(YOW) Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier International Airport Departures

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

YOW Departures: Wed Apr-16-2014 from 6:00AM - 9:00AM

Choose Destination    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Departure Term      
Destination Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
YYZ Toronto AC 479
Air Canada 6:00 AM 5:56 AM 17 En Route
  75 min
E90
YYZ Toronto AV 6993^ AVIANCA 6:00 AM 5:56 AM 17 En Route
  75 min
E90
YYZ Toronto UA 8289^
United Airlines 6:00 AM 5:56 AM 17 En Route
  75 min
E90
YUL Montreal QK 8770
Jazz 6:00 AM 7:20 AM ~ 19 Scheduled
  80 min
DH3
YUL Montreal AC 8770^
Air Canada 6:00 AM 7:20 AM ~ 19 Scheduled
  80 min
DH3
VRA Varadero TOM 630   Thomson 6:00 AM 6:09 AM En Route
  On-time
738
VRA Varadero SWG 630^  
Sunwing 6:00 AM 6:09 AM En Route
  On-time
738
PUJ Punta Cana WS 2856
WestJet 6:00 AM 5:46 AM En Route
  On-time
73W
IAD Washington EV 5827 ExpressJet 6:00 AM 5:47 AM 5 En Route
  On-time
ERJ
IAD Washington UA 5827^ United Airlines 6:00 AM 5:47 AM 5 En Route
  On-time
ERJ
IAD Washington AC 4564^
Air Canada 6:00 AM 5:47 AM 5 En Route
  On-time
ERJ
ORD Chicago EV 4360 ExpressJet 6:03 AM 6:00 AM 6 En Route
  On-time
ERJ
ORD Chicago UA 4360^ United Airlines 6:03 AM 6:00 AM 6 En Route
  On-time
ERJ
ORD Chicago NH 7775^
ANA 6:03 AM 6:00 AM 6 En Route
  On-time
ERJ
YTZ Toronto PD 242
Porter Airlines 6:05 AM 6:05 AM 18 En Route
  On-time
DH4
EWR Newark EV 4529
ExpressJet 6:06 AM 6:02 AM 4 En Route
  On-time
ERJ
EWR Newark UA 4529^
United Airlines 6:06 AM 6:02 AM 4 En Route
  On-time
ERJ
EWR Newark SK 6872^
SAS 6:06 AM 6:02 AM 4 En Route
  On-time
ERJ
YYC Calgary WS 257
WestJet 6:30 AM 6:29 AM En Route
  On-time
73W
YYC Calgary KL 9739^
KLM 6:30 AM 6:29 AM En Route
  On-time
73W
PHL Philadelphia ZW 4001
Air Wisconsin 6:30 AM 6:27 AM 12 En Route
  On-time
CRJ
PHL Philadelphia US 4001^
US Airways 6:30 AM 6:27 AM 12 En Route
  On-time
CRJ
PHL Philadelphia AA 4137^ American Airlines 6:30 AM 6:27 AM 12 En Route
  On-time
CRJ
LGA New York QK 7730  
Jazz 6:30 AM 6:45 AM ~ 3 Scheduled
  15 min
CRJ
LGA New York AC 7730^  
Air Canada 6:30 AM 6:45 AM ~ 3 Scheduled
  15 min
CRJ
LGA New York UA 8402^  
United Airlines 6:30 AM 6:45 AM ~ 3 Scheduled
  15 min
CRJ
YHZ Halifax PD 241
Porter Airlines 6:35 AM 6:35 AM 20 En Route
  On-time
DH4
YUL Montreal QK 8970  
Jazz 6:50 AM 6:59 AM ~ 21 Scheduled
DH1
YUL Montreal AC 8970^  
Air Canada 6:50 AM 6:59 AM ~ 21 Scheduled
DH1
YYZ Toronto AC 441
Air Canada 7:00 AM 7:10 AM ~ 16 Scheduled
  On-time
320
YYZ Toronto WS 353
WestJet 7:00 AM 7:11 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
736
YYZ Toronto AA 8172^
American Airlines 7:00 AM 7:11 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
736
YYZ Toronto KE 6542^
Korean Air 7:00 AM 7:11 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
736
YYZ Toronto DL 7090^
Delta Air Lines 7:00 AM 7:11 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
736
YFB Iqaluit W8 8760 Cargojet 7:10 AM 7:10 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
YTZ Toronto PD 244
Porter Airlines 7:15 AM 7:15 AM ~ 23 Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
YYB North Bay JV 371
Bearskin Airlines 7:15 AM Scheduled
SWM
YKF Kitchener JV 321
Bearskin Airlines 7:20 AM Scheduled
SWM
YHZ Halifax QK 8820
Jazz 7:25 AM 7:38 AM ~ 25 Scheduled
  On-time
CRA
YHZ Halifax AC 8820^
Air Canada 7:25 AM 7:38 AM ~ 25 Scheduled
  On-time
CRA
DCA Washington QK 7662
Jazz 7:25 AM 7:38 AM ~ 5 Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
DCA Washington AC 7662^
Air Canada 7:25 AM 7:38 AM ~ 5 Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
DCA Washington UA 8486^
United Airlines 7:25 AM 7:38 AM ~ 5 Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
CLT Charlotte ZW 3757
Air Wisconsin 7:25 AM 7:25 AM ~ 11 Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
CLT Charlotte US 3757^
US Airways 7:25 AM 7:25 AM ~ 11 Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
CLT Charlotte AA 4136^ American Airlines 7:25 AM 7:25 AM ~ 11 Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
YVR Vancouver AC 163
Air Canada 7:40 AM 7:50 AM ~ 27 Scheduled
  On-time
320
YVR Vancouver OZ 6111^
Asiana Airlines 7:40 AM 7:50 AM ~ 27 Scheduled
  On-time
320
YVR Vancouver CA 7472^
Air China 7:40 AM 7:50 AM ~ 27 Scheduled
  On-time
320
YYZ Toronto AC 443
Air Canada 8:00 AM 8:10 AM ~ 15 Scheduled
  On-time
E90
DTW Detroit 9E 3916
Endeavor Air 8:00 AM 8:10 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
DTW Detroit DL 3916^
Delta Air Lines 8:00 AM 8:10 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
CRJ
YTZ Toronto PD 246
Porter Airlines 8:05 AM 8:05 AM ~ 18 Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
YYZ Toronto WS 707
WestJet 8:15 AM 8:26 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
73W
YYZ Toronto DL 7104^
Delta Air Lines 8:15 AM 8:26 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
73W
YYZ Toronto KE 6544^
Korean Air 8:15 AM 8:26 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
73W
YYZ Toronto AA 8222^
American Airlines 8:15 AM 8:26 AM ~ Scheduled
  On-time
73W
YXU London QK 7727
Jazz 8:20 AM 8:29 AM ~ 21 Scheduled
  On-time
DH1
YXU London AC 7727^
Air Canada 8:20 AM 8:29 AM ~ 21 Scheduled
  On-time
DH1
YFB Iqaluit 5T 439
Canadian North 8:20 AM 8:30 AM ~ 29 Scheduled
  On-time
73M
YTZ Toronto PD 248
Porter Airlines 8:45 AM 8:45 AM ~ 20 Scheduled
  On-time
DH4
YYC Calgary AC 113
Air Canada 8:50 AM 9:00 AM ~ 26 Scheduled
  On-time
E90
YYZ Toronto AC 445
Air Canada 9:00 AM 9:10 AM ~ 17 Scheduled
  On-time
319
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for YOW

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
3.0 of 5 Review by hoserjpb
No comment.

2.0 of 5 Review by Wroots
No comment.

1.0 of 5 Review by frequentflyer763
tiny, boring, always flying to YYZ or YUL because there are few flights out of here
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS