:40 19:26 Landed   46 min
SAL-MIA AA 926 American Airlines 14:15 14:11 18:55 19:46 Landed   51 min
SAP-MIA AA 942 American Airlines 14:25 14:21 18:45 19:33 Landed   48 min
MGA-MIA AA 952 American Airlines 14:20 14:06 18:55 19:07 Landed   On-time
IAH-MIA AA 959 American Airlines 13:50 14:18 17:15 17:55 ~ Unknown
MGA-MIA AA 970 American Airlines 12:30 12:21 17:05 16:56 Landed   On-time
SJO-MIA AA 972    American Airlines 13:00 12:52 17:55 17:39 ~ Unknown
RSW-MIA AA 972 American Airlines 18:30 19:00 19:00 20:38 Landed   98 min
POP-MIA AA 978 American Airlines 15:15 15:02 17:30 18:54 Landed   84 min
REC-MIA AA 980 American Airlines 10:25 11:54 17:50 19:51 Landed   121 min
IAD-MIA AA 985 American Airlines 14:35 14:31 17:20 18:23 Landed   63 min
MEX-MIA AM 426    Aeromexico 14:15 14:25 ~ 18:20 18:36 Landed   16 min
LHR-MIA BA 209 British Airways 13:35 13:47 17:40 18:19 Landed   39 min
SAP-MIA D5 5236    DHL Aero Expreso 14:23 14:33 ~ 18:37 18:23 ~ Unknown
JFK-MIA DL 141 Delta Air Lines 15:25 15:30 18:55 19:12 Landed   17 min
ATL-MIA DL 1860 Delta Air Lines 15:00 15:39 17:02 18:44 Diverted
LGA-MIA DL 2098 Delta Air Lines 14:15 14:12 17:35 18:02 Diverted
ATL-MIA DL 2160 Delta Air Lines 16:15 16:15 18:19 19:06 Landed   47 min
DTW-MIA DL 2229 Delta Air Lines 13:57 13:56 16:58 17:40 Diverted
HAV-MIA F3* 1127    Sky King 17:14 17:14 ~ 17:56 17:56 ~ Unknown
HAV-MIA F3* 5902    Sky King 16:44 16:44 ~ 17:24 18:42 Landed   78 min
MEM-MIA FX 303 FedEx 15:43 16:45 18:33 19:38 Landed   65 min
CCS-MIA GB 2246    ABX Air 15:15 15:33 ~ 19:04 19:50 Landed   46 min
MAD-MIA IB 6117 Iberia 14:25 14:20 17:55 19:25 Landed   90 min
FPO-MIA II 104    IBC Airways 17:30 18:10 ~ 18:15 18:27 ~ Unknown
STI-MIA II 302    IBC Airways 16:00 19:00 Unknown
PLS-MIA II 344    IBC Airways 15:00 15:40 ~ 17:15 18:26 Landed   71 min
CAP-MIA II 714    IBC Airways 12:00 12:10 ~ 19:00 14:37 ~ Unknown
HAV-MIA II 808    IBC Airways 17:59 ~ 18:48 Landed   On-time
CFG-MIA II 861    IBC Airways 17:21 17:21 ~ 18:29 18:29 ~ Unknown
GRU-MIA JJ 8094    TAM Linhas Aereas 10:30 18:12 ~ 18:05 18:57 Landed   52 min
ZRH-MIA LX 64 SWISS 13:05 13:17 17:30 17:29 Landed   On-time
TEB-MIA LXJ 332 Flexjet 14:25 15:00 17:02 18:46 Landed   104 min
PBM-MIA M6 850    Amerijet International 15:43 15:43 ~ 18:59 20:30 Landed   91 min
SDQ-MIA M6 854    Amerijet International 16:55 16:55 ~ 18:46 19:58 Landed   72 min
AMS-MIA MP 1157 Martinair 15:30 16:59 ~ 19:10 19:58 Landed   48 min
AMS-MIA MP 5715 Martinair 15:40 15:40 ~ 18:50 18:50 ~ Unknown
FLL-MIA MQ 3451 Envoy Air 18:45 18:55 18:58 19:37 Landed   39 min
MEM-MIA MQ 3544 Envoy Air 13:30 13:21 16:55 18:11 Landed   76 min
SDF-MIA MQ 3552 Envoy Air 14:25 15:16 16:55 14:59 Redirected
FLL-MIA MQ 3552 Envoy Air 18:50 19:26 19:03 19:57 Landed   54 min
ATL-MIA MQ 3563 Envoy Air 16:50 17:46 19:00 19:43 Landed   43 min
LRM-MIA MQ 3590 Envoy Air 15:50 15:50 18:25 19:16 Landed   51 min
EYW-MIA MQ 4786 Envoy Air 18:02 18:32 Unknown
NAS-MIA MQ 4810    Envoy Air 17:05 17:55 Unknown
FPO-MIA MQ 4825    Envoy Air 17:20 17:59 Unknown
EYW-MIA OW 4786 Executive Airlines 17:50 18:38 18:50 19:30 Landed   40 min
TCB-MIA OW 4793 Executive Airlines 15:30 15:09 16:55 16:15 Landed   On-time
NAS-MIA OW 4810 Executive Airlines 16:55 16:39 18:18 18:25 Landed   On-time
FPO-MIA OW 4825 Executive Airlines 17:10 19:04 18:09 20:10 Landed   121 min
FLL-MIA OW 9849 Executive Airlines 16:20 16:55 15:50 Landed   On-time
MDE-MIA QT 718    Avianca Cargo 14:00 19:01 ~ 18:20 20:58 Landed   158 min
BOG-MIA QT 730    Avianca Cargo 13:00 17:45 Unknown
LIM-MIA T0 30    TACA Peru 10:20 10:20 17:10 16:53 ~ Unknown
PLS-MIA TRA 344    Turks Air 15:15 17:45 Unknown
IAH-MIA UA 1561 United Airlines 13:20 13:28 17:03 17:59 Landed   56 min
EWR-MIA UA 994 United Airlines 15:53 15:51 19:06 19:24 Landed   18 min
CLT-MIA US 1877 US Airways 16:20 17:29 18:22 19:28 Landed   66 min
PHL-MIA US 743 US Airways 15:35 15:57 18:25 19:25 Landed   60 min
RSW-MIA YV 3742 Mesa Airlines 18:00 20:06 18:24 20:28 Landed   124 min
ORD-MIA YV 3742 Mesa Airlines 13:13 13:12 17:18 17:42 Diverted
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS