(PIT) Pittsburgh International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

PIT Departures: Wed Oct-1-2014 from 1:00PM - 2:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
LGA New York US 3986  
US Airways 1:00 PM 1:20 PM ~ B32 Scheduled
  20 min
CRJ
LGA New York AA 3920^  
American Airlines 1:00 PM 1:20 PM ~ B32 Scheduled
  20 min
CRJ
ORD Chicago UA 3513
United Airlines 1:14 PM 1:14 PM ~ A2 Scheduled
  On-time
E70
ORD Chicago AC 4610^
Air Canada 1:14 PM 1:14 PM ~ A2 Scheduled
  On-time
E70
ORD Chicago EI 6155^
Aer Lingus 1:14 PM 1:14 PM ~ A2 Scheduled
  On-time
E70
ORD Chicago NH 7585^
ANA 1:14 PM 1:14 PM ~ A2 Scheduled
  On-time
E70
ORD Chicago SK 8882^
SAS 1:14 PM 1:14 PM ~ A2 Scheduled
  On-time
E70
ORD Chicago LH 9157^
Lufthansa 1:14 PM 1:14 PM ~ A2 Scheduled
  On-time
E70
BDL Hartford US 3516
US Airways 1:20 PM 1:20 PM ~ B28 Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
BDL Hartford AA 4203^
American Airlines 1:20 PM 1:20 PM ~ B28 Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
ATL Atlanta FL 99
AirTran 1:30 PM 1:30 PM ~ A5 Scheduled
  On-time
717
ATL Atlanta WN 5099^
Southwest Airlines 1:30 PM 1:30 PM ~ A5 Scheduled
  On-time
717
BWI Baltimore WN 501 Southwest Airlines 1:30 PM 1:30 PM ~ A1 Scheduled
  On-time
73W
DFW Dallas AA 1694
American Airlines 1:30 PM 1:30 PM ~ D89 Scheduled
  On-time
M83
DFW Dallas GF 6733^
Gulf Air 1:30 PM 1:30 PM ~ D89 Scheduled
  On-time
M83
DFW Dallas BA 6532^ British Airways 1:30 PM 1:30 PM ~ D89 Scheduled
  On-time
M83
DFW Dallas US 1694^
US Airways 1:30 PM 1:30 PM ~ D89 Scheduled
  On-time
M83
DFW Dallas QF 4605^
Qantas 1:30 PM 1:30 PM ~ D89 Scheduled
  On-time
M83
DTW Detroit DL 6257 Delta Air Lines 1:33 PM 2:23 PM ~ D76 Scheduled
  50 min
CR7
DTW Detroit KL 7651^ KLM 1:33 PM 2:23 PM ~ D76 Scheduled
  50 min
CR7
DTW Detroit WS 6703^ WestJet 1:33 PM 2:23 PM ~ D76 Scheduled
  50 min
CR7
DTW Detroit VS 5826^
Virgin Atlantic 1:33 PM 2:23 PM ~ D76 Scheduled
  50 min
CR7
LGA New York DL 5406
Delta Air Lines 1:34 PM 4:39 PM ~ D80 Scheduled
  185 min
CR7
LGA New York WS 6814^
WestJet 1:34 PM 4:39 PM ~ D80 Scheduled
  185 min
CR7
STL Saint Louis US 3518
US Airways 1:36 PM 2:20 PM ~ B33 Scheduled
  44 min
ERJ
STL Saint Louis AA 4201^
American Airlines 1:36 PM 2:20 PM ~ B33 Scheduled
  44 min
ERJ
HPN Westchester County 1I 897 NetJets Aviation 1:42 PM 1:42 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
RDU Raleigh/Durham US 3511
US Airways 1:47 PM 1:47 PM ~ B31 Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
RDU Raleigh/Durham AA 4207^
American Airlines 1:47 PM 1:47 PM ~ B31 Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
DCA Washington US 3264
US Airways 1:54 PM 1:54 PM ~ B26 Scheduled
  On-time
E75
DCA Washington AA 4459^
American Airlines 1:54 PM 1:54 PM ~ B26 Scheduled
  On-time
E75
CLT Charlotte US 2021 US Airways 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ B34 Scheduled
  On-time
319
CLT Charlotte AA 2021^ American Airlines 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ B34 Scheduled
  On-time
319
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for PIT

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
5.0 of 5 Review by jgravante
No comment.

3.0 of 5 Review by tbovalina
No comment.

4.0 of 5 Review by EMTDON279
This a nice airport. Its a shame the stores close so early. I would love to see more international f...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS