Flight Status by Route: JFK to LAX

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
ROUTE

Route Status Summary

Route: New York to Los Angeles
Departure Date: Mon 01-Sep-2014
Departure Time: 18:00 - 21:00
   
Departure Airport: (JFK) John F. Kennedy International Airport
City: New York NY, US
 
Arrival Airport: (LAX) Los Angeles International Airport
City: Los Angeles CA, US
Delay Index:: Very Low
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported
 
Delay Index: Very Low
US FAA Delays: No Delays Reported

JFK to LAX Flights: Mon 01-Sep-2014 from 18:00 - 21:00

Choose Airline    
 
 
   
 
     What is a Codeshare?
 
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
  On-time   Departure Term Arrival Term      
Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Sched Actual Gate Status Equip. Track
UA 535
United Airlines 5:55 PM 5:49 PM T-7
7
8:56 PM 9:05 PM ~ T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
757
CA 7245 ^
Air China 5:55 PM 5:49 PM T-7
7
8:56 PM 9:05 PM ~ T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
757
NZ 9151 ^
Air New Zealand 5:55 PM 5:49 PM T-7
7
8:56 PM 9:05 PM ~ T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
757
MS 9319 ^
EgyptAir 5:55 PM 5:49 PM T-7
7
8:56 PM 9:05 PM ~ T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
757
OS 7997 ^
Austrian 5:55 PM 5:49 PM T-7
7
8:56 PM 9:05 PM ~ T-7
77
En Route
  On-time
757
DL 417
Delta Air Lines 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
SU 4024 ^
Aeroflot 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
UX 3807 ^
Air Europa 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
KL 5182 ^
KLM 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
OK 3094 ^
CSA 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
CZ 1070 ^
China Southern Airlines 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
AZ 3107 ^
Alitalia 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
VA 6550 ^
Virgin Australia 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
VS 4727 ^
Virgin Atlantic 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
AS 5055 ^ Alaska Airlines 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
AF 8578 ^
Air France 6:15 PM 6:20 PM T-4
B32
9:30 PM 9:46 PM ~ T-5
58
En Route
  16 min
76W
AA 21
American Airlines 6:30 PM 6:25 PM T-8
C37
9:45 PM 9:43 PM ~ T-4
42A
En Route
  On-time
32B
AS 1773 ^
Alaska Airlines 6:30 PM 6:25 PM T-8
C37
9:45 PM 9:43 PM ~ T-4
42A
En Route
  On-time
32B
US 21 ^
US Airways 6:30 PM 6:25 PM T-8
C37
9:45 PM 9:43 PM ~ T-4
42A
En Route
  On-time
32B
TN 1105 ^
Air Tahiti Nui 6:30 PM 6:25 PM T-8
C37
9:45 PM 9:43 PM ~ T-4
42A
En Route
  On-time
32B
QF 3186 ^
Qantas 6:30 PM 6:25 PM T-8
C37
9:45 PM 9:43 PM ~ T-4
42A
En Route
  On-time
32B
BA 4321 ^
British Airways 6:30 PM 6:25 PM T-8
C37
9:45 PM 9:43 PM ~ T-4
42A
En Route
  On-time
32B
AY 5731 ^
Finnair 6:30 PM 6:25 PM T-8
C37
9:45 PM 9:43 PM ~ T-4
42A
En Route
  On-time
32B
QF 108
Qantas 6:45 PM 7:10 PM T-7 9:40 PM 10:00 PM ~ T-B En Route
  20 min
744
AA 7366 ^
American Airlines 6:45 PM 7:10 PM T-7 9:40 PM 10:00 PM ~ T-B En Route
  20 min
744
AA 293
American Airlines 7:30 PM 7:23 PM T-8
C36
10:40 PM 10:34 PM ~ T-4
40
En Route
  On-time
32B
TN 1109 ^
Air Tahiti Nui 7:30 PM 7:23 PM T-8
C36
10:40 PM 10:34 PM ~ T-4
40
En Route
  On-time
32B
AS 1051 ^
Alaska Airlines 7:30 PM 7:23 PM T-8
C36
10:40 PM 10:34 PM ~ T-4
40
En Route
  On-time
32B
US 293 ^
US Airways 7:30 PM 7:23 PM T-8
C36
10:40 PM 10:34 PM ~ T-4
40
En Route
  On-time
32B
GF 4129 ^ Gulf Air 7:30 PM 7:23 PM T-8
C36
10:40 PM 10:34 PM ~ T-4
40
En Route
  On-time
32B
BA 4312 ^
British Airways 7:30 PM 7:23 PM T-8
C36
10:40 PM 10:34 PM ~ T-4
40
En Route
  On-time
32B
EY 3101 ^
Etihad Airways 7:30 PM 7:23 PM T-8
C36
10:40 PM 10:34 PM ~ T-4
40
En Route
  On-time
32B
QF 3230 ^
Qantas 7:30 PM 7:23 PM T-8
C36
10:40 PM 10:34 PM ~ T-4
40
En Route
  On-time
32B
VX 415
Virgin America 8:10 PM 8:26 PM ~ T-4
A2
11:15 PM 10:48 PM ~ T-3
38
Scheduled
  On-time
320
UA 445
United Airlines 8:29 PM 8:29 PM ~ T-7
7
11:28 PM 11:34 PM ~ T-7
76
Scheduled
  On-time
757
NZ 9136 ^
Air New Zealand 8:29 PM 8:29 PM ~ T-7
7
11:28 PM 11:34 PM ~ T-7
76
Scheduled
  On-time
757
CA 7246 ^
Air China 8:29 PM 8:29 PM ~ T-7
7
11:28 PM 11:34 PM ~ T-7
76
Scheduled
  On-time
757
AV 2250 ^
AVIANCA 8:29 PM 8:29 PM ~ T-7
7
11:28 PM 11:34 PM ~ T-7
76
Scheduled
  On-time
757
AA 185
American Airlines 8:45 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-8
C46
11:50 PM 11:50 PM ~ T-4
42A
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
EY 3030 ^
Etihad Airways 8:45 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-8
C46
11:50 PM 11:50 PM ~ T-4
42A
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
QF 3108 ^
Qantas 8:45 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-8
C46
11:50 PM 11:50 PM ~ T-4
42A
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
AS 1841 ^
Alaska Airlines 8:45 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-8
C46
11:50 PM 11:50 PM ~ T-4
42A
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
US 185 ^
US Airways 8:45 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-8
C46
11:50 PM 11:50 PM ~ T-4
42A
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
BA 4338 ^
British Airways 8:45 PM 8:45 PM ~ T-8
C46
11:50 PM 11:50 PM ~ T-4
42A
Scheduled
  On-time
32B
B6 523
JetBlue Airways 8:59 PM 8:59 PM ~ T-5
24
12:04 AM 12:08 AM ~ T-3
33B
Scheduled
  On-time
32S
HA 2309 ^
Hawaiian Airlines 8:59 PM 8:59 PM ~ T-5
24
12:04 AM 12:08 AM ~ T-3
33B
Scheduled
  On-time
32S
EY 8296 ^
Etihad Airways 8:59 PM 8:59 PM ~ T-5
24
12:04 AM 12:08 AM ~ T-3
33B
Scheduled
  On-time
32S
DL 427
Delta Air Lines 9:00 PM T-4
B39
12:19 AM T-6
68B
Scheduled
76W
KL 5620 ^
KLM 9:00 PM T-4
B39
12:19 AM T-6
68B
Scheduled
76W
UX 3335 ^
Air Europa 9:00 PM T-4
B39
12:19 AM T-6
68B
Scheduled
76W
VA 6636 ^
Virgin Australia 9:00 PM T-4
B39
12:19 AM T-6
68B
Scheduled
76W
VS 4835 ^
Virgin Atlantic 9:00 PM T-4
B39
12:19 AM T-6
68B
Scheduled
76W
SU 4082 ^
Aeroflot 9:00 PM T-4
B39
12:19 AM T-6
68B
Scheduled
76W
AZ 5923 ^
Alitalia 9:00 PM T-4
B39
12:19 AM T-6
68B
Scheduled
76W
AF 2753 ^
Air France 9:00 PM T-4
B39
12:19 AM T-6
68B
Scheduled
76W
   
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS