(RSW) Southwest Florida International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

RSW Departures: Wed Apr-16-2014 from 12:00PM - 3:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
DTW Detroit DL 1463
Delta Air Lines 11:55 AM 11:51 AM C6 En Route
  On-time
757
DTW Detroit KL 5085^
KLM 11:55 AM 11:51 AM C6 En Route
  On-time
757
HPN Westchester County B6 1252
JetBlue Airways 11:55 AM 12:45 PM ~ Scheduled
  50 min
E90
DCA Washington YX 3304 Republic Airlines 11:59 AM 11:59 AM ~ D1 Scheduled
  On-time
E75
DCA Washington US 3304^ US Airways 11:59 AM 11:59 AM ~ D1 Scheduled
  On-time
E75
DCA Washington AA 4458^ American Airlines 11:59 AM 11:59 AM ~ D1 Scheduled
  On-time
E75
YYZ Toronto AC 1235  
Air Canada 12:00 PM 12:06 PM ~ B3 Scheduled
321
CLE Cleveland UA 669 United Airlines 12:03 PM 12:03 PM ~ C5 Scheduled
  On-time
320
CLT Charlotte US 2069 US Airways 12:05 PM 12:05 PM ~ D3 Scheduled
  On-time
321
CLT Charlotte AA 2069^ American Airlines 12:05 PM 12:05 PM ~ D3 Scheduled
  On-time
321
LGA New York DL 1310 Delta Air Lines 12:05 PM 1:15 PM ~ C2 Scheduled
  70 min
M88
LGA New York WS 6432^
WestJet 12:05 PM 1:15 PM ~ C2 Scheduled
  70 min
M88
DFW Dallas AA 1388
American Airlines 12:30 PM 12:44 PM ~ D10 Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas US 1388^ US Airways 12:30 PM 12:44 PM ~ D10 Scheduled
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas BA 1966^
British Airways 12:30 PM 12:44 PM ~ D10 Scheduled
  On-time
738
ATL Atlanta DL 652 Delta Air Lines 12:33 PM 12:41 PM ~ C4 Scheduled
  On-time
757
ATL Atlanta AF 6097^
Air France 12:33 PM 12:41 PM ~ C4 Scheduled
  On-time
757
ATL Atlanta AS 5908^ Alaska Airlines 12:33 PM 12:41 PM ~ C4 Scheduled
  On-time
757
EWR Newark UA 482 United Airlines 12:46 PM 12:46 PM ~ C3 Scheduled
  On-time
320
EWR Newark LH 7793^
Lufthansa 12:46 PM 12:46 PM ~ C3 Scheduled
  On-time
320
MDW Chicago FL 329 AirTran 12:55 PM 1:15 PM ~ B6 Scheduled
  20 min
717
MDW Chicago WN 5329^ Southwest Airlines 12:55 PM 1:15 PM ~ B6 Scheduled
  20 min
717
JFK New York B6 230
JetBlue Airways 1:05 PM 2:13 PM ~ Scheduled
  68 min
320
JFK New York EI 5329^
Aer Lingus 1:05 PM 2:13 PM ~ Scheduled
  68 min
320
JFK New York EY 8357^ Etihad Airways 1:05 PM 2:13 PM ~ Scheduled
  68 min
320
BOS Boston B6 1166
JetBlue Airways 1:08 PM  Cancelled
320
BOS Boston EI 5245^
Aer Lingus 1:08 PM  Cancelled
320
BOS Boston NK 256
Spirit Airlines 1:30 PM 2:49 PM ~ D7 Scheduled
  79 min
320
MSP Minneapolis DL 2479 Delta Air Lines 1:30 PM 1:35 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
757
MSP Minneapolis AF 5633^
Air France 1:30 PM 1:35 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
757
MSP Minneapolis AS 5453^ Alaska Airlines 1:30 PM 1:35 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
757
MLB Melbourne 1I 611 NetJets Aviation 1:36 PM 1:36 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
YYZ Toronto WS 1185
WestJet 1:40 PM 1:56 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
73W
ATL Atlanta DL 1458
Delta Air Lines 1:45 PM 1:48 PM ~ C6 Scheduled
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta AZ 3261^
Alitalia 1:45 PM 1:48 PM ~ C6 Scheduled
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta VS 5284^
Virgin Atlantic 1:45 PM 1:48 PM ~ C6 Scheduled
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta AS 5871^
Alaska Airlines 1:45 PM 1:48 PM ~ C6 Scheduled
  On-time
M90
MSP Minneapolis SY 382
Sun Country Airlines 1:45 PM 1:49 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
73G
BWI Baltimore WN 4369 Southwest Airlines 2:00 PM 2:00 PM ~ B4 Scheduled
  On-time
73C
PHL Philadelphia US 1997 US Airways 2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ D1 Scheduled
  On-time
321
PHL Philadelphia AA 1997^ American Airlines 2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ D1 Scheduled
  On-time
321
ATL Atlanta FL 1605 AirTran 2:10 PM 2:10 PM ~ B6 Scheduled
  On-time
717
ATL Atlanta WN 6605^ Southwest Airlines 2:10 PM 2:10 PM ~ B6 Scheduled
  On-time
717
ORD Chicago AA 1477
American Airlines 2:10 PM 2:10 PM ~ D10 Scheduled
  On-time
M80
ORD Chicago US 1477^ US Airways 2:10 PM 2:10 PM ~ D10 Scheduled
  On-time
M80
ORD Chicago EY 3377^
Etihad Airways 2:10 PM 2:10 PM ~ D10 Scheduled
  On-time
M80
EYW Key West 3M 4029
Silver Airways 2:27 PM 2:30 PM ~ D9 Scheduled
  On-time
SF3
EYW Key West UA 4029^
United Airlines 2:27 PM 2:30 PM ~ D9 Scheduled
  On-time
SF3
CMH Columbus WN 227 Southwest Airlines 2:35 PM 2:35 PM ~ B2 Scheduled
  On-time
73W
CLT Charlotte US 1908 US Airways 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ D3 Scheduled
  On-time
321
CLT Charlotte AA 1908^ American Airlines 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ D3 Scheduled
  On-time
321
BOS Boston B6 1266
JetBlue Airways 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
320
BOS Boston EI 5247^
Aer Lingus 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
320
BOS Boston LH 5389^
Lufthansa 2:55 PM 2:55 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
320
ATL Atlanta DL 801
Delta Air Lines 2:58 PM 3:09 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta VS 5282^
Virgin Atlantic 2:58 PM 3:09 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta AF 2909^
Air France 2:58 PM 3:09 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta KL 5567^
KLM 2:58 PM 3:09 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
M90
ATL Atlanta AS 5608^ Alaska Airlines 2:58 PM 3:09 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
M90
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for RSW

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
5.0 of 5 Review by wave1946
This is one of the cleanest and easiest to get around airports I've been at. All the people working...
5.0 of 5 Review by lblis
Excellent layout. Easy and ample parking. Delays are seldom. Car rental facilities are onsite in...
5.0 of 5 Review by smcintyre@leegov.com
Beautiful, sunny, bright and clean. It is a destination airport so there are no lounges, but great b...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS