Flight Status by Route: DFW to LAX

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
ROUTE

Route Status Summary

Route: Dallas to Los Angeles
Departure Date: Thu 05-Mar-2015
Departure Time: 18:00 - 00:00
   
Departure Airport: (DFW) Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
City: Dallas TX, US
 
Arrival Airport: (LAX) Los Angeles International Airport
City: Los Angeles CA, US
Delay Index:: Moderate
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported
 
Delay Index: Low
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported

DFW to LAX Flights: Thu 05-Mar-2015 from 18:00 - 00:00

Choose Airline    
 
 
   
 
     What is a Codeshare?
 
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
    No more flights on this day
Sort By  
  On-time   Departure Term Arrival Term      
Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Sched Actual Gate Status Equip. Track
AA 2477
American Airlines 6:30 PM 6:48 PM T-C
C24
7:52 PM 8:02 PM T-4
48A
Landed
  On-time
738
QF 3028 ^
Qantas 6:30 PM 6:48 PM T-C
C24
7:52 PM 8:02 PM T-4
48A
Landed
  On-time
738
AS 1269 ^
Alaska Airlines 6:30 PM 6:48 PM T-C
C24
7:52 PM 8:02 PM T-4
48A
Landed
  On-time
738
US 2477 ^
US Airways 6:30 PM 6:48 PM T-C
C24
7:52 PM 8:02 PM T-4
48A
Landed
  On-time
738
FJ 5016 ^
Fiji Airways 6:30 PM 6:48 PM T-C
C24
7:52 PM 8:02 PM T-4
48A
Landed
  On-time
738
DL 5695 Delta Air Lines 6:42 PM 7:14 PM T-E
E29
8:20 PM 8:17 PM T-5
51A
Landed
  On-time
E75
VS 2075 ^ Virgin Atlantic 6:42 PM 7:14 PM T-E
E29
8:20 PM 8:17 PM T-5
51A
Landed
  On-time
E75
AA 2489
American Airlines 7:35 PM 9:01 PM T-C
C8
8:59 PM 10:20 PM ~ T-4
47B
En Route
  81 min
757
US 2489 ^
US Airways 7:35 PM 9:01 PM T-C
C8
8:59 PM 10:20 PM ~ T-4
47B
En Route
  81 min
757
GF 4218 ^
Gulf Air 7:35 PM 9:01 PM T-C
C8
8:59 PM 10:20 PM ~ T-4
47B
En Route
  81 min
757
AS 1272 ^
Alaska Airlines 7:35 PM 9:01 PM T-C
C8
8:59 PM 10:20 PM ~ T-4
47B
En Route
  81 min
757
BA 4428 ^
British Airways 7:35 PM 9:01 PM T-C
C8
8:59 PM 10:20 PM ~ T-4
47B
En Route
  81 min
757
TN 1185 ^
Air Tahiti Nui 7:35 PM 9:01 PM T-C
C8
8:59 PM 10:20 PM ~ T-4
47B
En Route
  81 min
757
QF 3110 ^
Qantas 7:35 PM 9:01 PM T-C
C8
8:59 PM 10:20 PM ~ T-4
47B
En Route
  81 min
757
AA 2493
American Airlines 8:45 PM 8:47 PM T-A
A14
10:09 PM 9:54 PM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
AS 1331 ^
Alaska Airlines 8:45 PM 8:47 PM T-A
A14
10:09 PM 9:54 PM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
TN 1193 ^
Air Tahiti Nui 8:45 PM 8:47 PM T-A
A14
10:09 PM 9:54 PM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
QF 4327 ^
Qantas 8:45 PM 8:47 PM T-A
A14
10:09 PM 9:54 PM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
US 2493 ^
US Airways 8:45 PM 8:47 PM T-A
A14
10:09 PM 9:54 PM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
AA 2499
American Airlines 9:35 PM 10:08 PM T-D
D21
11:00 PM 11:23 PM ~ T-4
43
En Route
  23 min
738
US 2499 ^
US Airways 9:35 PM 10:08 PM T-D
D21
11:00 PM 11:23 PM ~ T-4
43
En Route
  23 min
738
GF 4217 ^
Gulf Air 9:35 PM 10:08 PM T-D
D21
11:00 PM 11:23 PM ~ T-4
43
En Route
  23 min
738
BA 4417 ^
British Airways 9:35 PM 10:08 PM T-D
D21
11:00 PM 11:23 PM ~ T-4
43
En Route
  23 min
738
AS 1621 ^
Alaska Airlines 9:35 PM 10:08 PM T-D
D21
11:00 PM 11:23 PM ~ T-4
43
En Route
  23 min
738
AA 2491
American Airlines 10:25 PM 10:40 PM ~ T-D
D28
11:49 PM 11:53 PM ~ T-4
46B
Scheduled
  15 min
738
US 2491 ^
US Airways 10:25 PM 10:40 PM ~ T-D
D28
11:49 PM 11:53 PM ~ T-4
46B
Scheduled
  15 min
738
AS 1040 ^
Alaska Airlines 10:25 PM 10:40 PM ~ T-D
D28
11:49 PM 11:53 PM ~ T-4
46B
Scheduled
  15 min
738
    No more flights on this day
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
STATS
PRODUCTS
MARKETS
COMPANY
MY FLIGHTSTATS