(FRA) Frankfurt am Main Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

FRA Departures: Thu Oct-30-2014 from 3:00PM - 4:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
ADB Izmir XQ 971
SunExpress 2:55 PM T-2
E5
En Route
  On-time
738
IST Istanbul OHY 562   Onur Air 2:55 PM Scheduled
320
SAW Istanbul PC 334  
Pegasus 2:55 PM T-2
D6
Scheduled
738
SAW Istanbul AB 4758^   Air Berlin 2:55 PM T-2
D6
Scheduled
738
ORD Chicago LH 8220   Lufthansa 2:55 PM 3:05 PM ~ Scheduled
M1F
LHR London LH 910
Lufthansa 2:55 PM 2:55 PM T-1
B20
En Route
32A
HAM Hamburg LH 20
Lufthansa 3:00 PM 3:01 PM T-1
A21
En Route
319
HAM Hamburg JJ 6014^
TAM Linhas Aereas 3:00 PM 3:01 PM T-1
A21
En Route
319
LHR London BA 905
British Airways 3:00 PM 4:19 PM ~ T-2
D7
Scheduled
  79 min
319
LHR London AA 6581^
American Airlines 3:00 PM 4:19 PM ~ T-2
D7
Scheduled
  79 min
319
LHR London US 7466^
US Airways 3:00 PM 4:19 PM ~ T-2
D7
Scheduled
  79 min
319
LHR London JL 7872^
JAL 3:00 PM 4:19 PM ~ T-2
D7
Scheduled
  79 min
319
LHR London AB 5017^
Air Berlin 3:00 PM 4:19 PM ~ T-2
D7
Scheduled
  79 min
319
IST Istanbul TK 1592  
Turkish Airlines 3:05 PM 3:05 PM ~ T-1
B47
Scheduled
321
IST Istanbul UA 6904^   United Airlines 3:05 PM 3:05 PM ~ T-1
B47
Scheduled
321
IST Istanbul TP 8831^  
TAP Portugal 3:05 PM 3:05 PM ~ T-1
B47
Scheduled
321
JFK New York LH 8160   Lufthansa 3:05 PM Scheduled
77F
RIX Riga BT 242   Air Baltic 3:05 PM T-2
D23
Scheduled
DH4
RIX Riga AB 5574^   Air Berlin 3:05 PM T-2
D23
Scheduled
DH4
CAI Cairo MS 786
EgyptAir 3:10 PM 3:55 PM ~ T-1
B23
Scheduled
  45 min
330
CAI Cairo UA 9860^
United Airlines 3:10 PM 3:55 PM ~ T-1
B23
Scheduled
  45 min
330
CAI Cairo LH 7174^
Lufthansa 3:10 PM 3:55 PM ~ T-1
B23
Scheduled
  45 min
330
CAI Cairo AC 6514^
Air Canada 3:10 PM 3:55 PM ~ T-1
B23
Scheduled
  45 min
330
MUC Munich LH 110
Lufthansa 3:15 PM T-1
A18
Scheduled
319
PVG Shanghai CZ 464
China Southern Airlines 3:20 PM 3:20 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
77F
PRN Pristina JP 115 Adria Airways 3:20 PM T-1
B43
Scheduled
319
PRN Pristina LH 6916^ Lufthansa 3:20 PM T-1
B43
Scheduled
319
DOH Doha QR 68
Qatar Airways 3:25 PM T-1
B48
Scheduled
332
DOH Doha US 7902^
US Airways 3:25 PM T-1
B48
Scheduled
332
TXL Berlin LH 190
Lufthansa 3:45 PM T-1
A24
Scheduled
321
SAW Istanbul TK 1618
Turkish Airlines 3:45 PM T-1
B46
Scheduled
738
LIN Milan LH 274
Lufthansa 3:45 PM T-1
A50
Scheduled
733
LIN Milan SN 7097^
Brussels Airlines 3:45 PM T-1
A50
Scheduled
733
XRY Jerez De La Frontera X3 2272
TUIfly 3:50 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-2
E21
Scheduled
  15 min
73H
VIE Vienna LH 1240 Lufthansa 3:50 PM T-1
A26
Scheduled
321
VIE Vienna AC 9546^ Air Canada 3:50 PM T-1
A26
Scheduled
321
VIE Vienna UA 8966^ United Airlines 3:50 PM T-1
A26
Scheduled
321
VIE Vienna JJ 6048^ TAM Linhas Aereas 3:50 PM T-1
A26
Scheduled
321
VIE Vienna OS 7208^ Austrian 3:50 PM T-1
A26
Scheduled
321
ARN Stockholm LH 804
Lufthansa 3:55 PM T-1
A23
Scheduled
320
ARN Stockholm JJ 6036^
TAM Linhas Aereas 3:55 PM T-1
A23
Scheduled
320
ARN Stockholm UA 9070^
United Airlines 3:55 PM T-1
A23
Scheduled
320
ARN Stockholm SK 3614^
SAS 3:55 PM T-1
A23
Scheduled
320
ARN Stockholm LG 1403^
Luxair 3:55 PM T-1
A23
Scheduled
320
ARN Stockholm AC 9151^
Air Canada 3:55 PM T-1
A23
Scheduled
320
EDI Edinburgh LH 964
Lufthansa 3:55 PM T-1
B42
Scheduled
319
EDI Edinburgh OS 7309^
Austrian 3:55 PM T-1
B42
Scheduled
319
PUJ Punta Cana DE 4232
Condor 3:55 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-1
B44
Scheduled
  On-time
767
IAD Washington UA 933
United Airlines 4:00 PM 4:00 PM ~ T-1
Z25
Scheduled
  On-time
777
IAD Washington LH 9252^
Lufthansa 4:00 PM 4:00 PM ~ T-1
Z25
Scheduled
  On-time
777
IAD Washington AC 5985^
Air Canada 4:00 PM 4:00 PM ~ T-1
Z25
Scheduled
  On-time
777
HAM Hamburg LH 22
Lufthansa 4:00 PM T-1
A30
Scheduled
321
HAM Hamburg CA 6011^
Air China 4:00 PM T-1
A30
Scheduled
321
CDG Paris LH 1040
Lufthansa 4:00 PM T-1
A17
Scheduled
320
CDG Paris UA 8996^
United Airlines 4:00 PM T-1
A17
Scheduled
320
LHR London LH 914
Lufthansa 4:00 PM T-1
B45
Scheduled
321
LJU Ljubljana JP 113
Adria Airways 4:00 PM T-1
B11
Scheduled
CR9
LJU Ljubljana LH 6904^
Lufthansa 4:00 PM T-1
B11
Scheduled
CR9
AMM Amman RJ 126
Royal Jordanian 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
319
AMM Amman AA 7198^
American Airlines 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
319
AMM Amman AB 5504^
Air Berlin 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
319
BCN Barcelona LH 1132
Lufthansa 4:05 PM T-1
A14
Scheduled
321
FCO Rome LH 238
Lufthansa 4:05 PM T-1
A40
Scheduled
32A
FCO Rome UA 8802^
United Airlines 4:05 PM T-1
A40
Scheduled
32A
DUB Dublin LH 980
Lufthansa 4:05 PM T-1
B26
Scheduled
319
PMI Palma Mallorca LH 1154
Lufthansa 4:05 PM T-1
A28
Scheduled
319
PMI Palma Mallorca UA 9365^
United Airlines 4:05 PM T-1
A28
Scheduled
319
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for FRA

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
3.0 of 5 Review by 1brightstar
No comment.

5.0 of 5 Review by dpstein
Security checks are quick, short walking distances, perfectly connected to the city,
4.0 of 5 Review by tkap
I like this airport,transfer is nice and smufffff

FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS