Flights Affected By Delay at FLL

Flights Affected By Delay at FLL

Date:   April 21, 2013
 

Ground Delay Program

FLL issued a Ground Delay Program affecting flights arriving between 2013-04-21 19:00 and 2013-04-21 20:59 due to WEATHER / THUNDERSTORMS. Flights were being delayed an average of 65.0 minutes. There were 29 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
TLH-FLL 3M 3977 Silver Airways 19:10 20:05 20:55 21:50 Landed   55 min
ORD-FLL AA 1741 American Airlines 15:10 16:17 19:10 20:30 Landed   80 min
DFW-FLL AA 582 American Airlines 16:50 16:48 20:30 20:15 Landed   On-time
YUL-FLL AC 926 Air Canada 16:10 16:09 19:44 20:47 Landed   63 min
PVD-FLL B6 1097 JetBlue Airways 16:29 17:20 19:39 20:41 Landed   62 min
JFK-FLL B6 15 JetBlue Airways 17:00 16:59 20:15 20:41 Landed   26 min
EWR-FLL B6 509 JetBlue Airways 16:00 16:00 19:01 19:11 Landed   On-time
BOS-FLL B6 979 JetBlue Airways 17:35 17:47 20:54 21:25 Landed   31 min
JFK-FLL DL 141 Delta Air Lines 15:40 15:35 19:04 18:58 Landed   On-time
ATL-FLL DL 2227 Delta Air Lines 17:25 18:04 19:23 20:05 Landed   42 min
TLH-FLL EV 5349 ExpressJet 19:15 19:43 20:32 21:11 Landed   39 min
ATL-FLL FL 586 AirTran 18:27 18:21 20:19 20:22 Landed   On-time
ATL-FLL FL 596 AirTran 17:10 18:16 19:02 20:17 Landed   75 min
MEM-FLL FX 910 FedEx 17:02 17:01 19:48 19:53 Landed   On-time
AVL-FLL G4 917 Allegiant Air 17:40 18:43 19:30 20:33 Landed   63 min
CHS-FLL LXJ 618 Flexjet 18:40 18:40 ~ 19:53 19:53 ~ Unknown
ATL-FLL NK 403 Spirit Airlines 18:50 19:32 20:42 21:20 Landed   38 min
DFW-FLL NK 470 Spirit Airlines 17:00 17:11 20:40 21:00 Landed   20 min
BOS-FLL NK 615 Spirit Airlines 17:29 18:05 20:54 21:35 Landed   41 min
DTW-FLL NK 845 Spirit Airlines 17:35 18:24 20:28 21:26 Landed   58 min
YQB-FLL SWG 28 Sunwing 16:00 16:11 20:00 19:48 Landed   On-time
EWR-FLL UA 1242 United Airlines 15:59 17:20 19:08 20:34 Landed   86 min
IAH-FLL UA 726 United Airlines 15:50 16:22 19:23 20:28 Landed   65 min
CLE-FLL UA 831 United Airlines 16:23 17:27 19:21 20:17 Landed   56 min
PHL-FLL US 1565 US Airways 17:54 17:50 20:43 20:59 Landed   16 min
CLT-FLL US 1723 US Airways 18:15 18:12 20:08 20:25 Landed   17 min
DCA-FLL US 1947 US Airways 18:00 18:32 20:31 21:17 Landed   46 min
JAX-FLL WN 2149 Southwest Airlines 17:45 18:33 19:00 19:45 Landed   45 min
YYZ-FLL WS 1234 WestJet 16:45 16:45 19:52 19:59 Landed   On-time
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS