Flights Affected By Delay at DEN

Flights Affected By Delay at DEN

Date:   March 9, 2013
 

Ground Delay Program

DEN issued a Ground Delay Program affecting flights arriving between 2013-03-09 15:30 and 2013-03-09 20:59 due to WEATHER / SNOW-ICE. Flights were being delayed an average of 89.0 minutes. There were 220 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
PWK-DEN 1I 829 NetJets Aviation 15:42 16:11 17:06 17:46 Landed   40 min
MIA-DEN AA 1391 American Airlines 17:05 18:04 19:35 21:02 Landed   87 min
DFW-DEN AA 1505 American Airlines 17:10 17:12 18:20 18:18 Landed   On-time
DFW-DEN AA 1583 American Airlines 16:05 16:15 17:15 18:09 Landed   54 min
DFW-DEN AA 627 American Airlines 14:25 14:28 15:30 15:18 Landed   On-time
ORD-DEN AA 789 American Airlines 14:25 14:26 16:05 16:10 Landed   On-time
DFW-DEN AA 805 American Airlines 19:15 20:12 20:20 21:58 Landed   98 min
ATL-DEN DL 1317 Delta Air Lines 15:10 15:38 16:34 16:58 Landed   24 min
JFK-DEN DL 1387 Delta Air Lines 16:00 15:56 18:42 18:22 Landed   On-time
DTW-DEN DL 1523 Delta Air Lines 15:45 15:44 17:01 16:51 Landed   On-time
MSP-DEN DL 2009 Delta Air Lines 17:20 17:45 18:27 18:51 Landed   24 min
MSP-DEN DL 2109 Delta Air Lines 19:30 19:27 20:37 20:39 Landed   On-time
ATL-DEN DL 2266 Delta Air Lines 17:50 18:37 19:16 19:37 Landed   21 min
LGA-DEN DL 877 Delta Air Lines 13:52 13:48 16:13 16:02 Landed   On-time
LGA-DEN DL 884 Delta Air Lines 17:35 18:12 20:02 20:20 Landed   18 min
ATL-DEN DL 901 Delta Air Lines 19:15 19:32 20:46 20:39 Landed   On-time
ELP-DEN EV 3260 ExpressJet 15:58 17:49  Cancelled
BNA-DEN EV 4097 ExpressJet 15:02 17:04  Cancelled
IND-DEN EV 4163 ExpressJet 16:07 17:04  Cancelled
SLC-DEN EV 4635 ExpressJet 17:28 18:55  Cancelled
COS-DEN EV 5942 ExpressJet 18:06 18:50  Cancelled
HSV-DEN EV 5975 ExpressJet 15:26 17:36  Cancelled
BIL-DEN EV 6018 ExpressJet 17:11 17:52 18:45 19:25 Landed   40 min
MSN-DEN EV 6061 ExpressJet 16:18 17:49  Cancelled
FAR-DEN EV 6084 ExpressJet 16:53 17:42 17:51 18:47 Landed   56 min
SHV-DEN EV 6099 ExpressJet 16:33 16:50 17:49 18:49 Landed   60 min
ICT-DEN EV 6148 ExpressJet 15:52 16:24  Cancelled
BHM-DEN EV 6157 ExpressJet 14:05 14:03 16:17 15:53 Landed   On-time
ISN-DEN EV 6179 ExpressJet 17:21 18:10 18:04 19:12 Landed   68 min
MSP-DEN F9 115 Frontier Airlines 18:35 19:37 19:35 20:49 Landed   74 min
DFW-DEN F9 139 Frontier Airlines 19:13 00:45 20:14 01:43 Landed   329 min
IAH-DEN F9 145 Frontier Airlines 14:31 15:03 15:55 16:35 Landed   40 min
OKC-DEN F9 183 Frontier Airlines 18:24 19:29 19:00 19:57 Landed   57 min
SLC-DEN F9 282 Frontier Airlines 16:53 18:38 18:15 19:47 Landed   92 min
STL-DEN F9 283 Frontier Airlines 14:35 15:22 15:52 16:40 Landed   48 min
STL-DEN F9 287 Frontier Airlines 17:00 18:59 18:20 20:40 Landed   140 min
MKE-DEN F9 373 Frontier Airlines 18:52 19:29 20:25 21:08 Landed   43 min
FLL-DEN F9 385 Frontier Airlines 13:28 15:00 16:00 17:31 Landed   91 min
LAX-DEN F9 414 Frontier Airlines 15:00 16:47 18:15 20:11 Landed   116 min
MDW-DEN F9 539 Frontier Airlines 14:20 14:44 15:55 16:12 Landed   17 min
SAN-DEN F9 564 Frontier Airlines 15:00 16:45 18:12 20:06 Landed   114 min
SLC-DEN F9 584 Frontier Airlines 14:49 14:59 16:05 16:39 Landed   34 min
IND-DEN F9 609 Frontier Airlines 19:41 20:33 20:25 21:14 Landed   49 min
RSW-DEN F9 707 Frontier Airlines 17:50 18:44 20:01 20:44 Landed   43 min
MSY-DEN F9 717 Frontier Airlines 18:25 18:58 20:19 21:12 Landed   53 min
DCA-DEN F9 725 Frontier Airlines 18:00 19:01 19:58 20:46 Landed   48 min
MSY-DEN F9 787 Frontier Airlines 14:25 16:20  Cancelled
MKE-DEN F9 793 Frontier Airlines 14:35 15:19 16:10 16:48 Landed   38 min
PDX-DEN F9 796 Frontier Airlines 14:50 15:17 18:10 19:00 Landed   50 min
LGA-DEN F9 797 Frontier Airlines 17:30 18:51 19:57 21:11 Landed   74 min
SFO-DEN F9 802 Frontier Airlines 14:35 14:39 17:58 18:17 Landed   19 min
DFW-DEN F9 841 Frontier Airlines 14:55 14:47 15:56 15:52 Landed   On-time
PHX-DEN F9 858 Frontier Airlines 16:28 18:27 18:10 19:59 Landed   109 min
ATL-DEN FL 429 AirTran 14:20 15:22 15:50 16:46 Landed   56 min
IND-DEN FX 3708 FedEx 16:57 16:57 17:17 17:19 Landed   On-time
MEM-DEN FX 529 FedEx 15:51 15:56 16:44 17:01 Landed   17 min
AUS-DEN G7 3614 GoJet Airlines 16:03 16:34 17:18 17:46 Landed   28 min
GRR-DEN G7 3632 GoJet Airlines 16:33 17:47 17:29 18:36 Landed   67 min
OKC-DEN G7 3634 GoJet Airlines 16:59 17:38  Cancelled
STL-DEN G7 3635 GoJet Airlines 16:41 17:37 18:01 18:52 Landed   51 min
LAX-DEN MQ 3675 Envoy Air 15:35 16:40 18:50 19:54 Landed   64 min
DFW-DEN NK 719 Spirit Airlines 16:50 17:59 17:48 20:33 Landed   165 min
LAS-DEN NK 720 Spirit Airlines 17:25 20:30 20:15 23:14 Landed   179 min
DTW-DEN NK 975 Spirit Airlines 17:59 19:30 19:09 20:28 Landed   79 min
SLC-DEN OO 4526 SkyWest Airlines 16:10 16:06 17:35 18:09 Landed   34 min
RKS-DEN OO 5449 SkyWest Airlines 15:15 16:08 16:29 17:42 Landed   73 min
MAF-DEN OO 5471 SkyWest Airlines 17:19 18:08  Cancelled
MKE-DEN OO 5475 SkyWest Airlines 16:07 17:01 17:53 18:47 Landed   54 min
MTJ-DEN OO 5496 SkyWest Airlines 15:29 16:19 16:25 17:21 Landed   56 min
ASE-DEN OO 5500 SkyWest Airlines 18:16 19:40 19:04 20:49 Landed   105 min
PSP-DEN OO 5507 SkyWest Airlines 15:12 18:22  Cancelled
GEG-DEN OO 5512 SkyWest Airlines 14:11 17:27  Cancelled
MSO-DEN OO 5519 SkyWest Airlines 17:12 19:12  Cancelled
TUL-DEN OO 5531 SkyWest Airlines 17:11 17:55  Cancelled
ONT-DEN OO 5533 SkyWest Airlines 15:40 16:13 18:55 19:59 Landed   64 min
COS-DEN OO 5561 SkyWest Airlines 19:15 19:56  Cancelled
BOI-DEN OO 5563 SkyWest Airlines 16:52 17:51 18:44 19:46 Landed   62 min
SAT-DEN OO 5565 SkyWest Airlines 14:27 15:49  Cancelled
BFL-DEN OO 5641 SkyWest Airlines 15:38 19:00  Cancelled
FSD-DEN OO 6194 SkyWest Airlines 15:52 19:46 16:33 20:15 Landed   222 min
CID-DEN OO 6199 SkyWest Airlines 16:52 18:00  Cancelled
MOT-DEN OO 6208 SkyWest Airlines 17:25 18:17  Cancelled
EUG-DEN OO 6219 SkyWest Airlines 14:47 16:03 18:20 19:44 Landed   84 min
GFK-DEN OO 6221 SkyWest Airlines 16:25 17:18  Cancelled
ABQ-DEN OO 6244 SkyWest Airlines 16:07 16:24 17:27 18:19 Landed   52 min
SLC-DEN OO 6257 SkyWest Airlines 15:34 15:46 16:57 17:10 Landed   On-time
COS-DEN OO 6271 SkyWest Airlines 16:21 17:05  Cancelled
GJT-DEN OO 6272 SkyWest Airlines 16:40 17:40  Cancelled
FAT-DEN OO 6295 SkyWest Airlines 13:04 12:59 16:25 16:59 Landed   34 min
BIS-DEN OO 6299 SkyWest Airlines 17:41 18:19  Cancelled
ASE-DEN OO 6307 SkyWest Airlines 15:27 16:15  Cancelled
RNO-DEN OO 6355 SkyWest Airlines 14:25 17:35  Cancelled
SBA-DEN OO 6373 SkyWest Airlines 14:50 18:17  Cancelled
ATL-DEN OO 6388 SkyWest Airlines 16:21 16:22 17:49 18:15 Landed   26 min
BZN-DEN OO 6467 SkyWest Airlines 17:25 19:04  Cancelled
CPR-DEN OO 6486 SkyWest Airlines 17:05 18:07  Cancelled
TUS-DEN OO 6491 SkyWest Airlines 16:34 18:30  Cancelled
ASE-DEN OO 6492 SkyWest Airlines 16:29 18:20 17:15 19:14 Landed   119 min
MSP-DEN OO 6516 SkyWest Airlines 16:12 16:24 17:24 17:29 Landed   On-time
MTJ-DEN OO 6524 SkyWest Airlines 17:46 18:45  Cancelled
JAC-DEN OO 6525 SkyWest Airlines 17:26 18:55  Cancelled
COS-DEN OO 765 SkyWest Airlines 18:25 18:25 ~ 18:38 18:38 ~ Unknown
PIT-DEN S5 3454 Shuttle America 15:36 15:35 17:18 17:25 Landed   On-time
DTW-DEN S5 3457 Shuttle America 15:44 17:03  Cancelled
CLE-DEN S5 5126 Shuttle America 17:02 19:19 18:29 20:55 Landed   146 min
MCO-DEN UA 1061 United Airlines 15:51 15:53 18:00 18:15 Landed   15 min
LAS-DEN UA 107 United Airlines 15:10 15:31 18:00 18:28 Landed   28 min
EWR-DEN UA 1167 United Airlines 16:06 17:14 18:26 19:22 Landed   56 min
TPA-DEN UA 1175 United Airlines 16:08 18:11  Cancelled
PHX-DEN UA 1178 United Airlines 16:51 18:41  Cancelled
IAD-DEN UA 1284 United Airlines 16:06 16:32 17:59 18:30 Landed   31 min
IAH-DEN UA 1289 United Airlines 16:10 17:45  Cancelled
IAD-DEN UA 1445 United Airlines 18:51 19:19 20:48 20:58 Landed   On-time
IAD-DEN UA 1456 United Airlines 15:00 16:57  Cancelled
ORD-DEN UA 1578 United Airlines 15:28 17:15  Cancelled
LAX-DEN UA 1630 United Airlines 12:55 13:05 16:12 16:41 Landed   29 min
CMH-DEN UA 212 United Airlines 15:33 15:31 16:45 16:43 Landed   On-time
BWI-DEN UA 215 United Airlines 15:59 17:27 18:00 19:17 Landed   77 min
PDX-DEN UA 245 United Airlines 14:10 14:15 17:40 17:57 Landed   17 min
IAH-DEN UA 246 United Airlines 17:40 19:37 19:15 21:54 Landed   159 min
IAH-DEN UA 249 United Airlines 14:26 14:41 16:03 16:08 Landed   On-time
SAN-DEN UA 251 United Airlines 15:08 16:19 18:24 19:58 Landed   94 min
SMF-DEN UA 254 United Airlines 13:35 13:54 16:52 17:16 Landed   24 min
ORD-DEN UA 265 United Airlines 17:08 18:33 18:50 20:39 Landed   109 min
IAD-DEN UA 271 United Airlines 16:59 18:44  Cancelled
SFO-DEN UA 273 United Airlines 12:55 12:58 16:25 16:39 Landed   On-time
SNA-DEN UA 295 United Airlines 15:22 16:08 18:40 19:34 Landed   54 min
ORD-DEN UA 348 United Airlines 18:50 19:12 20:25 21:07 Landed   42 min
DSM-DEN UA 468 United Airlines 17:08 17:06 18:05 18:02 Landed   On-time
BOI-DEN UA 517 United Airlines 14:16 16:09  Cancelled
MIA-DEN UA 529 United Airlines 15:44 15:51 18:15 18:17 Landed   On-time
EWR-DEN UA 538 United Airlines 15:05 17:22  Cancelled
SEA-DEN UA 604 United Airlines 14:52 15:46 18:30 19:27 Landed   57 min
DFW-DEN UA 617 United Airlines 16:45 17:21 17:55 18:46 Landed   51 min
LAX-DEN UA 618 United Airlines 15:23 16:07 18:45 19:28 Landed   43 min
MSY-DEN UA 630 United Airlines 15:11 15:15 17:12 17:38 Landed   26 min
SFO-DEN UA 646 United Airlines 16:08 19:33  Cancelled
BOS-DEN UA 647 United Airlines 16:03 17:16 18:31 19:34 Landed   63 min
PSP-DEN UA 664 United Airlines 12:47 12:39 15:59 15:44 Landed   On-time
MCI-DEN UA 686 United Airlines 17:19 17:12 18:09 18:07 Landed   On-time
LAX-DEN UA 729 United Airlines 13:38 13:32 16:55 17:05 Landed   On-time
LGA-DEN UA 745 United Airlines 15:21 15:35 17:43 17:47 Landed   On-time
SJC-DEN UA 748 United Airlines 13:29 16:54  Cancelled
SFO-DEN UA 761 United Airlines 15:03 15:30 18:30 19:21 Landed   51 min
FLL-DEN UA 872 United Airlines 15:41 15:39 18:11 18:01 Landed   On-time
CLT-DEN US 1529 US Airways 18:16 19:12 20:02 21:10 Landed   68 min
PHX-DEN US 490 US Airways 15:55 16:31 17:38 18:28 Landed   50 min
PHX-DEN US 492 US Airways 18:10 18:21 19:54 20:16 Landed   22 min
PHL-DEN US 715 US Airways 18:13 19:15 20:33 21:25 Landed   52 min
PHX-DEN WN 136 Southwest Airlines 18:50 19:18 20:30 20:58 Landed   28 min
LAX-DEN WN 141 Southwest Airlines 16:25 17:54 19:35 21:06 Landed   91 min
BNA-DEN WN 1716 Southwest Airlines 16:40 17:19 18:35 18:59 Landed   24 min
MKE-DEN WN 173 Southwest Airlines 17:05 17:03 18:35 18:37 Landed   On-time
EWR-DEN WN 180 Southwest Airlines 15:40 18:00  Cancelled
PIT-DEN WN 1869 Southwest Airlines 14:15 15:40  Cancelled
STL-DEN WN 1893 Southwest Airlines 18:25 19:39 19:45 20:56 Landed   71 min
OMA-DEN WN 195 Southwest Airlines 18:00 19:28 18:35 20:02 Landed   87 min
BWI-DEN WN 1950 Southwest Airlines 15:25 17:35  Cancelled
PHX-DEN WN 2035 Southwest Airlines 14:55 16:35  Cancelled
MSY-DEN WN 204 Southwest Airlines 16:35 17:41 18:35 20:14 Landed   99 min
IAD-DEN WN 205 Southwest Airlines 15:45 17:45  Cancelled
BWI-DEN WN 2064 Southwest Airlines 18:15 18:52 20:25 20:49 Landed   24 min
FLL-DEN WN 208 Southwest Airlines 17:15 17:17 19:50 19:32 Landed   On-time
MCO-DEN WN 2118 Southwest Airlines 17:00 19:10  Cancelled
MDW-DEN WN 215 Southwest Airlines 16:25 18:00  Cancelled
ATL-DEN WN 2168 Southwest Airlines 16:35 17:55  Cancelled
SDF-DEN WN 2200 Southwest Airlines 17:25 18:25  Cancelled
MCO-DEN WN 2204 Southwest Airlines 18:15 18:28 20:25 20:11 Landed   On-time
SAN-DEN WN 2221 Southwest Airlines 13:35 16:45  Cancelled
LAX-DEN WN 224 Southwest Airlines 12:30 15:40  Cancelled
MCI-DEN WN 2289 Southwest Airlines 16:00 16:50  Cancelled
SNA-DEN WN 230 Southwest Airlines 13:05 16:20  Cancelled
TPA-DEN WN 2314 Southwest Airlines 18:35 18:37 20:35 20:18 Landed   On-time
MCI-DEN WN 2360 Southwest Airlines 17:45 17:51 18:35 18:32 Landed   On-time
GEG-DEN WN 245 Southwest Airlines 12:25 15:40  Cancelled
PHL-DEN WN 2451 Southwest Airlines 15:45 18:05  Cancelled
MSP-DEN WN 246 Southwest Airlines 17:25 18:11 18:35 19:07 Landed   32 min
SLC-DEN WN 249 Southwest Airlines 15:20 16:45  Cancelled
AUS-DEN WN 2502 Southwest Airlines 19:20 19:16 20:35 20:40 Landed   On-time
IND-DEN WN 253 Southwest Airlines 17:45 18:10 18:35 18:49 Landed   On-time
LAX-DEN WN 2541 Southwest Airlines 13:30 15:22 16:45 18:42 Landed   117 min
OKC-DEN WN 2548 Southwest Airlines 17:55 18:30  Cancelled
BNA-DEN WN 257 Southwest Airlines 15:20 17:20  Cancelled
SAT-DEN WN 2600 Southwest Airlines 19:10 21:25 20:20 22:45 Landed   145 min
ONT-DEN WN 2671 Southwest Airlines 13:35 15:43 16:45 18:56 Landed   131 min
LAS-DEN WN 273 Southwest Airlines 17:10 17:12 19:55 20:07 Landed   On-time
OAK-DEN WN 2746 Southwest Airlines 13:25 16:45  Cancelled
BOS-DEN WN 2774 Southwest Airlines 17:15 19:55  Cancelled
PDX-DEN WN 282 Southwest Airlines 13:00 16:25  Cancelled
LGA-DEN WN 2832 Southwest Airlines 18:15 18:24 20:55 20:57 Landed   On-time
LAS-DEN WN 3011 Southwest Airlines 13:55 16:45  Cancelled
MDW-DEN WN 313 Southwest Airlines 17:40 18:11 19:15 19:39 Landed   24 min
AMA-DEN WN 3186 Southwest Airlines 16:35 16:55  Cancelled
STL-DEN WN 3197 Southwest Airlines 16:15 17:35  Cancelled
HOU-DEN WN 325 Southwest Airlines 16:55 18:25  Cancelled
TUL-DEN WN 3279 Southwest Airlines 17:35 17:41 18:20 18:25 Landed   On-time
MCO-DEN WN 3332 Southwest Airlines 15:25 17:35  Cancelled
BDL-DEN WN 337 Southwest Airlines 15:10 17:40  Cancelled
SLC-DEN WN 3385 Southwest Airlines 18:55 19:10 20:15 20:42 Landed   27 min
PHX-DEN WN 3465 Southwest Airlines 15:45 17:30  Cancelled
SEA-DEN WN 3509 Southwest Airlines 13:10 16:45  Cancelled
ABQ-DEN WN 3723 Southwest Airlines 14:50 16:05  Cancelled
HOU-DEN WN 3747 Southwest Airlines 14:35 16:00  Cancelled
SFO-DEN WN 3776 Southwest Airlines 12:05 15:40  Cancelled
TPA-DEN WN 44 Southwest Airlines 15:20 17:20  Cancelled
FSD-DEN YX 1549 Republic Airlines 15:34 16:40 16:20 17:28 Landed   68 min
IND-DEN YX 1551 Republic Airlines 15:21 16:05  Cancelled
HDN-DEN YX 3856 Republic Airlines 16:50 17:50  Cancelled
DRO-DEN YX 4874 Republic Airlines 14:59 15:42 16:09 16:55 Landed   46 min
RAP-DEN YX 4887 Republic Airlines 17:01 18:28 18:22 19:47 Landed   85 min
EGE-DEN YX 4888 Republic Airlines 16:30 18:26 17:23 19:27 Landed   124 min
OMA-DEN YX 4895 Republic Airlines 16:52 17:50  Cancelled
DRO-DEN YX 4899 Republic Airlines 17:18 18:34  Cancelled
COS-DEN YX 4919 Republic Airlines 15:31 16:17  Cancelled
TEX-DEN ZK 7129 Great Lakes Airlines 16:01 16:01 ~ 17:05 17:05 ~ Unknown
DIK-DEN ZK 7137 Great Lakes Airlines 14:00 14:00 ~ 15:58 15:58 ~ Unknown
PGA-DEN ZK 7164 Great Lakes Airlines 15:47 15:47 ~ 17:32 17:32 ~ Unknown
EAR-DEN ZK 7242 Great Lakes Airlines 16:56 16:56 ~ 17:20 17:20 ~ Unknown
RIW-DEN ZK 7297 Great Lakes Airlines 15:09 15:09 ~ 16:27 16:27 ~ Unknown
SAF-DEN ZK 7303 Great Lakes Airlines 14:57 14:57 ~ 16:21 16:21 ~ Unknown
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS