(JFK) John F. Kennedy International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

JFK Departures: Sun Sep-21-2014 from 8:00AM - 9:00AM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
CTG Cartagena AV 243
AVIANCA 7:55 AM 7:45 AM T-4 En Route
  On-time
319
AUS Austin DL 432
Delta Air Lines 7:55 AM 7:51 AM T-4
B20
En Route
  On-time
738
AUS Austin VS 4803^
Virgin Atlantic 7:55 AM 7:51 AM T-4
B20
En Route
  On-time
738
SFO San Francisco AA 15 American Airlines 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
B5
En Route
  On-time
32B
SFO San Francisco AS 1279^
Alaska Airlines 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
B5
En Route
  On-time
32B
SFO San Francisco JL 7575^
JAL 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
B5
En Route
  On-time
32B
SFO San Francisco BA 4329^
British Airways 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
B5
En Route
  On-time
32B
SFO San Francisco US 15^ US Airways 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
B5
En Route
  On-time
32B
SFO San Francisco QF 3074^
Qantas 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
B5
En Route
  On-time
32B
SFO San Francisco UA 730
United Airlines 8:00 AM 8:05 AM T-7
12
En Route
  On-time
757
SFO San Francisco NZ 9603^
Air New Zealand 8:00 AM 8:05 AM T-7
12
En Route
  On-time
757
RIC Richmond DL 2949
Delta Air Lines 8:00 AM 8:00 AM T-2
C64
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
RDU Raleigh/Durham B6 885  
JetBlue Airways 8:00 AM 7:58 AM ~ T-5
21
Scheduled
E90
RDU Raleigh/Durham HA 2012^  
Hawaiian Airlines 8:00 AM 7:58 AM ~ T-5
21
Scheduled
E90
ORD Chicago AA 190
American Airlines 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
C34
En Route
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago MH 9384^
Malaysia Airlines 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
C34
En Route
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago BA 2492^
British Airways 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
C34
En Route
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago GF 4148^
Gulf Air 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
C34
En Route
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago US 190^
US Airways 8:00 AM 7:57 AM T-8
C34
En Route
  On-time
738
MSY New Orleans DL 2883 Delta Air Lines 8:00 AM 8:17 AM T-2
C66
En Route
  20 min
CR9
MSY New Orleans VS 4665^
Virgin Atlantic 8:00 AM 8:17 AM T-2
C66
En Route
  20 min
CR9
MCO Orlando B6 1983
JetBlue Airways 8:00 AM 8:18 AM T-5
5
En Route
  On-time
320
MCO Orlando HA 2088^
Hawaiian Airlines 8:00 AM 8:18 AM T-5
5
En Route
  On-time
320
LAX Los Angeles AA 33
American Airlines 8:00 AM 7:55 AM T-8
C46
En Route
  On-time
32B
LAX Los Angeles US 33^
US Airways 8:00 AM 7:55 AM T-8
C46
En Route
  On-time
32B
LAX Los Angeles BA 4326^
British Airways 8:00 AM 7:55 AM T-8
C46
En Route
  On-time
32B
LAX Los Angeles QF 3096^
Qantas 8:00 AM 7:55 AM T-8
C46
En Route
  On-time
32B
LAX Los Angeles AS 1048^
Alaska Airlines 8:00 AM 7:55 AM T-8
C46
En Route
  On-time
32B
IAD Washington B6 1307
JetBlue Airways 8:00 AM 7:56 AM T-5
1
En Route
  On-time
E90
IAD Washington SA 7343^
South African Airways 8:00 AM 7:56 AM T-5
1
En Route
  On-time
E90
BUF Buffalo DL 2950 Delta Air Lines 8:00 AM 8:30 AM ~ T-2
C64
Scheduled
  30 min
ERJ
BUF Buffalo B6 2702
JetBlue Airways 8:00 AM 7:55 AM T-5
24
En Route
  On-time
E90
BUF Buffalo HA 2080^
Hawaiian Airlines 8:00 AM 7:55 AM T-5
24
En Route
  On-time
E90
BGI Bridgetown B6 661  
JetBlue Airways 8:00 AM 8:15 AM ~ T-5
19
Scheduled
  15 min
321
BOS Boston B6 818
JetBlue Airways 8:00 AM 8:19 AM T-5
15
En Route
  On-time
320
BOS Boston EI 5018^
Aer Lingus 8:00 AM 8:19 AM T-5
15
En Route
  On-time
320
BOS Boston HA 2000^
Hawaiian Airlines 8:00 AM 8:19 AM T-5
15
En Route
  On-time
320
ACK Nantucket B6 1491
JetBlue Airways 8:00 AM 7:50 AM T-5
17
En Route
  On-time
E90
CHS Charleston DL 2952
Delta Air Lines 8:05 AM 8:05 AM T-2
C64
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
MEM Memphis FX 869 FedEx 8:07 AM 8:07 AM En Route
  On-time
RDU Raleigh/Durham DL 2932
Delta Air Lines 8:10 AM 8:00 AM T-2
C64
En Route
  On-time
CR9
RDU Raleigh/Durham SU 4135^
Aeroflot 8:10 AM 8:00 AM T-2
C64
En Route
  On-time
CR9
RDU Raleigh/Durham VS 4721^
Virgin Atlantic 8:10 AM 8:00 AM T-2
C64
En Route
  On-time
CR9
MIA Miami DL 2190
Delta Air Lines 8:10 AM 8:05 AM T-2
C62
En Route
  On-time
M88
MIA Miami SU 4049^
Aeroflot 8:10 AM 8:05 AM T-2
C62
En Route
  On-time
M88
MIA Miami G3 8078^
Gol 8:10 AM 8:05 AM T-2
C62
En Route
  On-time
M88
MIA Miami AZ 5896^
Alitalia 8:10 AM 8:05 AM T-2
C62
En Route
  On-time
M88
MIA Miami VS 4831^
Virgin Atlantic 8:10 AM 8:05 AM T-2
C62
En Route
  On-time
M88
MCO Orlando DL 483
Delta Air Lines 8:10 AM 8:07 AM T-4
B28
En Route
  On-time
M88
MCO Orlando SU 4070^
Aeroflot 8:10 AM 8:07 AM T-4
B28
En Route
  On-time
M88
MCO Orlando G3 8074^
Gol 8:10 AM 8:07 AM T-4
B28
En Route
  On-time
M88
MCO Orlando VS 4825^
Virgin Atlantic 8:10 AM 8:07 AM T-4
B28
En Route
  On-time
M88
CLT Charlotte B6 219
JetBlue Airways 8:10 AM 8:06 AM ~ T-5
10
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
CLT Charlotte HA 2006^
Hawaiian Airlines 8:10 AM 8:06 AM ~ T-5
10
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
PUJ Punta Cana B6 869
JetBlue Airways 8:14 AM 8:08 AM ~ T-5
8
Scheduled
  On-time
321
TPA Tampa DL 2165
Delta Air Lines 8:15 AM 8:12 AM T-2
C61
En Route
  On-time
717
TPA Tampa SU 4103^
Aeroflot 8:15 AM 8:12 AM T-2
C61
En Route
  On-time
717
TPA Tampa VS 4765^
Virgin Atlantic 8:15 AM 8:12 AM T-2
C61
En Route
  On-time
717
MBJ Montego Bay DL 464
Delta Air Lines 8:15 AM 8:10 AM T-4
B35
En Route
  On-time
738
MBJ Montego Bay VS 4853^
Virgin Atlantic 8:15 AM 8:10 AM T-4
B35
En Route
  On-time
738
LHR London BA 178
British Airways 8:15 AM 8:14 AM T-7 En Route
  On-time
744
LHR London IB 4618^
Iberia 8:15 AM 8:14 AM T-7 En Route
  On-time
744
LHR London AA 6143^
American Airlines 8:15 AM 8:14 AM T-7 En Route
  On-time
744
LHR London AY 5478^
Finnair 8:15 AM 8:14 AM T-7 En Route
  On-time
744
LHR London US 7158^
US Airways 8:15 AM 8:14 AM T-7 En Route
  On-time
744
LAX Los Angeles B6 123 JetBlue Airways 8:15 AM 8:15 AM ~ T-5
22
Scheduled
  On-time
32S
LAX Los Angeles HA 2301^
Hawaiian Airlines 8:15 AM 8:15 AM ~ T-5
22
Scheduled
  On-time
32S
DCA Washington AA 3370
American Airlines 8:15 AM 8:16 AM T-8
C32F
En Route
  On-time
CR7
DCA Washington US 2613^
US Airways 8:15 AM 8:16 AM T-8
C32F
En Route
  On-time
CR7
MEM Memphis FX 644 FedEx 8:18 AM 8:18 AM En Route
  On-time
LAX Los Angeles DL 472
Delta Air Lines 8:20 AM 8:39 AM ~ T-4
B34
Scheduled
  On-time
76W
RDU Raleigh/Durham AA 3465
American Airlines 8:20 AM 8:16 AM T-8
C32G
En Route
  On-time
ERD
RDU Raleigh/Durham JJ 2138^
TAM Linhas Aereas 8:20 AM 8:16 AM T-8
C32G
En Route
  On-time
ERD
RDU Raleigh/Durham US 8254^
US Airways 8:20 AM 8:16 AM T-8
C32G
En Route
  On-time
ERD
JAX Jacksonville DL 2919
Delta Air Lines 8:20 AM 9:51 AM ~ T-2
C66
Scheduled
  91 min
CR9
JAX Jacksonville AZ 3353^
Alitalia 8:20 AM 9:51 AM ~ T-2
C66
Scheduled
  91 min
CR9
CLT Charlotte US 1735
US Airways 8:20 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-8
C39
Scheduled
  20 min
321
CLT Charlotte AB 9269^
Air Berlin 8:20 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-8
C39
Scheduled
  20 min
321
CLT Charlotte AY 4184^
Finnair 8:20 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-8
C39
Scheduled
  20 min
321
CLT Charlotte AA 1735^
American Airlines 8:20 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-8
C39
Scheduled
  20 min
321
CTG Cartagena B6 1533
JetBlue Airways 8:29 AM 8:29 AM ~ T-5
3
Scheduled
  On-time
320
YUL Montreal DL 2957
Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-2
C64
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
YUL Montreal VS 4859^
Virgin Atlantic 8:30 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-2
C64
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
YUL Montreal WS 6488^ WestJet 8:30 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-2
C64
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
STT Saint Thomas DL 454
Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-4
B37
Scheduled
  On-time
752
STT Saint Thomas VS 5960^ Virgin Atlantic 8:30 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-4
B37
Scheduled
  On-time
752
UVF Saint Lucia B6 881
JetBlue Airways 8:30 AM 8:30 AM ~ T-5
4
Scheduled
  On-time
320
SDQ Santo Domingo DL 493
Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:25 AM ~ T-4
B22
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago DL 2926
Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:35 AM ~ T-2
C64
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
ORD Chicago VS 4667^
Virgin Atlantic 8:30 AM 8:35 AM ~ T-2
C64
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
ORD Chicago SU 4131^
Aeroflot 8:30 AM 8:35 AM ~ T-2
C64
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
MIA Miami AA 1085
American Airlines 8:30 AM 8:27 AM T-8
C37
En Route
  On-time
757
MIA Miami XL 6199^
Lan Ecuador 8:30 AM 8:27 AM T-8
C37
En Route
  On-time
757
MIA Miami BA 4362^
British Airways 8:30 AM 8:27 AM T-8
C37
En Route
  On-time
757
MIA Miami US 1085^
US Airways 8:30 AM 8:27 AM T-8
C37
En Route
  On-time
757
MIA Miami MH 9532^
Malaysia Airlines 8:30 AM 8:27 AM T-8
C37
En Route
  On-time
757
MSP Minneapolis DL 2617 Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:39 AM ~ T-2
C63
Scheduled
  On-time
319
MSP Minneapolis G3 8228^
Gol 8:30 AM 8:39 AM ~ T-2
C63
Scheduled
  On-time
319
MSP Minneapolis VS 4669^
Virgin Atlantic 8:30 AM 8:39 AM ~ T-2
C63
Scheduled
  On-time
319
MSP Minneapolis SU 4007^ Aeroflot 8:30 AM 8:39 AM ~ T-2
C63
Scheduled
  On-time
319
LAX Los Angeles UA 443
United Airlines 8:30 AM 8:30 AM ~ T-7
9
Scheduled
  On-time
757
LAX Los Angeles SA 7460^
South African Airways 8:30 AM 8:30 AM ~ T-7
9
Scheduled
  On-time
757
LAX Los Angeles NZ 9143^
Air New Zealand 8:30 AM 8:30 AM ~ T-7
9
Scheduled
  On-time
757
LAX Los Angeles CA 7243^
Air China 8:30 AM 8:30 AM ~ T-7
9
Scheduled
  On-time
757
LAS Las Vegas DL 434
Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:36 AM ~ T-4
B41
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
LAS Las Vegas VS 4799^
Virgin Atlantic 8:30 AM 8:36 AM ~ T-4
B41
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
LAS Las Vegas SU 4060^
Aeroflot 8:30 AM 8:36 AM ~ T-4
B41
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
LAS Las Vegas G3 8066^
Gol 8:30 AM 8:36 AM ~ T-4
B41
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
HOU Houston B6 281
JetBlue Airways 8:30 AM 8:30 AM ~ T-5
20
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
FLL Fort Lauderdale DL 2431
Delta Air Lines 8:30 AM 8:36 AM ~ T-2
C67
Scheduled
  On-time
M88
SAN San Diego DL 2506
Delta Air Lines 8:35 AM 8:41 AM ~ T-2
C68
Scheduled
  On-time
757
SAN San Diego VS 4771^
Virgin Atlantic 8:35 AM 8:41 AM ~ T-2
C68
Scheduled
  On-time
757
SAN San Diego AS 5473^
Alaska Airlines 8:35 AM 8:41 AM ~ T-2
C68
Scheduled
  On-time
757
SAN San Diego SU 4030^
Aeroflot 8:35 AM 8:41 AM ~ T-2
C68
Scheduled
  On-time
757
SAN San Diego B6 189
JetBlue Airways 8:40 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-5
18
Scheduled
  On-time
320
SAN San Diego SA 7380^
South African Airways 8:40 AM 8:40 AM ~ T-5
18
Scheduled
  On-time
320
ORD Chicago CA 1066 Air China 8:40 AM Scheduled
74Y
AUA Aruba DL 484
Delta Air Lines 8:40 AM 8:46 AM ~ T-4
B26
Scheduled
  On-time
738
PUJ Punta Cana DL 489
Delta Air Lines 8:45 AM 8:55 AM ~ T-4
B39
Scheduled
  On-time
738
PHX Phoenix DL 2282
Delta Air Lines 8:45 AM 8:53 AM ~ T-4
B30
Scheduled
  On-time
738
PHX Phoenix VS 4751^
Virgin Atlantic 8:45 AM 8:53 AM ~ T-4
B30
Scheduled
  On-time
738
PHX Phoenix SU 4047^ Aeroflot 8:45 AM 8:53 AM ~ T-4
B30
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ATL Atlanta DL 479
Delta Air Lines 8:45 AM 8:52 AM ~ T-4
B33
Scheduled
  On-time
717
SAV Savannah DL 2992
Delta Air Lines 8:50 AM 8:57 AM ~ T-2
C64
Scheduled
  On-time
CR7
MDE Medellin AV 43
AVIANCA 8:55 AM 9:06 AM ~ T-4 Scheduled
  On-time
319
SFO San Francisco B6 15
JetBlue Airways 8:56 AM 8:56 AM ~ T-5
2
Scheduled
  On-time
320
SFO San Francisco SA 7384^
South African Airways 8:56 AM 8:56 AM ~ T-5
2
Scheduled
  On-time
320
YYZ Toronto AA 3490
American Airlines 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-8
C32I
Scheduled
  On-time
CR7
YYZ Toronto US 8278^
US Airways 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-8
C32I
Scheduled
  On-time
CR7
YYZ Toronto QF 3269^
Qantas 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-8
C32I
Scheduled
  On-time
CR7
SJU San Juan DL 2465
Delta Air Lines 9:00 AM 9:06 AM ~ T-2
C69
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
STI Santiago DL 450
Delta Air Lines 9:00 AM 9:04 AM ~ T-4
B20
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ROC Rochester DL 2986
Delta Air Lines 9:00 AM 9:12 AM ~ T-2
C66
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
SAV Savannah B6 841
JetBlue Airways 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-5
7
Scheduled
  On-time
320
SEA Seattle B6 63
JetBlue Airways 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-5
16
Scheduled
  On-time
320
SEA Seattle SA 7382^
South African Airways 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-5
16
Scheduled
  On-time
320
SFO San Francisco DL 428 Delta Air Lines 9:00 AM 9:08 AM ~ T-4
B24
Scheduled
  On-time
752
SFO San Francisco SU 4045^ Aeroflot 9:00 AM 9:08 AM ~ T-4
B24
Scheduled
  On-time
752
SFO San Francisco VS 4644^ Virgin Atlantic 9:00 AM 9:08 AM ~ T-4
B24
Scheduled
  On-time
752
SFO San Francisco G3 8158^
Gol 9:00 AM 9:08 AM ~ T-4
B24
Scheduled
  On-time
752
SFO San Francisco AS 5062^ Alaska Airlines 9:00 AM 9:08 AM ~ T-4
B24
Scheduled
  On-time
752
PAP Port Au Prince DL 455
Delta Air Lines 9:00 AM 9:03 AM ~ T-4
B38
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
PAP Port Au Prince AF 6896^
Air France 9:00 AM 9:03 AM ~ T-4
B38
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
NAS Nassau B6 421
JetBlue Airways 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-5
23
Scheduled
  On-time
320
MEX Mexico City AM 405
Aeromexico 9:00 AM 9:19 AM ~ T-1
6
Scheduled
  On-time
738
MEX Mexico City DL 1026^
Delta Air Lines 9:00 AM 9:19 AM ~ T-1
6
Scheduled
  On-time
738
MCO Orlando B6 483
JetBlue Airways 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-5
15
Scheduled
  On-time
321
MCO Orlando SA 7366^
South African Airways 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-5
15
Scheduled
  On-time
321
MCO Orlando HA 2068^
Hawaiian Airlines 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-5
15
Scheduled
  On-time
321
LAX Los Angeles AA 1
American Airlines 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-8
B3
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
LAX Los Angeles US 1^
US Airways 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-8
B3
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
LAX Los Angeles TN 1101^
Air Tahiti Nui 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-8
B3
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
LAX Los Angeles JL 7515^
JAL 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-8
B3
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
LAX Los Angeles AS 1979^
Alaska Airlines 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-8
B3
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
LAX Los Angeles QF 3100^
Qantas 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-8
B3
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
LAX Los Angeles JJ 2000^
TAM Linhas Aereas 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-8
B3
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
CMH Columbus DL 2968
Delta Air Lines 9:00 AM 9:11 AM ~ T-2
C66
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
BTV Burlington B6 1634
JetBlue Airways 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-5
5
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
BTV Burlington HA 2062^
Hawaiian Airlines 9:00 AM 9:00 AM ~ T-5
5
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
SYR Syracuse DL 2961
Delta Air Lines 9:05 AM 9:11 AM ~ T-2
C64
Scheduled
  On-time
ERJ
SXM Sint Maarten DL 461
Delta Air Lines 9:05 AM 9:09 AM ~ T-4
B32
Scheduled
  On-time
757
DFW Dallas AA 2213
American Airlines 9:05 AM 9:05 AM ~ T-8
C42
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas GF 6420^
Gulf Air 9:05 AM 9:05 AM ~ T-8
C42
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas MH 9445^
Malaysia Airlines 9:05 AM 9:05 AM ~ T-8
C42
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas BA 1886^
British Airways 9:05 AM 9:05 AM ~ T-8
C42
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas US 2213^
US Airways 9:05 AM 9:05 AM ~ T-8
C42
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas JJ 2326^
TAM Linhas Aereas 9:05 AM 9:05 AM ~ T-8
C42
Scheduled
  On-time
738
EOH Medellin AV 43
AVIANCA 9:05 AM 9:05 AM ~ Redirected
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for JFK

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
1.0 of 5 Review by Mtfilliman23
No comment.

2.0 of 5 Review by fierysensual
No comment.

5.0 of 5 Review by rj2046
No comment.

FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS