(IAH) George Bush Intercontinental Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

IAH Departures: Fri Oct-31-2014 from 4:00PM - 5:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
MCO Orlando UA 1089
United Airlines 3:55 PM 3:55 PM T-C
44
En Route
  On-time
753
MCO Orlando CM 1989^
Copa Airlines 3:55 PM 3:55 PM T-C
44
En Route
  On-time
753
MEM Memphis UA 4699
United Airlines 3:56 PM 3:50 PM T-B
16
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
MEM Memphis CM 5614^
Copa Airlines 3:56 PM 3:50 PM T-B
16
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
BOS Boston UA 399 United Airlines 3:56 PM 4:11 PM T-E
12
En Route
  On-time
320
BOS Boston CM 1978^
Copa Airlines 3:56 PM 4:11 PM T-E
12
En Route
  On-time
320
BVO Bartlesville CON 200 ConocoPhillips 3:56 PM 3:56 PM En Route
  On-time
ORD Chicago NK 398 Spirit Airlines 4:05 PM 6:30 PM ~ T-A
25
Scheduled
  145 min
319
MGA Managua UA 1421
United Airlines 4:05 PM 5:30 PM ~ T-E
23
Scheduled
  85 min
739
MGA Managua CM 2321^
Copa Airlines 4:05 PM 5:30 PM ~ T-E
23
Scheduled
  85 min
739
MGA Managua AC 2324^
Air Canada 4:05 PM 5:30 PM ~ T-E
23
Scheduled
  85 min
739
LCH Lake Charles UA 5662
United Airlines 4:06 PM 4:00 PM T-A
7
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
LCH Lake Charles CM 1229^
Copa Airlines 4:06 PM 4:00 PM T-A
7
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
DTW Detroit EV 732 ExpressJet 4:07 PM 4:07 PM En Route
  On-time
XNA Bentonville UA 4131 United Airlines 4:07 PM 4:00 PM T-B
1
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
XNA Bentonville CM 5574^
Copa Airlines 4:07 PM 4:00 PM T-B
1
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
BJX Leon/Guanajuato UA 4967 United Airlines 4:09 PM 4:35 PM ~ T-B
85A
Scheduled
  26 min
CR7
LAS Las Vegas UA 8161 United Airlines 4:12 PM 4:12 PM En Route
  On-time
ORD Chicago AA 4268
American Airlines 4:20 PM T-A  Cancelled
E75
ORD Chicago QR 5404^
Qatar Airways 4:20 PM T-A  Cancelled
E75
ORD Chicago AS 4484^ Alaska Airlines 4:20 PM T-A  Cancelled
E75
ORD Chicago EY 3034^ Etihad Airways 4:20 PM T-A  Cancelled
E75
ORD Chicago RJ 7186^
Royal Jordanian 4:20 PM T-A  Cancelled
E75
ORD Chicago US 3657^
US Airways 4:20 PM T-A  Cancelled
E75
ORD Chicago GF 6877^
Gulf Air 4:20 PM T-A  Cancelled
E75
PNS Pensacola UA 4483 United Airlines 4:25 PM 4:27 PM T-B
31
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
PNS Pensacola CM 5455^
Copa Airlines 4:25 PM 4:27 PM T-B
31
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
PNS Pensacola AC 3210^
Air Canada 4:25 PM 4:27 PM T-B
31
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
PNS Pensacola LH 8685^
Lufthansa 4:25 PM 4:27 PM T-B
31
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
YYC Calgary AC 8105
Air Canada 4:25 PM 4:23 PM T-A
9
En Route
  On-time
CRA
YYC Calgary UA 8401^
United Airlines 4:25 PM 4:23 PM T-A
9
En Route
  On-time
CRA
EWR Newark UA 1176 United Airlines 4:25 PM 4:31 PM T-E
8
En Route
  On-time
738
EWR Newark CM 2021^
Copa Airlines 4:25 PM 4:31 PM T-E
8
En Route
  On-time
738
SAT San Antonio UA 456 United Airlines 4:27 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-C
37
Scheduled
  33 min
319
SAT San Antonio AC 2331^
Air Canada 4:27 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-C
37
Scheduled
  33 min
319
SAT San Antonio CM 1006^
Copa Airlines 4:27 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-C
37
Scheduled
  33 min
319
SAT San Antonio LH 8643^
Lufthansa 4:27 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-C
37
Scheduled
  33 min
319
JAN Jackson UA 4239
United Airlines 4:29 PM 4:27 PM T-B
9
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
JAN Jackson LH 8689^
Lufthansa 4:29 PM 4:27 PM T-B
9
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
JAN Jackson AC 3186^
Air Canada 4:29 PM 4:27 PM T-B
9
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
JAN Jackson CM 5540^
Copa Airlines 4:29 PM 4:27 PM T-B
9
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
LIM Lima UA 854
United Airlines 4:30 PM 4:29 PM T-E
2
En Route
  On-time
763
LIT Little Rock UA 5803
United Airlines 4:30 PM 4:26 PM T-B
25
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
LIT Little Rock CM 5622^
Copa Airlines 4:30 PM 4:26 PM T-B
25
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
LIT Little Rock LH 8681^
Lufthansa 4:30 PM 4:26 PM T-B
25
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
LIT Little Rock AC 3244^
Air Canada 4:30 PM 4:26 PM T-B
25
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
LGA New York DL 4156 Delta Air Lines 4:30 PM 4:23 PM T-A
10
En Route
  On-time
CR9
LHR London UA 921
United Airlines 4:30 PM 4:27 PM T-C
16
En Route
  On-time
763
LHR London AC 5496^
Air Canada 4:30 PM 4:27 PM T-C
16
En Route
  On-time
763
LHR London LH 7622^
Lufthansa 4:30 PM 4:27 PM T-C
16
En Route
  On-time
763
SFO San Francisco UA 1062
United Airlines 4:34 PM 4:54 PM ~ T-C
32
Scheduled
  20 min
738
SFO San Francisco NZ 9398^
Air New Zealand 4:34 PM 4:54 PM ~ T-C
32
Scheduled
  20 min
738
SFO San Francisco CM 2006^
Copa Airlines 4:34 PM 4:54 PM ~ T-C
32
Scheduled
  20 min
738
TUL Tulsa UA 4110
United Airlines 4:38 PM 4:30 PM T-B
23
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
TUL Tulsa CM 5025^
Copa Airlines 4:38 PM 4:30 PM T-B
23
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
TUL Tulsa LH 8648^
Lufthansa 4:38 PM 4:30 PM T-B
23
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
DEN Denver UA 1261
United Airlines 4:41 PM 4:47 PM ~ T-E
15
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DEN Denver CM 2161^
Copa Airlines 4:41 PM 4:47 PM ~ T-E
15
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DEN Denver AC 5283^
Air Canada 4:41 PM 4:47 PM ~ T-E
15
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas UA 5137 United Airlines 4:43 PM 4:43 PM ~ T-C
26
Scheduled
  On-time
E70
DFW Dallas CM 1373^
Copa Airlines 4:43 PM 4:43 PM ~ T-C
26
Scheduled
  On-time
E70
MOB Mobile UA 4653
United Airlines 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-B
2
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
MOB Mobile LH 8669^
Lufthansa 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-B
2
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
MOB Mobile AC 3258^
Air Canada 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-B
2
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
MOB Mobile CM 5045^
Copa Airlines 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-B
2
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
DFW Dallas AA 351
American Airlines 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-A
29
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas QF 4566^
Qantas 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-A
29
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas BA 5731^
British Airways 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-A
29
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas LA 8645^
LAN Airlines 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-A
29
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas US 351^
US Airways 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-A
29
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas GF 6401^
Gulf Air 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-A
29
Scheduled
  On-time
738
AMS Amsterdam UA 58
United Airlines 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-E
5
Scheduled
  On-time
777
AMS Amsterdam AC 2520^
Air Canada 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-E
5
Scheduled
  On-time
777
AMS Amsterdam LH 7986^
Lufthansa 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-E
5
Scheduled
  On-time
777
AMS Amsterdam KL 662
KLM 4:45 PM 4:56 PM ~ T-D Scheduled
  On-time
74M
AMS Amsterdam DL 9387^
Delta Air Lines 4:45 PM 4:56 PM ~ T-D Scheduled
  On-time
74M
AMS Amsterdam AF 8412^ Air France 4:45 PM 4:56 PM ~ T-D Scheduled
  On-time
74M
LAX Los Angeles NK 327 Spirit Airlines 4:46 PM 4:46 PM ~ T-A
26
Scheduled
  On-time
320
MSY New Orleans UA 1488
United Airlines 4:50 PM 4:50 PM ~ T-C
19
Scheduled
  On-time
739
MSY New Orleans AC 2290^
Air Canada 4:50 PM 4:50 PM ~ T-C
19
Scheduled
  On-time
739
MSY New Orleans CM 2388^
Copa Airlines 4:50 PM 4:50 PM ~ T-C
19
Scheduled
  On-time
739
MSY New Orleans LH 8639^
Lufthansa 4:50 PM 4:50 PM ~ T-C
19
Scheduled
  On-time
739
ATL Atlanta DL 1264 Delta Air Lines 4:55 PM 4:58 PM ~ T-A
12
Scheduled
  On-time
M88
ATL Atlanta G3 8275^
Gol 4:55 PM 4:58 PM ~ T-A
12
Scheduled
  On-time
M88
ATL Atlanta VS 4374^ Virgin Atlantic 4:55 PM 4:58 PM ~ T-A
12
Scheduled
  On-time
M88
ATL Atlanta KL 5090^
KLM 4:55 PM 4:58 PM ~ T-A
12
Scheduled
  On-time
M88
ATL Atlanta VA 6580^
Virgin Australia 4:55 PM 4:58 PM ~ T-A
12
Scheduled
  On-time
M88
CLT Charlotte UA 4706
United Airlines 4:56 PM 4:56 PM ~ T-B
17
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
CLT Charlotte CM 2285^
Copa Airlines 4:56 PM 4:56 PM ~ T-B
17
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
LGA New York UA 574
United Airlines 5:00 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-C
36
Scheduled
  On-time
320
LGA New York CM 1012^
Copa Airlines 5:00 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-C
36
Scheduled
  On-time
320
ORD Chicago UA 1577
United Airlines 5:05 PM 6:29 PM ~ T-C
44
Scheduled
  84 min
738
ORD Chicago CM 8236^
Copa Airlines 5:05 PM 6:29 PM ~ T-C
44
Scheduled
  84 min
738
FRA Frankfurt LH 441
Lufthansa 5:05 PM 5:32 PM ~ T-D Scheduled
  On-time
388
FRA Frankfurt UA 8867^
United Airlines 5:05 PM 5:32 PM ~ T-D Scheduled
  On-time
388
FRA Frankfurt AC 9466^
Air Canada 5:05 PM 5:32 PM ~ T-D Scheduled
  On-time
388
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for IAH

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
3.0 of 5 Review by sgraham005
If you travel internationally avoid this airport on your return to the USA. I work in Oil & Gas can...
3.0 of 5 Review by jefflimmer
Terminal B is terrible - worse than a bus station. Terminal E is great. If they could all be like te...
3.0 of 5 Review by MDMcMahon
Flights schedules are in chaos, especially in terminal B. There are always delays and cancellations...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS