Flights Affected By Delay at MSP

Flights Affected By Delay at MSP

Date:   February 10, 2013
 

Ground Delay Program

MSP issued a Ground Delay Program affecting flights arriving between 2013-02-10 17:19 and 2013-02-10 21:59 due to WEATHER / SNOW-ICE. Flights were being delayed an average of 87.0 minutes. There were 141 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
RNO-MSP 1I 624 NetJets Aviation 2:37 PM 3:01 PM ~ 7:25 PM 8:11 PM Landed   46 min
LAS-MSP 1I 933 NetJets Aviation 1:50 PM 2:01 PM 6:26 PM 6:30 PM Landed   On-time
MSY-MSP 1I 935 NetJets Aviation 4:31 PM 7:31 PM ~ 6:47 PM 9:48 PM ~ Unknown
CVG-MSP 5Y 592 Atlas Air 6:38 PM 6:33 PM 7:02 PM 6:59 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-MSP 9E 3341 Endeavor Air 6:21 PM 7:07 PM 8:49 PM 9:13 PM Landed   24 min
BNA-MSP 9E 3351 Endeavor Air 6:30 PM 7:44 PM 8:48 PM 9:43 PM Landed   55 min
JFK-MSP 9E 3355 Endeavor Air 3:50 PM 3:43 PM 6:20 PM 6:08 PM Landed   On-time
AUS-MSP 9E 3372 Endeavor Air 5:57 PM 7:40 PM 8:43 PM 10:03 PM Landed   80 min
JFK-MSP 9E 3542 Endeavor Air 6:10 PM 6:24 PM 8:37 PM 8:55 PM Landed   18 min
DSM-MSP 9E 3581 Endeavor Air 5:00 PM 5:40 PM 6:09 PM 6:47 PM Landed   38 min
RST-MSP 9E 3688 Endeavor Air 5:42 PM 8:23 PM 6:35 PM 9:22 PM Landed   167 min
YYZ-MSP 9E 3875 Endeavor Air 7:20 PM 7:16 PM 8:40 PM 8:25 PM Landed   On-time
CMH-MSP 9E 3913 Endeavor Air 7:00 PM 7:32 PM 8:15 PM 8:29 PM Landed   On-time
CLE-MSP 9E 3941 Endeavor Air 5:00 PM 6:06 PM 6:27 PM 7:11 PM Landed   44 min
XNA-MSP 9E 4002 Endeavor Air 4:41 PM 5:39 PM 6:35 PM 7:38 PM Landed   63 min
IND-MSP 9E 4006 Endeavor Air 5:10 PM 6:13 PM 6:08 PM 7:00 PM Landed   52 min
CID-MSP 9E 4041 Endeavor Air 5:05 PM 6:41 PM 6:14 PM 7:36 PM Landed   82 min
FSD-MSP 9E 4081 Endeavor Air 4:57 PM 5:16 PM 6:03 PM 6:26 PM Landed   23 min
SDF-MSP 9E 4319 Endeavor Air 6:55 PM 7:37 PM 8:04 PM 8:30 PM Landed   26 min
DFW-MSP AA 1344 American Airlines 5:55 PM 5:55 PM 8:20 PM 8:15 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-MSP AA 1987 American Airlines 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 5:20 PM 5:15 PM Landed   On-time
DFW-MSP AA 2210 American Airlines 3:25 PM 3:51 PM 5:50 PM 6:11 PM Landed   21 min
SEA-MSP AS 38 Alaska Airlines 12:55 PM 1:55 PM 6:12 PM 7:15 PM Landed   63 min
DFW-MSP CP 5698 Compass Airlines 4:07 PM 6:53 PM 6:40 PM 8:54 PM Landed   134 min
GRR-MSP CP 5699 Compass Airlines 6:01 PM 6:17 PM 6:39 PM 6:48 PM Landed   On-time
MDW-MSP CP 5715 Compass Airlines 7:24 PM 7:28 PM 9:00 PM 8:45 PM Landed   On-time
MDW-MSP CP 5718 Compass Airlines 5:24 PM 7:00 PM  Cancelled
MCI-MSP CP 5720 Compass Airlines 7:22 PM 8:51 PM  Cancelled
STL-MSP CP 5723 Compass Airlines 7:20 PM 7:33 PM 8:58 PM 8:57 PM Landed   On-time
RDU-MSP CP 5729 Compass Airlines 6:57 PM 8:03 PM 9:00 PM 9:36 PM Landed   36 min
IND-MSP CP 5734 Compass Airlines 7:50 PM 10:38 PM 8:43 PM 11:16 PM Landed   153 min
ROC-MSP CP 5753 Compass Airlines 7:00 PM 8:04 PM 8:30 PM 9:18 PM Landed   48 min
MDW-MSP CP 5769 Compass Airlines 4:24 PM 5:40 PM 6:01 PM 7:08 PM Landed   67 min
ORD-MSP CP 5770 Compass Airlines 7:24 PM 8:55 PM  Cancelled
IAH-MSP CP 5774 Compass Airlines 6:06 PM 6:47 PM 8:59 PM 9:11 PM Landed   On-time
MOT-MSP CP 5789 Compass Airlines 5:07 PM 6:15 PM 6:37 PM 7:52 PM Landed   75 min
FCA-MSP CP 5816 Compass Airlines 2:30 PM 3:16 PM 6:13 PM 7:01 PM Landed   48 min
IAD-MSP CP 5819 Compass Airlines 7:03 PM 8:50 PM  Cancelled
MSY-MSP CP 5830 Compass Airlines 5:50 PM 7:30 PM 8:45 PM 10:08 PM Landed   83 min
OMA-MSP CP 5832 Compass Airlines 7:20 PM 7:49 PM 8:37 PM 8:50 PM Landed   On-time
BZN-MSP CP 5846 Compass Airlines 2:45 PM 2:48 PM 6:10 PM 6:21 PM Landed   On-time
RSW-MSP DL 1020 Delta Air Lines 6:12 PM 8:20 PM 8:57 PM 10:44 PM Landed   107 min
PHX-MSP DL 1048 Delta Air Lines 2:33 PM 6:17 PM 6:40 PM 10:16 PM Landed   216 min
DTW-MSP DL 1055 Delta Air Lines 7:35 PM 7:55 PM 8:45 PM 8:48 PM Landed   On-time
TUS-MSP DL 1067 Delta Air Lines 2:28 PM 5:09 PM 6:39 PM 9:07 PM Landed   148 min
PDX-MSP DL 1073 Delta Air Lines 3:15 PM 4:02 PM 8:30 PM 9:28 PM Landed   58 min
SLC-MSP DL 1074 Delta Air Lines 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 6:34 PM 6:38 PM Landed   On-time
SFO-MSP DL 1094 Delta Air Lines 2:45 PM 3:59 PM 8:23 PM 9:44 PM Landed   81 min
STL-MSP DL 1170 Delta Air Lines 4:57 PM 5:13 PM 6:35 PM 6:43 PM Landed   On-time
MCO-MSP DL 1224 Delta Air Lines 3:55 PM 4:36 PM 6:26 PM 7:01 PM Landed   35 min
DEN-MSP DL 1320 Delta Air Lines 3:42 PM 4:02 PM 6:40 PM 6:52 PM Landed   On-time
BOI-MSP DL 1381 Delta Air Lines 2:22 PM 3:40 PM 6:08 PM 7:33 PM Landed   85 min
PIT-MSP DL 1409 Delta Air Lines 6:40 PM 6:48 PM 8:03 PM 8:06 PM Landed   On-time
SEA-MSP DL 1453 Delta Air Lines 1:00 PM 1:18 PM 6:19 PM 6:40 PM Landed   21 min
GEG-MSP DL 1488 Delta Air Lines 1:25 PM 3:07 PM 6:14 PM 7:59 PM Landed   105 min
LAS-MSP DL 1538 Delta Air Lines 3:55 PM 4:04 PM 9:00 PM 9:09 PM Landed   On-time
LGA-MSP DL 1619 Delta Air Lines 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 6:31 PM 6:22 PM Landed   On-time
PHL-MSP DL 1620 Delta Air Lines 6:10 PM 7:14 PM 8:23 PM 8:58 PM Landed   35 min
MCO-MSP DL 1660 Delta Air Lines 6:25 PM 9:01 PM 9:00 PM 11:19 PM Landed   139 min
DCA-MSP DL 1663 Delta Air Lines 7:03 PM 7:45 PM 8:55 PM 9:24 PM Landed   29 min
LAX-MSP DL 1668 Delta Air Lines 3:15 PM 3:11 PM 8:52 PM 8:34 PM Landed   On-time
SAN-MSP DL 1687 Delta Air Lines 12:15 PM 12:51 PM 5:56 PM 6:19 PM Landed   23 min
TPA-MSP DL 1712 Delta Air Lines 6:05 PM 8:03 PM 8:36 PM 10:14 PM Landed   98 min
SLC-MSP DL 1770 Delta Air Lines 5:09 PM 5:09 PM 8:49 PM 8:39 PM Landed   On-time
SAN-MSP DL 1787 Delta Air Lines 3:00 PM 5:08 PM 8:36 PM 10:34 PM Landed   118 min
PHX-MSP DL 1842 Delta Air Lines 4:50 PM 6:12 PM 8:58 PM 10:03 PM Landed   65 min
SEA-MSP DL 1958 Delta Air Lines 3:15 PM 3:09 PM 8:27 PM 8:31 PM Landed   On-time
DEN-MSP DL 2008 Delta Air Lines 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 8:43 PM 8:52 PM Landed   On-time
CLT-MSP DL 2013 Delta Air Lines 7:07 PM 8:48 PM 8:53 PM 10:23 PM Landed   90 min
LGA-MSP DL 2019 Delta Air Lines 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 8:26 PM 8:13 PM Landed   On-time
LAX-MSP DL 2168 Delta Air Lines 12:26 PM 12:21 PM 6:11 PM 5:47 PM Landed   On-time
DTW-MSP DL 2235 Delta Air Lines 5:30 PM 7:53 PM 6:33 PM 8:41 PM Landed   128 min
MKE-MSP DL 2261 Delta Air Lines 5:05 PM 6:20 PM 6:26 PM 7:29 PM Landed   63 min
SJC-MSP DL 2279 Delta Air Lines 12:20 PM 1:13 PM 6:08 PM 6:56 PM Landed   48 min
SFO-MSP DL 2305 Delta Air Lines 12:30 PM 4:07 PM 6:15 PM 10:04 PM Landed   229 min
BOS-MSP DL 349 Delta Air Lines 6:20 PM 8:23 PM 8:46 PM 10:32 PM Landed   106 min
LAS-MSP DL 40 Delta Air Lines 1:28 PM 4:00 PM 6:40 PM 9:24 PM Landed   164 min
BWI-MSP DL 527 Delta Air Lines 7:09 PM 7:57 PM 9:00 PM 9:33 PM Landed   33 min
SNA-MSP DL 820 Delta Air Lines 12:50 PM 12:50 PM 6:22 PM 6:03 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-MSP DL 852 Delta Air Lines 6:05 PM 6:21 PM 7:50 PM 7:49 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-MSP DL 888 Delta Air Lines 7:01 PM 7:30 PM 8:53 PM 8:59 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-MSP DL 907 Delta Air Lines 5:07 PM 6:15 PM 6:39 PM 7:38 PM Landed   59 min
ATL-MSP DL 954 Delta Air Lines 4:45 PM 5:21 PM 6:35 PM 6:59 PM Landed   24 min
MCI-MSP DL 959 Delta Air Lines 5:12 PM 7:28 PM 6:40 PM 8:42 PM Landed   122 min
RSW-MSP DL 974 Delta Air Lines 3:30 PM 6:41 PM 6:09 PM 9:15 PM Landed   186 min
PDX-MSP DL 993 Delta Air Lines 12:45 PM 12:59 PM 6:01 PM 6:34 PM Landed   33 min
EWR-MSP EV 4667 ExpressJet 3:59 PM 5:37 PM 6:03 PM 7:44 PM Landed   101 min
GRB-MSP EV 4922 ExpressJet 5:05 PM 6:23 PM 6:14 PM 7:20 PM Landed   66 min
EWR-MSP EV 5054 ExpressJet 6:15 PM 8:32 PM  Cancelled
CVG-MSP EV 5330 ExpressJet 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 6:29 PM 6:09 PM Landed   On-time
DEN-MSP F9 100 Frontier Airlines 2:55 PM 3:32 PM 5:45 PM 6:37 PM Landed   52 min
DEN-MSP F9 108 Frontier Airlines 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 9:55 PM 10:05 PM Landed   On-time
ATL-MSP FL 109 AirTran 3:50 PM 4:38 PM 5:27 PM 6:19 PM Landed   52 min
YYZ-MSP FX 132 FedEx 8:48 PM 8:24 PM 9:26 PM 9:00 PM Landed   On-time
MEM-MSP FX 715 FedEx 5:44 PM 4:51 PM 7:15 PM 6:25 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-MSP MQ 3702 Envoy Air 5:30 PM 7:32 PM 6:50 PM 9:44 PM Landed   174 min
ORD-MSP MQ 3731 Envoy Air 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 9:55 PM 10:41 PM Landed   46 min
LGA-MSP MQ 4649 Envoy Air 6:55 PM 9:00 PM  Cancelled
RSW-MSP NK 318 Spirit Airlines 3:10 PM 4:00 PM 5:45 PM 6:25 PM Landed   40 min
DFW-MSP NK 6545 Spirit Airlines 5:59 PM 6:14 PM 8:15 PM 8:14 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-MSP NK 763 Spirit Airlines 7:30 PM 10:20 PM ~ 8:55 PM 11:45 PM ~ Unknown
MEM-MSP OO 4491 SkyWest Airlines 6:39 PM 8:54 PM  Cancelled
BDL-MSP OO 4524 SkyWest Airlines 6:20 PM 7:47 PM 8:26 PM 9:51 PM Landed   85 min
LNK-MSP OO 4610 SkyWest Airlines 5:00 PM 5:18 PM 6:19 PM 6:36 PM Landed   17 min
TUL-MSP OO 4685 SkyWest Airlines 4:25 PM 4:18 PM 6:23 PM 6:14 PM Landed   On-time
RAP-MSP OO 4686 SkyWest Airlines 3:50 PM 4:51 PM 6:27 PM 7:48 PM Landed   81 min
MSN-MSP OO 4688 SkyWest Airlines 5:12 PM 6:36 PM 6:30 PM 7:31 PM Landed   61 min
OKC-MSP OO 4705 SkyWest Airlines 3:50 PM 3:50 PM 5:59 PM 5:38 PM Landed   On-time
BIS-MSP OO 4707 SkyWest Airlines 5:04 PM 6:02 PM 6:29 PM 7:30 PM Landed   61 min
FAR-MSP OO 4721 SkyWest Airlines 4:58 PM 6:04 PM  Cancelled
ICT-MSP OO 4724 SkyWest Airlines 4:45 PM 6:08 PM 6:33 PM 7:49 PM Landed   76 min
SAT-MSP OO 4729 SkyWest Airlines 6:01 PM 7:32 PM 8:49 PM 10:13 PM Landed   84 min
DLH-MSP OO 4803 SkyWest Airlines 5:00 PM 5:59 PM  Cancelled
CVG-MSP OO 4820 SkyWest Airlines 7:44 PM 7:44 PM 8:54 PM 8:42 PM Landed   On-time
ATW-MSP OO 4837 SkyWest Airlines 4:55 PM 5:49 PM 6:17 PM 7:19 PM Landed   62 min
MOT-MSP OO 4858 SkyWest Airlines 8:21 PM 5:37 PM 9:26 PM 6:44 PM Landed   On-time
IAH-MSP OO 5216 SkyWest Airlines 4:37 PM 5:40 PM 7:21 PM 8:26 PM Landed   65 min
DEN-MSP OO 6203 SkyWest Airlines 4:55 PM 5:48 PM 7:52 PM 8:35 PM Landed   43 min
APN-MSP OO 7368 SkyWest Airlines 5:30 PM 5:18 PM 6:20 PM 5:51 PM Landed   On-time
YYZ-MSP QK 7953 Jazz 8:25 PM 8:31 PM 9:37 PM 9:55 PM Landed   18 min
CLE-MSP RP 4758 Chautauqua Airlines 4:40 PM 5:46 PM 5:43 PM 7:02 PM Landed   79 min
ORD-MSP S5 3507 Shuttle America 4:55 PM 6:44 PM 6:25 PM 8:08 PM Landed   103 min
ORD-MSP S5 3520 Shuttle America 6:22 PM 7:24 PM 7:52 PM 8:36 PM Landed   44 min
IAD-MSP S5 3527 Shuttle America 5:13 PM 7:09 PM  Cancelled
DFW-MSP SY 504 Sun Country Airlines 6:00 PM 6:19 PM 8:10 PM 8:02 PM Landed   On-time
ORD-MSP UA 687 United Airlines 7:05 PM 9:17 PM 8:36 PM 10:37 PM Landed   121 min
PHL-MSP US 1849 US Airways 6:15 PM 6:09 PM 8:20 PM 9:08 PM Landed   48 min
PHX-MSP US 938 US Airways 4:00 PM 4:35 PM 8:01 PM 8:46 PM Landed   45 min
CLT-MSP US 980 US Airways 6:30 PM 7:27 PM 8:16 PM 8:57 PM Landed   41 min
DEN-MSP WN 1450 Southwest Airlines 3:30 PM 4:11 PM 6:30 PM 6:51 PM Landed   21 min
MDW-MSP WN 1732 Southwest Airlines 4:20 PM 4:55 PM 6:00 PM 6:23 PM Landed   23 min
MDW-MSP WN 2605 Southwest Airlines 7:15 PM 7:50 PM 8:50 PM 9:12 PM Landed   22 min
PHX-MSP WN 303 Southwest Airlines 4:35 PM 5:46 PM 8:40 PM 9:49 PM Landed   69 min
MDW-MSP WN 3337 Southwest Airlines 6:30 PM 6:58 PM 8:00 PM 8:16 PM Landed   16 min
STL-MSP WN 3574 Southwest Airlines 6:15 PM 6:58 PM 7:50 PM 8:16 PM Landed   26 min
DEN-MSP WN 392 Southwest Airlines 6:50 PM 7:10 PM 9:40 PM 9:54 PM Landed   On-time
JMS-MSP ZK 7172 Great Lakes Airlines 4:35 PM 4:55 PM ~ 5:55 PM 5:58 PM ~ Unknown
IWD-MSP ZK 7195 Great Lakes Airlines 4:30 PM 7:11 PM 5:30 PM 8:03 PM Landed   153 min
PIR-MSP ZK 7237 Great Lakes Airlines 5:15 PM 5:30 PM ~ 6:35 PM 6:37 PM ~ Unknown
DVL-MSP ZK 7255 Great Lakes Airlines 4:30 PM 4:33 PM 6:05 PM 6:03 PM Landed   On-time
MCW-MSP ZK 7286 Great Lakes Airlines 6:40 PM 6:52 PM ~ 7:25 PM 7:22 PM ~ Unknown
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS