(SJC) Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

SJC Departures: Tue Sep-2-2014 from 6:00PM - 9:00PM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
LAX Los Angeles WN 1096
Southwest Airlines 6:00 PM 6:22 PM T-B
21
Landed
  21 min
73W
LAX Los Angeles UA 6451 United Airlines 6:02 PM 5:54 PM T-A
12
Landed
  On-time
CRJ
LAX Los Angeles OZ 6515^
Asiana Airlines 6:02 PM 5:54 PM T-A
12
Landed
  On-time
CRJ
LAX Los Angeles CM 1259^
Copa Airlines 6:02 PM 5:54 PM T-A
12
Landed
  On-time
CRJ
LAX Los Angeles AV 2119^
AVIANCA 6:02 PM 5:54 PM T-A
12
Landed
  On-time
CRJ
LAX Los Angeles AC 4416^
Air Canada 6:02 PM 5:54 PM T-A
12
Landed
  On-time
CRJ
TEB Teterboro XOJ 783 XOJET 6:03 PM 6:03 PM En Route
  48 min
BUR Burbank WN 265
Southwest Airlines 6:10 PM 6:05 PM T-B
19
Landed
  On-time
73W
SEA Seattle DL 4733
Delta Air Lines 6:20 PM 6:16 PM T-A
6
En Route
  On-time
CR9
SEA Seattle AS 319
Alaska Airlines 6:35 PM 6:47 PM T-B
27
En Route
  On-time
734
SEA Seattle AA 6949^
American Airlines 6:35 PM 6:47 PM T-B
27
En Route
  On-time
734
PDX Portland AS 401
Alaska Airlines 6:55 PM 6:40 PM T-B
25
Landed
  On-time
73H
PDX Portland AA 6805^
American Airlines 6:55 PM 6:40 PM T-B
25
Landed
  On-time
73H
PDX Portland DL 9114^
Delta Air Lines 6:55 PM 6:40 PM T-B
25
Landed
  On-time
73H
AUS Austin WN 4726
Southwest Airlines 7:00 PM 6:55 PM T-B
24
En Route
  On-time
73W
DEN Denver WN 3752
Southwest Airlines 7:05 PM 7:02 PM T-B
20
En Route
  On-time
73W
LAX Los Angeles WN 1712
Southwest Airlines 7:05 PM 7:01 PM T-B
22
Landed
  On-time
73W
MEM Memphis FX 1219 FedEx 7:16 PM 7:16 PM En Route
  On-time
SDF Louisville 5X 941 UPS 7:19 PM 7:19 PM En Route
  On-time
LAS Las Vegas WN 3662
Southwest Airlines 7:20 PM 7:16 PM T-B
23
En Route
  On-time
73C
SMF Sacramento 1I 946   NetJets Aviation 7:20 PM 7:20 PM ~ Scheduled
IND Indianapolis FX 2642 FedEx 7:27 PM 7:27 PM En Route
  On-time
SNA Santa Ana WN 3938
Southwest Airlines 7:35 PM 7:39 PM T-B
21
En Route
  On-time
73W
LAX Los Angeles DL 4548 Delta Air Lines 7:37 PM 7:32 PM T-A
7
En Route
  On-time
CR9
LAX Los Angeles AS 5191^ Alaska Airlines 7:37 PM 7:32 PM T-A
7
En Route
  On-time
CR9
LAX Los Angeles VA 6575^ Virgin Australia 7:37 PM 7:32 PM T-A
7
En Route
  On-time
CR9
LAX Los Angeles AA 2591
American Airlines 7:55 PM 7:46 PM T-A
10
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
LAX Los Angeles AS 4020^
Alaska Airlines 7:55 PM 7:46 PM T-A
10
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
LAX Los Angeles FJ 5082^
Fiji Airways 7:55 PM 7:46 PM T-A
10
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
LAX Los Angeles BA 4777^
British Airways 7:55 PM 7:46 PM T-A
10
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
LAX Los Angeles QF 3292^
Qantas 7:55 PM 7:46 PM T-A
10
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
LAX Los Angeles TN 1341^
Air Tahiti Nui 7:55 PM 7:46 PM T-A
10
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
LAX Los Angeles US 3094^
US Airways 7:55 PM 7:46 PM T-A
10
En Route
  On-time
CRJ
PHX Phoenix WN 484
Southwest Airlines 8:10 PM 8:35 PM ~ T-B
19
Scheduled
  25 min
733
ONT Ontario WN 675
Southwest Airlines 8:25 PM 9:30 PM ~ T-B
24
Scheduled
  65 min
73C
SEA Seattle WN 1543
Southwest Airlines 8:25 PM 8:30 PM ~ T-B
24
Scheduled
  On-time
73C
LAS Las Vegas WN 4448
Southwest Airlines 8:40 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-B
20
Scheduled
  On-time
733
SAN San Diego WN 4457
Southwest Airlines 8:40 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-B
23
Scheduled
  On-time
73W
SLC Salt Lake City AS 710
Alaska Airlines 8:50 PM 8:50 PM ~ T-B
25
Scheduled
  On-time
73J
BUR Burbank WN 2586
Southwest Airlines 8:55 PM 9:10 PM ~ T-B
21
Scheduled
  15 min
73W
SNA Santa Ana WN 3756
Southwest Airlines 8:55 PM 9:05 PM ~ T-B
19
Scheduled
  On-time
73W
LAX Los Angeles WN 113
Southwest Airlines 9:05 PM 9:35 PM ~ T-B
22
Scheduled
  30 min
73W
LAX Los Angeles FL 2113^
AirTran 9:05 PM 9:35 PM ~ T-B
22
Scheduled
  30 min
73W
PDX Portland WN 2330
Southwest Airlines 9:05 PM 9:05 PM ~ T-B
22
Scheduled
  On-time
73W
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for SJC

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
4.0 of 5 Review by AJHatfield
No comment.

3.0 of 5 Review by bill3636
No comment.

4.0 of 5 Review by SharieGroot
No comment.

FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS