Flights Affected By Delay at DCA

Flights Affected By Delay at DCA

Date:   January 25, 2013
 

Ground Delay Program

DCA issued a Ground Delay Program affecting flights arriving between 2013-01-25 16:47 and 2013-01-25 21:59 due to WEATHER / SNOW-ICE. Flights were being delayed an average of 66.0 minutes. There were 153 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
CVG-DCA 9E 3336 Endeavor Air 16:00 17:21 17:26 18:28 Landed   62 min
JFK-DCA 9E 3395 Endeavor Air 20:45 21:14 22:16 23:54 Landed   98 min
CVG-DCA 9E 3410 Endeavor Air 20:40 21:22 22:03 22:48 Landed   45 min
MIA-DCA AA 1142 American Airlines 17:20 18:08 19:50 20:53 Landed   63 min
DFW-DCA AA 1188 American Airlines 18:05 18:09 21:50 22:08 Landed   18 min
MIA-DCA AA 1404 American Airlines 18:30 18:27 20:55 22:00 Landed   65 min
DFW-DCA AA 1486 American Airlines 15:25 15:45 19:20 20:06 Landed   46 min
MIA-DCA AA 1616 American Airlines 19:50 19:53 22:15 22:25 Landed   On-time
ORD-DCA AA 1894 American Airlines 17:30 18:10 20:20 20:47 Landed   27 min
ORD-DCA AA 2026 American Airlines 19:45 20:12 22:30 22:41 Landed   On-time
DFW-DCA AA 2270 American Airlines 17:10 17:05 20:55 21:01 Landed   On-time
MIA-DCA AA 722 American Airlines 15:25 17:33 17:55 19:56 Landed   121 min
DFW-DCA AA 896 American Airlines 14:00 13:54 17:50 17:30 ~ Unknown
IAD-DCA AA 896 American Airlines 18:15 18:46 18:35 19:53 Landed   78 min
YYZ-DCA AC 308 Air Canada 16:15 17:01 17:44 18:45 Landed   61 min
YYZ-DCA AC 312 Air Canada 20:30 20:50 22:00 23:04 Landed   64 min
FLL-DCA B6 1484 JetBlue Airways 18:15 18:49 20:42 21:39 Landed   57 min
MCO-DCA B6 224 JetBlue Airways 16:10 17:11 18:18 19:32 Landed   74 min
MCO-DCA B6 226 JetBlue Airways 18:15 18:56 20:23 22:16 Landed   113 min
BOS-DCA B6 691 JetBlue Airways 16:10 17:30 17:49 19:19 Landed   90 min
BOS-DCA B6 693 JetBlue Airways 18:00 18:56 19:42 21:21 Landed   99 min
BOS-DCA B6 695 JetBlue Airways 19:45 20:36 21:24 22:29 Landed   65 min
BOS-DCA B6 697 JetBlue Airways 20:50 20:56 22:25 22:36 Landed   On-time
MEM-DCA DL 1282 Delta Air Lines 19:40 19:38 22:40 22:24 Landed   On-time
ATL-DCA DL 1638 Delta Air Lines 19:20 19:48 21:12 21:58 Landed   46 min
MSP-DCA DL 1664 Delta Air Lines 15:00 16:27 18:23 19:45 Landed   82 min
ATL-DCA DL 1738 Delta Air Lines 18:20 19:13 20:08 21:08 Landed   60 min
ATL-DCA DL 1838 Delta Air Lines 17:20 19:28 19:08 21:23 Landed   135 min
ATL-DCA DL 1938 Delta Air Lines 16:20 16:59 18:09 19:04 Landed   55 min
DTW-DCA DL 1964 Delta Air Lines 19:40 20:06 21:18 21:57 Landed   39 min
DTW-DCA DL 2144 Delta Air Lines 17:40 17:47 19:16 19:35 Landed   19 min
MSP-DCA DL 2164 Delta Air Lines 19:25 19:55 22:50 23:09 Landed   19 min
ATL-DCA DL 374 Delta Air Lines 20:30 21:16 22:17 23:02 Landed   45 min
ATL-DCA DL 414 Delta Air Lines 15:20 17:02 17:11 18:42 Landed   91 min
DTW-DCA DL 630 Delta Air Lines 15:55 16:58 17:37 18:36 Landed   59 min
EWR-DCA EV 4088 ExpressJet 21:29 21:52 22:31 23:26 Landed   55 min
EWR-DCA EV 4299 ExpressJet 16:19 16:24 17:26 18:08 Landed   42 min
EWR-DCA EV 4312 ExpressJet 19:43 20:53  Cancelled
EWR-DCA EV 4373 ExpressJet 17:03 17:30 18:10 20:21 Landed   131 min
DTW-DCA EV 5509 ExpressJet 21:30 22:25 22:59 00:21 Landed   82 min
MCO-DCA FL 384 AirTran 21:06 20:54 22:59 23:05 Landed   On-time
MKE-DCA FL 437 AirTran 19:35 19:55 22:22 22:32 Landed   On-time
ATL-DCA FL 648 AirTran 16:18 17:10 18:00 19:01 Landed   61 min
ATL-DCA FL 94 AirTran 21:00 21:35 22:45 23:22 Landed   37 min
CHA-DCA JIA 2312 PSA Airlines 16:15 17:06 17:56 18:37 Landed   41 min
CAE-DCA JIA 2324 PSA Airlines 17:30 20:01 18:56 21:25 Landed   149 min
BNA-DCA JIA 2346 PSA Airlines 17:25 20:09  Cancelled
PNS-DCA JIA 2354 PSA Airlines 16:50 16:40 20:04 20:16 Landed   On-time
TYS-DCA JIA 2358 PSA Airlines 18:05 18:47 19:37 20:40 Landed   63 min
GSO-DCA JIA 2368 PSA Airlines 19:59 20:59 21:13 22:18 Landed   65 min
HPN-DCA JIA 2389 PSA Airlines 17:15 18:26  Cancelled
DAY-DCA JIA 2406 PSA Airlines 19:32 21:03 21:00 22:55 Landed   115 min
DAY-DCA JIA 2428 PSA Airlines 15:35 17:15 17:00 18:23 Landed   83 min
CVG-DCA JIA 2496 PSA Airlines 17:15 17:57 18:43 19:28 Landed   45 min
TLH-DCA JIA 2536 PSA Airlines 17:00 17:30 19:01 19:46 Landed   45 min
MEM-DCA JIA 2594 PSA Airlines 17:40 18:42 20:59 21:54 Landed   55 min
STL-DCA MQ 3754 Envoy Air 17:05 18:28 19:55 21:18 Landed   83 min
JFK-DCA MQ 3823 Envoy Air 15:25 17:49 16:55 20:03 Landed   188 min
JFK-DCA MQ 4410 Envoy Air 17:05 18:30  Cancelled
RDU-DCA MQ 4435 Envoy Air 18:05 19:10  Cancelled
JFK-DCA MQ 4449 Envoy Air 21:25 21:23 22:40 23:42 Landed   62 min
RDU-DCA MQ 4482 Envoy Air 19:50 20:55  Cancelled
BNA-DCA MQ 4497 Envoy Air 17:35 20:44 20:10 23:09 Landed   179 min
RDU-DCA MQ 4536 Envoy Air 21:10 22:10  Cancelled
BNA-DCA MQ 4568 Envoy Air 15:10 15:02 17:45 18:13 Landed   28 min
CRW-DCA PDT 4634 Piedmont Airlines 16:55 19:33 18:16 21:10 Landed   174 min
YUL-DCA QK 7654 Jazz 20:00 20:47 21:45 22:31 Landed   46 min
YOW-DCA QK 7664 Jazz 17:20 18:17 19:00 20:06 Landed   66 min
DTW-DCA RP 3014 Chautauqua Airlines 15:20 17:14 17:01 18:52 Landed   111 min
SDF-DCA RP 3036 Chautauqua Airlines 19:46 22:19 21:30 00:07 Landed   157 min
RDU-DCA RP 3070 Chautauqua Airlines 18:45 20:02  Cancelled
BHM-DCA RP 3074 Chautauqua Airlines 18:00 19:21 21:03 22:26 Landed   83 min
IND-DCA RP 3088 Chautauqua Airlines 16:10 17:16 17:55 18:59 Landed   64 min
CLE-DCA RP 4729 Chautauqua Airlines 16:45 18:00  Cancelled
CLE-DCA RP 4755 Chautauqua Airlines 19:10 19:34 20:23 21:00 Landed   37 min
ORD-DCA S5 3504 Shuttle America 19:25 20:27 22:13 22:56 Landed   43 min
ORD-DCA S5 3523 Shuttle America 14:16 14:41 17:04 19:18 Landed   134 min
LGA-DCA S5 5921 Shuttle America 16:00 16:59 17:28 18:31 Landed   63 min
LGA-DCA S5 5923 Shuttle America 16:59 17:32 18:24 19:55 Landed   91 min
LGA-DCA S5 5925 Shuttle America 17:59 19:21  Cancelled
LGA-DCA S5 5927 Shuttle America 19:00 18:58 20:24 20:55 Landed   31 min
ORD-DCA UA 1240 United Airlines 18:15 19:20 21:02 22:05 Landed   63 min
ORD-DCA UA 389 United Airlines 17:05 17:53 19:57 20:40 Landed   43 min
ORD-DCA UA 618 United Airlines 15:03 14:59 17:55 18:48 Landed   53 min
ORD-DCA UA 620 United Airlines 16:05 16:14 18:58 19:53 Landed   55 min
ORD-DCA UA 6240 United Airlines 18:31 19:29 20:55 21:49 Landed   54 min
CLT-DCA US 1062 US Airways 19:59 21:04 21:16 22:20 Landed   64 min
PBI-DCA US 1118 US Airways 18:30 19:00 20:45 21:33 Landed   48 min
FLL-DCA US 1242 US Airways 18:45 19:49 21:06 22:35 Landed   89 min
MCO-DCA US 1278 US Airways 18:20 18:33 20:24 21:55 Landed   91 min
PHL-DCA US 1461 US Airways 17:30 18:21  Cancelled
IAD-DCA US 1686 US Airways 19:45 19:28 19:51 20:30 Landed   On-time
CLT-DCA US 1764 US Airways 17:54 18:20 19:10 20:19 Landed   69 min
CLT-DCA US 1768 US Airways 16:41 19:57 18:00 21:14 Landed   194 min
BOS-DCA US 2041 US Airways 16:00 17:31  Cancelled
BOS-DCA US 2043 US Airways 17:00 17:38 18:36 19:27 Landed   51 min
BOS-DCA US 2045 US Airways 18:00 19:37  Cancelled
BOS-DCA US 2047 US Airways 19:00 19:39 20:37 21:32 Landed   55 min
BOS-DCA US 2049 US Airways 20:00 21:30  Cancelled
LGA-DCA US 2181 US Airways 16:00 15:54 17:17 18:15 Landed   58 min
LGA-DCA US 2183 US Airways 17:00 17:06 18:17 19:19 Landed   62 min
LGA-DCA US 2185 US Airways 18:00 19:13  Cancelled
LGA-DCA US 2187 US Airways 19:00 18:55 20:15 20:35 Landed   20 min
LGA-DCA US 2189 US Airways 20:00 21:17  Cancelled
LGA-DCA US 2191 US Airways 21:00 23:43 22:11 00:46 Landed   155 min
MCO-DCA US 849 US Airways 14:59 16:45 17:04 19:03 Landed   119 min
TPA-DCA US 855 US Airways 18:20 19:47 20:29 22:17 Landed   108 min
STL-DCA WN 4005 Southwest Airlines 15:10 16:13 18:00 19:08 Landed   68 min
MSN-DCA YX 1620 Republic Airlines 15:40 17:20 18:29 20:21 Landed   112 min
OMA-DCA YX 1752 Republic Airlines 16:08 17:06 19:30 20:25 Landed   55 min
PWM-DCA YX 3103 Republic Airlines 17:10 19:23 19:00 21:30 Landed   150 min
MSP-DCA YX 3141 Republic Airlines 17:05 17:45 20:30 21:08 Landed   38 min
JAX-DCA YX 3148 Republic Airlines 18:35 19:11 20:26 21:11 Landed   45 min
PHL-DCA YX 3155 Republic Airlines 20:20 22:03 21:17 22:57 Landed   100 min
IAD-DCA YX 3199 Republic Airlines 16:44 19:14 17:19 19:29 Landed   130 min
HSV-DCA YX 3202 Republic Airlines 18:35 19:58 21:25 22:40 Landed   75 min
BDL-DCA YX 3223 Republic Airlines 16:36 17:16 18:03 18:40 Landed   37 min
BTV-DCA YX 3243 Republic Airlines 17:13 18:22 19:00 21:20 Landed   140 min
PVD-DCA YX 3247 Republic Airlines 17:10 19:53 18:42 22:06 Landed   204 min
CMH-DCA YX 3269 Republic Airlines 17:25 20:16 18:42 21:22 Landed   160 min
MSY-DCA YX 3294 Republic Airlines 18:51 22:15  Cancelled
IND-DCA YX 3312 Republic Airlines 18:50 21:50 20:28 23:17 Landed   169 min
CHS-DCA YX 3326 Republic Airlines 19:52 20:54 21:25 22:31 Landed   66 min
RDU-DCA YX 3342 Republic Airlines 15:55 19:52 17:07 22:01 Landed   294 min
MCI-DCA YX 3352 Republic Airlines 16:08 17:06 19:30 20:21 Landed   51 min
ROC-DCA YX 3353 Republic Airlines 17:20 18:37  Cancelled
OMA-DCA YX 3364 Republic Airlines 16:50 16:46 20:17 20:31 Landed   On-time
PVD-DCA YX 3371 Republic Airlines 19:35 20:00 21:07 22:11 Landed   64 min
ALB-DCA YX 3381 Republic Airlines 17:15 20:17 18:49 20:19 ~ Active   90 min
MSY-DCA YX 3392 Republic Airlines 16:35 16:36 20:05 20:20 Landed   15 min
MHT-DCA YX 3417 Republic Airlines 17:00 17:12 18:45 19:55 Landed   70 min
LIT-DCA YX 3440 Republic Airlines 16:20 16:20 19:23 20:24 Landed   61 min
BUF-DCA YX 3477 Republic Airlines 17:30 19:34 18:50 20:20 ~ Unknown
DSM-DCA YX 3482 Republic Airlines 16:15 16:58 19:27 20:36 Landed   69 min
PIT-DCA ZW 3550 Air Wisconsin 17:45 18:56  Cancelled
PIT-DCA ZW 3640 Air Wisconsin 20:51 22:00  Cancelled
RDU-DCA ZW 3704 Air Wisconsin 20:48 22:00  Cancelled
ISP-DCA ZW 3745 Air Wisconsin 17:23 19:32 19:00 21:29 Landed   149 min
PWM-DCA ZW 3764 Air Wisconsin 15:15 17:32 17:04 19:37 Landed   153 min
AGS-DCA ZW 3766 Air Wisconsin 19:30 21:07 21:05 22:59 Landed   114 min
DTW-DCA ZW 3820 Air Wisconsin 20:24 22:00  Cancelled
XNA-DCA ZW 3842 Air Wisconsin 16:47 17:16 20:15 20:53 Landed   38 min
PHL-DCA ZW 3861 Air Wisconsin 21:05 23:33 22:04 00:48 Landed   164 min
YOW-DCA ZW 3875 Air Wisconsin 17:20 19:10  Cancelled
SYR-DCA ZW 3883 Air Wisconsin 16:50 19:37 18:18 21:43 Landed   205 min
SDF-DCA ZW 3889 Air Wisconsin 15:48 15:44 17:22 18:29 Landed   67 min
YUL-DCA ZW 3897 Air Wisconsin 17:00 18:24 19:06 20:31 Landed   85 min
GSP-DCA ZW 3924 Air Wisconsin 18:57 20:29  Cancelled
YYZ-DCA ZW 3939 Air Wisconsin 19:00 20:56 20:32 23:03 Landed   151 min
ORF-DCA ZW 3940 Air Wisconsin 19:24 20:32 20:25 21:47 Landed   82 min
BDL-DCA ZW 4061 Air Wisconsin 19:45 21:13  Cancelled
VPS-DCA ZW 4092 Air Wisconsin 17:50 18:50 21:04 22:11 Landed   67 min
ISP-DCA ZW 745 Air Wisconsin 17:33 17:33 ~ 18:33 18:33 ~ Unknown
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
STATS
PRODUCTS
MARKETS
COMPANY
MY FLIGHTSTATS