Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Date:   February 10, 2013
 

Ground Delay Program

EWR issued a Ground Delay Program affecting flights arriving between 2013-02-10 14:08 and 2013-02-10 18:59 due to WEATHER / RUNWAY TREATMENT. Flights were being delayed an average of 26.0 minutes. There were 134 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
BWI-EWR 1I 203 NetJets Aviation 3:30 PM 3:30 PM ~ 4:00 PM 4:00 PM ~ Unknown
MMU-EWR 1I 665 NetJets Aviation 4:57 PM 4:41 PM 5:09 PM 4:46 PM Landed   On-time
CVG-EWR 9E 3759 Endeavor Air 1:55 PM 1:48 PM 3:55 PM 3:52 PM Landed   On-time
DTW-EWR 9E 3763 Endeavor Air 3:41 PM 3:39 PM 5:35 PM 5:42 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-EWR AA 1554 American Airlines 11:40 AM 12:12 PM 4:10 PM 4:21 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-EWR AA 1906 American Airlines 1:45 PM 2:15 PM 6:15 PM 6:24 PM Landed   On-time
MIA-EWR AA 692 American Airlines 1:15 PM 1:52 PM 4:15 PM 5:03 PM Landed   48 min
YYZ-EWR AC 768 Air Canada 5:20 PM 5:41 PM 6:55 PM 6:54 PM Landed   On-time
BOS-EWR B6 1177 JetBlue Airways 2:30 PM 2:28 PM 4:04 PM 3:46 PM Landed   On-time
FLL-EWR B6 506 JetBlue Airways 1:59 PM 2:24 PM 4:59 PM 5:32 PM Landed   33 min
MCO-EWR B6 526 JetBlue Airways 3:12 PM 3:25 PM 5:53 PM 6:13 PM Landed   20 min
PBI-EWR B6 544 JetBlue Airways 11:35 AM 11:58 AM 2:22 PM 3:17 PM Landed   55 min
RSW-EWR B6 556 JetBlue Airways 11:40 AM 11:40 AM 2:32 PM 2:32 PM Landed   On-time
FLL-EWR BSK 543 Miami Air International 4:10 PM 6:30 PM 6:37 PM 9:07 PM Landed   150 min
PVD-EWR C5 3604 CommutAir 4:21 PM 6:50 PM 5:52 PM 8:07 PM Landed   135 min
ROC-EWR C5 4770 CommutAir 4:24 PM 4:45 PM 6:01 PM 6:10 PM Landed   On-time
SYR-EWR C5 4771 CommutAir 12:56 PM 1:47 PM 2:25 PM 2:58 PM Landed   33 min
PVD-EWR C5 4778 CommutAir 12:51 PM 1:30 PM 2:33 PM 2:40 PM Landed   On-time
AVP-EWR C5 4782 CommutAir 3:14 PM 3:26 PM 4:16 PM 4:13 PM Landed   On-time
ITH-EWR C5 4828 CommutAir 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 6:17 PM 6:28 PM Landed   On-time
IAD-EWR C5 4834 CommutAir 2:45 PM 3:07 PM 4:30 PM 4:35 PM Landed   On-time
ORF-EWR C5 4839 CommutAir 1:56 PM 1:50 PM 3:49 PM 3:28 PM Landed   On-time
MDT-EWR C5 4846 CommutAir 2:46 PM 3:00 PM 3:55 PM 3:56 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-EWR C5 4854 CommutAir 1:45 PM 2:15 PM 3:00 PM 3:45 PM Landed   45 min
ROC-EWR C5 5009 CommutAir 1:15 PM 2:10 PM 2:55 PM 3:25 PM Landed   30 min
ATL-EWR DL 1942 Delta Air Lines 12:35 PM 12:50 PM 2:50 PM 3:02 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-EWR DL 2042 Delta Air Lines 1:55 PM 2:15 PM 4:12 PM 4:41 PM Landed   29 min
ATL-EWR DL 2142 Delta Air Lines 4:25 PM 4:58 PM 6:48 PM 6:55 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-EWR DL 926 Delta Air Lines 3:08 PM 3:20 PM 5:29 PM 5:43 PM Landed   On-time
YOW-EWR EV 351 ExpressJet 5:33 PM 6:33 PM 6:38 PM 7:32 PM Landed   54 min
SAV-EWR EV 3806 ExpressJet 12:30 PM 12:23 PM 2:41 PM 2:39 PM Landed   On-time
YHZ-EWR EV 3808 ExpressJet 1:00 PM 1:28 PM 2:30 PM 2:56 PM Landed   26 min
GSO-EWR EV 3816 ExpressJet 1:50 PM 1:44 PM 3:29 PM 3:38 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-EWR EV 3825 ExpressJet 3:38 PM 4:01 PM 6:00 PM 6:11 PM Landed   On-time
BOS-EWR EV 3828 ExpressJet 2:58 PM 3:18 PM 4:36 PM 4:50 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-EWR EV 3831 ExpressJet 4:08 PM 4:18 PM 5:22 PM 5:19 PM Landed   On-time
TYS-EWR EV 3837 ExpressJet 1:00 PM 1:00 PM 3:00 PM 2:58 PM Landed   On-time
RDU-EWR EV 4099 ExpressJet 4:32 PM 5:22 PM 6:10 PM 7:25 PM Landed   75 min
MHT-EWR EV 4108 ExpressJet 3:25 PM 3:42 PM 4:52 PM 4:58 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-EWR EV 4129 ExpressJet 2:31 PM 2:35 PM 3:47 PM 3:43 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-EWR EV 4135 ExpressJet 2:54 PM 3:07 PM 4:50 PM 5:08 PM Landed   18 min
ATL-EWR EV 4140 ExpressJet 12:45 PM 12:42 PM 3:04 PM 2:53 PM Landed   On-time
BUF-EWR EV 4148 ExpressJet 2:52 PM 3:35 PM 4:20 PM 4:38 PM Landed   18 min
BNA-EWR EV 4187 ExpressJet 11:53 AM 11:44 AM 3:05 PM 2:56 PM Landed   On-time
BWI-EWR EV 4199 ExpressJet 12:57 PM 12:56 PM 2:15 PM 2:18 PM Landed   On-time
PWM-EWR EV 4202 ExpressJet 12:50 PM 12:49 PM 2:26 PM 2:16 PM Landed   On-time
STL-EWR EV 4215 ExpressJet 1:10 PM 1:39 PM 4:34 PM 4:46 PM Landed   On-time
CHS-EWR EV 4227 ExpressJet 2:33 PM 4:38 PM  Cancelled
BTV-EWR EV 4264 ExpressJet 1:20 PM 1:39 PM 2:50 PM 2:38 PM Landed   On-time
MSP-EWR EV 4300 ExpressJet 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2:55 PM 4:58 PM Landed   123 min
MCI-EWR EV 4305 ExpressJet 11:30 AM 11:25 AM 3:15 PM 3:01 PM Landed   On-time
BWI-EWR EV 4309 ExpressJet 5:16 PM 5:02 PM 6:35 PM 6:17 PM Landed   On-time
CHS-EWR EV 4318 ExpressJet 12:45 PM 12:54 PM 2:50 PM 2:55 PM Landed   On-time
DTW-EWR EV 4324 ExpressJet 2:40 PM 3:01 PM 4:30 PM 5:09 PM Landed   39 min
OMA-EWR EV 4343 ExpressJet 2:13 PM 2:32 PM 6:05 PM 6:09 PM Landed   On-time
RDU-EWR EV 4365 ExpressJet 12:48 PM 1:12 PM 2:25 PM 3:09 PM Landed   44 min
BDL-EWR EV 4368 ExpressJet 2:19 PM 2:13 PM 3:29 PM 3:35 PM Landed   On-time
CHS-EWR EV 4370 ExpressJet 4:25 PM 5:12 PM 6:30 PM 7:07 PM Landed   37 min
RIC-EWR EV 4397 ExpressJet 12:58 PM 1:31 PM 2:25 PM 3:25 PM Landed   60 min
MCI-EWR EV 4404 ExpressJet 1:59 PM 1:57 PM 5:44 PM 5:35 PM Landed   On-time
RDU-EWR EV 4412 ExpressJet 2:04 PM 2:36 PM 3:43 PM 4:04 PM Landed   21 min
YQB-EWR EV 4437 ExpressJet 1:32 PM 1:47 PM 3:20 PM 3:25 PM Landed   On-time
YOW-EWR EV 4439 ExpressJet 2:57 PM 3:05 PM 4:34 PM 4:29 PM Landed   On-time
YUL-EWR EV 4444 ExpressJet 2:38 PM 4:10 PM 4:14 PM 5:30 PM Landed   76 min
CVG-EWR EV 4504 ExpressJet 4:45 PM 5:13 PM 6:45 PM 7:23 PM Landed   38 min
IND-EWR EV 4520 ExpressJet 1:44 PM 1:44 PM 3:49 PM 3:36 PM Landed   On-time
MEM-EWR EV 4525 ExpressJet 10:31 AM 10:51 AM 2:15 PM 2:21 PM Landed   On-time
SDF-EWR EV 4544 ExpressJet 12:11 PM 12:34 PM 2:15 PM 2:34 PM Landed   19 min
CVG-EWR EV 4564 ExpressJet 2:29 PM 3:02 PM 4:29 PM 4:52 PM Landed   23 min
PWM-EWR EV 4571 ExpressJet 4:39 PM 4:46 PM 6:15 PM 6:12 PM Landed   On-time
MKE-EWR EV 4583 ExpressJet 2:47 PM 2:41 PM 6:00 PM 5:51 PM Landed   On-time
YHZ-EWR EV 4597 ExpressJet 4:37 PM 4:58 PM 6:02 PM 6:17 PM Landed   15 min
DAY-EWR EV 4640 ExpressJet 2:52 PM 3:24 PM 4:42 PM 5:06 PM Landed   24 min
YYZ-EWR EV 4645 ExpressJet 1:09 PM 1:12 PM 2:53 PM 2:26 PM Landed   On-time
SYR-EWR EV 4668 ExpressJet 5:35 PM 5:27 PM 6:52 PM 6:35 PM Landed   On-time
JAX-EWR EV 4675 ExpressJet 1:31 PM 3:42 PM 3:51 PM 6:16 PM Landed   145 min
RIC-EWR EV 4694 ExpressJet 5:08 PM 5:14 PM 6:35 PM 6:23 PM Landed   On-time
ORF-EWR EV 4695 ExpressJet 5:20 PM 5:50 PM 6:50 PM 7:31 PM Landed   41 min
YQB-EWR EV 4698 ExpressJet 4:55 PM 5:22 PM 6:42 PM 7:18 PM Landed   36 min
DTW-EWR EV 5115 ExpressJet 1:59 PM 2:33 PM 3:59 PM 4:37 PM Landed   38 min
MSP-EWR EV 5144 ExpressJet 1:41 PM 5:27 PM  Cancelled
MSP-EWR EV 5166 ExpressJet 3:00 PM 3:13 PM 6:44 PM 7:11 PM Landed   27 min
CLE-EWR EV 9115 ExpressJet 5:10 PM 7:01 PM 6:08 PM 8:01 PM Landed   113 min
ABY-EWR FIV 423 CitationAir 3:13 PM 3:21 PM 5:16 PM 5:17 PM Landed   On-time
WRI-EWR K4 9412 Kalitta Air 6:10 PM 7:17 PM 6:24 PM 7:41 PM Landed   77 min
ORD-EWR MQ 3694 Envoy Air 12:15 PM 12:39 PM 3:20 PM 3:29 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-EWR MQ 3743 Envoy Air 2:35 PM 3:01 PM 5:40 PM 6:03 PM Landed   23 min
GSP-EWR OPT 444 Flight Options 4:10 PM 4:31 PM 5:41 PM 5:50 PM Landed   On-time
BCT-EWR OPT 713 Flight Options 3:40 PM 4:34 PM 5:54 PM 6:55 PM Landed   61 min
YTZ-EWR PD 135 Porter Airlines 1:30 PM 1:48 PM 3:00 PM 2:47 PM Landed   On-time
YTZ-EWR PD 139 Porter Airlines 4:00 PM 4:09 PM 5:30 PM 5:10 PM Landed   On-time
YTZ-EWR PD 141 Porter Airlines 5:00 PM 6:17 PM 6:30 PM 7:23 PM Landed   53 min
PHL-EWR PDT 4536 Piedmont Airlines 1:25 PM 1:23 PM 2:27 PM 2:28 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-EWR PDT 4552 Piedmont Airlines 4:16 PM 4:12 PM 5:20 PM 5:19 PM Landed   On-time
YUL-EWR QK 7740 Jazz 1:30 PM 1:34 PM 3:04 PM 3:13 PM Landed   On-time
YUL-EWR S5 3558 Shuttle America 5:00 PM 5:42 PM 6:36 PM 7:15 PM Landed   39 min
ORD-EWR S5 3564 Shuttle America 11:44 AM 11:38 AM 2:54 PM 2:35 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-EWR S5 3566 Shuttle America 12:40 PM 12:34 PM 3:59 PM 4:03 PM Landed   On-time
PIT-EWR S5 3577 Shuttle America 2:47 PM 2:40 PM 4:29 PM 4:16 PM Landed   On-time
CMH-EWR S5 3579 Shuttle America 12:37 PM 12:39 PM 2:25 PM 2:13 PM Landed   On-time
IND-EWR S5 5128 Shuttle America 4:03 PM 3:58 PM 6:08 PM 6:02 PM Landed   On-time
FLL-EWR UA 1018 United Airlines 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 5:05 PM 5:18 PM Landed   On-time
IAH-EWR UA 1053 United Airlines 12:01 PM 12:12 PM 4:30 PM 4:29 PM Landed   On-time
FLL-EWR UA 1072 United Airlines 12:26 PM 12:19 PM 3:32 PM 4:01 PM Landed   29 min
ORD-EWR UA 1102 United Airlines 3:11 PM 3:51 PM 6:24 PM 6:45 PM Landed   21 min
CLE-EWR UA 1141 United Airlines 2:39 PM 4:27 PM 4:30 PM 6:02 PM Landed   92 min
MIA-EWR UA 1202 United Airlines 1:05 PM 1:03 PM 4:20 PM 4:17 PM Landed   On-time
IAH-EWR UA 1243 United Airlines 12:43 PM 12:50 PM 5:15 PM 5:16 PM Landed   On-time
BDA-EWR UA 1416 United Airlines 3:43 PM 3:36 PM 5:26 PM 5:23 PM Landed   On-time
IAH-EWR UA 1427 United Airlines 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 6:45 PM 6:44 PM Landed   On-time
NAS-EWR UA 1462 United Airlines 1:08 PM 4:23 PM 4:19 PM 7:33 PM Landed   194 min
PLS-EWR UA 1466 United Airlines 2:01 PM 1:44 PM 5:55 PM 5:29 PM Landed   On-time
RSW-EWR UA 1673 United Airlines 11:15 AM 11:24 AM 2:10 PM 2:38 PM Landed   28 min
MCO-EWR UA 1727 United Airlines 3:17 PM 3:19 PM 6:10 PM 6:06 PM Landed   On-time
TPA-EWR UA 280 United Airlines 2:18 PM 2:48 PM 5:10 PM 5:42 PM Landed   32 min
MCO-EWR UA 326 United Airlines 11:28 AM 11:22 AM 2:10 PM 2:21 PM Landed   On-time
CLE-EWR UA 347 United Airlines 4:50 PM 4:49 PM 6:33 PM 6:20 PM Landed   On-time
BOS-EWR UA 376 United Airlines 4:49 PM 5:03 PM 6:33 PM 6:21 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-EWR UA 492 United Airlines 1:39 PM 1:46 PM 5:00 PM 5:11 PM Landed   On-time
RSW-EWR UA 516 United Airlines 2:59 PM 2:48 PM 6:00 PM 5:54 PM Landed   On-time
PBI-EWR UA 525 United Airlines 12:52 PM 12:49 PM 3:50 PM 4:02 PM Landed   On-time
IAH-EWR UA 531 United Airlines 10:45 AM 11:06 AM 3:35 PM 3:31 PM Landed   On-time
BOS-EWR UA 581 United Airlines 12:54 PM 12:58 PM 2:38 PM 2:12 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-EWR UA 600 United Airlines 12:39 PM 12:57 PM 5:05 PM 5:12 PM Landed   On-time
IAH-EWR UA 6852 United Airlines 11:00 AM 2:45 PM 3:15 PM 7:05 PM Landed   230 min
MCO-EWR UA 76 United Airlines 2:25 PM 2:51 PM 5:13 PM 5:51 PM Landed   38 min
PBI-EWR UA 954 United Airlines 2:29 PM 2:33 PM 5:29 PM 5:40 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-EWR US 1972 US Airways 2:55 PM 2:55 PM 4:47 PM 4:47 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-EWR US 680 US Airways 1:20 PM 1:20 PM 3:09 PM 3:11 PM Landed   On-time
BWI-EWR WN 171 Southwest Airlines 2:30 PM 2:47 PM 3:45 PM 3:44 PM Landed   On-time
MDW-EWR WN 3763 Southwest Airlines 1:25 PM 1:57 PM 4:25 PM 5:04 PM Landed   39 min
STL-EWR WN 734 Southwest Airlines 12:05 PM 12:24 PM 3:25 PM 3:28 PM Landed   On-time
BTV-EWR YX 4880 Republic Airlines 3:56 PM 3:59 PM 5:34 PM 5:30 PM Landed   On-time
IAD-EWR YX 4884 Republic Airlines 4:51 PM 5:06 PM 6:29 PM 6:19 PM Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS