Flight Status by Route: CLT to DFW

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
ROUTE

Route Status Summary

Route: Charlotte to Dallas
Departure Date: Tue 29-Jul-2014
Departure Time: 12:00 - 00:00
   
Departure Airport: (CLT) Charlotte Douglas International Airport
City: Charlotte NC, US
 
Arrival Airport: (DFW) Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
City: Dallas TX, US
Delay Index:: Low
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported
 
Delay Index: Very Low
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported

CLT to DFW Flights: Tue 29-Jul-2014 from 12:00 - 00:00

Choose Airline    
 
 
   
 
     What is a Codeshare?
 
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
    No more flights on this day
Sort By  
  On-time   Departure Term Arrival Term      
Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Sched Actual Gate Status Equip. Track
US 893
US Airways 1:15 PM 1:22 PM B11 2:55 PM 3:03 PM ~ T-E
E28
En Route
  On-time
321
AA 893 ^
American Airlines 1:15 PM 1:22 PM B11 2:55 PM 3:03 PM ~ T-E
E28
En Route
  On-time
321
SA 7716 ^
South African Airways 1:15 PM 1:22 PM B11 2:55 PM 3:03 PM ~ T-E
E28
En Route
  On-time
321
US 891
US Airways 2:50 PM 2:50 PM B15 4:30 PM 4:35 PM ~ T-E
E28
En Route
  On-time
321
AA 891 ^
American Airlines 2:50 PM 2:50 PM B15 4:30 PM 4:35 PM ~ T-E
E28
En Route
  On-time
321
AA 1041
American Airlines 3:40 PM 5:15 PM ~ A9 5:15 PM 6:50 PM ~ T-A
A36
Scheduled
  95 min
319
QF 4506 ^
Qantas 3:40 PM 5:15 PM ~ A9 5:15 PM 6:50 PM ~ T-A
A36
Scheduled
  95 min
319
US 1041 ^
US Airways 3:40 PM 5:15 PM ~ A9 5:15 PM 6:50 PM ~ T-A
A36
Scheduled
  95 min
319
BA 7809 ^
British Airways 3:40 PM 5:15 PM ~ A9 5:15 PM 6:50 PM ~ T-A
A36
Scheduled
  95 min
319
AA 1543
American Airlines 5:20 PM 5:20 PM ~ A9 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-A
A33
Scheduled
  On-time
M80
QF 4614 ^
Qantas 5:20 PM 5:20 PM ~ A9 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-A
A33
Scheduled
  On-time
M80
BA 4405 ^
British Airways 5:20 PM 5:20 PM ~ A9 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-A
A33
Scheduled
  On-time
M80
GF 4334 ^
Gulf Air 5:20 PM 5:20 PM ~ A9 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-A
A33
Scheduled
  On-time
M80
US 1543 ^
US Airways 5:20 PM 5:20 PM ~ A9 7:00 PM 7:00 PM ~ T-A
A33
Scheduled
  On-time
M80
US 2097
US Airways 6:20 PM 6:50 PM ~ C15 8:01 PM 8:31 PM ~ T-E
E29
Scheduled
  30 min
321
AA 2097 ^
American Airlines 6:20 PM 6:50 PM ~ C15 8:01 PM 8:31 PM ~ T-E
E29
Scheduled
  30 min
321
AA 1593
American Airlines 7:05 PM 7:05 PM ~ A9 8:40 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-C
C30
Scheduled
  On-time
319
US 1593 ^
US Airways 7:05 PM 7:05 PM ~ A9 8:40 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-C
C30
Scheduled
  On-time
319
QF 4555 ^
Qantas 7:05 PM 7:05 PM ~ A9 8:40 PM 8:40 PM ~ T-C
C30
Scheduled
  On-time
319
US 894 US Airways 8:20 PM 8:20 PM ~ B5 9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-E Scheduled
  On-time
321
AA 894 ^ American Airlines 8:20 PM 8:20 PM ~ B5 9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-E Scheduled
  On-time
321
US 890
US Airways 10:11 PM 10:11 PM ~ B12 11:40 PM 11:40 PM ~ T-E Scheduled
  On-time
321
AA 890 ^
American Airlines 10:11 PM 10:11 PM ~ B12 11:40 PM 11:40 PM ~ T-E Scheduled
  On-time
321
    No more flights on this day
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS