Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Date:   January 30, 2013
 

Ground Delay Program

JFK issued a Ground Delay Program affecting flights arriving between 2013-01-30 18:00 and 2013-01-30 22:59 due to WEATHER / LOW CEILINGS. Flights were being delayed an average of 130.0 minutes. There were 75 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
TTN-JFK 1I 876 NetJets Aviation 18:06 18:06 ~ 18:18 18:18 ~ Unknown
SDF-JFK 5X 2112 UPS 16:33 19:41 18:13 21:18 Landed   185 min
BUF-JFK 9E 3319 Endeavor Air 17:15 20:38 19:10 21:58 Landed   168 min
DTW-JFK 9E 3366 Endeavor Air 19:45 21:23 21:43 23:17 Landed   94 min
DCA-JFK 9E 3394 Endeavor Air 17:12 18:40  Cancelled
BOS-JFK 9E 3440 Endeavor Air 16:44 18:10  Cancelled
BOS-JFK 9E 3441 Endeavor Air 18:15 19:55  Cancelled
BNA-JFK 9E 3458 Endeavor Air 15:10 17:18 18:37 20:25 Landed   108 min
MSP-JFK 9E 3492 Endeavor Air 14:30 18:04 18:23 22:03 Landed   220 min
ORD-JFK 9E 3498 Endeavor Air 15:05 18:23 18:25 22:32 Landed   247 min
ORD-JFK 9E 3522 Endeavor Air 18:20 21:38  Cancelled
PHL-JFK 9E 3609 Endeavor Air 18:15 19:43  Cancelled
ROC-JFK 9E 3675 Endeavor Air 16:45 18:13  Cancelled
BWI-JFK 9E 3753 Endeavor Air 17:34 18:50  Cancelled
ATL-JFK 9E 3854 Endeavor Air 20:40 22:00 22:54 00:05 Landed   71 min
ORF-JFK 9E 4142 Endeavor Air 16:54 18:39  Cancelled
IAD-JFK 9E 4170 Endeavor Air 17:24 18:50  Cancelled
YUL-JFK 9E 4231 Endeavor Air 16:37 18:35  Cancelled
CUN-JFK AA 1060 American Airlines 14:10 14:01 19:00 18:42 Landed   On-time
FLL-JFK AA 1148 American Airlines 19:40 19:33 22:35 22:28 Landed   On-time
CUN-JFK AA 1674 American Airlines 16:10 16:25 20:59 21:01 Landed   On-time
SDQ-JFK AA 1752 American Airlines 17:45 17:56 21:05 20:53 Landed   On-time
MCO-JFK AA 1768 American Airlines 18:45 19:40 21:20 22:19 Landed   59 min
BOS-JFK AA 1809 American Airlines 19:05 19:47 20:29 21:25 Landed   56 min
MIA-JFK AA 2086 American Airlines 19:30 19:29 22:20 22:24 Landed   On-time
MIA-JFK AA 530 American Airlines 16:05 16:04 19:05 19:22 Landed   17 min
PAP-JFK AA 866 American Airlines 15:10 15:28 19:25 19:32 Landed   On-time
CUN-JFK AM 416 Aeromexico 17:05 16:51 22:00 21:09 Landed   On-time
BOS-JFK B6 1017 JetBlue Airways 17:45 20:12 19:13 21:32 Landed   139 min
BOS-JFK B6 1019 JetBlue Airways 20:55 21:16 22:07 22:28 Landed   21 min
PIT-JFK B6 1056 JetBlue Airways 18:25 21:18 20:00 22:44 Landed   164 min
CLT-JFK B6 1080 JetBlue Airways 19:18 21:03 21:04 22:59 Landed   115 min
MSY-JFK B6 120 JetBlue Airways 18:20 19:58 22:04 00:20 Landed   136 min
RSW-JFK B6 124 JetBlue Airways 15:33 18:50 18:20 21:17 Landed   177 min
IAD-JFK B6 1308 JetBlue Airways 19:43 21:03 21:00 22:22 Landed   82 min
BUF-JFK B6 131 JetBlue Airways 20:54 21:16 22:14 22:39 Landed   25 min
MCO-JFK B6 160 JetBlue Airways 18:30 20:19 21:05 22:41 Landed   96 min
MCO-JFK B6 1784 JetBlue Airways 15:32 18:06 18:09 20:37 Landed   148 min
TPA-JFK B6 28 JetBlue Airways 17:53 19:53 20:30 22:27 Landed   117 min
MCO-JFK B6 284 JetBlue Airways 19:55 21:07 22:25 23:23 Landed   58 min
FLL-JFK B6 50 JetBlue Airways 19:25 20:19 22:10 22:53 Landed   43 min
BTV-JFK B6 55 JetBlue Airways 19:34 21:44 21:00 23:01 Landed   121 min
JAX-JFK B6 616 JetBlue Airways 17:05 19:45 19:20 21:57 Landed   157 min
HOU-JFK B6 622 JetBlue Airways 15:35 17:59 20:00 22:35 Landed   155 min
BUF-JFK B6 7 JetBlue Airways 17:30 18:47 19:00 20:15 Landed   75 min
ROC-JFK B6 73 JetBlue Airways 19:15 20:40 20:42 22:03 Landed   81 min
SYR-JFK B6 75 JetBlue Airways 17:09 19:26 18:30 20:47 Landed   137 min
CUN-JFK B6 754 JetBlue Airways 14:30 14:51 19:11 19:21 Landed   On-time
MBJ-JFK B6 780 JetBlue Airways 17:02 17:02 20:50 20:33 Landed   On-time
PLS-JFK B6 806 JetBlue Airways 14:36 14:19 18:13 17:51 Landed   On-time
SDQ-JFK B6 830 JetBlue Airways 19:50 20:43 22:43 23:25 Landed   42 min
STI-JFK B6 838 JetBlue Airways 18:06 17:56 21:00 20:45 Landed   On-time
FLL-JFK B6 84 JetBlue Airways 18:10 20:15 21:02 22:48 Landed   106 min
STI-JFK B6 846 JetBlue Airways 16:03 16:07 18:55 18:50 Landed   On-time
ORD-JFK B6 918 JetBlue Airways 19:45 21:30 22:49 00:44 Landed   115 min
PBI-JFK B6 992 JetBlue Airways 16:35 19:13 19:22 21:45 Landed   143 min
MBJ-JFK BW 11    Caribbean Airlines 18:50 19:00 ~ 22:30 22:11 Landed   On-time
MIA-JFK DL 2224 Delta Air Lines 15:30 16:39 18:36 20:03 Landed   87 min
ATL-JFK DL 268 Delta Air Lines 17:35 19:56 20:01 22:09 Landed   128 min
SDQ-JFK DL 488 Delta Air Lines 14:58 14:48 18:00 18:03 Landed   On-time
MCO-JFK DL 5 Delta Air Lines 17:00 16:59 19:32 19:20 Landed   On-time
PAP-JFK DL 692 Delta Air Lines 14:05 13:48 18:05 17:33 Landed   On-time
ATL-JFK DL 94 Delta Air Lines 15:50 17:43 18:13 20:11 Landed   118 min
IAD-JFK EV 5708 ExpressJet 21:10 22:19  Cancelled
IAD-JFK EV 5714 ExpressJet 16:45 18:11  Cancelled
IND-JFK FX 3709 FedEx 19:21 19:57 20:49 21:33 Landed   44 min
MEM-JFK FX 764 FedEx 16:17 16:20 ~ 19:07 19:24 Landed   17 min
DCA-JFK MQ 3633 Envoy Air 17:30 18:06 19:00 19:18 Landed   18 min
YYZ-JFK MQ 3820 Envoy Air 17:25 17:35 19:20 20:31 Landed   71 min
YUL-JFK MQ 4444 Envoy Air 17:50 19:45  Cancelled
DCA-JFK MQ 4492 Envoy Air 18:59 20:24  Cancelled
RDU-JFK MQ 4537 Envoy Air 17:15 18:51 19:10 20:29 Landed   79 min
YYZ-JFK QK 8906 Jazz 20:30 22:10 22:11 23:50 Landed   99 min
RIC-JFK RP 6085 Chautauqua Airlines 17:14 18:40  Cancelled
CLT-JFK US 1460 US Airways 18:10 18:59 20:00 22:31 Landed   151 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
STATS
PRODUCTS
MARKETS
COMPANY
MY FLIGHTSTATS