(LGA) LaGuardia Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

LGA Departures: Mon Oct-20-2014 from 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
BNA Nashville AA 3660
American Airlines 7:55 PM 7:46 PM T-B
C8
En Route
  On-time
CR7
BNA Nashville US 8411^
US Airways 7:55 PM 7:46 PM T-B
C8
En Route
  On-time
CR7
CHS Charleston DL 5185 Delta Air Lines 7:55 PM 8:00 PM T-D
8
En Route
  On-time
CR7
CHS Charleston WS 6545^
WestJet 7:55 PM 8:00 PM T-D
8
En Route
  On-time
CR7
CMH Columbus AA 3573
American Airlines 7:55 PM 9:15 PM ~ T-B
C4
Scheduled
  80 min
ERD
CMH Columbus US 8352^
US Airways 7:55 PM 9:15 PM ~ T-B
C4
Scheduled
  80 min
ERD
PIT Pittsburgh US 5782 US Airways 7:59 PM 7:53 PM T-C
37
En Route
  On-time
E75
PIT Pittsburgh AA 4521^ American Airlines 7:59 PM 7:53 PM T-C
37
En Route
  On-time
E75
PHL Philadelphia US 6035 US Airways 7:59 PM 7:50 PM T-C
43
Landed
  On-time
DH8
PHL Philadelphia AA 4798^ American Airlines 7:59 PM 7:50 PM T-C
43
Landed
  On-time
DH8
BNA Nashville DL 5316 Delta Air Lines 7:59 PM 8:05 PM T-C
29
En Route
  On-time
CR7
BNA Nashville WS 6496^ WestJet 7:59 PM 8:05 PM T-C
29
En Route
  On-time
CR7
CLT Charlotte US 5451 US Airways 7:59 PM 7:54 PM T-C
44
En Route
  On-time
CR9
CLT Charlotte AA 5451^ American Airlines 7:59 PM 7:54 PM T-C
44
En Route
  On-time
CR9
ORD Chicago UA 695
United Airlines 8:00 PM 8:16 PM T-B
C11
En Route
  On-time
319
MEM Memphis DL 3645 Delta Air Lines 8:00 PM 8:19 PM T-C
16
En Route
  On-time
CR9
MEM Memphis WS 6413^
WestJet 8:00 PM 8:19 PM T-C
16
En Route
  On-time
CR9
MCI Kansas City DL 5253 Delta Air Lines 8:00 PM 7:56 PM T-C
18
En Route
  On-time
CR7
MCI Kansas City WS 6522^ WestJet 8:00 PM 7:56 PM T-C
18
En Route
  On-time
CR7
DCA Washington US 2195
US Airways 8:00 PM 7:52 PM T-C
41
En Route
  On-time
E90
DCA Washington AA 2195^
American Airlines 8:00 PM 7:52 PM T-C
41
En Route
  On-time
E90
DTW Detroit DL 2331
Delta Air Lines 8:00 PM 8:23 PM T-C
17
En Route
  On-time
717
DTW Detroit VA 6740^
Virgin Australia 8:00 PM 8:23 PM T-C
17
En Route
  On-time
717
BOS Boston DL 5896
Delta Air Lines 8:00 PM 7:59 PM T-A En Route
  On-time
E75
BOS Boston US 2162
US Airways 8:00 PM 7:55 PM T-C
39
En Route
  On-time
E90
BOS Boston AA 2162^
American Airlines 8:00 PM 7:55 PM T-C
39
En Route
  On-time
E90
ATL Atlanta DL 1147
Delta Air Lines 8:00 PM 8:01 PM T-D
4
En Route
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta WS 6617^
WestJet 8:00 PM 8:01 PM T-D
4
En Route
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta AF 2545^
Air France 8:00 PM 8:01 PM T-D
4
En Route
  On-time
M90
YUL Montreal AC 7463
Air Canada 8:05 PM 8:17 PM T-B
A7
En Route
  36 min
E75
YUL Montreal UA 8383^
United Airlines 8:05 PM 8:17 PM T-B
A7
En Route
  36 min
E75
MSN Madison DL 5254 Delta Air Lines 8:10 PM 8:05 PM T-C
30
En Route
  On-time
CR7
ORD Chicago AA 371
American Airlines 8:15 PM 8:03 PM T-B
D10
En Route
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago BA 6627^
British Airways 8:15 PM 8:03 PM T-B
D10
En Route
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago US 371^
US Airways 8:15 PM 8:03 PM T-B
D10
En Route
  On-time
738
MIA Miami AA 1589 American Airlines 8:15 PM 8:06 PM T-B
D8
En Route
  On-time
738
MIA Miami BA 7712^
British Airways 8:15 PM 8:06 PM T-B
D8
En Route
  On-time
738
MIA Miami US 1589^ US Airways 8:15 PM 8:06 PM T-B
D8
En Route
  On-time
738
MIA Miami LA 8718^
LAN Airlines 8:15 PM 8:06 PM T-B
D8
En Route
  On-time
738
CLE Cleveland UA 4314
United Airlines 8:20 PM 8:14 PM T-B
C7
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
CAK Akron WN 597
Southwest Airlines 8:25 PM 8:51 PM T-B
B8
En Route
  On-time
73W
CAK Akron FL 2597^
AirTran 8:25 PM 8:51 PM T-B
B8
En Route
  On-time
73W
RIC Richmond US 4007 US Airways 8:29 PM 8:17 PM T-C
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
RIC Richmond AA 3840^ American Airlines 8:29 PM 8:17 PM T-C
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
YUL Montreal AA 3559
American Airlines 8:30 PM 8:34 PM T-B
C1
En Route
  On-time
ERD
YUL Montreal US 8341^
US Airways 8:30 PM 8:34 PM T-B
C1
En Route
  On-time
ERD
YUL Montreal BA 7861^
British Airways 8:30 PM 8:34 PM T-B
C1
En Route
  On-time
ERD
YOW Ottawa AC 7735
Air Canada 8:30 PM 8:25 PM T-B
A6
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
YOW Ottawa UA 8423^
United Airlines 8:30 PM 8:25 PM T-B
A6
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
SAV Savannah DL 5144 Delta Air Lines 8:30 PM 8:23 PM T-C
21
En Route
  On-time
CR7
SAV Savannah WS 6461^
WestJet 8:30 PM 8:23 PM T-C
21
En Route
  On-time
CR7
RDU Raleigh/Durham DL 6286
Delta Air Lines 8:30 PM 8:22 PM T-C
15
En Route
  On-time
CR7
RDU Raleigh/Durham WS 6515^
WestJet 8:30 PM 8:22 PM T-C
15
En Route
  On-time
CR7
ORF Norfolk US 3861 US Airways 8:30 PM 9:20 PM ~ T-C
38
Scheduled
  50 min
CRJ
ORF Norfolk AA 3825^ American Airlines 8:30 PM 9:20 PM ~ T-C
38
Scheduled
  50 min
CRJ
OMA Omaha DL 5256 Delta Air Lines 8:30 PM 8:35 PM T-D
3
En Route
  On-time
CR7
OMA Omaha WS 6829^
WestJet 8:30 PM 8:35 PM T-D
3
En Route
  On-time
CR7
GRR Grand Rapids DL 6253 Delta Air Lines 8:30 PM 8:25 PM T-C
26
En Route
  On-time
CR7
ATL Atlanta WN 2969
Southwest Airlines 8:30 PM 10:30 PM ~ T-B
B3
Scheduled
  120 min
73W
TPA Tampa DL 1431
Delta Air Lines 8:35 PM 8:32 PM T-D
1
En Route
  On-time
717
TPA Tampa WS 6551^ WestJet 8:35 PM 8:32 PM T-D
1
En Route
  On-time
717
BTV Burlington S5 5670 Shuttle America 8:39 PM 8:38 PM En Route
  On-time
YYZ Toronto AA 3696
American Airlines 8:40 PM 9:15 PM ~ T-B
C8
Scheduled
  35 min
CR7
YYZ Toronto US 8434^
US Airways 8:40 PM 9:15 PM ~ T-B
C8
Scheduled
  35 min
CR7
YYZ Toronto BA 6976^
British Airways 8:40 PM 9:15 PM ~ T-B
C8
Scheduled
  35 min
CR7
TYS Knoxville DL 6354 Delta Air Lines 8:44 PM 8:32 PM T-D
3
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
TYS Knoxville WS 6685^
WestJet 8:44 PM 8:32 PM T-D
3
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
YYZ Toronto AC 727
Air Canada 8:45 PM 8:36 PM T-B
A5
En Route
  On-time
E90
YYZ Toronto UA 8239^
United Airlines 8:45 PM 8:36 PM T-B
A5
En Route
  On-time
E90
CHO Charlottesville DL 4995 Delta Air Lines 8:45 PM 9:09 PM ~ T-C
23
Scheduled
  24 min
CR7
CHO Charlottesville WS 6725^
WestJet 8:45 PM 9:09 PM ~ T-C
23
Scheduled
  24 min
CR7
CMH Columbus DL 5978
Delta Air Lines 8:45 PM 8:44 PM T-D
11
En Route
  On-time
E70
CMH Columbus WS 6847^
WestJet 8:45 PM 8:44 PM T-D
11
En Route
  On-time
E70
MDW Chicago WN 783
Southwest Airlines 8:55 PM 8:55 PM ~ T-B
B4
Scheduled
  On-time
73W
PWM Portland DL 3631 Delta Air Lines 9:00 PM 9:10 PM ~ T-D
3
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
PWM Portland WS 6541^
WestJet 9:00 PM 9:10 PM ~ T-D
3
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
MHT Manchester DL 5150 Delta Air Lines 9:00 PM 10:29 PM ~ T-D
3
Scheduled
  89 min
CR7
MHT Manchester WS 6567^
WestJet 9:00 PM 10:29 PM ~ T-D
3
Scheduled
  89 min
CR7
MCO Orlando B6 499
JetBlue Airways 9:00 PM 9:00 PM ~ T-B
A4
Scheduled
  On-time
320
LEX Lexington DL 6096
Delta Air Lines 9:00 PM 9:30 PM ~ T-D
3
Scheduled
  30 min
ERJ
DCA Washington US 2197
US Airways 9:00 PM 9:00 PM ~ T-C
42
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
DCA Washington AA 2197^
American Airlines 9:00 PM 9:00 PM ~ T-C
42
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
BOS Boston DL 5898
Delta Air Lines 9:00 PM 9:01 PM ~ T-A Scheduled
  On-time
E75
ATL Atlanta DL 1247
Delta Air Lines 9:00 PM 9:09 PM ~ T-D
10
Scheduled
  On-time
M88
ATL Atlanta WS 6321^
WestJet 9:00 PM 9:09 PM ~ T-D
10
Scheduled
  On-time
M88
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for LGA

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
2.0 of 5 Review by hudsonwolf
No comment.

5.0 of 5 Review by Mtfilliman23
I really like it better than EWR and JFK

3.0 of 5 Review by meunger11
This terminal is in need of a serious upgrade. Outlets falling out of the walls, no wireless in the...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS