Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Flights Affected By Delay at EWR

Date:   April 24, 2013
 

Ground Delay Program

EWR issued a Ground Delay Program affecting flights arriving between 2013-04-23 18:21 and 2013-04-23 23:59 due to WEATHER / WIND. Flights were being delayed an average of 96.0 minutes. There were 165 flights that were affected by this delay.

Flights

Click flight number for details ~ Estimated Time
      Departure Arrival    
Route Flight Carrier Sched Actual Sched Actual Status Delay
SDF-EWR 5X 106 UPS 19:19 20:00 20:55 21:36 Landed   41 min
DFW-EWR 5X 2038 UPS 17:27 17:04 21:28 21:04 Landed   On-time
SDF-EWR 5X 2076 UPS 18:23 18:20 20:01 19:50 Landed   On-time
CVG-EWR 9E 3885 Endeavor Air 20:00 20:17 22:03 22:15 Landed   On-time
DFW-EWR AA 1906 American Airlines 13:50 16:00 18:30 20:21 Landed   111 min
MIA-EWR AA 2276 American Airlines 21:00 21:20 23:59 00:33 Landed   34 min
DFW-EWR AA 610 American Airlines 19:10 20:20 23:35 00:51 Landed   76 min
DFW-EWR AA 878 American Airlines 16:55 19:29 21:30 23:47 Landed   137 min
YYZ-EWR AC 768 Air Canada 17:25 18:59  Cancelled
YYZ-EWR AC 770 Air Canada 18:45 18:40 20:29 20:38 Landed   On-time
YYZ-EWR AC 772 Air Canada 21:00 20:56 22:37 22:52 Landed   15 min
SEA-EWR AS 14 Alaska Airlines 15:20 16:20 23:25 00:38 Landed   73 min
BOS-EWR B6 1179 JetBlue Airways 18:24 18:48 20:00 20:25 Landed   25 min
BOS-EWR B6 379 JetBlue Airways 20:45 23:39 22:11 00:57 Landed   166 min
TPA-EWR B6 534 JetBlue Airways 19:58 21:25 22:44 00:07 Landed   83 min
MCO-EWR B6 628 JetBlue Airways 18:54 19:54 21:35 22:39 Landed   64 min
PVD-EWR C5 3595 CommutAir 16:51 19:50 18:25 21:05 Landed   160 min
SYR-EWR C5 4794 CommutAir 17:30 20:25 19:05 21:37 Landed   152 min
BWI-EWR C5 4850 CommutAir 17:22 19:55 18:45 21:45 Landed   180 min
BDL-EWR C5 4853 CommutAir 20:00 21:20  Cancelled
ROC-EWR C5 5003 CommutAir 17:59 20:30 19:41 22:35 Landed   174 min
MSP-EWR DL 1328 Delta Air Lines 19:10 19:06 22:46 22:47 Landed   On-time
DTW-EWR DL 1560 Delta Air Lines 17:37 18:42 19:25 20:14 Landed   49 min
ATL-EWR DL 2142 Delta Air Lines 16:35 17:08 19:02 19:15 Landed   On-time
ATL-EWR DL 2242 Delta Air Lines 17:50 18:10 20:18 20:21 Landed   On-time
ATL-EWR DL 504 Delta Air Lines 19:35 19:31 21:54 22:06 Landed   On-time
DTW-EWR DL 8841 Delta Air Lines 19:00 19:49 20:26 21:37 Landed   71 min
SAV-EWR EV 3267 ExpressJet 16:24 18:37  Cancelled
CMH-EWR EV 3812 ExpressJet 17:04 18:50  Cancelled
GSP-EWR EV 3814 ExpressJet 17:30 19:03 19:29 21:00 Landed   91 min
ATL-EWR EV 3819 ExpressJet 19:15 21:26 21:36 23:43 Landed   127 min
STL-EWR EV 3833 ExpressJet 15:39 19:10  Cancelled
YOW-EWR EV 3836 ExpressJet 17:33 19:56 19:10 21:12 Landed   122 min
DAY-EWR EV 4092 ExpressJet 18:58 20:26 20:52 22:24 Landed   92 min
CVG-EWR EV 4093 ExpressJet 16:41 18:40  Cancelled
MEM-EWR EV 4100 ExpressJet 16:13 18:08 19:59 21:41 Landed   102 min
SAV-EWR EV 4115 ExpressJet 18:50 21:02  Cancelled
ATL-EWR EV 4141 ExpressJet 15:53 17:58 18:22 20:41 Landed   139 min
IAD-EWR EV 4147 ExpressJet 19:03 19:42 20:29 21:05 Landed   36 min
CHS-EWR EV 4157 ExpressJet 16:55 18:54 19:00 20:52 Landed   112 min
YYZ-EWR EV 4180 ExpressJet 20:58 20:54 22:29 22:41 Landed   On-time
MCI-EWR EV 4181 ExpressJet 17:40 21:30  Cancelled
XNA-EWR EV 4196 ExpressJet 19:35 22:21 23:29 01:56 Landed   147 min
STL-EWR EV 4202 ExpressJet 19:36 19:43 22:56 23:05 Landed   On-time
BNA-EWR EV 4209 ExpressJet 19:30 22:39  Cancelled
MSP-EWR EV 421 ExpressJet 19:10 19:51 22:14 23:05 Landed   51 min
PWM-EWR EV 4219 ExpressJet 18:49 20:07 20:20 21:42 Landed   82 min
MSN-EWR EV 4225 ExpressJet 18:20 19:07 21:35 22:24 Landed   49 min
IND-EWR EV 4244 ExpressJet 19:54 21:57  Cancelled
GSO-EWR EV 4276 ExpressJet 18:36 18:45 20:19 20:12 Landed   On-time
IAD-EWR EV 4278 ExpressJet 22:02 21:58 23:14 23:13 Landed   On-time
DCA-EWR EV 4299 ExpressJet 18:00 19:24 19:21 20:35 Landed   74 min
CLT-EWR EV 4326 ExpressJet 17:30 19:34 19:27 21:23 Landed   116 min
MSY-EWR EV 4328 ExpressJet 18:48 20:02 22:59 00:03 Landed   64 min
GRR-EWR EV 4362 ExpressJet 18:33 19:29 20:27 22:09 Landed   102 min
DTW-EWR EV 4381 ExpressJet 17:35 19:26  Cancelled
DTW-EWR EV 4382 ExpressJet 20:30 23:04 22:18 00:39 Landed   141 min
YQB-EWR EV 4400 ExpressJet 17:33 19:19  Cancelled
MEM-EWR EV 4411 ExpressJet 18:49 21:16 22:27 01:02 Landed   155 min
BNA-EWR EV 4502 ExpressJet 18:13 19:09 21:29 22:27 Landed   58 min
DCA-EWR EV 4505 ExpressJet 21:26 22:39  Cancelled
SDF-EWR EV 4509 ExpressJet 18:55 20:17 20:59 22:10 Landed   71 min
CMH-EWR EV 4554 ExpressJet 20:16 21:26 21:59 23:08 Landed   69 min
MKE-EWR EV 4580 ExpressJet 17:27 20:40  Cancelled
STL-EWR EV 4596 ExpressJet 16:56 19:22 20:29 22:45 Landed   136 min
RDU-EWR EV 4642 ExpressJet 16:59 18:37 18:38 20:16 Landed   98 min
CHS-EWR EV 4661 ExpressJet 19:35 20:14 21:40 22:23 Landed   43 min
RDU-EWR EV 4663 ExpressJet 19:11 20:50  Cancelled
MSP-EWR EV 4667 ExpressJet 18:09 21:56  Cancelled
RIC-EWR EV 4695 ExpressJet 17:14 18:55 18:38 20:29 Landed   111 min
CLT-EWR EV 4699 ExpressJet 18:32 20:25 20:29 22:30 Landed   121 min
ATL-EWR EV 4709 ExpressJet 17:39 20:05  Cancelled
ATL-EWR EV 5044 ExpressJet 21:43 22:09 23:59 00:31 Landed   32 min
MSP-EWR EV 5094 ExpressJet 15:05 16:52 18:49 21:15 Landed   146 min
DTW-EWR EV 5361 ExpressJet 21:40 21:44 23:20 23:16 Landed   On-time
CVG-EWR EV 5661 ExpressJet 18:08 19:29 20:07 22:04 Landed   117 min
OMA-EWR EV 5676 ExpressJet 15:29 17:42 19:20 21:30 Landed   130 min
BOS-EWR FX 1026 FedEx 22:54 22:49 23:40 23:45 Landed   On-time
SYR-EWR FX 1908 FedEx 22:35 22:30 23:14 23:13 Landed   On-time
MEM-EWR FX 721 FedEx 16:22 15:50 19:22 18:52 Landed   On-time
MEM-EWR FX 760 FedEx 17:00 16:21 20:00 19:28 Landed   On-time
ORD-EWR MQ 3604 Envoy Air 16:55 17:33 20:00 21:21 Landed   81 min
ORD-EWR MQ 3682 Envoy Air 18:25 18:24 21:25 21:59 Landed   34 min
BUF-EWR MTN 7324 Mountain Air Cargo 22:46 22:38 23:55 00:00 Landed   On-time
YTZ-EWR PD 141 Porter Airlines 17:00 19:39 18:30 20:39 Landed   129 min
YTZ-EWR PD 143 Porter Airlines 18:00 21:22 19:30 22:26 Landed   176 min
YTZ-EWR PD 145 Porter Airlines 19:25 20:46 21:00 21:47 Landed   47 min
YTZ-EWR PD 147 Porter Airlines 20:30 22:00  Cancelled
PHL-EWR PDT 4508 Piedmont Airlines 19:35 21:28 20:31 22:13 Landed   102 min
PHL-EWR PDT 4556 Piedmont Airlines 20:55 21:50 21:53 22:40 Landed   47 min
PHL-EWR PDT 4560 Piedmont Airlines 22:54 22:53 23:44 23:34 Landed   On-time
YUL-EWR QK 7744 Jazz 18:30 19:24 19:57 21:23 Landed   86 min
DCA-EWR S5 3437 Shuttle America 19:41 21:46 20:19 22:31 Landed   132 min
YUL-EWR S5 3563 Shuttle America 17:38 19:04 19:17 20:35 Landed   78 min
JAX-EWR S5 3567 Shuttle America 17:58 17:55 20:21 20:28 Landed   On-time
MSP-EWR S5 3568 Shuttle America 16:07 17:06 19:59 21:01 Landed   62 min
MSY-EWR S5 3570 Shuttle America 16:40 17:58 20:48 22:05 Landed   77 min
PIT-EWR S5 3582 Shuttle America 18:45 19:14 20:09 21:09 Landed   60 min
IND-EWR S5 5125 Shuttle America 18:24 20:26  Cancelled
MSP-EWR S5 5132 Shuttle America 19:40 19:35 23:27 23:27 Landed   On-time
CLE-EWR S5 5148 Shuttle America 18:50 20:29  Cancelled
TPA-EWR UA 1027 United Airlines 16:07 18:32 19:08 21:13 Landed   125 min
LAS-EWR UA 1037 United Airlines 11:52 12:16 20:05 19:50 Landed   On-time
CLE-EWR UA 1044 United Airlines 17:16 19:50 18:58 21:26 Landed   148 min
MCO-EWR UA 1060 United Airlines 19:04 19:20 21:59 22:22 Landed   23 min
SAN-EWR UA 1114 United Airlines 12:32 13:21 21:00 21:57 Landed   57 min
BOS-EWR UA 1116 United Airlines 20:32 21:24 22:11 22:47 Landed   36 min
DEN-EWR UA 1195 United Airlines 18:00 17:58 23:43 23:25 Landed   On-time
FLL-EWR UA 1242 United Airlines 20:21 20:18 23:30 23:33 Landed   On-time
FLL-EWR UA 1243 United Airlines 18:34 18:43 21:39 21:56 Landed   17 min
LAX-EWR UA 1244 United Airlines 10:22 10:41 18:46 18:54 Landed   On-time
PBI-EWR UA 1249 United Airlines 17:07 18:03 20:05 21:07 Landed   62 min
LAS-EWR UA 1253 United Airlines 13:47 13:43 21:41 21:35 Landed   On-time
SFO-EWR UA 1257 United Airlines 10:45 10:45 19:22 19:14 Landed   On-time
IAH-EWR UA 1427 United Airlines 14:18 14:50 18:55 19:17 Landed   22 min
ORD-EWR UA 1492 United Airlines 18:39 19:01 21:59 22:06 Landed   On-time
LAX-EWR UA 1526 United Airlines 12:51 12:58 21:15 20:47 Landed   On-time
IAH-EWR UA 1546 United Airlines 15:47 16:40 20:29 21:06 Landed   37 min
SFO-EWR UA 1548 United Airlines 11:45 12:00 20:29 20:30 Landed   On-time
ORD-EWR UA 1580 United Airlines 16:25 18:00 19:45 21:32 Landed   107 min
TPA-EWR UA 1610 United Airlines 19:01 19:12 21:54 21:49 Landed   On-time
BOS-EWR UA 1611 United Airlines 17:12 18:40 19:00 20:03 Landed   63 min
DEN-EWR UA 1643 United Airlines 12:35 13:52 18:29 19:10 Landed   41 min
AUS-EWR UA 1704 United Airlines 14:32 16:21 19:28 20:53 Landed   85 min
LAX-EWR UA 229 United Airlines 15:02 15:24 23:29 23:27 Landed   On-time
MIA-EWR UA 366 United Airlines 17:02 18:21 20:14 21:27 Landed   73 min
DEN-EWR UA 469 United Airlines 17:07 17:29 22:57 22:50 Landed   On-time
LAX-EWR UA 504 United Airlines 10:47 13:09 19:13 21:10 Landed   117 min
DFW-EWR UA 508 United Airlines 17:59 18:27 22:29 22:41 Landed   On-time
SFO-EWR UA 548 United Airlines 15:17 15:43 23:51 23:54 Landed   On-time
RSW-EWR UA 551 United Airlines 19:21 19:35 22:25 22:32 Landed   On-time
PBI-EWR UA 573 United Airlines 20:25 20:59 23:22 23:49 Landed   27 min
SFO-EWR UA 574 United Airlines 14:15 14:41 22:58 22:57 Landed   On-time
BOS-EWR UA 6116 United Airlines 21:05 21:38 22:00 22:40 Landed   40 min
DFW-EWR UA 627 United Airlines 14:16 16:34 19:00 20:37 Landed   97 min
IAH-EWR UA 6501 United Airlines 14:28 12:56 18:31 17:05 Landed   On-time
SFO-EWR UA 672 United Airlines 13:22 13:19 21:56 21:44 Landed   On-time
IAH-EWR UA 721 United Airlines 18:24 19:42 23:02 00:12 Landed   70 min
ORD-EWR UA 743 United Airlines 17:38 18:26 20:59 21:47 Landed   48 min
MCO-EWR UA 76 United Airlines 16:49 17:09 19:38 19:49 Landed   On-time
PHX-EWR UA 775 United Airlines 11:36 14:59 19:29 22:28 Landed   179 min
SFO-EWR UA 800 United Airlines 10:00 10:00 18:30 18:35 Landed   On-time
BOS-EWR UA 983 United Airlines 19:19 20:51 21:00 22:22 Landed   82 min
LAX-EWR UA 986 United Airlines 12:13 13:05 20:40 20:50 Landed   On-time
CLT-EWR US 1506 US Airways 20:10 20:30 21:58 23:17 Landed   79 min
CLT-EWR US 1782 US Airways 22:15 22:12 23:59 00:29 Landed   30 min
PHX-EWR US 683 US Airways 15:25 16:12 23:07 23:37 Landed   30 min
PHX-EWR US 685 US Airways 12:14 15:35 19:59 23:08 Landed   189 min
CLT-EWR US 721 US Airways 18:25 19:04 20:16 21:09 Landed   53 min
LAX-EWR VX 166 Virgin America 13:15 16:07 21:29 00:06 Landed   157 min
SFO-EWR VX 178 Virgin America 15:05 16:18 23:40 00:13 Landed   33 min
ALB-EWR WIG 7306 Wiggins Airways 22:53 22:35 23:56 23:48 Landed   On-time
ALB-EWR WIG 7413 Wiggins Airways 22:33 22:56 23:36 00:03 Landed   27 min
MDW-EWR WN 1026 Southwest Airlines 16:50 17:03 19:55 20:04 Landed   On-time
BNA-EWR WN 2269 Southwest Airlines 19:45 20:13 22:55 23:05 Landed   On-time
DEN-EWR WN 2849 Southwest Airlines 18:15 18:23 23:55 23:40 Landed   On-time
MDW-EWR WN 3049 Southwest Airlines 19:25 19:38 22:30 22:58 Landed   28 min
STL-EWR WN 3942 Southwest Airlines 18:00 18:39 21:25 21:59 Landed   34 min
HOU-EWR WN 494 Southwest Airlines 17:30 17:41 21:55 22:15 Landed   20 min
YYZ-EWR YX 3885 Republic Airlines 18:15 19:35 20:09 21:33 Landed   84 min
IAD-EWR YX 4892 Republic Airlines 16:48 18:11 18:28 19:30 Landed   62 min
YYZ-EWR YX 4907 Republic Airlines 18:55 20:34 20:36 22:09 Landed   93 min
ALB-EWR YX 4910 Republic Airlines 18:18 19:30 19:36 20:35 Landed   59 min
DCA-EWR YX 4914 Republic Airlines 19:30 21:02  Cancelled
ORF-EWR YX 4937 Republic Airlines 17:10 18:52 18:50 20:39 Landed   109 min
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS