(SEA) Seattle-Tacoma International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

SEA Departures: Sat Oct-25-2014 from 3:00PM - 4:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
PDX Portland AS 2151
Alaska Airlines 3:00 PM 2:57 PM T-C
2E
Landed
  On-time
DH4
PDX Portland AA 7554^
American Airlines 3:00 PM 2:57 PM T-C
2E
Landed
  On-time
DH4
PDX Portland KE 6009^
Korean Air 3:00 PM 2:57 PM T-C
2E
Landed
  On-time
DH4
PDX Portland AF 9688^
Air France 3:00 PM 2:57 PM T-C
2E
Landed
  On-time
DH4
GEG Spokane AS 2506
Alaska Airlines 3:00 PM 3:01 PM T-C
12
Landed
  On-time
DH4
GEG Spokane AA 7609^
American Airlines 3:00 PM 3:01 PM T-C
12
Landed
  On-time
DH4
GEG Spokane KE 6015^
Korean Air 3:00 PM 3:01 PM T-C
12
Landed
  On-time
DH4
GEG Spokane DL 9192^
Delta Air Lines 3:00 PM 3:01 PM T-C
12
Landed
  On-time
DH4
KTN Ketchikan AS 67
Alaska Airlines 3:00 PM 2:59 PM T-C
17
En Route
  On-time
734
KTN Ketchikan AA 6851^
American Airlines 3:00 PM 2:59 PM T-C
17
En Route
  On-time
734
KTN Ketchikan AF 9676^
Air France 3:00 PM 2:59 PM T-C
17
En Route
  On-time
734
KTN Ketchikan KL 9476^
KLM 3:00 PM 2:59 PM T-C
17
En Route
  On-time
734
KTN Ketchikan KE 6229^
Korean Air 3:00 PM 2:59 PM T-C
17
En Route
  On-time
734
KTN Ketchikan DL 9014^
Delta Air Lines 3:00 PM 2:59 PM T-C
17
En Route
  On-time
734
LGB Long Beach AS 3476
Alaska Airlines 3:05 PM 2:51 PM T-C
10
En Route
  On-time
CR7
LGB Long Beach AA 7580^
American Airlines 3:05 PM 2:51 PM T-C
10
En Route
  On-time
CR7
OAK Oakland WN 1271 Southwest Airlines 3:10 PM 3:12 PM T-B
8
En Route
  On-time
73C
PHX Phoenix AS 650
Alaska Airlines 3:10 PM 3:11 PM T-D
11
En Route
  18 min
73J
PHX Phoenix AA 7092^
American Airlines 3:10 PM 3:11 PM T-D
11
En Route
  18 min
73J
PHX Phoenix KE 6225^
Korean Air 3:10 PM 3:11 PM T-D
11
En Route
  18 min
73J
PHX Phoenix DL 7543^
Delta Air Lines 3:10 PM 3:11 PM T-D
11
En Route
  18 min
73J
PHX Phoenix WN 1218 Southwest Airlines 3:10 PM 3:11 PM T-B
12
En Route
  On-time
73H
TEB Teterboro OPT 713 Flight Options 3:12 PM 3:12 PM En Route
  On-time
YVR Vancouver AS 2314
Alaska Airlines 3:15 PM 4:40 PM ~ T-C
2F
Scheduled
  85 min
DH4
YVR Vancouver QF 4145^
Qantas 3:15 PM 4:40 PM ~ T-C
2F
Scheduled
  85 min
DH4
YVR Vancouver KE 6161^
Korean Air 3:15 PM 4:40 PM ~ T-C
2F
Scheduled
  85 min
DH4
EWR Newark AS 14
Alaska Airlines 3:30 PM 3:26 PM T-N
10
En Route
  On-time
73H
EWR Newark DL 9199^
Delta Air Lines 3:30 PM 3:26 PM T-N
10
En Route
  On-time
73H
EWR Newark AA 6848^
American Airlines 3:30 PM 3:26 PM T-N
10
En Route
  On-time
73H
EWR Newark KE 6270^
Korean Air 3:30 PM 3:26 PM T-N
10
En Route
  On-time
73H
SMF Sacramento WN 1988 Southwest Airlines 3:35 PM 3:30 PM T-B
14
En Route
  On-time
73W
BOS Boston AS 734
Alaska Airlines 3:35 PM 4:00 PM ~ T-N
9
Scheduled
  25 min
73H
BOS Boston AA 6874^
American Airlines 3:35 PM 4:00 PM ~ T-N
9
Scheduled
  25 min
73H
BOS Boston KE 6259^
Korean Air 3:35 PM 4:00 PM ~ T-N
9
Scheduled
  25 min
73H
BOS Boston DL 7530^
Delta Air Lines 3:35 PM 4:00 PM ~ T-N
9
Scheduled
  25 min
73H
LAS Las Vegas WN 1297 Southwest Airlines 3:40 PM 3:45 PM T-B
10
En Route
  On-time
73H
YYC Calgary AS 2118
Alaska Airlines 3:40 PM 4:02 PM ~ T-C
2E
Scheduled
  22 min
DH4
YYC Calgary QF 4153^
Qantas 3:40 PM 4:02 PM ~ T-C
2E
Scheduled
  22 min
DH4
YYC Calgary KE 6154^
Korean Air 3:40 PM 4:02 PM ~ T-C
2E
Scheduled
  22 min
DH4
YYC Calgary DL 7474^
Delta Air Lines 3:40 PM 4:02 PM ~ T-C
2E
Scheduled
  22 min
DH4
DFW Dallas AA 2361
American Airlines 3:45 PM 3:44 PM T-D
7
En Route
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas AS 1350^
Alaska Airlines 3:45 PM 3:44 PM T-D
7
En Route
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas US 2361^
US Airways 3:45 PM 3:44 PM T-D
7
En Route
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas GF 6529^
Gulf Air 3:45 PM 3:44 PM T-D
7
En Route
  On-time
738
DFW Dallas BA 2407^ British Airways 3:45 PM 3:44 PM T-D
7
En Route
  On-time
738
SJC San Jose AS 322
Alaska Airlines 3:45 PM 3:37 PM T-N
16
En Route
  On-time
734
SJC San Jose AA 7113^
American Airlines 3:45 PM 3:37 PM T-N
16
En Route
  On-time
734
SJC San Jose KE 6127^
Korean Air 3:45 PM 3:37 PM T-N
16
En Route
  On-time
734
HKG Hong Kong DL 281
Delta Air Lines 3:46 PM 3:41 PM T-S
3
En Route
  On-time
332
LAX Los Angeles AS 448
Alaska Airlines 3:50 PM 3:55 PM ~ T-N
3
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
LAX Los Angeles KE 6101^
Korean Air 3:50 PM 3:55 PM ~ T-N
3
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
LAX Los Angeles AA 7067^
American Airlines 3:50 PM 3:55 PM ~ T-N
3
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
LAX Los Angeles QF 3756^
Qantas 3:50 PM 3:55 PM ~ T-N
3
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
STS Santa Rosa AS 2475
Alaska Airlines 3:55 PM 4:03 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
STS Santa Rosa AF 9648^
Air France 3:55 PM 4:03 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
STS Santa Rosa DL 9105^
Delta Air Lines 3:55 PM 4:03 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
BZN Belgrade AS 2488
Alaska Airlines 3:55 PM 4:02 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
BZN Belgrade KE 6235^
Korean Air 3:55 PM 4:02 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
BZN Belgrade KL 9648^
KLM 3:55 PM 4:02 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
BZN Belgrade AF 8207^
Air France 3:55 PM 4:02 PM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
LAS Las Vegas AS 606 Alaska Airlines 4:00 PM 4:10 PM ~ T-D
10
Scheduled
  On-time
73J
LAS Las Vegas KE 6109^
Korean Air 4:00 PM 4:10 PM ~ T-D
10
Scheduled
  On-time
73J
PDX Portland AS 2061
Alaska Airlines 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-C
2D
Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
PDX Portland AA 7608^
American Airlines 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-C
2D
Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
PDX Portland AF 9686^
Air France 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-C
2D
Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
OAK Oakland AS 344
Alaska Airlines 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-C
9
Scheduled
  On-time
734
OAK Oakland KL 9526^
KLM 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-C
9
Scheduled
  On-time
734
OAK Oakland AA 7011^
American Airlines 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-C
9
Scheduled
  On-time
734
OAK Oakland KE 6223^
Korean Air 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-C
9
Scheduled
  On-time
734
ANC Anchorage AS 95
Alaska Airlines 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-N
11
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
ANC Anchorage KE 6003^
Korean Air 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-N
11
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
ANC Anchorage AA 6906^
American Airlines 4:05 PM 4:05 PM ~ T-N
11
Scheduled
  On-time
73H
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for SEA

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
5.0 of 5 Review by seahurst2
SeaTac is a large airport that feels like a small one.
2.0 of 5 Review by wen81
It wasn't a really pleasant flight

2.0 of 5 Review by grandpenn
I have used the general rule to arrive at the airport 1 hour before your departure time. On Saturday...
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS