(SEA) Seattle-Tacoma International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

SEA Departures: Wed Jul-30-2014 from 10:00AM - 11:00AM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
YYC Calgary QK 8302
Jazz 9:55 AM 9:58 AM T-A
6
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
YYC Calgary AC 8302^
Air Canada 9:55 AM 9:58 AM T-A
6
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
YYC Calgary UA 8280^
United Airlines 9:55 AM 9:58 AM T-A
6
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
MCI Kansas City AS 756
Alaska Airlines 10:00 AM 10:06 AM En Route
  On-time
73J
MCI Kansas City AA 7125^
American Airlines 10:00 AM 10:06 AM En Route
  On-time
73J
OGG Kahului HA 29
Hawaiian Airlines 10:00 AM 9:55 AM En Route
  On-time
332
GEG Spokane QX 2234
Horizon Air 10:00 AM 10:03 AM Landed
  On-time
DH4
GEG Spokane AS 2234^
Alaska Airlines 10:00 AM 10:03 AM Landed
  On-time
DH4
ATL Atlanta WN 1173
Southwest Airlines 10:00 AM 10:23 AM T-B
8
En Route
  On-time
73W
ATL Atlanta FL 3173^
AirTran 10:00 AM 10:23 AM T-B
8
En Route
  On-time
73W
PDX Portland QX 2039
Horizon Air 10:05 AM 10:06 AM Landed
  On-time
DH4
PDX Portland AS 2039^
Alaska Airlines 10:05 AM 10:06 AM Landed
  On-time
DH4
PDX Portland DL 9187^
Delta Air Lines 10:05 AM 10:06 AM Landed
  On-time
DH4
RDM Redmond QX 2273
Horizon Air 10:05 AM 9:59 AM T-C
2B
Landed
  On-time
DH4
RDM Redmond AS 2273^
Alaska Airlines 10:05 AM 9:59 AM T-C
2B
Landed
  On-time
DH4
SJC San Jose WN 4780
Southwest Airlines 10:05 AM 10:13 AM T-B
10
En Route
  On-time
73W
OAK Oakland AS 346
Alaska Airlines 10:05 AM 10:06 AM En Route
  On-time
73H
OAK Oakland AA 6913^
American Airlines 10:05 AM 10:06 AM En Route
  On-time
73H
YVR Vancouver OO 4781
SkyWest Airlines 10:07 AM 10:02 AM T-B
3
Landed
  On-time
CR7
YVR Vancouver DL 4781^
Delta Air Lines 10:07 AM 10:02 AM T-B
3
Landed
  On-time
CR7
YVR Vancouver WS 6841^
WestJet 10:07 AM 10:02 AM T-B
3
Landed
  On-time
CR7
LAS Las Vegas OO 4684
SkyWest Airlines 10:09 AM 10:03 AM T-B
5
En Route
  On-time
CR9
LAS Las Vegas DL 4684^
Delta Air Lines 10:09 AM 10:03 AM T-B
5
En Route
  On-time
CR9
LAS Las Vegas VS 5919^
Virgin Atlantic 10:09 AM 10:03 AM T-B
5
En Route
  On-time
CR9
SAN San Diego CP 5749 Compass Airlines 10:09 AM 10:03 AM T-B
7
En Route
  On-time
E75
SAN San Diego DL 5749^ Delta Air Lines 10:09 AM 10:03 AM T-B
7
En Route
  On-time
E75
SFO San Francisco CP 5734
Compass Airlines 10:10 AM 11:45 AM ~ T-B
9
Scheduled
  95 min
E75
SFO San Francisco DL 5734^
Delta Air Lines 10:10 AM 11:45 AM ~ T-B
9
Scheduled
  95 min
E75
SFO San Francisco KL 7083^
KLM 10:10 AM 11:45 AM ~ T-B
9
Scheduled
  95 min
E75
IAH Houston AS 730
Alaska Airlines 10:10 AM 10:13 AM En Route
  16 min
73J
IAH Houston DL 9202^
Delta Air Lines 10:10 AM 10:13 AM En Route
  16 min
73J
DEN Denver F9 138
Frontier Airlines 10:13 AM 10:14 AM En Route
  On-time
320
LAX Los Angeles VX 784
Virgin America 10:15 AM 10:11 AM T-B
15
En Route
  On-time
319
LAX Los Angeles HA 2535^
Hawaiian Airlines 10:15 AM 10:11 AM T-B
15
En Route
  On-time
319
LAX Los Angeles SQ 1324^
Singapore Airlines 10:15 AM 10:11 AM T-B
15
En Route
  On-time
319
LAX Los Angeles VA 5232^
Virgin Australia International 10:15 AM 10:11 AM T-B
15
En Route
  On-time
319
MSY New Orleans AS 788
Alaska Airlines 10:15 AM 10:14 AM En Route
  On-time
73J
MSY New Orleans DL 9012^
Delta Air Lines 10:15 AM 10:14 AM En Route
  On-time
73J
SLC Salt Lake City DL 1857
Delta Air Lines 10:15 AM 10:09 AM T-S
4
En Route
  On-time
757
SLC Salt Lake City AS 5280^ Alaska Airlines 10:15 AM 10:09 AM T-S
4
En Route
  On-time
757
SLC Salt Lake City CZ 1207^
China Southern Airlines 10:15 AM 10:09 AM T-S
4
En Route
  On-time
757
HNL Honolulu AS 851
Alaska Airlines 10:15 AM 10:40 AM T-C
11
En Route
  20 min
73J
HNL Honolulu DL 9234^
Delta Air Lines 10:15 AM 10:40 AM T-C
11
En Route
  20 min
73J
HNL Honolulu QF 4105^
Qantas 10:15 AM 10:40 AM T-C
11
En Route
  20 min
73J
BOI Boise QX 2390
Horizon Air 10:15 AM 10:16 AM En Route
  On-time
DH4
BOI Boise AS 2390^
Alaska Airlines 10:15 AM 10:16 AM En Route
  On-time
DH4
BOI Boise DL 9169^
Delta Air Lines 10:15 AM 10:16 AM En Route
  On-time
DH4
LAX Los Angeles AS 452
Alaska Airlines 10:20 AM 10:16 AM En Route
  On-time
73H
LAX Los Angeles QF 3744^
Qantas 10:20 AM 10:16 AM En Route
  On-time
73H
LAX Los Angeles AA 6793^
American Airlines 10:20 AM 10:16 AM En Route
  On-time
73H
LAX Los Angeles KE 6107^
Korean Air 10:20 AM 10:16 AM En Route
  On-time
73H
SFO San Francisco VX 753
Virgin America 10:20 AM 10:35 AM T-B
11
En Route
  16 min
320
SFO San Francisco SQ 1395^
Singapore Airlines 10:20 AM 10:35 AM T-B
11
En Route
  16 min
320
MSP Minneapolis SY 282  
Sun Country Airlines 10:20 AM 10:39 AM ~ Scheduled
738
MSO Missoula QX 2348
Horizon Air 10:20 AM 10:14 AM En Route
  On-time
DH4
MSO Missoula AS 2348^
Alaska Airlines 10:20 AM 10:14 AM En Route
  On-time
DH4
MSO Missoula DL 9168^
Delta Air Lines 10:20 AM 10:14 AM En Route
  On-time
DH4
ANC Anchorage AS 87
Alaska Airlines 10:20 AM 10:21 AM En Route
  On-time
734
ANC Anchorage AA 6988^
American Airlines 10:20 AM 10:21 AM En Route
  On-time
734
OAK Oakland FX 3844 FedEx 10:21 AM 10:21 AM En Route
  On-time
MFR Medford QX 2011
Horizon Air 10:25 AM 10:23 AM En Route
  On-time
DH4
MFR Medford AS 2011^
Alaska Airlines 10:25 AM 10:23 AM En Route
  On-time
DH4
LAS Las Vegas WN 4342
Southwest Airlines 10:30 AM 10:30 AM ~ T-B
14
En Route
  On-time
733
KTN Ketchikan AS 179
Alaska Airlines 10:30 AM 10:23 AM En Route
  On-time
734
KTN Ketchikan DL 7639^
Delta Air Lines 10:30 AM 10:23 AM En Route
  On-time
734
OMA Omaha OO 3468
SkyWest Airlines 10:30 AM 10:30 AM En Route
  On-time
CR7
OMA Omaha AS 3468^
Alaska Airlines 10:30 AM 10:30 AM En Route
  On-time
CR7
ATL Atlanta DL 2618 Delta Air Lines 10:30 AM 10:30 AM T-S
1
En Route
  On-time
757
ATL Atlanta KL 6535^
KLM 10:30 AM 10:30 AM T-S
1
En Route
  On-time
757
ATL Atlanta G3 8141^
Gol 10:30 AM 10:30 AM T-S
1
En Route
  On-time
757
ATL Atlanta AS 5041^ Alaska Airlines 10:30 AM 10:30 AM T-S
1
En Route
  On-time
757
LAX Los Angeles CP 5680
Compass Airlines 10:31 AM 10:25 AM En Route
  On-time
E75
LAX Los Angeles DL 5680^
Delta Air Lines 10:31 AM 10:25 AM En Route
  On-time
E75
LAX Los Angeles VA 6656^ Virgin Australia International 10:31 AM 10:25 AM En Route
  On-time
E75
LAX Los Angeles AM 5376^ Aeromexico 10:31 AM 10:25 AM En Route
  On-time
E75
LAX Los Angeles VS 4110^
Virgin Atlantic 10:31 AM 10:25 AM En Route
  On-time
E75
SFO San Francisco AS 318
Alaska Airlines 10:35 AM 11:30 AM ~ Scheduled
  55 min
73G
SFO San Francisco CX 7919^
Cathay Pacific 10:35 AM 11:30 AM ~ Scheduled
  55 min
73G
SFO San Francisco AA 6897^
American Airlines 10:35 AM 11:30 AM ~ Scheduled
  55 min
73G
DEN Denver AS 672
Alaska Airlines 10:35 AM 10:27 AM En Route
  On-time
73G
DEN Denver AA 6934^
American Airlines 10:35 AM 10:27 AM En Route
  On-time
73G
DEN Denver DL 9190^
Delta Air Lines 10:35 AM 10:27 AM En Route
  On-time
73G
KOA Kailua-Kona AS 843
Alaska Airlines 10:40 AM 10:35 AM En Route
  On-time
73H
KOA Kailua-Kona DL 9159^
Delta Air Lines 10:40 AM 10:35 AM En Route
  On-time
73H
DEN Denver WN 536
Southwest Airlines 10:40 AM 10:44 AM T-B
12
En Route
  On-time
73W
ICN Seoul KE 8246   Korean Air 10:44 AM 10:44 AM ~ Scheduled
DEN Denver UA 765 United Airlines 10:47 AM 10:41 AM En Route
  On-time
752
DFW Dallas AA 1146
American Airlines 10:50 AM 11:30 AM ~ T-D
8
Scheduled
  40 min
738
DFW Dallas GF 6440^
Gulf Air 10:50 AM 11:30 AM ~ T-D
8
Scheduled
  40 min
738
DFW Dallas US 1146^
US Airways 10:50 AM 11:30 AM ~ T-D
8
Scheduled
  40 min
738
DFW Dallas BA 2402^
British Airways 10:50 AM 11:30 AM ~ T-D
8
Scheduled
  40 min
738
DFW Dallas AS 1243^
Alaska Airlines 10:50 AM 11:30 AM ~ T-D
8
Scheduled
  40 min
738
JFK New York DL 1473
Delta Air Lines 10:55 AM 11:09 AM ~ T-S
5
Scheduled
  On-time
752
JFK New York KL 6479^
KLM 10:55 AM 11:09 AM ~ T-S
5
Scheduled
  On-time
752
JFK New York G3 8165^
Gol 10:55 AM 11:09 AM ~ T-S
5
Scheduled
  On-time
752
JFK New York UX 3322^
Air Europa 10:55 AM 11:09 AM ~ T-S
5
Scheduled
  On-time
752
JFK New York VS 4820^
Virgin Atlantic 10:55 AM 11:09 AM ~ T-S
5
Scheduled
  On-time
752
JFK New York SU 4092^
Aeroflot 10:55 AM 11:09 AM ~ T-S
5
Scheduled
  On-time
752
JFK New York AS 5510^
Alaska Airlines 10:55 AM 11:09 AM ~ T-S
5
Scheduled
  On-time
752
JFK New York AF 8615^
Air France 10:55 AM 11:09 AM ~ T-S
5
Scheduled
  On-time
752
MKE Milwaukee WN 1027
Southwest Airlines 10:55 AM 10:55 AM ~ T-B
8
Scheduled
  On-time
73W
MKE Milwaukee FL 3027^
AirTran 10:55 AM 10:55 AM ~ T-B
8
Scheduled
  On-time
73W
ORD Chicago UA 278
United Airlines 10:55 AM 10:49 AM T-A
9
En Route
  On-time
320
ORD Chicago LO 4406^
LOT - Polish Airlines 10:55 AM 10:49 AM T-A
9
En Route
  On-time
320
ORD Chicago EI 6243^
Aer Lingus 10:55 AM 10:49 AM T-A
9
En Route
  On-time
320
ORD Chicago CM 8177^
Copa Airlines 10:55 AM 10:49 AM T-A
9
En Route
  On-time
320
ORD Chicago SN 8876^
Brussels Airlines 10:55 AM 10:49 AM T-A
9
En Route
  On-time
320
ORD Chicago LX 3255^
SWISS 10:55 AM 10:49 AM T-A
9
En Route
  On-time
320
BOS Boston B6 598
JetBlue Airways 10:56 AM 11:12 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
320
BOS Boston EI 5267^
Aer Lingus 10:56 AM 11:12 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
320
PDX Portland QX 2051
Horizon Air 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ T-C
2B
Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
PDX Portland AS 2051^
Alaska Airlines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ T-C
2B
Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
PDX Portland DL 7719^
Delta Air Lines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ T-C
2B
Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
CLT Charlotte US 1919 US Airways 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ T-A
2
Scheduled
  On-time
321
CLT Charlotte AA 1919^ American Airlines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ T-A
2
Scheduled
  On-time
321
TUS Tucson AS 648
Alaska Airlines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
739
TUS Tucson DL 9189^
Delta Air Lines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
739
GEG Spokane QX 2332
Horizon Air 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
GEG Spokane AS 2332^
Alaska Airlines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
GEG Spokane DL 7496^
Delta Air Lines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
ANC Anchorage AS 91
Alaska Airlines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
73H
ANC Anchorage AA 6814^
American Airlines 11:00 AM 11:00 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
73H
STL Saint Louis WN 289
Southwest Airlines 11:05 AM 11:05 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
73H
STL Saint Louis FL 2289^
AirTran 11:05 AM 11:05 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
73H
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for SEA

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
5.0 of 5 Review by seahurst2
SeaTac is a large airport that feels like a small one.
2.0 of 5 Review by wen81
It wasn't a really pleasant flight

2.0 of 5 Review by grandpenn
I have used the general rule to arrive at the airport 1 hour before your departure time. On Saturday...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS