(LHR) London Heathrow Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

LHR Departures: Fri Aug-29-2014 from 7:00PM - 8:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
BIO Bilbao VY 7293
Vueling 6:55 PM 6:46 PM T-3 En Route
  On-time
320
BIO Bilbao IB 5149^
Iberia 6:55 PM 6:46 PM T-3 En Route
  On-time
320
BIO Bilbao BA 8197^
British Airways 6:55 PM 6:46 PM T-3 En Route
  On-time
320
BCN Barcelona BA 482
British Airways 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
BCN Barcelona IB 7455^
Iberia 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
BCN Barcelona JL 7743^
JAL 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
BCN Barcelona AA 6294^
American Airlines 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
STR Stuttgart 4U 2465
Germanwings 7:00 PM 6:51 PM ~ T-1 En Route
  On-time
319
JNB Johannesburg SA 235
South African Airways 7:00 PM 6:58 PM T-1 En Route
332
JNB Johannesburg TP 6847^
TAP Portugal 7:00 PM 6:58 PM T-1 En Route
332
JNB Johannesburg AC 6852^
Air Canada 7:00 PM 6:58 PM T-1 En Route
332
JNB Johannesburg US 7928^
US Airways 7:00 PM 6:58 PM T-1 En Route
332
JNB Johannesburg UA 7251^
United Airlines 7:00 PM 6:58 PM T-1 En Route
332
JNB Johannesburg SK 9355^
SAS 7:00 PM 6:58 PM T-1 En Route
332
JFK New York BA 181  
British Airways 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
777
JFK New York AA 6235^  
American Airlines 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
777
JFK New York US 7151^  
US Airways 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
777
JFK New York AY 5421^  
Finnair 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
777
CPH Copenhagen BA 822
British Airways 7:00 PM 6:57 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
CPH Copenhagen CX 7193^
Cathay Pacific 7:00 PM 6:57 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
CPH Copenhagen JL 7719^
JAL 7:00 PM 6:57 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
CPH Copenhagen RJ 3011^
Royal Jordanian 7:00 PM 6:57 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
320
ARN Stockholm SK 1524
SAS 7:05 PM T-3 En Route
73W
VIE Vienna BA 706 British Airways 7:05 PM 7:49 PM ~ T-3 En Route
  On-time
320
VIE Vienna JL 7729^ JAL 7:05 PM 7:49 PM ~ T-3 En Route
  On-time
320
VIE Vienna AA 6474^ American Airlines 7:05 PM 7:49 PM ~ T-3 En Route
  On-time
320
VIE Vienna AB 5060^ Air Berlin 7:05 PM 7:49 PM ~ T-3 En Route
  On-time
320
TXL Berlin BA 988
British Airways 7:10 PM 7:09 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
321
TXL Berlin JL 7715^
JAL 7:10 PM 7:09 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
321
TXL Berlin AB 5006^
Air Berlin 7:10 PM 7:09 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
321
TXL Berlin CX 7185^
Cathay Pacific 7:10 PM 7:09 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
321
TXL Berlin AA 6738^
American Airlines 7:10 PM 7:09 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
321
MAD Madrid BA 516  
British Airways 7:10 PM 7:10 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
342
MAD Madrid IB 3179^  
Iberia 7:10 PM 7:10 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
342
MAD Madrid AA 6743^  
American Airlines 7:10 PM 7:10 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
342
MAD Madrid LA 8009^  
LAN Airlines 7:10 PM 7:10 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
342
MAD Madrid US 7491^   US Airways 7:10 PM 7:10 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
342
JNB Johannesburg BA 55
British Airways 7:10 PM 7:10 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
388
JNB Johannesburg IB 4726^
Iberia 7:10 PM 7:10 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
388
JNB Johannesburg AY 5945^
Finnair 7:10 PM 7:10 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
388
JNB Johannesburg AA 6445^
American Airlines 7:10 PM 7:10 PM T-5 En Route
  On-time
388
CGN Cologne 4U 469
Germanwings 7:10 PM 7:30 PM ~ T-1 Scheduled
  20 min
319
DUB Dublin EI 177  
Aer Lingus 7:10 PM 7:15 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
320
DUB Dublin EY 7969^  
Etihad Airways 7:10 PM 7:15 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
320
DUB Dublin BA 5977^  
British Airways 7:10 PM 7:15 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
320
DUS Dusseldorf BA 946
British Airways 7:10 PM 7:27 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  17 min
319
DUS Dusseldorf JL 7701^
JAL 7:10 PM 7:27 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  17 min
319
DUS Dusseldorf CX 7143^
Cathay Pacific 7:10 PM 7:27 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  17 min
319
AMS Amsterdam KL 1030  
KLM 7:15 PM T-4 Scheduled
F70
MLA Malta KM 107  
Air Malta 7:15 PM T-4 Scheduled
320
HAM Hamburg BA 972  
British Airways 7:15 PM 7:15 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
HAM Hamburg AB 5034^  
Air Berlin 7:15 PM 7:15 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
HAM Hamburg JL 7727^  
JAL 7:15 PM 7:15 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
HAM Hamburg CX 7155^  
Cathay Pacific 7:15 PM 7:15 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
HAM Hamburg US 7051^  
US Airways 7:15 PM 7:15 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
320
HND Tokyo JL 44
JAL 7:15 PM 7:08 PM T-3
7
En Route
773
HND Tokyo BA 4600^
British Airways 7:15 PM 7:08 PM T-3
7
En Route
773
BHD Belfast EI 37
Aer Lingus 7:20 PM T-2 Scheduled
319
BHD Belfast EY 7951^
Etihad Airways 7:20 PM T-2 Scheduled
319
LBA Leeds BA 1344
British Airways 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
LBA Leeds AA 6736^
American Airlines 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
LBA Leeds IB 4702^
Iberia 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
LBA Leeds US 7362^
US Airways 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
LBA Leeds QF 3371^
Qantas 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
LBA Leeds QR 5908^
Qatar Airways 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
MAD Madrid BA 524
British Airways 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
321
MAD Madrid AA 6747^
American Airlines 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
321
MAD Madrid IB 3173^
Iberia 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
321
MAD Madrid US 7517^ US Airways 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
321
BOS Boston BA 239
British Airways 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
777
BOS Boston AA 6176^
American Airlines 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
777
BOS Boston IB 4642^
Iberia 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
777
BOS Boston AY 5439^
Finnair 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
777
BOS Boston US 7017^
US Airways 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
777
ORY Paris BA 338
British Airways 7:25 PM 7:45 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  20 min
319
ORY Paris AB 5084^
Air Berlin 7:25 PM 7:45 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  20 min
319
ORY Paris AA 6429^
American Airlines 7:25 PM 7:45 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  20 min
319
ORY Paris IB 7553^
Iberia 7:25 PM 7:45 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  20 min
319
PRG Prague BA 858
British Airways 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  On-time
320
PRG Prague CX 7123^
Cathay Pacific 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  On-time
320
PRG Prague JL 7723^
JAL 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-3 Scheduled
  On-time
320
FRA Frankfurt BA 916
British Airways 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
FRA Frankfurt JL 7159^
JAL 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
FRA Frankfurt AB 5026^
Air Berlin 7:25 PM 7:25 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
HAM Hamburg 4U 7461
Germanwings 7:25 PM T-1 Scheduled
319
OSL Oslo SK 812
SAS 7:30 PM T-3 Scheduled
73W
VIE Vienna OS 456 Austrian 7:30 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
VIE Vienna AC 6160^ Air Canada 7:30 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
VIE Vienna LH 6403^ Lufthansa 7:30 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
GVA Geneva LX 357
SWISS 7:30 PM T-1 Scheduled
319
SNN Shannon EI 387
Aer Lingus 7:35 PM 7:45 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
320
SNN Shannon EY 7975^
Etihad Airways 7:35 PM 7:45 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
320
SNN Shannon BA 5945^
British Airways 7:35 PM 7:45 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
320
HEL Helsinki AY 996
Finnair 7:35 PM T-3 Scheduled
321
HEL Helsinki BA 6030^
British Airways 7:35 PM T-3 Scheduled
321
ICN Seoul KE 908
Korean Air 7:35 PM T-4 Scheduled
77W
HND Tokyo NH 278
ANA 7:35 PM 7:35 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
77W
HND Tokyo JJ 8340^
TAM Linhas Aereas 7:35 PM 7:35 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
77W
HND Tokyo VS 7808^
Virgin Atlantic 7:35 PM 7:35 PM ~ T-2 Scheduled
  On-time
77W
KHI Karachi PK 788
Pakistan International Airlines 7:35 PM T-3
23
Scheduled
777
DEL Delhi BA 257
British Airways 7:35 PM 7:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
777
DEL Delhi AA 6663^
American Airlines 7:35 PM 7:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
777
DEL Delhi IB 4760^
Iberia 7:35 PM 7:35 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
777
DUS Dusseldorf LH 3387
Lufthansa 7:35 PM T-1 Scheduled
319
ZRH Zurich BA 720
British Airways 7:45 PM T-5 Scheduled
320
ZRH Zurich CX 7213^
Cathay Pacific 7:45 PM T-5 Scheduled
320
ZRH Zurich AB 5072^
Air Berlin 7:45 PM T-5 Scheduled
320
ZRH Zurich JL 7731^
JAL 7:45 PM T-5 Scheduled
320
BSL Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse BA 756
British Airways 7:45 PM 7:45 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
BSL Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse AB 5078^
Air Berlin 7:45 PM 7:45 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
BSL Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse JL 7709^
JAL 7:45 PM 7:45 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
LIS Lisbon TP 367
TAP Portugal 7:45 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-1 Scheduled
  55 min
319
LIS Lisbon EY 5840^
Etihad Airways 7:45 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-1 Scheduled
  55 min
319
FRA Frankfurt LH 919
Lufthansa 7:45 PM T-1
19
Scheduled
321
SVG Stavanger SK 4628
SAS 7:50 PM T-3 Scheduled
73G
SVG Stavanger AC 9951^
Air Canada 7:50 PM T-3 Scheduled
73G
EDI Edinburgh VS 3011 Virgin Atlantic 7:50 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
EDI Edinburgh CY 1711^ Cyprus Airways 7:50 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
EDI Edinburgh CA 7027^ Air China 7:50 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
EDI Edinburgh DL 4438^ Delta Air Lines 7:50 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
EDI Edinburgh UN 7101^ Transaero Airlines 7:50 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
EDI Edinburgh NZ 4411^ Air New Zealand 7:50 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
EDI Edinburgh SQ 2541^ Singapore Airlines 7:50 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
BHD Belfast BA 1426
British Airways 8:00 PM T-1 Scheduled
319
BRU Brussels BA 404
British Airways 8:00 PM T-5 Scheduled
319
BRU Brussels JL 7705^
JAL 8:00 PM T-5 Scheduled
319
BRU Brussels US 7418^
US Airways 8:00 PM T-5 Scheduled
319
SIN Singapore BA 11
British Airways 8:00 PM 8:00 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
744
SIN Singapore IB 7538^
Iberia 8:00 PM 8:00 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
744
TXL Berlin 4U 8465
Germanwings 8:00 PM 8:35 PM ~ T-1 Scheduled
  35 min
320
ZAG Zagreb OU 491
Croatia Airlines 8:00 PM T-1 Scheduled
319
NBO Nairobi KQ 101
Kenya Airways 8:00 PM T-4 Scheduled
772
FCO Rome AZ 209 Alitalia 8:00 PM T-4 Scheduled
32S
FCO Rome BA 550
British Airways 8:00 PM T-5 Scheduled
320
FCO Rome AA 6603^
American Airlines 8:00 PM T-5 Scheduled
320
ZRH Zurich LX 339
SWISS 8:05 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
MUC Munich BA 958
British Airways 8:05 PM 8:05 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
MUC Munich AB 5046^
Air Berlin 8:05 PM 8:05 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
MUC Munich CX 7165^
Cathay Pacific 8:05 PM 8:05 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
319
MUC Munich LH 2481
Lufthansa 8:05 PM T-1 Scheduled
320
JFK New York VS 25
Virgin Atlantic 8:05 PM T-3 Scheduled
333
JFK New York SQ 2525^
Singapore Airlines 8:05 PM T-3 Scheduled
333
JFK New York CY 1825^
Cyprus Airways 8:05 PM T-3 Scheduled
333
JFK New York DL 4376^
Delta Air Lines 8:05 PM T-3 Scheduled
333
JFK New York BA 183
British Airways 8:05 PM 8:05 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
744
JFK New York AY 5483^
Finnair 8:05 PM 8:05 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
744
JFK New York AA 6146^
American Airlines 8:05 PM 8:05 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
744
JFK New York IB 4621^
Iberia 8:05 PM 8:05 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
744
JFK New York US 7152^
US Airways 8:05 PM 8:05 PM ~ T-5 Scheduled
  On-time
744
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for LHR

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
3.0 of 5 Review by queuetip
On Sunday 22 June 14 there was a complete mechanical breakdown of baggage handling in Terminals 1 an...
4.0 of 5 Review by Flamanzi
No comment.

1.0 of 5 Review by fandes
To say LHR is a nightmare is only half correct... it's a day and a nightmare!
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS