(LAX) Los Angeles International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

LAX Departures: Thu Nov-27-2014 from 4:00PM - 5:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
AUH Abu Dhabi EY 170
Etihad Airways 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
77L
AUH Abu Dhabi AA 9076^ American Airlines 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
77L
SFO San Francisco AA 209
American Airlines 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco AS 1856^
Alaska Airlines 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco WS 5048^
WestJet 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco EY 3346^
Etihad Airways 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco QF 3199^
Qantas 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco TN 1122^
Air Tahiti Nui 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco US 209^
US Airways 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco BA 5379^
British Airways 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco FJ 5011^
Fiji Airways 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco LA 8624^
LAN Airlines 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco HU 8931^
Hainan Airlines 3:55 PM 3:52 PM T-4
49A
En Route
  On-time
738
SVO Moscow SU 107  
Aeroflot 3:55 PM 4:09 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
332
SVO Moscow DL 8178^  
Delta Air Lines 3:55 PM 4:09 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
332
JFK New York DL 2362
Delta Air Lines 4:00 PM 4:00 PM T-5
58
En Route
  On-time
75W
JFK New York VS 4864^
Virgin Atlantic 4:00 PM 4:00 PM T-5
58
En Route
  On-time
75W
JFK New York VA 6540^
Virgin Australia 4:00 PM 4:00 PM T-5
58
En Route
  On-time
75W
JFK New York SU 4081^
Aeroflot 4:00 PM 4:00 PM T-5
58
En Route
  On-time
75W
JFK New York AZ 3399^
Alitalia 4:00 PM 4:00 PM T-5
58
En Route
  On-time
75W
JFK New York AS 6058^
Alaska Airlines 4:00 PM 4:00 PM T-5
58
En Route
  On-time
75W
LHR London NZ 2
Air New Zealand 4:00 PM 3:59 PM T-2 En Route
  On-time
773
SFO San Francisco DL 6440
Delta Air Lines 4:00 PM 4:32 PM ~ T-5
50B
Scheduled
  32 min
E75
SFO San Francisco VS 4167^
Virgin Atlantic 4:00 PM 4:32 PM ~ T-5
50B
Scheduled
  32 min
E75
SFO San Francisco VA 6920^
Virgin Australia 4:00 PM 4:32 PM ~ T-5
50B
Scheduled
  32 min
E75
SFO San Francisco AS 5137^ Alaska Airlines 4:00 PM 4:32 PM ~ T-5
50B
Scheduled
  32 min
E75
SFO San Francisco AZ 5931^
Alitalia 4:00 PM 4:32 PM ~ T-5
50B
Scheduled
  32 min
E75
OAK Oakland DL 4440 Delta Air Lines 4:04 PM 4:49 PM ~ T-5
53B
Scheduled
  45 min
CR9
OAK Oakland VA 6757^ Virgin Australia 4:04 PM 4:49 PM ~ T-5
53B
Scheduled
  45 min
CR9
OAK Oakland AZ 3170^
Alitalia 4:04 PM 4:49 PM ~ T-5
53B
Scheduled
  45 min
CR9
OAK Oakland AM 5367^
Aeromexico 4:04 PM 4:49 PM ~ T-5
53B
Scheduled
  45 min
CR9
OAK Oakland AS 5529^ Alaska Airlines 4:04 PM 4:49 PM ~ T-5
53B
Scheduled
  45 min
CR9
LAS Las Vegas VX 486
Virgin America 4:05 PM 3:59 PM T-3
38
En Route
  On-time
320
LAS Las Vegas VA 5254^
Virgin Australia 4:05 PM 3:59 PM T-3
38
En Route
  On-time
320
LAS Las Vegas SQ 1362^
Singapore Airlines 4:05 PM 3:59 PM T-3
38
En Route
  On-time
320
LHR London BA 282
British Airways 4:10 PM 4:03 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
777
LHR London US 7131^
US Airways 4:10 PM 4:03 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
777
LHR London IB 4666^
Iberia 4:10 PM 4:03 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
777
LHR London AY 5522^
Finnair 4:10 PM 4:03 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
777
LHR London AA 6185^
American Airlines 4:10 PM 4:03 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
777
MMH Mammoth Lakes AS 2196
Alaska Airlines 4:15 PM 4:09 PM T-6
64B
En Route
  On-time
DH4
MMH Mammoth Lakes AA 7635^
American Airlines 4:15 PM 4:09 PM T-6
64B
En Route
  On-time
DH4
MMH Mammoth Lakes DL 7657^
Delta Air Lines 4:15 PM 4:09 PM T-6
64B
En Route
  On-time
DH4
LAS Las Vegas AA 952
American Airlines 4:15 PM 4:11 PM T-4
46B
En Route
  On-time
738
LAS Las Vegas QF 3183^
Qantas 4:15 PM 4:11 PM T-4
46B
En Route
  On-time
738
LAS Las Vegas CX 7724^
Cathay Pacific 4:15 PM 4:11 PM T-4
46B
En Route
  On-time
738
LAS Las Vegas US 952^
US Airways 4:15 PM 4:11 PM T-4
46B
En Route
  On-time
738
LAS Las Vegas AS 1393^
Alaska Airlines 4:15 PM 4:11 PM T-4
46B
En Route
  On-time
738
LAS Las Vegas EY 3339^
Etihad Airways 4:15 PM 4:11 PM T-4
46B
En Route
  On-time
738
LAS Las Vegas HU 8927^
Hainan Airlines 4:15 PM 4:11 PM T-4
46B
En Route
  On-time
738
LAS Las Vegas WS 5044^ WestJet 4:15 PM 4:11 PM T-4
46B
En Route
  On-time
738
HNL Honolulu UA 528 United Airlines 4:19 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-7
75B
Scheduled
  41 min
752
HNL Honolulu CA 7259^
Air China 4:19 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-7
75B
Scheduled
  41 min
752
HNL Honolulu NZ 9234^
Air New Zealand 4:19 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-7
75B
Scheduled
  41 min
752
HNL Honolulu LH 9242^
Lufthansa 4:19 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-7
75B
Scheduled
  41 min
752
MRY Monterey AA 2589 American Airlines 4:20 PM 4:10 PM T-4
44D
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
MRY Monterey US 2589^ US Airways 4:20 PM 4:10 PM T-4
44D
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
MRY Monterey EY 3340^
Etihad Airways 4:20 PM 4:10 PM T-4
44D
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
MRY Monterey WS 5524^
WestJet 4:20 PM 4:10 PM T-4
44D
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
MRY Monterey BA 6642^
British Airways 4:20 PM 4:10 PM T-4
44D
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
MRY Monterey FJ 5019^
Fiji Airways 4:20 PM 4:10 PM T-4
44D
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
MRY Monterey AS 4078^ Alaska Airlines 4:20 PM 4:10 PM T-4
44D
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
HNL Honolulu AA 297
American Airlines 4:25 PM 4:10 PM T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
757
HNL Honolulu BA 5139^
British Airways 4:25 PM 4:10 PM T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
757
HNL Honolulu AS 1012^
Alaska Airlines 4:25 PM 4:10 PM T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
757
HNL Honolulu US 297^
US Airways 4:25 PM 4:10 PM T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
757
HNL Honolulu QF 3254^
Qantas 4:25 PM 4:10 PM T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
757
HNL Honolulu FJ 5006^
Fiji Airways 4:25 PM 4:10 PM T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
757
KOA Kailua-Kona DL 1299
Delta Air Lines 4:30 PM 4:37 PM T-6
68B
En Route
  On-time
757
KOA Kailua-Kona VS 4063^
Virgin Atlantic 4:30 PM 4:37 PM T-6
68B
En Route
  On-time
757
KOA Kailua-Kona AM 5253^
Aeromexico 4:30 PM 4:37 PM T-6
68B
En Route
  On-time
757
KOA Kailua-Kona KL 7604^
KLM 4:30 PM 4:37 PM T-6
68B
En Route
  On-time
757
KOA Kailua-Kona AS 5425^ Alaska Airlines 4:30 PM 4:37 PM T-6
68B
En Route
  On-time
757
MCE Merced ZK 3044  
Great Lakes Airlines 4:30 PM 4:30 PM ~ T-6 Scheduled
BEH
MCE Merced UA 3044^  
United Airlines 4:30 PM 4:30 PM ~ T-6 Scheduled
BEH
ORD Chicago AA 2267 American Airlines 4:35 PM 4:35 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago BA 4387^
British Airways 4:35 PM 4:35 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago US 2267^ US Airways 4:35 PM 4:35 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago QF 3163^
Qantas 4:35 PM 4:35 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago MH 9348^ Malaysia Airlines 4:35 PM 4:35 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago AS 1227^
Alaska Airlines 4:35 PM 4:35 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
LIH Kauai Island UA 785
United Airlines 4:35 PM 4:19 PM T-7
76
En Route
  On-time
752
LIH Kauai Island AV 2259^
AVIANCA 4:35 PM 4:19 PM T-7
76
En Route
  On-time
752
LIH Kauai Island LH 8928^
Lufthansa 4:35 PM 4:19 PM T-7
76
En Route
  On-time
752
HND Tokyo DL 637
Delta Air Lines 4:36 PM 4:36 PM T-5
57
En Route
  On-time
76W
HND Tokyo GA 9507^
Garuda Indonesia 4:36 PM 4:36 PM T-5
57
En Route
  On-time
76W
SMF Sacramento DL 4794
Delta Air Lines 4:40 PM 6:15 PM ~ T-5
55A
Scheduled
  95 min
CR9
SMF Sacramento VA 6664^ Virgin Australia 4:40 PM 6:15 PM ~ T-5
55A
Scheduled
  95 min
CR9
SMF Sacramento AZ 3230^
Alitalia 4:40 PM 6:15 PM ~ T-5
55A
Scheduled
  95 min
CR9
SMF Sacramento AS 6700^
Alaska Airlines 4:40 PM 6:15 PM ~ T-5
55A
Scheduled
  95 min
CR9
PRC Prescott ZK 3040
Great Lakes Airlines 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-6 Scheduled
  On-time
BEH
PRC Prescott UA 3040^
United Airlines 4:45 PM 4:45 PM ~ T-6 Scheduled
  On-time
BEH
IAH Houston UA 1402
United Airlines 4:46 PM 4:40 PM T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
739
IAH Houston CA 7399^
Air China 4:46 PM 4:40 PM T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
739
IAH Houston OZ 9511^
Asiana Airlines 4:46 PM 4:40 PM T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
739
IAH Houston CM 2015^
Copa Airlines 4:46 PM 4:40 PM T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
739
IAH Houston NZ 9784^
Air New Zealand 4:46 PM 4:40 PM T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
739
IAH Houston BR 3006^
EVA Air 4:46 PM 4:40 PM T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
739
SEA Seattle AS 457
Alaska Airlines 4:50 PM 4:50 PM ~ T-6
68A
Scheduled
  On-time
734
SEA Seattle AA 6780^
American Airlines 4:50 PM 4:50 PM ~ T-6
68A
Scheduled
  On-time
734
SEA Seattle CX 7926^
Cathay Pacific 4:50 PM 4:50 PM ~ T-6
68A
Scheduled
  On-time
734
SEA Seattle QF 3757^
Qantas 4:50 PM 4:50 PM ~ T-6
68A
Scheduled
  On-time
734
SEA Seattle KE 6108^
Korean Air 4:50 PM 4:50 PM ~ T-6
68A
Scheduled
  On-time
734
LUX Luxembourg CV 881   Cargolux 4:50 PM 4:50 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
IAH Houston NK 216
Spirit Airlines 4:55 PM 5:35 PM ~ T-3
32
Scheduled
  40 min
319
HNL Honolulu HA 9
Hawaiian Airlines 5:00 PM 5:07 PM ~ T-2
26
Scheduled
  On-time
332
HNL Honolulu KE 7856^
Korean Air 5:00 PM 5:07 PM ~ T-2
26
Scheduled
  On-time
332
KOA Kailua-Kona AA 247
American Airlines 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
42A
Scheduled
  On-time
757
KOA Kailua-Kona BA 4979^
British Airways 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
42A
Scheduled
  On-time
757
KOA Kailua-Kona US 247^
US Airways 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
42A
Scheduled
  On-time
757
KOA Kailua-Kona AS 1093^
Alaska Airlines 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
42A
Scheduled
  On-time
757
HNL Honolulu DL 1149
Delta Air Lines 5:05 PM 5:24 PM ~ T-5
51B
Scheduled
  On-time
753
HNL Honolulu AZ 3166^
Alitalia 5:05 PM 5:24 PM ~ T-5
51B
Scheduled
  On-time
753
HNL Honolulu AS 6011^
Alaska Airlines 5:05 PM 5:24 PM ~ T-5
51B
Scheduled
  On-time
753
HNL Honolulu VS 4061^
Virgin Atlantic 5:05 PM 5:24 PM ~ T-5
51B
Scheduled
  On-time
753
SAN San Diego AA 2624
American Airlines 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego WS 5538^
WestJet 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego CX 7619^
Cathay Pacific 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego EY 3344^
Etihad Airways 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego GF 6732^
Gulf Air 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego AS 4019^
Alaska Airlines 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego BA 5483^
British Airways 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego US 2624^ US Airways 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
YEG Edmonton AA 5345 American Airlines 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44G
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
YEG Edmonton US 5345^ US Airways 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44G
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
YEG Edmonton WS 5623^ WestJet 5:05 PM 5:05 PM ~ T-4
44G
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
   
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS