(SYD) Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport Arrivals

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
AIRPORT

SYD Arrivals: Fri Jul-25-2014 from 4:00PM - 5:00PM

Choose Origin    
 
 
   
   What is a Codeshare?
Choose Airline  
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
    On-time   Arrival Term      
Origin Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Status Equip Track
TSV Townsville VA 1520
Virgin Australia International 3:55 PM 4:12 PM T-2 Landed
  17 min
73H
TSV Townsville VA 1520^
Virgin Australia International 3:55 PM 4:12 PM T-2 Landed
  17 min
73H
TSV Townsville SQ 6681^
Singapore Airlines 3:55 PM 4:12 PM T-2 Landed
  17 min
73H
TSV Townsville EY 6930^
Etihad Airways 3:55 PM 4:12 PM T-2 Landed
  17 min
73H
TSV Townsville NZ 7005^
Air New Zealand 3:55 PM 4:12 PM T-2 Landed
  17 min
73H
CBR Canberra SSQ 1476
Sunstate Airlines 3:55 PM 3:42 PM T-3
16
Landed
  On-time
DH4
CBR Canberra QF 1476^
Qantas 3:55 PM 3:42 PM T-3
16
Landed
  On-time
DH4
CBR Canberra EK 5285^
Emirates 3:55 PM 3:42 PM T-3
16
Landed
  On-time
DH4
MEL Melbourne QF 440
Qantas 3:55 PM 3:55 PM T-3
1
Landed
  On-time
73H
MEL Melbourne EK 5440^
Emirates 3:55 PM 3:55 PM T-3
1
Landed
  On-time
73H
MEL Melbourne BA 7450^
British Airways 3:55 PM 3:55 PM T-3
1
Landed
  On-time
73H
DBO Dubbo ZL 863
Rex Regional Express 3:55 PM 3:48 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
SF3
BNE Brisbane QF 533
Qantas 4:00 PM 3:57 PM T-3
5
Landed
  On-time
763
BNE Brisbane EK 5533^
Emirates 4:00 PM 3:57 PM T-3
5
Landed
  On-time
763
BNE Brisbane BA 7460^
British Airways 4:00 PM 3:57 PM T-3
5
Landed
  On-time
763
TWB Toowoomba Q6 46  
Skytrans 4:00 PM T-2 Scheduled
DH3
ADL Adelaide NJS 1560
Cobham Aviation 4:10 PM 4:13 PM T-3
9
Landed
  On-time
717
ADL Adelaide QF 1560^
Qantas 4:10 PM 4:13 PM T-3
9
Landed
  On-time
717
ADL Adelaide EK 5736^
Emirates 4:10 PM 4:13 PM T-3
9
Landed
  On-time
717
LDH Lord Howe Island QFA 2261
Eastern Australia 4:10 PM 4:30 PM T-3 Landed
  20 min
DH8
LDH Lord Howe Island QF 2261^
Qantas 4:10 PM 4:30 PM T-3 Landed
  20 min
DH8
LDH Lord Howe Island EK 5194^
Emirates 4:10 PM 4:30 PM T-3 Landed
  20 min
DH8
NLK Norfolk Island NZ 763
Air New Zealand 4:20 PM 4:20 PM T-1 Landed
  On-time
320
NTL Newcastle ZL 429
Rex Regional Express 4:20 PM 4:10 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
SF3
ASP Alice Springs QF 791
Qantas 4:25 PM 4:26 PM T-3
13
Landed
  On-time
73H
ASP Alice Springs AA 7415^
American Airlines 4:25 PM 4:26 PM T-3
13
Landed
  On-time
73H
ASP Alice Springs EK 5791^
Emirates 4:25 PM 4:26 PM T-3
13
Landed
  On-time
73H
MEL Melbourne QF 442
Qantas 4:25 PM 4:19 PM T-3
2
Landed
  On-time
73H
MEL Melbourne EK 5442^
Emirates 4:25 PM 4:19 PM T-3
2
Landed
  On-time
73H
MEL Melbourne VA 853
Virgin Australia International 4:25 PM T-2  Cancelled
73H
MEL Melbourne VA 853^
Virgin Australia International 4:25 PM T-2  Cancelled
73H
MEL Melbourne NZ 7722^
Air New Zealand 4:25 PM T-2  Cancelled
73H
MEL Melbourne EY 6723^
Etihad Airways 4:25 PM T-2  Cancelled
73H
BNE Brisbane VA 958
Virgin Australia International 4:35 PM 4:41 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
73H
BNE Brisbane VA 958^
Virgin Australia International 4:35 PM 4:41 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
73H
BNE Brisbane NZ 7599^
Air New Zealand 4:35 PM 4:41 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
73H
BNE Brisbane EY 6561^
Etihad Airways 4:35 PM 4:41 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
73H
ZQN Queenstown QNZ 122
Jetconnect 4:35 PM 4:56 PM T-1 Landed
  21 min
73H
ZQN Queenstown QF 122^
Qantas 4:35 PM 4:56 PM T-1 Landed
  21 min
73H
ZQN Queenstown EK 5122^
Emirates 4:35 PM 4:56 PM T-1 Landed
  21 min
73H
ZQN Queenstown BA 7430^
British Airways 4:35 PM 4:56 PM T-1 Landed
  21 min
73H
OOL Coolangatta (Gold Coast) VA 528
Virgin Australia International 4:35 PM 4:36 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
OOL Coolangatta (Gold Coast) VA 528^
Virgin Australia International 4:35 PM 4:36 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
OOL Coolangatta (Gold Coast) NZ 7761^
Air New Zealand 4:35 PM 4:36 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
OOL Coolangatta (Gold Coast) AB 5498^
Air Berlin 4:35 PM 4:36 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
OOL Coolangatta (Gold Coast) EY 6768^
Etihad Airways 4:35 PM 4:36 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
OOL Coolangatta (Gold Coast) SQ 6723^
Singapore Airlines 4:35 PM 4:36 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
PQQ Port Macquarie QFA 2173
Eastern Australia 4:40 PM 5:03 PM ~ T-3 En Route
  23 min
DH8
PQQ Port Macquarie QF 2173^
Qantas 4:40 PM 5:03 PM ~ T-3 En Route
  23 min
DH8
PQQ Port Macquarie EK 5162^
Emirates 4:40 PM 5:03 PM ~ T-3 En Route
  23 min
DH8
MEL Melbourne JQ 514
Jetstar 4:40 PM 4:34 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
321
MKY Mackay VA 1474
Virgin Australia International 4:45 PM 4:35 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
MKY Mackay VA 1474^
Virgin Australia International 4:45 PM 4:35 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
MKY Mackay SQ 6675^
Singapore Airlines 4:45 PM 4:35 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
MKY Mackay NZ 7480^
Air New Zealand 4:45 PM 4:35 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
MKY Mackay EY 6763^
Etihad Airways 4:45 PM 4:35 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
E90
ADL Adelaide QF 756
Qantas 4:45 PM 4:43 PM T-3
12
Landed
  On-time
73H
ADL Adelaide EK 5756^
Emirates 4:45 PM 4:43 PM T-3
12
Landed
  On-time
73H
SIN Singapore SQ 241
Singapore Airlines 4:45 PM 5:14 PM ~ T-1 En Route
  29 min
772
SIN Singapore MS 9261^
EgyptAir 4:45 PM 5:14 PM ~ T-1 En Route
  29 min
772
SIN Singapore TK 7926^
Turkish Airlines 4:45 PM 5:14 PM ~ T-1 En Route
  29 min
772
SIN Singapore VA 5511^
Virgin Australia International 4:45 PM 5:14 PM ~ T-1 En Route
  29 min
772
SIN Singapore A3 1209^
Aegean Airlines 4:45 PM 5:14 PM ~ T-1 En Route
  29 min
772
CBR Canberra QF 878
Qantas 4:50 PM 4:46 PM T-3
7
Landed
  On-time
73H
CBR Canberra EK 5878^
Emirates 4:50 PM 4:46 PM T-3
7
Landed
  On-time
73H
MEL Melbourne QF 444
Qantas 4:55 PM 4:55 PM T-3
4
Landed
73H
MEL Melbourne EK 5444^
Emirates 4:55 PM 4:55 PM T-3
4
Landed
73H
ABX Albury ZL 774
Rex Regional Express 4:55 PM 4:49 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
SF3
MEL Melbourne TT 252  
Tigerair Australia 4:55 PM T-2 Scheduled
320
TMW Tamworth SSQ 2011
Sunstate Airlines 4:55 PM 5:10 PM ~ T-3 En Route
  15 min
DH4
TMW Tamworth QF 2011^
Qantas 4:55 PM 5:10 PM ~ T-3 En Route
  15 min
DH4
TMW Tamworth EK 5072^
Emirates 4:55 PM 5:10 PM ~ T-3 En Route
  15 min
DH4
MCY Sunshine Coast JQ 787
Jetstar 5:00 PM 4:55 PM ~ T-2 En Route
  On-time
320
MCY Sunshine Coast QF 5787^
Qantas 5:00 PM 4:55 PM ~ T-2 En Route
  On-time
320
AVV Avalon JQ 616
Jetstar 5:00 PM 4:46 PM ~ T-2 En Route
  On-time
320
AVV Avalon QF 5616^
Qantas 5:00 PM 4:46 PM ~ T-2 En Route
  On-time
320
BNE Brisbane QF 537
Qantas 5:00 PM 4:50 PM T-3
10
Landed
73H
BNE Brisbane EK 5537^
Emirates 5:00 PM 4:50 PM T-3
10
Landed
73H
BNE Brisbane VA 960
Virgin Australia International 5:05 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-2 En Route
  On-time
73H
BNE Brisbane VA 960^
Virgin Australia International 5:05 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-2 En Route
  On-time
73H
BNE Brisbane NZ 7584^
Air New Zealand 5:05 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-2 En Route
  On-time
73H
BNE Brisbane EY 6573^
Etihad Airways 5:05 PM 5:00 PM ~ T-2 En Route
  On-time
73H
CBR Canberra XR 657
Virgin Australia Regional 5:05 PM 4:57 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
AT7
CBR Canberra VA 657^
Virgin Australia International 5:05 PM 4:57 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
AT7
CBR Canberra NZ 7807^
Air New Zealand 5:05 PM 4:57 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
AT7
CBR Canberra EY 6704^
Etihad Airways 5:05 PM 4:57 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
AT7
CBR Canberra SQ 6629^
Singapore Airlines 5:05 PM 4:57 PM T-2 Landed
  On-time
AT7
   
Sort By  

Airport User Ratings for SYD

Overall Rating

Rate this Airport
View All Ratings


More Airport Ratings
Highest Rated
Lowest Rated
Most Rated
3.0 of 5 Review by smithcm
No comment.

4.0 of 5 Review by jeffwilliams25432000
No comment.

4.0 of 5 Review by cjplane
No comment.

FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS