Flight Status by Route: ATL to GSP

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
ROUTE

Route Status Summary

Route: Atlanta to Greenville
Departure Date: Wed 20-Aug-2014
Departure Time: All day
   
Departure Airport: (ATL) Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
City: Atlanta GA, US
 
Arrival Airport: (GSP) Greenville–Spartanburg International Airport
City: Greenville SC, US
Delay Index:: Excessive
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported
 
Delay Index: Excessive
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported

ATL to GSP Flights: Wed 20-Aug-2014 from All day

Choose Airline    
 
 
   
 
     What is a Codeshare?
 
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
No previous flights on this day     No more flights on this day
Sort By  
  On-time   Departure Term Arrival Term      
Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Sched Actual Gate Status Equip. Track
EV 5403
ExpressJet 8:27 AM 8:25 AM T-N
D28
9:19 AM 9:22 AM B3 Landed
  On-time
CR9
DL 5403 ^
Delta Air Lines 8:27 AM 8:25 AM T-N
D28
9:19 AM 9:22 AM B3 Landed
  On-time
CR9
DL 2250
Delta Air Lines 10:28 AM 10:27 AM T-N
A26
11:26 AM 11:20 AM B3 Landed
  On-time
717
DL 1341
Delta Air Lines 4:51 PM 6:52 PM T-S
A3
5:49 PM 7:55 PM B4 Landed
  126 min
717
KL 5414 ^
KLM 4:51 PM 6:52 PM T-S
A3
5:49 PM 7:55 PM B4 Landed
  126 min
717
VS 5421 ^
Virgin Atlantic 4:51 PM 6:52 PM T-S
A3
5:49 PM 7:55 PM B4 Landed
  126 min
717
AF 8556 ^
Air France 4:51 PM 6:52 PM T-S
A3
5:49 PM 7:55 PM B4 Landed
  126 min
717
DL 1870 Delta Air Lines 6:00 PM 7:18 PM T-N
C33
7:02 PM 8:18 PM B4 Landed
  76 min
717
VS 5423 ^
Virgin Atlantic 6:00 PM 7:18 PM T-N
C33
7:02 PM 8:18 PM B4 Landed
  76 min
717
DL 1209
Delta Air Lines 7:29 PM 8:35 PM T-S
B3
8:27 PM 9:23 PM ~ B4 En Route
  56 min
M88
KL 5076 ^
KLM 7:29 PM 8:35 PM T-S
B3
8:27 PM 9:23 PM ~ B4 En Route
  56 min
M88
VS 5425 ^
Virgin Atlantic 7:29 PM 8:35 PM T-S
B3
8:27 PM 9:23 PM ~ B4 En Route
  56 min
M88
DL 1118 Delta Air Lines 9:02 PM 9:40 PM ~ T-N
C49
9:57 PM 10:27 PM ~ B4 Scheduled
  38 min
M88
VS 5427 ^
Virgin Atlantic 9:02 PM 9:40 PM ~ T-N
C49
9:57 PM 10:27 PM ~ B4 Scheduled
  38 min
M88
9E 3578 Endeavor Air 11:05 PM T-S 11:58 PM 11:43 PM ~  Cancelled
CRJ
DL 3578 ^ Delta Air Lines 11:05 PM T-S 11:58 PM 11:43 PM ~  Cancelled
CRJ
VS 5275 ^
Virgin Atlantic 11:05 PM T-S 11:58 PM 11:43 PM ~  Cancelled
CRJ
KL 7532 ^
KLM 11:05 PM T-S 11:58 PM 11:43 PM ~  Cancelled
CRJ
AF 8970 ^
Air France 11:05 PM T-S 11:58 PM 11:43 PM ~  Cancelled
CRJ
No previous flights on this day     No more flights on this day
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS