(CLT) Charlotte Douglas International Airport Arrivals

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

CLT Arrivals: Tue Oct-21-2014 from 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Choose Origin    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Arrival Term      
Origin Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
GSP Greenville US 6214 US Airways 1:55 PM 1:51 PM E29 Landed
  On-time
DH3
GSP Greenville AA 4737^
American Airlines 1:55 PM 1:51 PM E29 Landed
  On-time
DH3
PGV Greenville US 5125 US Airways 1:55 PM 1:52 PM E10 Landed
  On-time
CRJ
PGV Greenville AA 5125^ American Airlines 1:55 PM 1:52 PM E10 Landed
  On-time
CRJ
PHF Newport News US 3739 US Airways 1:56 PM 1:58 PM E2 Landed
  On-time
CRJ
PHF Newport News AA 3943^ American Airlines 1:56 PM 1:58 PM E2 Landed
  On-time
CRJ
GSO Greensboro/High Point US 5819 US Airways 1:57 PM 1:53 PM C5 Landed
  On-time
E75
GSO Greensboro/High Point AA 4432^ American Airlines 1:57 PM 1:53 PM C5 Landed
  On-time
E75
ILM Wilmington US 5156 US Airways 1:57 PM 1:47 PM E15 Landed
  On-time
CR9
ILM Wilmington AA 5156^ American Airlines 1:57 PM 1:47 PM E15 Landed
  On-time
CR9
CHS Charleston US 1766 US Airways 1:57 PM 1:42 PM B2 Landed
  On-time
319
CHS Charleston AA 1766^ American Airlines 1:57 PM 1:42 PM B2 Landed
  On-time
319
TRI Bristol, VA/Johnson City/Kingsport US 6134 US Airways 1:57 PM 1:53 PM E8 Landed
  On-time
DH3
TRI Bristol, VA/Johnson City/Kingsport AA 4762^ American Airlines 1:57 PM 1:53 PM E8 Landed
  On-time
DH3
ROA Roanoke US 6052 US Airways 1:59 PM 1:58 PM E34 Landed
  On-time
DH3
ROA Roanoke AA 4753^ American Airlines 1:59 PM 1:58 PM E34 Landed
  On-time
DH3
HHH Hilton Head US 6032 US Airways 1:59 PM 1:56 PM E6 Landed
  On-time
DH8
HHH Hilton Head AA 4730^ American Airlines 1:59 PM 1:56 PM E6 Landed
  On-time
DH8
LHR London US 731
US Airways 2:00 PM 2:42 PM ~ D3 En Route
  42 min
333
LHR London BA 2331^
British Airways 2:00 PM 2:42 PM ~ D3 En Route
  42 min
333
LHR London AA 731^
American Airlines 2:00 PM 2:42 PM ~ D3 En Route
  42 min
333
LHR London IB 4814^
Iberia 2:00 PM 2:42 PM ~ D3 En Route
  42 min
333
LHR London AY 4122^
Finnair 2:00 PM 2:42 PM ~ D3 En Route
  42 min
333
TYS Knoxville US 5044 US Airways 2:01 PM 1:55 PM E22 Landed
  On-time
CRJ
TYS Knoxville AA 5044^ American Airlines 2:01 PM 1:55 PM E22 Landed
  On-time
CRJ
SAV Savannah US 5260 US Airways 2:02 PM 2:08 PM E17 Landed
  On-time
CR9
SAV Savannah AA 5260^ American Airlines 2:02 PM 2:08 PM E17 Landed
  On-time
CR9
LEX Lexington US 5186 US Airways 2:03 PM 1:55 PM E1 Landed
  On-time
CRJ
LEX Lexington AA 5186^ American Airlines 2:03 PM 1:55 PM E1 Landed
  On-time
CRJ
ORD Chicago UA 4458 United Airlines 2:08 PM 1:54 PM Landed
  On-time
ERJ
ORD Chicago NH 7408^
ANA 2:08 PM 1:54 PM Landed
  On-time
ERJ
ORD Chicago AC 2958^ Air Canada 2:08 PM 1:54 PM Landed
  On-time
ERJ
MSP Minneapolis DL 5830 Delta Air Lines 2:11 PM 1:57 PM A5 Landed
  On-time
E75
YYZ Toronto US 5930 US Airways 2:15 PM 2:03 PM C3 Landed
  On-time
E75
YYZ Toronto AA 4571^ American Airlines 2:15 PM 2:03 PM C3 Landed
  On-time
E75
SBY Salisbury-Ocean City PDT 8810 Piedmont Airlines 2:17 PM 2:24 PM Landed
  On-time
DFW Dallas AA 1041
American Airlines 2:25 PM 2:12 PM A9 Landed
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas US 1041^
US Airways 2:25 PM 2:12 PM A9 Landed
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas QF 4559^
Qantas 2:25 PM 2:12 PM A9 Landed
  On-time
738
CDG Paris US 9010 US Airways 2:30 PM 3:24 PM ~ D2 En Route
  54 min
LGA New York DL 3711 Delta Air Lines 2:32 PM 2:17 PM A1 Landed
  On-time
CR9
LGA New York WS 6377^ WestJet 2:32 PM 2:17 PM A1 Landed
  On-time
CR9
EWR Newark UA 5796
United Airlines 2:35 PM 2:35 PM Landed
  On-time
ERJ
EWR Newark CM 5050^
Copa Airlines 2:35 PM 2:35 PM Landed
  On-time
ERJ
LGA New York US 447
US Airways 2:59 PM 2:40 PM ~ B5 En Route
  On-time
321
LGA New York AA 447^
American Airlines 2:59 PM 2:40 PM ~ B5 En Route
  On-time
321
LAS Las Vegas US 2070 US Airways 3:00 PM 2:47 PM ~ C12 En Route
  On-time
321
LAS Las Vegas AA 2070^ American Airlines 3:00 PM 2:47 PM ~ C12 En Route
  On-time
321
LAS Las Vegas BA 2884^
British Airways 3:00 PM 2:47 PM ~ C12 En Route
  On-time
321
BHM Birmingham US 5037 US Airways 3:01 PM 2:49 PM ~ E18 En Route
  On-time
CR7
BHM Birmingham AA 5037^ American Airlines 3:01 PM 2:49 PM ~ E18 En Route
  On-time
CR7
IAD Washington US 5012 US Airways 3:02 PM 2:54 PM ~ E13 En Route
  On-time
CR9
IAD Washington AA 5012^
American Airlines 3:02 PM 2:54 PM ~ E13 En Route
  On-time
CR9
BDL Hartford US 2032 US Airways 3:02 PM 3:07 PM ~ B1 En Route
  On-time
319
BDL Hartford AA 2032^ American Airlines 3:02 PM 3:07 PM ~ B1 En Route
  On-time
319
BNA Nashville US 2015 US Airways 3:02 PM 3:05 PM ~ C14 En Route
  On-time
319
BNA Nashville AA 2015^ American Airlines 3:02 PM 3:05 PM ~ C14 En Route
  On-time
319
ORL Orlando EJM 553 Executive Jet Management 3:03 PM 2:45 PM ~ En Route
  On-time
FLO Florence US 6042 US Airways 3:04 PM 3:02 PM ~ E36 En Route
  On-time
DH3
FLO Florence AA 4719^ American Airlines 3:04 PM 3:02 PM ~ E36 En Route
  On-time
DH3
ATL Atlanta US 2046 US Airways 3:04 PM 3:28 PM ~ C10 En Route
  24 min
321
ATL Atlanta AA 2046^ American Airlines 3:04 PM 3:28 PM ~ C10 En Route
  24 min
321
FLL Fort Lauderdale US 1765 US Airways 3:04 PM 2:54 PM ~ B14 En Route
  On-time
319
FLL Fort Lauderdale AA 1765^ American Airlines 3:04 PM 2:54 PM ~ B14 En Route
  On-time
319
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for CLT

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
5.0 of 5 Review by newkidtown
Drove two hours to CLT to eliminate one leg for my family's trip. To my surprise even TSA was nice...
5.0 of 5 Review by sherridennis
No comment.

2.0 of 5 Review by SLYFAX
I used to look forward to changing flights or coming through the Charlotte airport. It has expanded...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS