(LAX) Los Angeles International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

LAX Departures: Thu Mar-5-2015 from 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
JFK New York DL 2262
Delta Air Lines 1:55 PM T-5  Cancelled
75W
JFK New York MU 4187^ China Eastern Airlines 1:55 PM T-5  Cancelled
75W
JFK New York VA 6519^
Virgin Australia 1:55 PM T-5  Cancelled
75W
JFK New York VS 4852^
Virgin Atlantic 1:55 PM T-5  Cancelled
75W
JFK New York SU 4078^
Aeroflot 1:55 PM T-5  Cancelled
75W
JFK New York AF 2537^
Air France 1:55 PM T-5  Cancelled
75W
SMF Sacramento AA 2894 American Airlines 1:55 PM 3:20 PM ~ T-4
44A
Scheduled
  85 min
CRJ
SMF Sacramento JL 7566^
JAL 1:55 PM 3:20 PM ~ T-4
44A
Scheduled
  85 min
CRJ
SMF Sacramento AS 4040^ Alaska Airlines 1:55 PM 3:20 PM ~ T-4
44A
Scheduled
  85 min
CRJ
SMF Sacramento US 2894^ US Airways 1:55 PM 3:20 PM ~ T-4
44A
Scheduled
  85 min
CRJ
SMF Sacramento WS 5516^ WestJet 1:55 PM 3:20 PM ~ T-4
44A
Scheduled
  85 min
CRJ
PVG Shanghai CK 222
China Cargo 2:00 PM 1:40 PM En Route
  On-time
77F
SEA Seattle AS 423
Alaska Airlines 2:00 PM 2:00 PM T-6
69A
En Route
  On-time
73H
SEA Seattle AA 7013^
American Airlines 2:00 PM 2:00 PM T-6
69A
En Route
  On-time
73H
SFO San Francisco DL 6436
Delta Air Lines 2:00 PM 2:14 PM T-5
51A
En Route
  On-time
E75
SFO San Francisco VA 6916^
Virgin Australia 2:00 PM 2:14 PM T-5
51A
En Route
  On-time
E75
SFO San Francisco VS 4163^
Virgin Atlantic 2:00 PM 2:14 PM T-5
51A
En Route
  On-time
E75
SFO San Francisco KL 5256^
KLM 2:00 PM 2:14 PM T-5
51A
En Route
  On-time
E75
DEN Denver WN 955
Southwest Airlines 2:00 PM 2:02 PM T-1
12
En Route
  On-time
73W
MSY New Orleans WN 1005
Southwest Airlines 2:05 PM 2:09 PM T-1
10
En Route
  On-time
73W
YYZ Toronto AC 796
Air Canada 2:05 PM 2:13 PM T-2
23
En Route
  On-time
320
YYZ Toronto NZ 4796^
Air New Zealand 2:05 PM 2:13 PM T-2
23
En Route
  On-time
320
YYZ Toronto UA 8322^
United Airlines 2:05 PM 2:13 PM T-2
23
En Route
  On-time
320
YYZ Toronto NH 6802^
ANA 2:05 PM 2:13 PM T-2
23
En Route
  On-time
320
HMO Hermosillo AM 2201
Aeromexico 2:08 PM 1:57 PM T-2
21B
En Route
  On-time
ER4
HMO Hermosillo DL 8074^
Delta Air Lines 2:08 PM 1:57 PM T-2
21B
En Route
  On-time
ER4
JFK New York B6 424
JetBlue Airways 2:10 PM 4:20 PM ~ T-3
33B
Scheduled
  130 min
32S
PRC Prescott ZK 3037
Great Lakes Airlines 2:10 PM 2:15 PM T-6 En Route
  On-time
BEH
PRC Prescott UA 3037^
United Airlines 2:10 PM 2:15 PM T-6 En Route
  On-time
BEH
SJC San Jose WN 432
Southwest Airlines 2:10 PM 2:09 PM T-1
14
En Route
  On-time
73W
IAH Houston AA 5816 American Airlines 2:15 PM 3:48 PM ~ T-4
44D
Scheduled
  93 min
CR9
IAH Houston JL 7594^
JAL 2:15 PM 3:48 PM ~ T-4
44D
Scheduled
  93 min
CR9
IAH Houston BA 7851^
British Airways 2:15 PM 3:48 PM ~ T-4
44D
Scheduled
  93 min
CR9
IAH Houston CX 7722^
Cathay Pacific 2:15 PM 3:48 PM ~ T-4
44D
Scheduled
  93 min
CR9
IAH Houston US 5816^ US Airways 2:15 PM 3:48 PM ~ T-4
44D
Scheduled
  93 min
CR9
IAH Houston QF 4575^ Qantas 2:15 PM 3:48 PM ~ T-4
44D
Scheduled
  93 min
CR9
IAH Houston TN 1280^
Air Tahiti Nui 2:15 PM 3:48 PM ~ T-4
44D
Scheduled
  93 min
CR9
IAH Houston AS 4517^
Alaska Airlines 2:15 PM 3:48 PM ~ T-4
44D
Scheduled
  93 min
CR9
IAH Houston WS 5586^
WestJet 2:15 PM 3:48 PM ~ T-4
44D
Scheduled
  93 min
CR9
PHL Philadelphia US 1926  
US Airways 2:15 PM 2:27 PM ~ T-6 Scheduled
321
PHL Philadelphia AA 1926^  
American Airlines 2:15 PM 2:27 PM ~ T-6 Scheduled
321
PHL Philadelphia BA 2332^  
British Airways 2:15 PM 2:27 PM ~ T-6 Scheduled
321
DFW Dallas AA 280 American Airlines 2:15 PM 3:30 PM ~ Scheduled
  75 min
BJX Leon/Guanajuato DL 284
Delta Air Lines 2:15 PM 2:14 PM T-5
55A
En Route
  On-time
738
BJX Leon/Guanajuato AM 5129^
Aeromexico 2:15 PM 2:14 PM T-5
55A
En Route
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago UA 8130 United Airlines 2:17 PM 2:17 PM En Route
  23 min
NRT Tokyo SQ 11
Singapore Airlines 2:20 PM 2:17 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
388
NRT Tokyo B6 5305^
JetBlue Airways 2:20 PM 2:17 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
388
NRT Tokyo AI 7205^
Air India 2:20 PM 2:17 PM T-B En Route
  On-time
388
SAN San Diego AA 2853 American Airlines 2:20 PM 2:13 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego QF 3193^
Qantas 2:20 PM 2:13 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego US 2853^ US Airways 2:20 PM 2:13 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego WS 5546^
WestJet 2:20 PM 2:13 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego TN 1334^
Air Tahiti Nui 2:20 PM 2:13 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego AS 4025^
Alaska Airlines 2:20 PM 2:13 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
SAN San Diego BA 5477^
British Airways 2:20 PM 2:13 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
PSP Palm Springs UA 6302
United Airlines 2:20 PM 2:19 PM T-8
83
En Route
  On-time
EM2
PSP Palm Springs CM 1518^
Copa Airlines 2:20 PM 2:19 PM T-8
83
En Route
  On-time
EM2
PSP Palm Springs AC 4187^
Air Canada 2:20 PM 2:19 PM T-8
83
En Route
  On-time
EM2
AUS Austin AA 1188
American Airlines 2:20 PM 2:26 PM T-4
48A
En Route
  On-time
738
AUS Austin MH 9340^
Malaysia Airlines 2:20 PM 2:26 PM T-4
48A
En Route
  On-time
738
AUS Austin AS 1384^
Alaska Airlines 2:20 PM 2:26 PM T-4
48A
En Route
  On-time
738
AUS Austin US 1188^
US Airways 2:20 PM 2:26 PM T-4
48A
En Route
  On-time
738
AUS Austin TN 1272^
Air Tahiti Nui 2:20 PM 2:26 PM T-4
48A
En Route
  On-time
738
AUS Austin QF 3287^
Qantas 2:20 PM 2:26 PM T-4
48A
En Route
  On-time
738
AUS Austin WS 5047^
WestJet 2:20 PM 2:26 PM T-4
48A
En Route
  On-time
738
AUS Austin JL 7558^
JAL 2:20 PM 2:26 PM T-4
48A
En Route
  On-time
738
AUS Austin BA 6940^
British Airways 2:20 PM 2:26 PM T-4
48A
En Route
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago NK 732
Spirit Airlines 2:21 PM 2:56 PM ~ T-3
32
Scheduled
  35 min
319
JFK New York AA 32
American Airlines 2:25 PM T-4
42B
 Cancelled
32B
JFK New York TN 1102^
Air Tahiti Nui 2:25 PM T-4
42B
 Cancelled
32B
JFK New York US 32^
US Airways 2:25 PM T-4
42B
 Cancelled
32B
JFK New York FJ 5000^
Fiji Airways 2:25 PM T-4
42B
 Cancelled
32B
JFK New York EY 3007^
Etihad Airways 2:25 PM T-4
42B
 Cancelled
32B
JFK New York AS 1794^
Alaska Airlines 2:25 PM T-4
42B
 Cancelled
32B
JFK New York QF 3103^
Qantas 2:25 PM T-4
42B
 Cancelled
32B
PHX Phoenix WN 1980  
Southwest Airlines 2:25 PM 2:25 PM ~ T-1
9
Scheduled
73W
SFO San Francisco AA 5756 American Airlines 2:25 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-4
44F
Scheduled
  15 min
CR9
SFO San Francisco TN 1126^
Air Tahiti Nui 2:25 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-4
44F
Scheduled
  15 min
CR9
SFO San Francisco US 5756^ US Airways 2:25 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-4
44F
Scheduled
  15 min
CR9
SFO San Francisco WS 5600^
WestJet 2:25 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-4
44F
Scheduled
  15 min
CR9
SFO San Francisco AS 4144^
Alaska Airlines 2:25 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-4
44F
Scheduled
  15 min
CR9
SFO San Francisco QF 3291^
Qantas 2:25 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-4
44F
Scheduled
  15 min
CR9
SFO San Francisco FJ 5011^
Fiji Airways 2:25 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-4
44F
Scheduled
  15 min
CR9
YYC Calgary AC 1877  
Air Canada 2:25 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-2
24A
Scheduled
319
YYC Calgary NZ 4321^  
Air New Zealand 2:25 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-2
24A
Scheduled
319
YYC Calgary UA 8689^  
United Airlines 2:25 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-2
24A
Scheduled
319
ANC Anchorage SQC 7193 Singapore Airlines Cargo 2:29 PM 2:29 PM En Route
  On-time
IAH Houston UA 1168  
United Airlines 2:30 PM 2:30 PM ~ T-7
75A
Scheduled
753
IAH Houston NZ 9363^  
Air New Zealand 2:30 PM 2:30 PM ~ T-7
75A
Scheduled
753
IAH Houston CM 2043^  
Copa Airlines 2:30 PM 2:30 PM ~ T-7
75A
Scheduled
753
FAT Fresno AA 2871 American Airlines 2:30 PM 2:26 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
FAT Fresno FJ 5055^
Fiji Airways 2:30 PM 2:26 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
FAT Fresno US 2871^ US Airways 2:30 PM 2:26 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
FAT Fresno QF 3213^
Qantas 2:30 PM 2:26 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
FAT Fresno WS 5514^
WestJet 2:30 PM 2:26 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
FAT Fresno AS 4073^ Alaska Airlines 2:30 PM 2:26 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
FAT Fresno JL 7508^
JAL 2:30 PM 2:26 PM T-4
44
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
DEN Denver F9 406
Frontier Airlines 2:30 PM 2:23 PM T-3
31B
En Route
  On-time
319
CLD Carlsbad UA 5294
United Airlines 2:30 PM 2:25 PM T-8
82
En Route
  On-time
EM2
CLD Carlsbad CM 1644^
Copa Airlines 2:30 PM 2:25 PM T-8
82
En Route
  On-time
EM2
MEX Mexico City AM 647
Aeromexico 2:33 PM 2:19 PM T-2
28
En Route
  On-time
738
MEX Mexico City KE 7941^
Korean Air 2:33 PM 2:19 PM T-2
28
En Route
  On-time
738
MEX Mexico City DL 8045^
Delta Air Lines 2:33 PM 2:19 PM T-2
28
En Route
  On-time
738
SAN San Diego DL 5761 Delta Air Lines 2:36 PM 2:29 PM T-5
53A
En Route
  On-time
E75
SAN San Diego VA 6566^ Virgin Australia 2:36 PM 2:29 PM T-5
53A
En Route
  On-time
E75
SAN San Diego KL 7730^
KLM 2:36 PM 2:29 PM T-5
53A
En Route
  On-time
E75
LAS Las Vegas WN 898
Southwest Airlines 2:40 PM 2:42 PM T-1
6
En Route
  On-time
73W
OAK Oakland WN 3302
Southwest Airlines 2:40 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-1
11
Scheduled
  On-time
73W
SJC San Jose DL 4698
Delta Air Lines 2:40 PM 2:57 PM ~ T-5
54A
Scheduled
  On-time
CR7
SJC San Jose VA 6794^
Virgin Australia 2:40 PM 2:57 PM ~ T-5
54A
Scheduled
  On-time
CR7
EWR Newark UA 1479
United Airlines 2:40 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-7
71B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
EWR Newark NZ 9379^
Air New Zealand 2:40 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-7
71B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
EWR Newark OZ 9507^
Asiana Airlines 2:40 PM 2:40 PM ~ T-7
71B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
MIA Miami AA 28
American Airlines 2:45 PM 2:42 PM T-4
48B
En Route
  On-time
777
MIA Miami MH 9370^
Malaysia Airlines 2:45 PM 2:42 PM T-4
48B
En Route
  On-time
777
MIA Miami TN 1204^
Air Tahiti Nui 2:45 PM 2:42 PM T-4
48B
En Route
  On-time
777
MIA Miami US 28^
US Airways 2:45 PM 2:42 PM T-4
48B
En Route
  On-time
777
MIA Miami AS 1702^
Alaska Airlines 2:45 PM 2:42 PM T-4
48B
En Route
  On-time
777
MIA Miami WS 5094^
WestJet 2:45 PM 2:42 PM T-4
48B
En Route
  On-time
777
MIA Miami FJ 5005^
Fiji Airways 2:45 PM 2:42 PM T-4
48B
En Route
  On-time
777
MIA Miami QF 3297^
Qantas 2:45 PM 2:42 PM T-4
48B
En Route
  On-time
777
MIA Miami LA 8621^
LAN Airlines 2:45 PM 2:42 PM T-4
48B
En Route
  On-time
777
SMF Sacramento DL 5765 Delta Air Lines 2:45 PM 2:58 PM ~ T-5
51A
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
SMF Sacramento VA 6691^ Virgin Australia 2:45 PM 2:58 PM ~ T-5
51A
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
SMF Sacramento KL 7002^
KLM 2:45 PM 2:58 PM ~ T-5
51A
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
BOI Boise UA 5247
United Airlines 2:45 PM 3:20 PM ~ T-8
88
Scheduled
  35 min
CRJ
BOI Boise CM 8486^
Copa Airlines 2:45 PM 3:20 PM ~ T-8
88
Scheduled
  35 min
CRJ
HNL Honolulu DL 1559
Delta Air Lines 2:50 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-6
69B
Scheduled
  On-time
753
HNL Honolulu MU 4183^ China Eastern Airlines 2:50 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-6
69B
Scheduled
  On-time
753
HNL Honolulu VA 6594^
Virgin Australia 2:50 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-6
69B
Scheduled
  On-time
753
HNL Honolulu VS 2395^ Virgin Atlantic 2:50 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-6
69B
Scheduled
  On-time
753
HNL Honolulu KL 5332^
KLM 2:50 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-6
69B
Scheduled
  On-time
753
TPE Taipei BR 609 EVA Air 2:50 PM 2:50 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
SFO San Francisco WN 4122
Southwest Airlines 2:55 PM 4:25 PM ~ T-1
14
Scheduled
  90 min
733
DFW Dallas AA 2433
American Airlines 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas WS 5068^
WestJet 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas LA 8766^
LAN Airlines 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas QF 3181^
Qantas 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas US 2433^
US Airways 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas FJ 5015^
Fiji Airways 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas AS 1539^
Alaska Airlines 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
DAL Dallas WN 607
Southwest Airlines 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ T-1
8
Scheduled
  On-time
73W
JED Jeddah SV 42  
Saudia 3:00 PM 3:10 PM ~ T-B Scheduled
  On-time
77W
IAH Houston UA 1197 United Airlines 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-8
81
Scheduled
  On-time
739
IAH Houston NZ 9113^
Air New Zealand 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-8
81
Scheduled
  On-time
739
IAH Houston CM 1907^
Copa Airlines 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-8
81
Scheduled
  On-time
739
ORD Chicago AA 1657
American Airlines 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-4
49A
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago TN 1144^
Air Tahiti Nui 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-4
49A
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago AS 1207^
Alaska Airlines 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-4
49A
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago MH 9462^
Malaysia Airlines 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-4
49A
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago FJ 5012^
Fiji Airways 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-4
49A
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago US 1657^
US Airways 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-4
49A
Scheduled
  On-time
738
ORD Chicago QF 3161^
Qantas 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-4
49A
Scheduled
  On-time
738
PDX Portland AS 437
Alaska Airlines 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-6
66
Scheduled
  On-time
73J
PDX Portland AM 8357^
Aeromexico 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-6
66
Scheduled
  On-time
73J
PDX Portland AA 6827^
American Airlines 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-6
66
Scheduled
  On-time
73J
SFO San Francisco DL 6438
Delta Air Lines 3:00 PM 3:16 PM ~ T-5
53B
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
SFO San Francisco VA 6918^
Virgin Australia 3:00 PM 3:16 PM ~ T-5
53B
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
SFO San Francisco VS 4115^
Virgin Atlantic 3:00 PM 3:16 PM ~ T-5
53B
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
ATL Atlanta DL 1554
Delta Air Lines 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-5
57
Scheduled
  On-time
739
ATL Atlanta WS 7181^ WestJet 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-5
57
Scheduled
  On-time
739
ATL Atlanta VA 6593^
Virgin Australia 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-5
57
Scheduled
  On-time
739
ATL Atlanta AF 2719^
Air France 3:00 PM 3:00 PM ~ T-5
57
Scheduled
  On-time
739
   
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
STATS
PRODUCTS
MARKETS
COMPANY
MY FLIGHTSTATS