Flights Affected By Delay at MIA

Flights Affected By Delay at MIA

Date:   June 8, 2012
 

Delay

MIA experienced arrival delays of 46 to 60 minutes due to Miami Air Route Traffic Control Center/Weather:Thunderstorms from 2012-06-08 17:40 to 2012-06-08 18:03. There were 75 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
SRQ-MIA 1I 284 NetJets Aviation 6:24 PM 7:05 PM 6:54 PM 7:46 PM Landed   52 min
MEX-MIA 4O 2962    Interjet 3:00 PM 3:08 PM ~ 7:05 PM 7:16 PM Landed   On-time
LIM-MIA 5Y 46    Atlas Air 12:46 PM 12:46 PM ~ 6:35 PM 7:23 PM Landed   48 min
BGI-MIA AA 1078 American Airlines 2:55 PM 2:47 PM 7:10 PM 8:14 PM Landed   64 min
DFW-MIA AA 1246 American Airlines 2:05 PM 2:04 PM 5:55 PM 6:38 PM ~ Unknown
STX-MIA AA 1290 American Airlines 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 5:40 PM 6:20 PM Landed   40 min
CUN-MIA AA 1302 American Airlines 3:10 PM 3:02 PM 5:50 PM 5:38 PM ~ Unknown
RSW-MIA AA 1302 American Airlines 6:30 PM 7:08 PM 7:00 PM 8:31 PM Landed   91 min
LAX-MIA AA 1520 American Airlines 11:00 AM 11:11 AM 6:50 PM 7:37 PM Landed   47 min
BOS-MIA AA 1535 American Airlines 3:15 PM 3:28 PM 6:40 PM 7:09 PM Landed   29 min
POS-MIA AA 1668 American Airlines 2:45 PM 2:42 PM 6:50 PM 7:44 PM Landed   54 min
JFK-MIA AA 1775 American Airlines 3:05 PM 3:01 PM 6:30 PM 7:46 PM Landed   76 min
AUA-MIA AA 1780 American Airlines 3:25 PM 3:17 PM 6:30 PM 7:47 PM Landed   77 min
MBJ-MIA AA 1812 American Airlines 3:55 PM 9:09 PM 6:40 PM 11:54 PM Landed   314 min
CUR-MIA AA 1880 American Airlines 3:40 PM 3:27 PM 6:50 PM 7:38 PM Landed   48 min
ANU-MIA AA 1906 American Airlines 3:00 PM 2:52 PM 6:30 PM 7:17 PM Landed   47 min
BZE-MIA AA 2104 American Airlines 2:20 PM 2:09 PM 6:20 PM 6:53 PM Landed   33 min
GUA-MIA AA 2128 American Airlines 2:20 PM 2:10 PM 7:00 PM 6:54 PM Landed   On-time
RSW-MIA AA 2130 American Airlines 6:25 PM 6:56 PM 6:55 PM 7:51 PM Landed   56 min
SXM-MIA AA 2136 American Airlines 2:55 PM 2:45 PM 6:15 PM 6:33 PM Landed   18 min
YYZ-MIA AA 2147 American Airlines 2:45 PM 4:00 PM 6:00 PM 7:46 PM Landed   106 min
PTY-MIA AA 2192 American Airlines 3:05 PM 2:57 PM 7:10 PM 7:59 PM Landed   49 min
GCM-MIA AA 2240 American Airlines 4:05 PM 4:38 PM 6:40 PM 7:21 PM Landed   41 min
SKB-MIA AA 2280 American Airlines 3:05 PM 3:02 PM 6:30 PM 6:50 PM Landed   20 min
UVF-MIA AA 2298 American Airlines 2:45 PM 2:42 PM 6:40 PM 7:16 PM Landed   36 min
RSW-MIA AA 280 American Airlines 6:20 PM 6:44 PM 6:51 PM 7:54 PM Landed   63 min
DCA-MIA AA 503 American Airlines 3:15 PM 3:14 PM 5:55 PM 7:04 PM Landed   69 min
TPA-MIA AA 646 American Airlines 5:45 PM 6:51 PM 6:50 PM 8:03 PM Landed   73 min
STT-MIA AA 672 American Airlines 4:00 PM 3:53 PM 7:05 PM 8:19 PM Landed   74 min
SJU-MIA AA 702 American Airlines 3:10 PM 3:09 PM 6:05 PM 7:16 PM Landed   71 min
SDQ-MIA AA 778 American Airlines 3:55 PM 3:54 PM 6:25 PM 7:31 PM Landed   66 min
LGA-MIA AA 825 American Airlines 2:59 PM 2:53 PM 6:20 PM 6:59 PM Landed   39 min
BOG-MIA AA 916 American Airlines 1:40 PM 1:58 PM 6:40 PM 7:26 PM Landed   46 min
SAL-MIA AA 926 American Airlines 2:15 PM 2:11 PM 6:55 PM 7:46 PM Landed   51 min
SAP-MIA AA 942 American Airlines 2:25 PM 2:21 PM 6:45 PM 7:33 PM Landed   48 min
MGA-MIA AA 952 American Airlines 2:20 PM 2:06 PM 6:55 PM 7:07 PM Landed   On-time
RSW-MIA AA 972 American Airlines 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 7:00 PM 8:38 PM Landed   98 min
SJO-MIA AA 972 American Airlines 1:00 PM 12:52 PM 5:55 PM 5:39 PM ~ Unknown
REC-MIA AA 980 American Airlines 10:25 AM 11:54 AM 5:50 PM 7:51 PM Landed   121 min
MEX-MIA AM 426 Aeromexico 2:15 PM 2:25 PM ~ 6:20 PM 6:36 PM Landed   16 min
LHR-MIA BA 209 British Airways 1:35 PM 1:47 PM 5:40 PM 6:19 PM Landed   39 min
SAP-MIA D5 5236    DHL Aero Expreso 2:23 PM 2:33 PM ~ 6:37 PM 6:23 PM ~ Unknown
JFK-MIA DL 141 Delta Air Lines 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 6:55 PM 7:12 PM Landed   17 min
ATL-MIA DL 2160 Delta Air Lines 4:15 PM 4:15 PM 6:19 PM 7:06 PM Landed   47 min
HAV-MIA F3* 1127    Sky King 5:14 PM 5:14 PM ~ 5:56 PM 5:56 PM ~ Unknown
MEM-MIA FX 303 FedEx 3:43 PM 4:45 PM 6:33 PM 7:38 PM Landed   65 min
CCS-MIA GB 2246    ABX Air 3:15 PM 3:33 PM ~ 7:04 PM 7:50 PM Landed   46 min
MAD-MIA IB 6117 Iberia 2:25 PM 2:20 PM 5:55 PM 7:25 PM Landed   90 min
FPO-MIA II 104    IBC Airways 5:30 PM 6:10 PM ~ 6:15 PM 6:27 PM ~ Unknown
STI-MIA II 302    IBC Airways 4:00 PM 7:00 PM Unknown
CAP-MIA II 714    IBC Airways 12:00 PM 12:10 PM ~ 7:00 PM 2:37 PM ~ Unknown
HAV-MIA II 808    IBC Airways 5:59 PM ~ 6:48 PM Landed   On-time
CFG-MIA II 861    IBC Airways 5:21 PM 5:21 PM ~ 6:29 PM 6:29 PM ~ Unknown
GRU-MIA JJ 8094 TAM Linhas Aereas 10:30 AM 6:12 PM ~ 6:05 PM 6:57 PM Landed   52 min
PBM-MIA M6 850    Amerijet International 3:43 PM 3:43 PM ~ 6:59 PM 8:30 PM Landed   91 min
SDQ-MIA M6 854    Amerijet International 4:55 PM 4:55 PM ~ 6:46 PM 7:58 PM Landed   72 min
AMS-MIA MP 1157 Martinair 3:30 PM 4:59 PM ~ 7:10 PM 7:58 PM Landed   48 min
AMS-MIA MP 5715 Martinair 3:40 PM 3:40 PM ~ 6:50 PM 6:50 PM ~ Unknown
FLL-MIA MQ 3451 Envoy Air 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 6:58 PM 7:37 PM Landed   39 min
FLL-MIA MQ 3552 Envoy Air 6:50 PM 7:26 PM 7:03 PM 7:57 PM Landed   54 min
ATL-MIA MQ 3563 Envoy Air 4:50 PM 5:46 PM 7:00 PM 7:43 PM Landed   43 min
LRM-MIA MQ 3590 Envoy Air 3:50 PM 3:50 PM 6:25 PM 7:16 PM Landed   51 min
EYW-MIA MQ 4786 Envoy Air 6:02 PM 6:32 PM Unknown
NAS-MIA MQ 4810    Envoy Air 5:05 PM 5:55 PM Unknown
FPO-MIA MQ 4825    Envoy Air 5:20 PM 5:59 PM Unknown
EYW-MIA OW 4786 Executive Airlines 5:50 PM 6:38 PM 6:50 PM 7:30 PM Landed   40 min
NAS-MIA OW 4810 Executive Airlines 4:55 PM 4:39 PM 6:18 PM 6:25 PM Landed   On-time
FPO-MIA OW 4825 Executive Airlines 5:10 PM 7:04 PM 6:09 PM 8:10 PM Landed   121 min
MDE-MIA QT 718    Avianca Cargo 2:00 PM 7:01 PM ~ 6:20 PM 8:58 PM Landed   158 min
BOG-MIA QT 730    Avianca Cargo 1:00 PM 5:45 PM Unknown
PLS-MIA TRA 344    Turks Air 3:15 PM 5:45 PM Unknown
EWR-MIA UA 994 United Airlines 3:53 PM 3:51 PM 7:06 PM 7:24 PM Landed   18 min
CLT-MIA US 1877 US Airways 4:20 PM 5:29 PM 6:22 PM 7:28 PM Landed   66 min
PHL-MIA US 743 US Airways 3:35 PM 3:57 PM 6:25 PM 7:25 PM Landed   60 min
RSW-MIA YV 3742 Mesa Airlines 6:00 PM 8:06 PM 6:24 PM 8:28 PM Landed   124 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS