(CPT) Cape Town International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

CPT Departures: Wed Aug-20-2014 from 3:00PM - 6:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
JNB Johannesburg SA 346
South African Airways 3:10 PM 3:23 PM En Route
  16 min
346
JNB Johannesburg LH 9541^
Lufthansa 3:10 PM 3:23 PM En Route
  16 min
346
JNB Johannesburg UA 7234^
United Airlines 3:10 PM 3:23 PM En Route
  16 min
346
JNB Johannesburg JE 148   Mango 3:10 PM 3:22 PM En Route
  On-time
738
JNB Johannesburg SA 2020^   South African Airways 3:10 PM 3:22 PM En Route
  On-time
738
DUR Durban JE 348   Mango 3:30 PM 3:39 PM En Route
738
DUR Durban SA 2118^   South African Airways 3:30 PM 3:39 PM En Route
738
JNB Johannesburg TK 41
Turkish Airlines 3:40 PM 3:45 PM En Route
  On-time
330
JNB Johannesburg SA 352
South African Airways 3:50 PM 3:50 PM En Route
  On-time
738
JNB Johannesburg TP 6837^
TAP Portugal 3:50 PM 3:50 PM En Route
  On-time
738
JNB Johannesburg US 7944^
US Airways 3:50 PM 3:50 PM En Route
  On-time
738
JNB Johannesburg LX 4135^
SWISS 3:50 PM 3:50 PM En Route
  On-time
738
JNB Johannesburg UA 7244^
United Airlines 3:50 PM 3:50 PM En Route
  On-time
738
JNB Johannesburg VS 8352^
Virgin Atlantic 3:50 PM 3:50 PM En Route
  On-time
738
JNB Johannesburg AC 6857^
Air Canada 3:50 PM 3:50 PM En Route
  On-time
738
HLA Lanseria MN 454   Comair 3:55 PM 4:15 PM En Route
738
KIM Kimberley XZ 1155 SA Express 3:55 PM 3:53 PM En Route
CR2
KIM Kimberley SA 1155^ South African Airways 3:55 PM 3:53 PM En Route
CR2
JNB Johannesburg MN 6418
Comair 4:00 PM 4:10 PM En Route
734
JNB Johannesburg BA 6418^
British Airways 4:00 PM 4:10 PM En Route
734
PLZ Port Elizabeth XZ 1821
SA Express 4:00 PM 5:00 PM ~ Scheduled
  60 min
DH4
PLZ Port Elizabeth SA 1821^
South African Airways 4:00 PM 5:00 PM ~ Scheduled
  60 min
DH4
JNB Johannesburg JE 166   Mango 4:30 PM 4:37 PM En Route
738
JNB Johannesburg SA 2024^   South African Airways 4:30 PM 4:37 PM En Route
738
KIM Kimberley 4Z 8617 Airlink (South Africa) 4:30 PM 4:34 PM En Route
ER3
KIM Kimberley SA 8617^ South African Airways 4:30 PM 4:34 PM En Route
ER3
GRJ George 4Z 8635   Airlink (South Africa) 4:45 PM Scheduled
ER3
GRJ George SA 8635^   South African Airways 4:45 PM Scheduled
ER3
JNB Johannesburg SA 354  
South African Airways 4:45 PM Scheduled
738
JNB Johannesburg B6 5206^  
JetBlue Airways 4:45 PM Scheduled
738
JNB Johannesburg MS 9553^  
EgyptAir 4:45 PM Scheduled
738
JNB Johannesburg NZ 3106^  
Air New Zealand 4:45 PM Scheduled
738
JNB Johannesburg US 7938^  
US Airways 4:45 PM Scheduled
738
JNB Johannesburg VS 8354^  
Virgin Atlantic 4:45 PM Scheduled
738
JNB Johannesburg UA 7238^  
United Airlines 4:45 PM Scheduled
738
JNB Johannesburg SK 9371^  
SAS 4:45 PM Scheduled
738
JNB Johannesburg AC 6859^  
Air Canada 4:45 PM Scheduled
738
JNB Johannesburg MN 6422
Comair 5:00 PM  Cancelled
733
JNB Johannesburg BA 6422^
British Airways 5:00 PM  Cancelled
733
JNB Johannesburg KL 3762^
KLM 5:00 PM  Cancelled
733
WDH Windhoek SW 704   Air Namibia 5:00 PM Scheduled
319
BFN Bloemfontein XZ 1091
SA Express 5:15 PM Scheduled
CR2
BFN Bloemfontein SA 1091^
South African Airways 5:15 PM Scheduled
CR2
ELS East London XZ 1375
SA Express 5:20 PM 6:20 PM ~ Scheduled
  60 min
DH4
ELS East London SA 1375^
South African Airways 5:20 PM 6:20 PM ~ Scheduled
  60 min
DH4
DUR Durban MN 6313
Comair 5:30 PM Scheduled
734
DUR Durban BA 6313^
British Airways 5:30 PM Scheduled
734
HLA Lanseria MN 452   Comair 5:30 PM Scheduled
738
DXB Dubai EK 771
Emirates 5:55 PM 6:05 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
343
DXB Dubai SA 7156^
South African Airways 5:55 PM 6:05 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
343
JNB Johannesburg SA 362
South African Airways 6:00 PM 6:35 PM ~ Scheduled
  35 min
320
JNB Johannesburg AC 6861^
Air Canada 6:00 PM 6:35 PM ~ Scheduled
  35 min
320
JNB Johannesburg UA 7230^
United Airlines 6:00 PM 6:35 PM ~ Scheduled
  35 min
320
JNB Johannesburg SK 9373^
SAS 6:00 PM 6:35 PM ~ Scheduled
  35 min
320
JNB Johannesburg NZ 3108^
Air New Zealand 6:00 PM 6:35 PM ~ Scheduled
  35 min
320
JNB Johannesburg MS 9443^
EgyptAir 6:00 PM 6:35 PM ~ Scheduled
  35 min
320
JNB Johannesburg MN 6426
Comair 6:00 PM Scheduled
734
JNB Johannesburg BA 6426^
British Airways 6:00 PM Scheduled
734
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for CPT

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
5.0 of 5 Review by steve25@unseen.is
No comment.

5.0 of 5 Review by traveldj
No comment.

5.0 of 5 Review by MJGuru2
Best airport in South Africa! Love it! Friendly in every aspect particularly the people who work the...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS