Flight Status by Route: EWR to ORD

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
ROUTE

Route Status Summary

Route: Newark to Chicago
Departure Date: Tue 31-Mar-2015
Departure Time: 00:00 - 12:00
   
Departure Airport: (EWR) Newark Liberty International Airport
City: Newark NJ, US
 
Arrival Airport: (ORD) O'Hare International Airport
City: Chicago IL, US
Delay Index:: Very Low
US FAA Delays: No Delays Reported
 
Delay Index: Very Low
US FAA Delays: No Delays Reported

EWR to ORD Flights: Tue 31-Mar-2015 from 00:00 - 12:00

Choose Airline    
 
 
   
 
     What is a Codeshare?
 
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
No previous flights on this day    
Sort By  
  On-time   Departure Term Arrival Term      
Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Sched Actual Gate Status Equip. Track
FX 1950 FedEx 3:36 AM 3:42 AM 4:28 AM 4:29 AM Landed
  On-time
AA 4372 American Airlines 5:00 AM 4:52 AM T-A
35
6:41 AM 6:11 AM T-3
L4
Landed
  On-time
E75
BA 4848 ^
British Airways 5:00 AM 4:52 AM T-A
35
6:41 AM 6:11 AM T-3
L4
Landed
  On-time
E75
AS 4095 ^
Alaska Airlines 5:00 AM 4:52 AM T-A
35
6:41 AM 6:11 AM T-3
L4
Landed
  On-time
E75
US 4372 ^ US Airways 5:00 AM 4:52 AM T-A
35
6:41 AM 6:11 AM T-3
L4
Landed
  On-time
E75
UA 1605 United Airlines 6:00 AM 6:38 AM T-C
105
7:39 AM 8:04 AM T-1
B3
Landed
  25 min
73G
CM 8182 ^
Copa Airlines 6:00 AM 6:38 AM T-C
105
7:39 AM 8:04 AM T-1
B3
Landed
  25 min
73G
AC 5953 ^
Air Canada 6:00 AM 6:38 AM T-C
105
7:39 AM 8:04 AM T-1
B3
Landed
  25 min
73G
UA 775
United Airlines 6:51 AM 6:43 AM T-C
72
8:27 AM 8:08 AM T-1
C30
Landed
  On-time
319
CM 1900 ^
Copa Airlines 6:51 AM 6:43 AM T-C
72
8:27 AM 8:08 AM T-1
C30
Landed
  On-time
319
AC 5206 ^
Air Canada 6:51 AM 6:43 AM T-C
72
8:27 AM 8:08 AM T-1
C30
Landed
  On-time
319
AA 2267 American Airlines 7:50 AM 7:44 AM T-A
33
9:19 AM 9:17 AM T-3
K4
Landed
  On-time
M80
EY 3240 ^
Etihad Airways 7:50 AM 7:44 AM T-A
33
9:19 AM 9:17 AM T-3
K4
Landed
  On-time
M80
US 2267 ^ US Airways 7:50 AM 7:44 AM T-A
33
9:19 AM 9:17 AM T-3
K4
Landed
  On-time
M80
AS 1440 ^ Alaska Airlines 7:50 AM 7:44 AM T-A
33
9:19 AM 9:17 AM T-3
K4
Landed
  On-time
M80
UA 1262
United Airlines 7:57 AM 8:28 AM T-C
102
9:34 AM 9:56 AM T-1
B14
Landed
  22 min
739
CM 8238 ^
Copa Airlines 7:57 AM 8:28 AM T-C
102
9:34 AM 9:56 AM T-1
B14
Landed
  22 min
739
AC 5435 ^
Air Canada 7:57 AM 8:28 AM T-C
102
9:34 AM 9:56 AM T-1
B14
Landed
  22 min
739
UA 312
United Airlines 9:41 AM 9:37 AM T-C
108
11:17 AM 10:53 AM ~ T-1
C30
En Route
  On-time
319
CM 8171 ^
Copa Airlines 9:41 AM 9:37 AM T-C
108
11:17 AM 10:53 AM ~ T-1
C30
En Route
  On-time
319
SK 6882 ^
SAS 9:41 AM 9:37 AM T-C
108
11:17 AM 10:53 AM ~ T-1
C30
En Route
  On-time
319
NH 7469 ^
ANA 9:41 AM 9:37 AM T-C
108
11:17 AM 10:53 AM ~ T-1
C30
En Route
  On-time
319
AC 5939 ^
Air Canada 9:41 AM 9:37 AM T-C
108
11:17 AM 10:53 AM ~ T-1
C30
En Route
  On-time
319
AA 4261 American Airlines 9:41 AM 9:32 AM T-A
35
11:22 AM 11:03 AM ~ T-3
H4
En Route
  On-time
E75
US 4261 ^ US Airways 9:41 AM 9:32 AM T-A
35
11:22 AM 11:03 AM ~ T-3
H4
En Route
  On-time
E75
JL 7359 ^
JAL 9:41 AM 9:32 AM T-A
35
11:22 AM 11:03 AM ~ T-3
H4
En Route
  On-time
E75
EY 3515 ^ Etihad Airways 9:41 AM 9:32 AM T-A
35
11:22 AM 11:03 AM ~ T-3
H4
En Route
  On-time
E75
AA 4335 American Airlines 10:59 AM 11:08 AM T-A
35
12:31 PM 12:19 PM ~ T-3
H3B
En Route
  On-time
E75
AS 4183 ^
Alaska Airlines 10:59 AM 11:08 AM T-A
35
12:31 PM 12:19 PM ~ T-3
H3B
En Route
  On-time
E75
US 4335 ^ US Airways 10:59 AM 11:08 AM T-A
35
12:31 PM 12:19 PM ~ T-3
H3B
En Route
  On-time
E75
BA 4914 ^
British Airways 10:59 AM 11:08 AM T-A
35
12:31 PM 12:19 PM ~ T-3
H3B
En Route
  On-time
E75
UA 3517 United Airlines 11:00 AM 11:09 AM T-C
97
12:35 PM 12:29 PM ~ T-1
C5
En Route
  On-time
E70
SK 3927 ^
SAS 11:00 AM 11:09 AM T-C
97
12:35 PM 12:29 PM ~ T-1
C5
En Route
  On-time
E70
CM 2522 ^
Copa Airlines 11:00 AM 11:09 AM T-C
97
12:35 PM 12:29 PM ~ T-1
C5
En Route
  On-time
E70
AC 4706 ^
Air Canada 11:00 AM 11:09 AM T-C
97
12:35 PM 12:29 PM ~ T-1
C5
En Route
  On-time
E70
UA 3545
United Airlines 12:00 PM 12:45 PM ~ T-C
97
1:35 PM 2:10 PM ~ T-1
C8
Scheduled
  45 min
E70
CM 8225 ^
Copa Airlines 12:00 PM 12:45 PM ~ T-C
97
1:35 PM 2:10 PM ~ T-1
C8
Scheduled
  45 min
E70
AC 4692 ^
Air Canada 12:00 PM 12:45 PM ~ T-C
97
1:35 PM 2:10 PM ~ T-1
C8
Scheduled
  45 min
E70
No previous flights on this day    
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
STATS
PRODUCTS
MARKETS
COMPANY
MY FLIGHTSTATS