Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Flights Affected By Delay at JFK

Date:   February 21, 2013
 

Ground Delay Program

JFK issued a Ground Delay Program affecting flights arriving between 2013-02-21 17:00 and 2013-02-21 20:59 due to WEATHER / WIND. Flights were being delayed an average of 43.0 minutes. There were 49 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
TEB-JFK 1I 815 NetJets Aviation 5:06 PM 5:25 PM 5:18 PM 5:58 PM Landed   40 min
SDF-JFK 5X 2112 UPS 3:48 PM 3:41 PM 5:28 PM 5:32 PM Landed   On-time
JAX-JFK 9E 3288 Endeavor Air 3:02 PM 2:57 PM 5:30 PM 5:15 PM Landed   On-time
DTW-JFK 9E 3301 Endeavor Air 3:30 PM 3:38 PM 5:29 PM 5:17 PM Landed   On-time
RDU-JFK 9E 3302 Endeavor Air 4:15 PM 5:19 PM 5:59 PM 7:00 PM Landed   61 min
BUF-JFK 9E 3319 Endeavor Air 5:15 PM 7:25 PM 7:10 PM 8:56 PM Landed   106 min
DCA-JFK 9E 3394 Endeavor Air 5:12 PM 6:04 PM 6:40 PM 8:02 PM Landed   82 min
BOS-JFK 9E 3440 Endeavor Air 4:44 PM 6:03 PM 6:10 PM 7:18 PM Landed   68 min
BOS-JFK 9E 3441 Endeavor Air 6:15 PM 7:09 PM 7:55 PM 8:23 PM Landed   28 min
BNA-JFK 9E 3458 Endeavor Air 3:10 PM 3:58 PM 6:37 PM 7:20 PM Landed   43 min
ORD-JFK 9E 3498 Endeavor Air 3:05 PM 4:32 PM 6:25 PM 7:18 PM Landed   53 min
PHL-JFK 9E 3609 Endeavor Air 6:15 PM 7:02 PM 7:43 PM 8:09 PM Landed   26 min
BWI-JFK 9E 3753 Endeavor Air 5:34 PM 5:32 PM 6:50 PM 7:30 PM Landed   40 min
CHS-JFK 9E 3831 Endeavor Air 3:25 PM 3:20 PM 5:27 PM 5:41 PM Landed   On-time
SYR-JFK 9E 3851 Endeavor Air 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5:34 PM 5:29 PM Landed   On-time
YYZ-JFK 9E 4126 Endeavor Air 4:00 PM 3:57 PM 5:58 PM 5:28 PM Landed   On-time
ROC-JFK 9E 4133 Endeavor Air 4:45 PM 6:05 PM 6:13 PM 7:46 PM Landed   93 min
ORF-JFK 9E 4142 Endeavor Air 4:54 PM 6:12 PM 6:39 PM 7:45 PM Landed   66 min
IAD-JFK 9E 4170 Endeavor Air 5:24 PM 6:25 PM 6:50 PM 8:12 PM Landed   82 min
YUL-JFK 9E 4231 Endeavor Air 4:37 PM 5:31 PM 6:35 PM 7:19 PM Landed   44 min
BOS-JFK AA 1809 American Airlines 7:05 PM 7:21 PM 8:29 PM 8:34 PM Landed   On-time
BOS-JFK B6 1017 JetBlue Airways 5:32 PM 6:11 PM 7:00 PM 7:20 PM Landed   20 min
PIT-JFK B6 1056 JetBlue Airways 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 8:00 PM 8:00 PM Landed   On-time
BDA-JFK B6 1732 JetBlue Airways 3:35 PM 3:18 PM 5:01 PM 4:44 PM Landed   On-time
MCO-JFK B6 1784 JetBlue Airways 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 6:06 PM 6:29 PM Landed   23 min
BTV-JFK B6 55 JetBlue Airways 7:35 PM 7:31 PM 8:59 PM 9:19 PM Landed   20 min
PWM-JFK B6 609 JetBlue Airways 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 5:09 PM 4:54 PM Landed   On-time
JAX-JFK B6 616 JetBlue Airways 5:15 PM 6:21 PM 7:30 PM 8:35 PM Landed   65 min
BUF-JFK B6 7 JetBlue Airways 5:05 PM 5:40 PM 6:32 PM 7:00 PM Landed   28 min
ROC-JFK B6 73 JetBlue Airways 7:12 PM 7:19 PM 8:38 PM 8:33 PM Landed   On-time
SYR-JFK B6 75 JetBlue Airways 6:00 PM 6:23 PM 7:20 PM 8:01 PM Landed   41 min
MCO-JFK DL 184 Delta Air Lines 3:15 PM 3:44 PM 5:59 PM 6:22 PM Landed   23 min
ATL-JFK DL 268 Delta Air Lines 5:35 PM 5:48 PM 8:00 PM 8:17 PM Landed   17 min
MCO-JFK DL 5 Delta Air Lines 5:00 PM 4:56 PM 7:34 PM 7:58 PM Landed   24 min
ATL-JFK DL 94 Delta Air Lines 3:50 PM 4:01 PM 6:13 PM 6:37 PM Landed   24 min
IAD-JFK EV 5714 ExpressJet 4:50 PM 5:40 PM 6:16 PM 7:24 PM Landed   68 min
IND-JFK FX 3709 FedEx 5:12 PM 6:35 PM 6:39 PM 8:07 PM Landed   88 min
MEM-JFK FX 764 FedEx 3:22 PM 3:30 PM 6:14 PM 6:36 PM Landed   22 min
PIT-JFK G7 6278 GoJet Airlines 4:02 PM 3:55 PM 5:45 PM 5:45 PM Landed   On-time
DCA-JFK MQ 3633 Envoy Air 5:30 PM 5:56 PM 7:00 PM 8:19 PM Landed   79 min
YYZ-JFK MQ 3820 Envoy Air 5:25 PM 9:48 PM 7:20 PM 11:08 PM Landed   228 min
YUL-JFK MQ 4444 Envoy Air 5:50 PM 6:29 PM 7:45 PM 8:15 PM Landed   30 min
DCA-JFK MQ 4492 Envoy Air 6:59 PM 7:23 PM 8:24 PM 8:41 PM Landed   17 min
RDU-JFK MQ 4537 Envoy Air 5:15 PM 6:23 PM 7:10 PM 8:15 PM Landed   65 min
YYZ-JFK QK 8904 Jazz 3:25 PM 3:32 PM 5:16 PM 5:15 PM Landed   On-time
CMH-JFK RP 6040 Chautauqua Airlines 3:39 PM 3:35 PM 5:35 PM 5:47 PM Landed   On-time
SDF-JFK RP 6126 Chautauqua Airlines 3:10 PM 3:08 PM 5:27 PM 5:40 PM Landed   On-time
RIC-JFK RP 6143 Chautauqua Airlines 5:14 PM 5:50 PM 6:40 PM 7:52 PM Landed   72 min
CLT-JFK US 1460 US Airways 6:12 PM 6:46 PM 8:02 PM 8:46 PM Landed   44 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS