Flights Affected By Delay at PHL

Flights Affected By Delay at PHL

Date:   August 14, 2012
 

Ground Delay Program

PHL issued a Ground Delay Program affecting flights arriving between 2012-08-14 16:52 and 2012-08-14 19:59 due to WEATHER / THUNDERSTORMS. Flights were being delayed an average of 46.0 minutes. There were 143 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DFW-PHL 5X 2020 UPS 13:47 13:45 17:35 18:06 Landed   31 min
DSM-PHL 5X 2072 UPS 14:50 16:14 17:50 19:14 Landed   84 min
JFK-PHL 9E 3544 Endeavor Air 16:15 17:04 17:41 18:18 Landed   37 min
DTW-PHL 9E 3624 Endeavor Air 15:41 15:35 17:40 17:39 Landed   On-time
MIA-PHL AA 1022 American Airlines 14:45 14:43 17:35 17:33 Landed   On-time
CMH-PHL AA 1070 American Airlines 18:00 18:13 19:11 19:48 Landed   37 min
DFW-PHL AA 1070 American Airlines 13:15 13:13 17:35 17:18 ~ Unknown
YYZ-PHL AC 344 Air Canada 18:00 18:18 19:27 20:09 Landed   42 min
IAD-PHL AX 3340 Trans States Airlines 16:55 17:20 17:59 18:24 Landed   25 min
MSP-PHL DL 1588 Delta Air Lines 15:25 15:59 19:05 19:30 Landed   25 min
ATL-PHL DL 1661 Delta Air Lines 15:10 15:16 17:30 17:47 Landed   17 min
ATL-PHL DL 2161 Delta Air Lines 16:20 17:02 18:49 19:15 Landed   26 min
DTW-PHL DL 907 Delta Air Lines 17:44 17:53 19:25 19:54 Landed   29 min
EWR-PHL EV 3262 ExpressJet 16:05 17:05 17:09 17:56 Landed   47 min
ATL-PHL FL 461 AirTran 16:45 17:03 18:52 19:30 Landed   38 min
MCO-PHL FL 514 AirTran 15:17 15:10 17:40 17:50 Landed   On-time
MEM-PHL FX 514 FedEx 15:54 16:00 18:43 18:49 Landed   On-time
MEM-PHL FX 708 FedEx 14:54 16:56 17:43 20:00 Landed   137 min
ORD-PHL G7 3698 GoJet Airlines 16:00 16:45 19:04 20:06 Landed   62 min
BHM-PHL JIA 2330 PSA Airlines 16:40 16:36 19:50 19:54 Landed   On-time
CVG-PHL JIA 2334 PSA Airlines 15:44 17:37 17:24 19:18 Landed   114 min
DAY-PHL JIA 2418 PSA Airlines 18:09 18:47 19:40 20:20 Diverted
BNA-PHL JIA 2440 PSA Airlines 16:54 17:10 19:50 20:07 Landed   17 min
ORF-PHL JIA 2506 PSA Airlines 16:00 17:37 17:00 18:34 Landed   94 min
CAK-PHL JIA 2575 PSA Airlines 17:47 18:44 19:04 20:21 Landed   77 min
TYS-PHL JIA 2588 PSA Airlines 15:15 16:46 16:57 18:17 Landed   80 min
ORD-PHL MQ 3745 Envoy Air 15:50 16:33 18:50 19:37 Landed   47 min
MEM-PHL OH 3188 OH 14:20 14:11 18:00 18:22 Landed   22 min
ORF-PHL PDT 4108 Piedmont Airlines 18:36 19:15 19:50 20:32 Landed   42 min
SWF-PHL PDT 4136 Piedmont Airlines 15:45 18:05 16:54 19:16 Landed   142 min
ITH-PHL PDT 4142 Piedmont Airlines 16:19 17:48 17:25 19:01 Landed   96 min
ISP-PHL PDT 4183 Piedmont Airlines 17:45 18:35 18:55 19:43 Landed   48 min
ALB-PHL PDT 4192 Piedmont Airlines 17:36 17:43 19:05 19:07 Landed   On-time
HVN-PHL PDT 4210 Piedmont Airlines 18:34 18:49 19:45 19:57 Landed   On-time
BUF-PHL PDT 4265 Piedmont Airlines 15:38 17:37 17:05 19:03 Landed   118 min
HPN-PHL PDT 4271 Piedmont Airlines 17:55 18:45 18:55 19:42 Landed   47 min
CHO-PHL PDT 4273 Piedmont Airlines 17:00 17:14 18:16 18:28 Landed   On-time
ROA-PHL PDT 4295 Piedmont Airlines 15:20 15:17 16:59 16:52 Landed   On-time
PHF-PHL PDT 4301 Piedmont Airlines 16:13 18:18 17:25 19:19 Landed   114 min
AVP-PHL PDT 4302 Piedmont Airlines 18:45 18:39 19:35 19:33 Landed   On-time
ABE-PHL PDT 4314 Piedmont Airlines 18:55 19:23 19:32 20:00 Landed   28 min
RIC-PHL PDT 4416 Piedmont Airlines 17:43 18:04 18:50 19:28 Landed   38 min
LGA-PHL PDT 4459 Piedmont Airlines 17:59 19:29 19:14 20:27 Landed   73 min
ISP-PHL PDT 4480 Piedmont Airlines 16:20 18:33 17:32 19:52 Landed   140 min
LGA-PHL PDT 4489 Piedmont Airlines 16:00 17:04 17:21 18:12 Landed   51 min
SCE-PHL PDT 4528 Piedmont Airlines 18:58 21:45 ~ 19:55 22:47 ~ Unknown
MDT-PHL PDT 4530 Piedmont Airlines 19:00 20:59 19:45 21:38 Landed   113 min
EWR-PHL PDT 4539 Piedmont Airlines 18:03 20:00 18:59 21:13 Landed   134 min
IPT-PHL PDT 4544 Piedmont Airlines 17:00 17:44 17:55 18:32 Landed   37 min
SBY-PHL PDT 4585 Piedmont Airlines 18:05 20:16 18:50 20:57 Landed   127 min
ERI-PHL PDT 4629 Piedmont Airlines 18:30 19:29 19:55 20:57 Landed   62 min
BWI-PHL RP 3039 Chautauqua Airlines 16:32 16:59 17:20 17:56 Landed   36 min
CLE-PHL RP 4726 Chautauqua Airlines 15:14 15:09 17:00 17:16 Landed   16 min
LGA-PHL RP 6114 Chautauqua Airlines 18:00 17:56 19:03 18:45 Landed   On-time
IAH-PHL UA 1206 United Airlines 13:03 13:07 17:37 17:25 Diverted
SFO-PHL UA 552 United Airlines 10:40 10:58 19:06 19:30 Landed   24 min
RDU-PHL US 1093 US Airways 17:56 18:16 19:25 19:49 Landed   24 min
DFW-PHL US 1154 US Airways 12:45 13:15 17:07 18:00 Landed   53 min
BWI-PHL US 1184 US Airways 18:40 18:43 19:41 19:36 Landed   On-time
PHX-PHL US 1192 US Airways 12:10 12:19 19:43 19:51 Landed   On-time
PHX-PHL US 1194 US Airways 10:40 11:03 18:25 18:35 Landed   On-time
MIA-PHL US 1240 US Airways 16:38 16:31 19:31 19:17 Landed   On-time
TPA-PHL US 1246 US Airways 16:10 16:44 18:47 19:14 Landed   27 min
DFW-PHL US 1274 US Airways 15:00 14:55 19:20 19:24 Landed   On-time
CLT-PHL US 1522 US Airways 16:05 16:05 17:46 18:37 Landed   51 min
SAN-PHL US 157 US Airways 11:15 11:36 19:29 19:57 Landed   28 min
BOS-PHL US 1607 US Airways 15:30 15:27 17:13 17:18 Landed   On-time
IAH-PHL US 1824 US Airways 12:45 13:55 17:07 18:31 Landed   84 min
BOS-PHL US 1825 US Airways 16:30 16:42 18:03 18:16 Landed   On-time
MSP-PHL US 1836 US Airways 13:44 13:54 17:15 17:45 Landed   30 min
BOS-PHL US 1845 US Airways 17:30 18:08 19:02 19:47 Landed   45 min
PBI-PHL US 1888 US Airways 15:45 15:42 18:23 18:20 Landed   On-time
IAH-PHL US 1928 US Airways 15:00 14:52 19:23 19:19 Landed   On-time
LAS-PHL US 434 US Airways 11:30 19:21  Cancelled
SFO-PHL US 658 US Airways 11:00 11:00 19:20 19:26 Landed   On-time
SEA-PHL US 68 US Airways 11:25 11:31 19:34 19:33 Landed   On-time
ORD-PHL US 702 US Airways 16:00 15:53 19:01 18:52 Landed   On-time
PIT-PHL US 722 US Airways 17:40 17:32 18:54 18:48 Landed   On-time
MCO-PHL US 734 US Airways 17:03 17:48 19:35 20:14 Landed   39 min
CLT-PHL US 738 US Airways 17:54 17:54 19:36 19:41 Landed   On-time
MIA-PHL US 742 US Airways 14:00 14:45 16:56 17:40 Landed   44 min
FLL-PHL US 750 US Airways 14:05 14:47 16:55 17:51 Landed   56 min
ATL-PHL US 754 US Airways 14:45 16:27 16:58 19:05 Landed   127 min
LAX-PHL US 796 US Airways 11:00 10:57 19:15 19:26 Landed   On-time
ORD-PHL US 798 US Airways 13:50 14:43 16:58 17:58 Landed   60 min
BWI-PHL US 804 US Airways 17:31 17:29 17:40 18:23 Landed   39 min
LAX-PHL VX 124 Virgin America 10:35 10:46 19:00 18:52 Landed   On-time
MCO-PHL WN 296 Southwest Airlines 16:50 17:56 19:20 20:18 Landed   58 min
ORF-PHL WN 3567 Southwest Airlines 17:37 17:24 18:18 18:04 Landed   On-time
DEN-PHL WN 388 Southwest Airlines 13:05 13:31 18:45 19:00 Landed   15 min
TPA-PHL WN 494 Southwest Airlines 14:55 15:06 17:30 17:22 Landed   On-time
MDW-PHL WN 516 Southwest Airlines 15:00 16:20 18:05 19:12 Landed   67 min
HOU-PHL WN 566 Southwest Airlines 12:45 12:55 17:05 18:06 Landed   61 min
MCI-PHL YX 3116 Republic Airlines 16:00 16:50 19:47 20:24 Landed   37 min
DCA-PHL YX 3125 Republic Airlines 18:10 18:05 19:14 19:24 Landed   On-time
MHT-PHL YX 3131 Republic Airlines 18:00 18:19 19:34 19:58 Landed   24 min
RDU-PHL YX 3134 Republic Airlines 15:35 18:00 17:10 19:01 Landed   111 min
CLE-PHL YX 3162 Republic Airlines 17:59 19:06 19:26 20:45 Landed   79 min
CVG-PHL YX 3168 Republic Airlines 17:56 18:28 19:40 20:14 Landed   34 min
ATL-PHL YX 3176 Republic Airlines 17:26 17:26 19:45 19:47 Landed   On-time
MSY-PHL YX 3180 Republic Airlines 13:40 13:44 17:30 17:51 Landed   21 min
MSP-PHL YX 3194 Republic Airlines 16:08 16:32 19:50 20:14 Landed   24 min
PVD-PHL YX 3197 Republic Airlines 17:45 18:51 19:07 20:12 Landed   65 min
PVD-PHL YX 3209 Republic Airlines 15:35 15:40 17:10 17:28 Landed   18 min
DTW-PHL YX 3218 Republic Airlines 16:35 17:25 18:20 18:58 Landed   38 min
DTW-PHL YX 3242 Republic Airlines 18:02 18:17 19:50 20:03 Landed   On-time
BDL-PHL YX 3251 Republic Airlines 17:15 18:44 18:35 19:59 Landed   84 min
JAX-PHL YX 3298 Republic Airlines 17:10 16:58 19:25 19:09 Landed   On-time
CMH-PHL YX 3314 Republic Airlines 18:12 18:30 19:50 20:03 Landed   On-time
IND-PHL YX 3328 Republic Airlines 16:40 17:26 18:33 19:09 Landed   36 min
PWM-PHL YX 3339 Republic Airlines 18:16 19:14 19:55 20:46 Landed   51 min
ROC-PHL ZW 3566 Air Wisconsin 17:50 18:35 19:06 20:16 Landed   70 min
CHS-PHL ZW 3610 Air Wisconsin 15:40 16:49 17:24 18:38 Landed   74 min
BUF-PHL ZW 3612 Air Wisconsin 18:00 18:11 19:09 19:44 Landed   35 min
GSO-PHL ZW 3634 Air Wisconsin 17:30 18:49  Cancelled
BTV-PHL ZW 3642 Air Wisconsin 18:10 18:24 19:28 19:45 Landed   17 min
ILM-PHL ZW 3644 Air Wisconsin 15:35 15:55 17:00 17:29 Landed   29 min
CLE-PHL ZW 3655 Air Wisconsin 15:42 15:42 17:10 17:31 Landed   21 min
YUL-PHL ZW 3703 Air Wisconsin 15:55 16:06 17:28 17:39 Landed   On-time
YHZ-PHL ZW 3707 Air Wisconsin 17:00 17:34 18:12 19:13 Landed   61 min
GSP-PHL ZW 3739 Air Wisconsin 17:43 19:37 19:19 20:59 Landed   100 min
MDT-PHL ZW 3763 Air Wisconsin 17:59 17:59 18:15 18:26 Landed   On-time
YYZ-PHL ZW 3771 Air Wisconsin 17:59 18:37 19:30 20:19 Landed   49 min
BTV-PHL ZW 3780 Air Wisconsin 15:40 17:16 17:01 18:39 Landed   98 min
ITH-PHL ZW 3788 Air Wisconsin 18:32 19:29  Cancelled
PWM-PHL ZW 3801 Air Wisconsin 15:38 17:40 17:06 19:04 Landed   118 min
SYR-PHL ZW 3833 Air Wisconsin 16:10 16:28 17:17 18:04 Landed   47 min
BGR-PHL ZW 3888 Air Wisconsin 17:54 18:22 19:34 19:56 Landed   22 min
BGR-PHL ZW 3891 Air Wisconsin 15:28 17:17 17:12 18:58 Landed   106 min
BWI-PHL ZW 3967 Air Wisconsin 17:26 17:29 17:35 17:51 Landed   16 min
LGA-PHL ZW 3979 Air Wisconsin 17:00 18:52 18:10 19:43 Landed   93 min
MHT-PHL ZW 3988 Air Wisconsin 15:51 17:25 17:15 19:02 Landed   107 min
LGA-PHL ZW 4021 Air Wisconsin 17:30 17:27 18:38 18:32 Landed   On-time
LGA-PHL ZW 4025 Air Wisconsin 18:29 19:37  Cancelled
YOW-PHL ZW 4047 Air Wisconsin 18:00 17:56 19:23 19:36 Landed   On-time
YUL-PHL ZW 4051 Air Wisconsin 18:00 19:10 19:32 21:01 Landed   89 min
PIT-PHL ZW 4058 Air Wisconsin 18:29 18:30 19:07 19:23 Landed   16 min
MKE-PHL ZW 4060 Air Wisconsin 15:23 16:47 18:24 19:50 Landed   86 min
CMH-PHL ZW 4062 Air Wisconsin 15:35 15:49 17:07 17:32 Landed   25 min
ELM-PHL ZW 4075 Air Wisconsin 18:49 20:02 19:45 21:03 Landed   78 min
YQB-PHL ZW 4077 Air Wisconsin 17:30 18:00 19:13 19:43 Landed   30 min
CAE-PHL ZW 4078 Air Wisconsin 18:08 18:32 19:45 20:12 Landed   27 min
YQB-PHL ZW 77 Air Wisconsin 17:40 18:11 19:13 19:39 Landed   26 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS