(PHL) Philadelphia International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

PHL Departures: Fri Sep-19-2014 from 1:00PM - 2:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
JFK New York DL 6066
Delta Air Lines 12:55 PM 1:11 PM T-D
D10
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
JFK New York KL 5795^
KLM 12:55 PM 1:11 PM T-D
D10
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
JFK New York WS 6918^
WestJet 12:55 PM 1:11 PM T-D
D10
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
JFK New York AZ 5926^
Alitalia 12:55 PM 1:11 PM T-D
D10
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
JFK New York VS 4638^
Virgin Atlantic 12:55 PM 1:11 PM T-D
D10
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
LGA New York US 3838
US Airways 12:59 PM 12:54 PM T-F
13
Landed
  On-time
CRJ
LGA New York AA 4036^
American Airlines 12:59 PM 12:54 PM T-F
13
Landed
  On-time
CRJ
EWR Newark US 4222
US Airways 1:00 PM 12:55 PM T-F
17
Landed
  On-time
DH8
EWR Newark AA 4805^
American Airlines 1:00 PM 12:55 PM T-F
17
Landed
  On-time
DH8
PHX Phoenix WN 762
Southwest Airlines 1:00 PM 12:56 PM T-E
E13
En Route
  On-time
73W
AVP Wilkes-Barre US 4140
US Airways 1:02 PM 12:53 PM T-F
19
Landed
  On-time
DH8
AVP Wilkes-Barre AA 4676^
American Airlines 1:02 PM 12:53 PM T-F
19
Landed
  On-time
DH8
CHS Charleston US 3964
US Airways 1:09 PM 1:40 PM ~ T-F
29
Scheduled
  31 min
CRJ
CHS Charleston AA 3856^
American Airlines 1:09 PM 1:40 PM ~ T-F
29
Scheduled
  31 min
CRJ
ISP Ronkonkoma US 4386
US Airways 1:14 PM 1:29 PM T-F
21
En Route
  On-time
DH8
ISP Ronkonkoma AA 4818^
American Airlines 1:14 PM 1:29 PM T-F
21
En Route
  On-time
DH8
YYZ Toronto US 3770
US Airways 1:14 PM 1:10 PM T-F
27
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
YYZ Toronto AA 4103^
American Airlines 1:14 PM 1:10 PM T-F
27
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
DEN Denver WN 2586
Southwest Airlines 1:15 PM 1:16 PM T-E
E12
En Route
  On-time
73W
BOS Boston US 1778
US Airways 1:15 PM 1:11 PM T-B
B2
En Route
  29 min
E90
BOS Boston AA 1778^
American Airlines 1:15 PM 1:11 PM T-B
B2
En Route
  29 min
E90
ROA Roanoke US 4295
US Airways 1:15 PM 1:09 PM T-F
20
En Route
  On-time
DH8
ROA Roanoke AA 4888^
American Airlines 1:15 PM 1:09 PM T-F
20
En Route
  On-time
DH8
CHO Charlottesville US 4377
US Airways 1:19 PM 1:27 PM T-F
22
En Route
  On-time
DH8
CHO Charlottesville AA 4789^
American Airlines 1:19 PM 1:27 PM T-F
22
En Route
  On-time
DH8
ILM Wilmington US 3827 US Airways 1:19 PM 1:33 PM T-F
3
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
ILM Wilmington AA 4018^
American Airlines 1:19 PM 1:33 PM T-F
3
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
BWI Baltimore US 3940   US Airways 1:22 PM 1:35 PM ~ T-F
1
Scheduled
CRJ
BWI Baltimore AA 3905^   American Airlines 1:22 PM 1:35 PM ~ T-F
1
Scheduled
CRJ
BGR Bangor US 3891
US Airways 1:24 PM 1:22 PM T-F
38
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
BGR Bangor AA 3827^
American Airlines 1:24 PM 1:22 PM T-F
38
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
YYZ Toronto ZW 770   Air Wisconsin 1:24 PM 1:24 PM ~ Scheduled
MIA Miami AA 1003
American Airlines 1:25 PM 1:15 PM T-A
3
En Route
  On-time
738
MIA Miami LA 8221^
LAN Airlines 1:25 PM 1:15 PM T-A
3
En Route
  On-time
738
MIA Miami BA 8437^
British Airways 1:25 PM 1:15 PM T-A
3
En Route
  On-time
738
MIA Miami US 1003^
US Airways 1:25 PM 1:15 PM T-A
3
En Route
  On-time
738
MIA Miami JJ 2234^
TAM Linhas Aereas 1:25 PM 1:15 PM T-A
3
En Route
  On-time
738
MIA Miami 4M 6398^
Lan Argentina 1:25 PM 1:15 PM T-A
3
En Route
  On-time
738
MDT Middletown US 4178
US Airways 1:28 PM 1:39 PM T-F
12
En Route
  On-time
DH8
MDT Middletown AA 4829^
American Airlines 1:28 PM 1:39 PM T-F
12
En Route
  On-time
DH8
ABE Allentown US 4262
US Airways 1:29 PM 1:24 PM T-F
2
En Route
  On-time
DH8
ABE Allentown AA 4884^
American Airlines 1:29 PM 1:24 PM T-F
2
En Route
  On-time
DH8
RDU Raleigh/Durham US 726 US Airways 1:29 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-B
B4
Scheduled
  31 min
319
RDU Raleigh/Durham QR 3796^
Qatar Airways 1:29 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-B
B4
Scheduled
  31 min
319
RDU Raleigh/Durham BA 2837^
British Airways 1:29 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-B
B4
Scheduled
  31 min
319
RDU Raleigh/Durham AA 726^ American Airlines 1:29 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-B
B4
Scheduled
  31 min
319
CVG Cincinnati US 4024
US Airways 1:30 PM 1:31 PM T-F
37
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
CVG Cincinnati AA 3897^
American Airlines 1:30 PM 1:31 PM T-F
37
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
BDL Hartford US 3218
US Airways 1:30 PM 1:25 PM T-C
C17
En Route
  On-time
E75
BDL Hartford AA 4566^
American Airlines 1:30 PM 1:25 PM T-C
C17
En Route
  On-time
E75
MCO Orlando US 1748
US Airways 1:34 PM 1:34 PM T-B
B6
En Route
  On-time
320
MCO Orlando BA 7345^
British Airways 1:34 PM 1:34 PM T-B
B6
En Route
  On-time
320
MCO Orlando AA 1748^
American Airlines 1:34 PM 1:34 PM T-B
B6
En Route
  On-time
320
RIC Richmond US 4169
US Airways 1:34 PM 2:10 PM ~ T-F
20
Scheduled
  36 min
DH8
RIC Richmond BA 5867^
British Airways 1:34 PM 2:10 PM ~ T-F
20
Scheduled
  36 min
DH8
RIC Richmond AA 4836^
American Airlines 1:34 PM 2:10 PM ~ T-F
20
Scheduled
  36 min
DH8
YUL Montreal US 3724
US Airways 1:38 PM 1:36 PM T-F
31
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
YUL Montreal AA 4107^
American Airlines 1:38 PM 1:36 PM T-F
31
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
CVG Cincinnati DL 6105 Delta Air Lines 1:39 PM 1:29 PM T-D
D8
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
CVG Cincinnati AF 2663^
Air France 1:39 PM 1:29 PM T-D
D8
En Route
  On-time
ERJ
CLE Cleveland US 3886
US Airways 1:39 PM 1:34 PM T-F
34
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
CLE Cleveland AA 3883^
American Airlines 1:39 PM 1:34 PM T-F
34
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
BUF Buffalo US 4233
US Airways 1:39 PM 1:39 PM ~ T-F
6
Scheduled
  On-time
DH8
BUF Buffalo BA 7390^
British Airways 1:39 PM 1:39 PM ~ T-F
6
Scheduled
  On-time
DH8
BUF Buffalo AA 4697^
American Airlines 1:39 PM 1:39 PM ~ T-F
6
Scheduled
  On-time
DH8
CLT Charlotte US 1745 US Airways 1:40 PM 1:33 PM T-B
B5
En Route
  On-time
320
CLT Charlotte AA 1745^ American Airlines 1:40 PM 1:33 PM T-B
B5
En Route
  On-time
320
MCI Kansas City US 3399
US Airways 1:40 PM 1:31 PM T-C
C31
En Route
  On-time
E75
MCI Kansas City AA 4586^ American Airlines 1:40 PM 1:31 PM T-C
C31
En Route
  On-time
E75
MSP Minneapolis US 1847
US Airways 1:40 PM 1:40 PM ~ T-C
C28
Scheduled
  On-time
319
MSP Minneapolis AA 1847^
American Airlines 1:40 PM 1:40 PM ~ T-C
C28
Scheduled
  On-time
319
ORF Norfolk US 3968
US Airways 1:40 PM 1:41 PM T-F
30
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
ORF Norfolk AA 3830^
American Airlines 1:40 PM 1:41 PM T-F
30
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
BTV Burlington US 3780
US Airways 1:44 PM 1:41 PM T-F
5
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
BTV Burlington AA 3846^
American Airlines 1:44 PM 1:41 PM T-F
5
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
LGA New York US 2076
US Airways 1:45 PM 1:45 PM ~ T-C
C24
Scheduled
  On-time
319
LGA New York AA 2076^
American Airlines 1:45 PM 1:45 PM ~ T-C
C24
Scheduled
  On-time
319
ITH Ithaca US 4142
US Airways 1:45 PM 1:38 PM T-F
18
En Route
  On-time
DH8
ITH Ithaca AA 4757^
American Airlines 1:45 PM 1:38 PM T-F
18
En Route
  On-time
DH8
ORD Chicago US 1994
US Airways 1:45 PM 1:41 PM T-C
C20
En Route
  On-time
320
ORD Chicago AB 9435^
Air Berlin 1:45 PM 1:41 PM T-C
C20
En Route
  On-time
320
ORD Chicago IB 356^
Iberia 1:45 PM 1:41 PM T-C
C20
En Route
  On-time
320
ORD Chicago AA 1994^
American Airlines 1:45 PM 1:41 PM T-C
C20
En Route
  On-time
320
PWM Portland US 3722
US Airways 1:45 PM 1:45 PM ~ T-F
26
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
PWM Portland AA 4094^
American Airlines 1:45 PM 1:45 PM ~ T-F
26
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
ROC Rochester US 3916
US Airways 1:47 PM 1:47 PM ~ T-F
15
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
ROC Rochester AA 4015^
American Airlines 1:47 PM 1:47 PM ~ T-F
15
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
ATL Atlanta US 3387
US Airways 1:49 PM 1:49 PM ~ T-C
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
ATL Atlanta AA 4401^
American Airlines 1:49 PM 1:49 PM ~ T-C
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
ORF Norfolk ZW 968   Air Wisconsin 1:49 PM 1:49 PM ~ Scheduled
CMH Columbus US 3434
US Airways 1:50 PM 1:50 PM ~ T-C
C26
Scheduled
  On-time
E70
CMH Columbus AA 4456^ American Airlines 1:50 PM 1:50 PM ~ T-C
C26
Scheduled
  On-time
E70
ELM Elmira US 4383
US Airways 1:50 PM 1:50 PM ~ T-F
17
Scheduled
  On-time
DH8
ELM Elmira AA 4787^
American Airlines 1:50 PM 1:50 PM ~ T-F
17
Scheduled
  On-time
DH8
MCO Orlando WN 1260
Southwest Airlines 1:50 PM 2:10 PM ~ T-E
E11
Scheduled
  20 min
73W
MCO Orlando FL 3260^
AirTran 1:50 PM 2:10 PM ~ T-E
E11
Scheduled
  20 min
73W
PVD Providence US 3274
US Airways 1:50 PM 1:50 PM ~ T-B
B15
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
PVD Providence AA 4509^
American Airlines 1:50 PM 1:50 PM ~ T-B
B15
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
LAX Los Angeles US 781
US Airways 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ T-C
C30
Scheduled
  On-time
321
LAX Los Angeles AA 781^
American Airlines 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ T-C
C30
Scheduled
  On-time
321
LAX Los Angeles BA 2291^
British Airways 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ T-C
C30
Scheduled
  On-time
321
ATL Atlanta DL 1561
Delta Air Lines 1:55 PM 1:58 PM ~ T-D
D15
Scheduled
  On-time
757
ATL Atlanta KL 6229^
KLM 1:55 PM 1:58 PM ~ T-D
D15
Scheduled
  On-time
757
ATL Atlanta AZ 3474^
Alitalia 1:55 PM 1:58 PM ~ T-D
D15
Scheduled
  On-time
757
ATL Atlanta AF 2623^
Air France 1:55 PM 1:58 PM ~ T-D
D15
Scheduled
  On-time
757
PHX Phoenix US 1743
US Airways 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ T-B
B11
Scheduled
  On-time
321
PHX Phoenix AA 1743^
American Airlines 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ T-B
B11
Scheduled
  On-time
321
PIT Pittsburgh US 2030
US Airways 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ T-B
B10
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
PIT Pittsburgh BA 2800^
British Airways 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ T-B
B10
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
PIT Pittsburgh AA 2030^
American Airlines 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ T-B
B10
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
STL Saint Louis US 3207
US Airways 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ T-B
B14
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
STL Saint Louis AA 4602^
American Airlines 1:55 PM 1:55 PM ~ T-B
B14
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
DFW Dallas US 557
US Airways 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-C
C19
Scheduled
  On-time
319
DFW Dallas AA 557^
American Airlines 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-C
C19
Scheduled
  On-time
319
IAD Washington UA 3333
United Airlines 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-D
D9
Scheduled
  On-time
ER4
IAD Washington SN 9367^
Brussels Airlines 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-D
D9
Scheduled
  On-time
ER4
IAD Washington SA 7473^
South African Airways 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-D
D9
Scheduled
  On-time
ER4
IAD Washington CM 5639^
Copa Airlines 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-D
D9
Scheduled
  On-time
ER4
IAD Washington SK 8874^
SAS 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-D
D9
Scheduled
  On-time
ER4
MHT Manchester US 3988
US Airways 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-F
39
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
MHT Manchester AA 4040^
American Airlines 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-F
39
Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
SFO San Francisco US 670 US Airways 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-C
C23
Scheduled
  On-time
321
SFO San Francisco BA 5843^
British Airways 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-C
C23
Scheduled
  On-time
321
SFO San Francisco AA 670^ American Airlines 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ T-C
C23
Scheduled
  On-time
321
IND Indianapolis US 3263
US Airways 2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-B
B7
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
IND Indianapolis AA 4406^
American Airlines 2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-B
B7
Scheduled
  On-time
E75
IAH Houston US 1827
US Airways 2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-B
B9
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
IAH Houston BA 8936^
British Airways 2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-B
B9
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
IAH Houston AA 1827^
American Airlines 2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-B
B9
Scheduled
  On-time
E90
SCE State College US 4176
US Airways 2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-F
19
Scheduled
  On-time
DH8
SCE State College AA 4897^
American Airlines 2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-F
19
Scheduled
  On-time
DH8
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for PHL

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
2.0 of 5 Review by SnowCanyon
poor overall rating due to generally bad attitude from airline ground personnel, especially USAirway...
2.0 of 5 Review by trilobite01
This airport needs a major overhaul. It's really filthy, but I guess that goes along with the city o...
1.0 of 5 Review by SJPorter
Immigration is a joke here. A large number of international flights arrive all within 1 hour of eac...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS