Flight Status by Route: BOS to DCA

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
ROUTE

Route Status Summary

Route: Boston to Washington
Departure Date: Fri 28-Nov-2014
Departure Time: All day
   
Departure Airport: (BOS) Logan International Airport
City: Boston MA, US
 
Arrival Airport: (DCA) Ronald Reagan National Airport
City: Washington DC, US
Delay Index:: Very Low
US FAA Delays: No Delays Reported
 
Delay Index: Very Low
US FAA Delays: No Delays Reported

BOS to DCA Flights: Fri 28-Nov-2014 from All day

Choose Airline    
 
 
   
 
     What is a Codeshare?
 
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
No previous flights on this day     No more flights on this day
Sort By  
  On-time   Departure Term Arrival Term      
Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Sched Actual Gate Status Equip. Track
US 2105
US Airways 8:00 AM 7:56 AM T-B
B19
9:41 AM 9:49 AM T-C
45
Landed
  On-time
E90
AA 2105 ^
American Airlines 8:00 AM 7:56 AM T-B
B19
9:41 AM 9:49 AM T-C
45
Landed
  On-time
E90
B6 389
JetBlue Airways 8:25 AM 8:22 AM T-C
C25
10:05 AM 10:41 AM T-B
28
Landed
  36 min
E90
US 2107
US Airways 9:00 AM 8:53 AM T-B
B17
10:34 AM 10:45 AM T-C
42
Landed
  On-time
E90
AA 2107 ^
American Airlines 9:00 AM 8:53 AM T-B
B17
10:34 AM 10:45 AM T-C
42
Landed
  On-time
E90
B6 2989 JetBlue Airways 9:22 AM 9:20 AM T-C
C26
11:00 AM 11:59 AM T-B
30
Landed
  59 min
320
US 2109
US Airways 10:00 AM 10:01 AM T-B
B19
11:31 AM 11:39 AM T-C
44
Landed
  On-time
E90
AA 2109 ^
American Airlines 10:00 AM 10:01 AM T-B
B19
11:31 AM 11:39 AM T-C
44
Landed
  On-time
E90
US 2111
US Airways 11:00 AM 10:52 AM T-B
B18
12:34 PM 12:19 PM T-C
45
Landed
  On-time
E90
AA 2111 ^
American Airlines 11:00 AM 10:52 AM T-B
B18
12:34 PM 12:19 PM T-C
45
Landed
  On-time
E90
US 2113
US Airways 12:00 PM 11:54 AM T-B
B17
1:30 PM 1:37 PM T-C
39
Landed
  On-time
319
AA 2113 ^
American Airlines 12:00 PM 11:54 AM T-B
B17
1:30 PM 1:37 PM T-C
39
Landed
  On-time
319
B6 689
JetBlue Airways 12:21 PM 12:17 PM T-C
C25
1:59 PM 1:43 PM T-B
28
Landed
  On-time
E90
US 2115
US Airways 1:00 PM 12:51 PM T-B
B18
2:35 PM 2:09 PM T-C
45
Landed
  On-time
E90
AA 2115 ^
American Airlines 1:00 PM 12:51 PM T-B
B18
2:35 PM 2:09 PM T-C
45
Landed
  On-time
E90
US 2117
US Airways 2:00 PM 1:50 PM T-B
B17
3:34 PM 3:25 PM T-C
43
Landed
  On-time
E90
AA 2117 ^
American Airlines 2:00 PM 1:50 PM T-B
B17
3:34 PM 3:25 PM T-C
43
Landed
  On-time
E90
US 2119
US Airways 3:00 PM 3:31 PM T-B
B18
4:36 PM 5:00 PM T-C
45
Landed
  24 min
E90
AA 2119 ^
American Airlines 3:00 PM 3:31 PM T-B
B18
4:36 PM 5:00 PM T-C
45
Landed
  24 min
E90
B6 889
JetBlue Airways 3:49 PM 3:40 PM T-C
C25
5:28 PM 5:06 PM T-B
26
Landed
  On-time
E90
B6 989
JetBlue Airways 5:14 PM 5:04 PM T-C
C28
6:59 PM 6:30 PM T-B
28
Landed
  On-time
E90
EK 6017 ^
Emirates 5:14 PM 5:04 PM T-C
C28
6:59 PM 6:30 PM T-B
28
Landed
  On-time
E90
B6 1089
JetBlue Airways 7:59 PM 7:45 PM T-C
C28
9:38 PM 9:11 PM T-B
32
Landed
  On-time
E90
JL 5860 ^
JAL 7:59 PM 7:45 PM T-C
C28
9:38 PM 9:11 PM T-B
32
Landed
  On-time
E90
B6 1189
JetBlue Airways 8:59 PM 8:59 PM T-C
C25
10:34 PM 10:23 PM ~ T-B
26
En Route
  On-time
E90
No previous flights on this day     No more flights on this day
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
STATS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS