Flight Status by Route: DTW to DFW

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
ROUTE

Route Status Summary

Route: Detroit to Dallas
Departure Date: Thu 30-Oct-2014
Departure Time: All day
   
Departure Airport: (DTW) Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
City: Detroit MI, US
 
Arrival Airport: (DFW) Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport
City: Dallas TX, US
Delay Index:: Very Low
US FAA Delays: No Delays Reported
 
Delay Index: Very Low
US FAA Delays: No Delays Reported

DTW to DFW Flights: Thu 30-Oct-2014 from All day

Choose Airline    
 
 
   
 
     What is a Codeshare?
 
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
No previous flights on this day     No more flights on this day
Sort By  
  On-time   Departure Term Arrival Term      
Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Sched Actual Gate Status Equip. Track
AA 1483
American Airlines 6:15 AM 6:07 AM T-N
D28
8:00 AM 7:41 AM T-C
C36
Landed
  On-time
M80
BA 6916 ^
British Airways 6:15 AM 6:07 AM T-N
D28
8:00 AM 7:41 AM T-C
C36
Landed
  On-time
M80
US 1483 ^
US Airways 6:15 AM 6:07 AM T-N
D28
8:00 AM 7:41 AM T-C
C36
Landed
  On-time
M80
QF 4748 ^
Qantas 6:15 AM 6:07 AM T-N
D28
8:00 AM 7:41 AM T-C
C36
Landed
  On-time
M80
AA 1125
American Airlines 7:30 AM 7:30 AM T-N
D30
9:20 AM 9:22 AM T-A
A15
Landed
  On-time
M80
US 1125 ^
US Airways 7:30 AM 7:30 AM T-N
D30
9:20 AM 9:22 AM T-A
A15
Landed
  On-time
M80
QF 4746 ^
Qantas 7:30 AM 7:30 AM T-N
D30
9:20 AM 9:22 AM T-A
A15
Landed
  On-time
M80
DL 1844
Delta Air Lines 8:34 AM 8:33 AM T-M
A5
10:29 AM 10:07 AM T-E
E15
Landed
  On-time
320
AA 2215
American Airlines 8:45 AM 3:00 PM ~ T-N
D28
10:40 AM 4:55 PM ~ T-A
A14
Scheduled
  375 min
M80
QF 4753 ^
Qantas 8:45 AM 3:00 PM ~ T-N
D28
10:40 AM 4:55 PM ~ T-A
A14
Scheduled
  375 min
M80
US 2215 ^
US Airways 8:45 AM 3:00 PM ~ T-N
D28
10:40 AM 4:55 PM ~ T-A
A14
Scheduled
  375 min
M80
DL 3808 Delta Air Lines 11:55 AM 11:59 AM T-M
A63
1:51 PM 1:41 PM ~ T-E
E16
En Route
  On-time
CR9
AA 279 American Airlines 12:00 PM 11:59 AM T-N
D28
1:50 PM 1:43 PM ~ T-C
C10
En Route
  On-time
M80
QF 4743 ^
Qantas 12:00 PM 11:59 AM T-N
D28
1:50 PM 1:43 PM ~ T-C
C10
En Route
  On-time
M80
BA 6902 ^
British Airways 12:00 PM 11:59 AM T-N
D28
1:50 PM 1:43 PM ~ T-C
C10
En Route
  On-time
M80
GF 4130 ^
Gulf Air 12:00 PM 11:59 AM T-N
D28
1:50 PM 1:43 PM ~ T-C
C10
En Route
  On-time
M80
US 279 ^ US Airways 12:00 PM 11:59 AM T-N
D28
1:50 PM 1:43 PM ~ T-C
C10
En Route
  On-time
M80
AA 43
American Airlines 2:50 PM 3:25 PM ~ T-N
D28
4:45 PM 5:20 PM ~ T-C
C12
Scheduled
  35 min
M83
US 43 ^
US Airways 2:50 PM 3:25 PM ~ T-N
D28
4:45 PM 5:20 PM ~ T-C
C12
Scheduled
  35 min
M83
QF 4752 ^
Qantas 2:50 PM 3:25 PM ~ T-N
D28
4:45 PM 5:20 PM ~ T-C
C12
Scheduled
  35 min
M83
BA 7792 ^
British Airways 2:50 PM 3:25 PM ~ T-N
D28
4:45 PM 5:20 PM ~ T-C
C12
Scheduled
  35 min
M83
GF 6536 ^
Gulf Air 2:50 PM 3:25 PM ~ T-N
D28
4:45 PM 5:20 PM ~ T-C
C12
Scheduled
  35 min
M83
QR 5260 ^ Qatar Airways 2:50 PM 3:25 PM ~ T-N
D28
4:45 PM 5:20 PM ~ T-C
C12
Scheduled
  35 min
M83
AA 1269
American Airlines 5:40 PM 5:40 PM ~ T-N
D28
7:30 PM 7:30 PM ~ T-C
C30
Scheduled
  On-time
738
NK 313
Spirit Airlines 8:20 PM 8:20 PM ~ T-N
D11
10:05 PM 10:05 PM ~ T-E
E24M
Scheduled
  On-time
319
DL 2608 Delta Air Lines 8:24 PM T-EM 10:18 PM T-E Scheduled
320
AF 2664 ^
Air France 8:24 PM T-EM 10:18 PM T-E Scheduled
320
VS 5773 ^
Virgin Atlantic 8:24 PM T-EM 10:18 PM T-E Scheduled
320
KL 5066 ^
KLM 8:24 PM T-EM 10:18 PM T-E Scheduled
320
No previous flights on this day     No more flights on this day
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS