Flights Affected By Delay at SFO

Flights Affected By Delay at SFO

Date:   December 5, 2012
 

Ground Delay Program

SFO issued a Ground Delay Program affecting flights arriving between 2012-12-05 19:06 and 2012-12-05 23:59 due to WEATHER / LOW CEILINGS. Flights were being delayed an average of 164.0 minutes. There were 128 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
DFW-SFO AA 1355 American Airlines 18:50 19:03 20:50 21:13 Landed   23 min
DFW-SFO AA 1427 American Airlines 21:40 21:34 23:35 00:24 Landed   49 min
LAX-SFO AA 1559 American Airlines 17:50 17:55 19:15 19:42 Landed   27 min
ORD-SFO AA 1651 American Airlines 18:50 19:09 21:30 22:03 Landed   33 min
ORD-SFO AA 1661 American Airlines 16:25 19:43 19:10 22:30 Landed   200 min
ORD-SFO AA 1711 American Airlines 20:10 20:06 22:50 23:09 Landed   19 min
JFK-SFO AA 177 American Airlines 17:45 18:08 21:20 22:01 Landed   41 min
MIA-SFO AA 1783 American Airlines 20:25 22:02 23:50 01:32 Landed   102 min
LAX-SFO AA 1807 American Airlines 19:55 20:23 21:20 21:47 Landed   27 min
JFK-SFO AA 85 American Airlines 15:30 16:06 19:10 19:54 Landed   44 min
DFW-SFO AA 881 American Airlines 20:25 21:38 22:20 23:47 Landed   87 min
MIA-SFO AA 889 American Airlines 16:30 17:09 19:55 20:57 Landed   62 min
RNO-SFO AMF 1091 Ameriflight 19:25 18:59 20:27 20:15 Landed   On-time
SEA-SFO AS 300 Alaska Airlines 20:50 22:19 23:00 00:35 Landed   95 min
SEA-SFO AS 302 Alaska Airlines 17:55 20:49 20:01 22:52 Landed   171 min
LGB-SFO B6 1436 JetBlue Airways 17:50 17:56 19:13 19:36 Landed   23 min
FLL-SFO B6 277 JetBlue Airways 18:59 19:19 22:19 22:54 Landed   35 min
BOS-SFO B6 633 JetBlue Airways 16:20 16:51 20:02 20:54 Landed   52 min
BOS-SFO B6 637 JetBlue Airways 18:05 19:07 21:50 22:51 Landed   61 min
JFK-SFO DL 1005 Delta Air Lines 19:00 19:49 22:54 23:48 Landed   54 min
ATL-SFO DL 1221 Delta Air Lines 19:46 19:46 22:15 22:16 Landed   On-time
MSP-SFO DL 1505 Delta Air Lines 17:35 18:16 19:50 20:34 Landed   44 min
ATL-SFO DL 2041 Delta Air Lines 16:45 16:43 19:08 19:19 Landed   On-time
MSP-SFO DL 2209 Delta Air Lines 21:30 21:29 23:43 00:09 Landed   26 min
JFK-SFO DL 31 Delta Air Lines 17:00 16:53 20:39 20:42 Landed   On-time
DTW-SFO DL 753 Delta Air Lines 19:55 20:19 22:21 22:34 Landed   On-time
DEN-SFO F9 667 Frontier Airlines 21:20 22:49 22:55 00:37 Landed   102 min
SNA-SFO FL 28 AirTran 18:12 19:30 19:36 21:19 Landed   103 min
ATL-SFO FL 687 AirTran 20:05 21:03 22:33 23:44 Landed   71 min
BFI-SFO GB 1820 ABX Air 20:07 22:12 Unknown
SLC-SFO OO 4555 SkyWest Airlines 20:20 20:32 21:33 22:16 Landed   43 min
LAX-SFO OO 4611 SkyWest Airlines 19:40 21:30 21:02 22:55 Landed   113 min
BFL-SFO OO 5303 SkyWest Airlines 20:04 21:20  Cancelled
CIC-SFO OO 5359 SkyWest Airlines 18:07 19:43 ~ 19:11 20:39 ~ Unknown
SMF-SFO OO 5402 SkyWest Airlines 20:19 21:08  Cancelled
ONT-SFO OO 5416 SkyWest Airlines 18:40 22:41 20:04 23:48 Landed   224 min
RDD-SFO OO 5444 SkyWest Airlines 20:53 20:53 ~ 22:05 22:05 ~ Unknown
RDM-SFO OO 5448 SkyWest Airlines 18:05 19:37 ~ 19:42 21:14 ~ Unknown
SBP-SFO OO 5451 SkyWest Airlines 20:14 21:17  Cancelled
SBA-SFO OO 5494 SkyWest Airlines 20:46 22:05  Cancelled
ACV-SFO OO 5541 SkyWest Airlines 17:45 21:12 19:06 22:19 Landed   193 min
PDX-SFO OO 5594 SkyWest Airlines 19:23 21:49 21:11 23:12 Landed   121 min
BUR-SFO OO 5600 SkyWest Airlines 19:50 21:12  Cancelled
MRY-SFO OO 5609 SkyWest Airlines 20:55 21:35  Cancelled
SBA-SFO OO 5615 SkyWest Airlines 19:35 23:00 20:55 00:10 Landed   195 min
SBA-SFO OO 5638 SkyWest Airlines 17:40 21:58 ~ 19:06 23:24 ~ Unknown
SEA-SFO OO 5648 SkyWest Airlines 19:53 21:48 22:00 23:25 Landed   85 min
DFW-SFO OO 6220 SkyWest Airlines 18:49 22:00 20:45 23:27 Landed   162 min
YYC-SFO OO 6269 SkyWest Airlines 18:59 19:23 20:53 21:26 Landed   33 min
SNA-SFO OO 6281 SkyWest Airlines 20:03 21:36 21:29 22:40 Landed   71 min
ACV-SFO OO 6293 SkyWest Airlines 20:06 21:27  Cancelled
MFR-SFO OO 6294 SkyWest Airlines 19:31 21:12  Cancelled
BOI-SFO OO 6352 SkyWest Airlines 19:04 19:56  Cancelled
GEG-SFO OO 6376 SkyWest Airlines 17:18 22:05 19:33 00:14 Landed   281 min
EUG-SFO OO 6387 SkyWest Airlines 19:56 21:30  Cancelled
EUG-SFO OO 6402 SkyWest Airlines 17:51 19:25  Cancelled
SNA-SFO OO 6432 SkyWest Airlines 18:08 20:57 19:34 22:03 Landed   149 min
FAT-SFO OO 6503 SkyWest Airlines 22:11 22:11 ~ 22:37 22:37 ~ Unknown
AUS-SFO OO 6508 SkyWest Airlines 19:02 22:20 20:59 00:02 Landed   183 min
EWR-SFO UA 1127 United Airlines 17:10 17:13 20:50 20:46 Landed   On-time
LAX-SFO UA 1198 United Airlines 19:50 22:02 21:18 23:48 Landed   150 min
LAX-SFO UA 1209 United Airlines 20:29 22:25 21:53 00:12 Landed   139 min
IAH-SFO UA 1433 United Airlines 18:40 21:01 20:50 23:37 Landed   167 min
BOS-SFO UA 1447 United Airlines 15:55 15:50 19:43 20:10 Landed   27 min
MCO-SFO UA 1493 United Airlines 17:34 17:55 20:45 21:12 Landed   27 min
PHL-SFO UA 1684 United Airlines 15:59 16:15 19:26 20:01 Landed   35 min
ORD-SFO UA 202 United Airlines 21:08 22:05 23:54 00:30 Landed   36 min
JFK-SFO UA 282 United Airlines 18:30 20:48 22:09 00:23 Landed   134 min
IAD-SFO UA 340 United Airlines 17:15 17:21 20:00 20:28 Landed   28 min
IAH-SFO UA 357 United Airlines 19:31 21:39 21:54 00:14 Landed   140 min
SAN-SFO UA 384 United Airlines 19:39 21:56 21:17 23:40 Landed   143 min
CLE-SFO UA 400 United Airlines 17:02 18:07 19:43 20:23 Landed   40 min
ORD-SFO UA 426 United Airlines 16:45 16:51 19:31 20:19 Landed   48 min
STL-SFO UA 435 United Airlines 18:50 18:37 21:29 22:05 Landed   36 min
IAH-SFO UA 447 United Airlines 21:02 22:16 23:28 00:56 Landed   88 min
DEN-SFO UA 460 United Airlines 17:58 17:53 19:48 19:49 Landed   On-time
YVR-SFO UA 498 United Airlines 19:31 19:23 21:53 22:23 Landed   30 min
BOS-SFO UA 503 United Airlines 17:40 17:53 21:19 21:54 Landed   35 min
SEA-SFO UA 508 United Airlines 18:33 18:51 20:43 21:04 Landed   21 min
JFK-SFO UA 512 United Airlines 17:29 17:44 21:03 22:11 Landed   68 min
MSP-SFO UA 519 United Airlines 17:27 19:50  Cancelled
SAN-SFO UA 522 United Airlines 18:04 18:31 19:40 20:44 Landed   64 min
PHL-SFO UA 543 United Airlines 17:17 17:10 20:45 20:50 Landed   On-time
ORD-SFO UA 555 United Airlines 20:13 21:07 23:02 00:13 Landed   71 min
ORD-SFO UA 625 United Airlines 18:41 19:04 21:30 21:44 Landed   On-time
IAD-SFO UA 644 United Airlines 16:34 16:31 19:36 19:59 Landed   23 min
IAD-SFO UA 647 United Airlines 18:40 19:34 21:44 22:57 Landed   73 min
LAX-SFO UA 841 United Airlines 19:05 19:45 20:37 21:25 Landed   48 min
ORD-SFO UA 864 United Airlines 17:39 18:26 20:25 21:36 Landed   71 min
EWR-SFO UA 921 United Airlines 20:04 21:44 23:46 01:10 Landed   84 min
EWR-SFO UA 955 United Airlines 19:00 20:43 22:38 21:43 Diverted
DEN-SFO UA 961 United Airlines 19:18 22:11 21:00 23:59 Landed   179 min
CLT-SFO US 1445 US Airways 18:10 21:15 20:56 00:03 Landed   187 min
CLT-SFO US 1447 US Airways 20:20 21:25 23:02 00:18 Landed   76 min
PHX-SFO US 415 US Airways 21:10 21:16 22:20 22:24 Landed   On-time
CLT-SFO US 467 US Airways 16:40 17:12 19:24 20:11 Landed   47 min
PHL-SFO US 655 US Airways 16:00 17:24 19:18 21:27 Landed   129 min
PHL-SFO US 709 US Airways 17:49 20:54 21:03 23:57 Landed   174 min
PHL-SFO VX 141 Virgin America 17:50 19:50 21:15 23:03 Landed   108 min
DCA-SFO VX 2 Virgin America 17:00 17:10 20:05 20:38 Landed   33 min
ORD-SFO VX 211 Virgin America 19:55 22:29 22:45 01:01 Landed   136 min
JFK-SFO VX 27 Virgin America 16:30 18:35 20:20 21:47 Landed   87 min
JFK-SFO VX 29 Virgin America 18:50 21:50 22:40 00:58 Landed   138 min
PSP-SFO VX 30 Virgin America 18:55 20:52 20:30 22:20 Landed   110 min
MCO-SFO VX 305 Virgin America 18:50 20:20 22:00 23:23 Landed   83 min
FLL-SFO VX 347 Virgin America 17:10 19:01 20:35 22:19 Landed   104 min
BOS-SFO VX 357 Virgin America 19:10 21:45 23:00 01:08 Landed   128 min
SEA-SFO VX 759 Virgin America 19:10 20:09 21:15 22:12 Landed   57 min
IAD-SFO VX 77 Virgin America 19:35 22:11 22:40 00:53 Landed   133 min
LAS-SFO VX 913 Virgin America 18:45 20:09 20:25 21:55 Landed   90 min
LAS-SFO VX 917 Virgin America 20:30 21:19 22:10 23:08 Landed   58 min
LAX-SFO VX 941 Virgin America 17:50 19:38 19:10 20:54 Landed   104 min
LAX-SFO VX 945 Virgin America 19:10 19:54 20:30 21:21 Landed   51 min
LAX-SFO VX 947 Virgin America 20:45 21:34 22:05 22:40 Landed   35 min
LAX-SFO WN 102 Southwest Airlines 18:25 19:40  Cancelled
SAN-SFO WN 1554 Southwest Airlines 21:10 22:59 22:40 00:18 Landed   98 min
MDW-SFO WN 1731 Southwest Airlines 19:15 20:31 22:00 23:50 Landed   110 min
SAN-SFO WN 185 Southwest Airlines 19:25 21:37 21:00 23:14 Landed   134 min
LAX-SFO WN 1912 Southwest Airlines 20:55 21:57 22:10 23:34 Landed   84 min
LAS-SFO WN 1995 Southwest Airlines 19:10 20:11 20:40 21:43 Landed   63 min
MDW-SFO WN 2233 Southwest Airlines 17:15 17:48 20:00 21:21 Landed   81 min
PHX-SFO WN 2705 Southwest Airlines 20:55 23:30 22:00 00:22 Landed   142 min
SNA-SFO WN 3150 Southwest Airlines 20:30 21:28 21:55 22:54 Landed   59 min
LAX-SFO WN 513 Southwest Airlines 19:15 21:11 20:35 22:34 Landed   119 min
SNA-SFO WN 538 Southwest Airlines 19:25 20:45 20:50 21:59 Landed   69 min
LAS-SFO WN 574 Southwest Airlines 21:05 21:42 22:35 23:48 Landed   73 min
LAS-SFO WN 937 Southwest Airlines 20:10 21:42 21:45 23:09 Landed   84 min
DEN-SFO WN 971 Southwest Airlines 17:40 18:43 19:25 20:42 Landed   77 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS