(BUF) Buffalo Niagara International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

BUF Departures: Thu Jul-24-2014 from 12:00PM - 3:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
DTW Detroit DL 1590 Delta Air Lines 11:55 AM 11:51 AM 25 Landed
  On-time
M88
DTW Detroit VS 5612^
Virgin Atlantic 11:55 AM 11:51 AM 25 Landed
  On-time
M88
DTW Detroit KL 5863^
KLM 11:55 AM 11:51 AM 25 Landed
  On-time
M88
BHM Birmingham FIV 622 CitationAir 12:04 PM 12:04 PM En Route
  18 min
MCO Orlando WN 2193
Southwest Airlines 12:30 PM 12:39 PM 21 En Route
  On-time
733
MCO Orlando FL 4193^
AirTran 12:30 PM 12:39 PM 21 En Route
  On-time
733
BOS Boston B6 1216
JetBlue Airways 12:30 PM 12:20 PM 7 Landed
  On-time
E90
BOS Boston LH 5459^
Lufthansa 12:30 PM 12:20 PM 7 Landed
  On-time
E90
BOS Boston EI 5099^
Aer Lingus 12:30 PM 12:20 PM 7 Landed
  On-time
E90
PHL Philadelphia ZW 3843
Air Wisconsin 1:00 PM 12:58 PM 2A En Route
  On-time
CRJ
PHL Philadelphia US 3843^
US Airways 1:00 PM 12:58 PM 2A En Route
  On-time
CRJ
PHL Philadelphia AA 3854^
American Airlines 1:00 PM 12:58 PM 2A En Route
  On-time
CRJ
ATL Atlanta DL 723
Delta Air Lines 1:19 PM 1:16 PM 25 En Route
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta AZ 3271^
Alitalia 1:19 PM 1:16 PM 25 En Route
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta KL 5965^
KLM 1:19 PM 1:16 PM 25 En Route
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta AF 8491^
Air France 1:19 PM 1:16 PM 25 En Route
  On-time
M90
ORD Chicago MQ 3181
Envoy Air 1:25 PM 1:16 PM 3 En Route
  On-time
ER4
ORD Chicago AA 3181^
American Airlines 1:25 PM 1:16 PM 3 En Route
  On-time
ER4
ORD Chicago AS 4165^
Alaska Airlines 1:25 PM 1:16 PM 3 En Route
  On-time
ER4
ORD Chicago WS 5625^
WestJet 1:25 PM 1:16 PM 3 En Route
  On-time
ER4
ORD Chicago US 8030^
US Airways 1:25 PM 1:16 PM 3 En Route
  On-time
ER4
ORD Chicago GF 6768^
Gulf Air 1:25 PM 1:16 PM 3 En Route
  On-time
ER4
ORD Chicago EY 3202^
Etihad Airways 1:25 PM 1:16 PM 3 En Route
  On-time
ER4
ORD Chicago BA 4682^
British Airways 1:25 PM 1:16 PM 3 En Route
  On-time
ER4
ORD Chicago IB 7107^
Iberia 1:25 PM 1:16 PM 3 En Route
  On-time
ER4
MDW Chicago WN 254
Southwest Airlines 1:30 PM 1:41 PM 15 En Route
  On-time
73W
MDW Chicago FL 2254^
AirTran 1:30 PM 1:41 PM 15 En Route
  On-time
73W
ORD Chicago YV 3754
Mesa Airlines 1:32 PM 1:39 PM 10 En Route
  On-time
CR7
ORD Chicago UA 3754^
United Airlines 1:32 PM 1:39 PM 10 En Route
  On-time
CR7
ORD Chicago SK 8892^
SAS 1:32 PM 1:39 PM 10 En Route
  On-time
CR7
ORD Chicago NH 7075^
ANA 1:32 PM 1:39 PM 10 En Route
  On-time
CR7
ORD Chicago AC 3923^
Air Canada 1:32 PM 1:39 PM 10 En Route
  On-time
CR7
JFK New York 9E 3381 Endeavor Air 1:44 PM 2:57 PM ~ 22 Scheduled
  73 min
CR9
JFK New York DL 3381^ Delta Air Lines 1:44 PM 2:57 PM ~ 22 Scheduled
  73 min
CR9
JFK New York WS 6347^ WestJet 1:44 PM 2:57 PM ~ 22 Scheduled
  73 min
CR9
JFK New York VS 4614^
Virgin Atlantic 1:44 PM 2:57 PM ~ 22 Scheduled
  73 min
CR9
JFK New York AZ 3303^
Alitalia 1:44 PM 2:57 PM ~ 22 Scheduled
  73 min
CR9
JFK New York KL 6639^
KLM 1:44 PM 2:57 PM ~ 22 Scheduled
  73 min
CR9
JFK New York AF 8937^
Air France 1:44 PM 2:57 PM ~ 22 Scheduled
  73 min
CR9
BWI Baltimore WN 297
Southwest Airlines 2:00 PM 2:25 PM ~ 21 Scheduled
  25 min
73C
BWI Baltimore FL 2297^
AirTran 2:00 PM 2:25 PM ~ 21 Scheduled
  25 min
73C
EWR Newark YX 4906
Republic Airlines 2:14 PM 2:14 PM ~ 14 Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
EWR Newark UA 4906^
United Airlines 2:14 PM 2:14 PM ~ 14 Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
EWR Newark CM 5686^
Copa Airlines 2:14 PM 2:14 PM ~ 14 Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
LGA New York 9E 3917 Endeavor Air 2:20 PM 2:25 PM ~ 23 Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
LGA New York DL 3917^ Delta Air Lines 2:20 PM 2:25 PM ~ 23 Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
IAD Washington C5 4858 CommutAir 2:35 PM 4:00 PM ~ 12 Scheduled
  85 min
DH3
IAD Washington UA 4858^ United Airlines 2:35 PM 4:00 PM ~ 12 Scheduled
  85 min
DH3
IAD Washington SK 3967^
SAS 2:35 PM 4:00 PM ~ 12 Scheduled
  85 min
DH3
IAD Washington SN 9440^
Brussels Airlines 2:35 PM 4:00 PM ~ 12 Scheduled
  85 min
DH3
IAD Washington LH 8543^
Lufthansa 2:35 PM 4:00 PM ~ 12 Scheduled
  85 min
DH3
IAD Washington CM 8441^
Copa Airlines 2:35 PM 4:00 PM ~ 12 Scheduled
  85 min
DH3
BOS Boston ZW 4054
Air Wisconsin 2:40 PM 2:40 PM ~ 5 Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
BOS Boston US 4054^
US Airways 2:40 PM 2:40 PM ~ 5 Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
BOS Boston AA 3849^
American Airlines 2:40 PM 2:40 PM ~ 5 Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
MDT Middletown YX 6751 Republic Airlines 2:45 PM 2:45 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
BOS Boston B6 2016
JetBlue Airways 2:45 PM 2:45 PM ~ 8 Scheduled
  On-time
E90
BOS Boston EI 5103^
Aer Lingus 2:45 PM 2:45 PM ~ 8 Scheduled
  On-time
E90
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for BUF

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
5.0 of 5 Review by kruggiero@yahoo.com
Small/Medium-sized user friendly airport. Delays are rare, security is usually a breeze - maybe 25...
5.0 of 5 Review by uspilot14051
This airport is a great asset to not only to Western New York but also Ontario, all major carriers s...
5.0 of 5 Review by ZachLagops
My local airport. I live in Niagara Falls but the Niagara falls International airport is pretty much...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS