Flight Status by Route: JFK to RDU

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
ROUTE

Route Status Summary

Route: New York to Raleigh/Durham
Departure Date: Mon 28-Jul-2014
Departure Time: 12:00 - 00:00
   
Departure Airport: (JFK) John F. Kennedy International Airport
City: New York NY, US
 
Arrival Airport: (RDU) Raleigh-Durham International Airport
City: Raleigh/Durham NC, US
Delay Index:: Low
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported
 
Delay Index: Low
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported

JFK to RDU Flights: Mon 28-Jul-2014 from 12:00 - 00:00

Choose Airline    
 
 
   
 
     What is a Codeshare?
 
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
    No more flights on this day
Sort By  
  On-time   Departure Term Arrival Term      
Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Sched Actual Gate Status Equip. Track
9E 2881 Endeavor Air 12:39 PM 1:57 PM T-2
C64
2:23 PM 3:35 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  72 min
CR9
DL 2881 ^ Delta Air Lines 12:39 PM 1:57 PM T-2
C64
2:23 PM 3:35 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  72 min
CR9
AF 3326 ^
Air France 12:39 PM 1:57 PM T-2
C64
2:23 PM 3:35 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  72 min
CR9
VS 4871 ^
Virgin Atlantic 12:39 PM 1:57 PM T-2
C64
2:23 PM 3:35 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  72 min
CR9
SU 4273 ^ Aeroflot 12:39 PM 1:57 PM T-2
C64
2:23 PM 3:35 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  72 min
CR9
MQ 3361
Envoy Air 12:40 PM 12:34 PM T-8
C32G
2:15 PM 2:06 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
AA 3361 ^
American Airlines 12:40 PM 12:34 PM T-8
C32G
2:15 PM 2:06 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
QF 4639 ^
Qantas 12:40 PM 12:34 PM T-8
C32G
2:15 PM 2:06 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
EY 3453 ^
Etihad Airways 12:40 PM 12:34 PM T-8
C32G
2:15 PM 2:06 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
JJ 2152 ^
TAM Linhas Aereas 12:40 PM 12:34 PM T-8
C32G
2:15 PM 2:06 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
US 8170 ^
US Airways 12:40 PM 12:34 PM T-8
C32G
2:15 PM 2:06 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
MQ 3295
Envoy Air 2:59 PM 3:28 PM T-8
C31B
4:54 PM 5:08 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
AA 3295 ^
American Airlines 2:59 PM 3:28 PM T-8
C31B
4:54 PM 5:08 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
BA 5399 ^
British Airways 2:59 PM 3:28 PM T-8
C31B
4:54 PM 5:08 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
EY 3385 ^
Etihad Airways 2:59 PM 3:28 PM T-8
C31B
4:54 PM 5:08 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
US 8114 ^
US Airways 2:59 PM 3:28 PM T-8
C31B
4:54 PM 5:08 PM T-2
C18
Landed
  On-time
ERD
9E 2904
Endeavor Air 4:15 PM 4:37 PM T-2
C64
6:28 PM 6:48 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  20 min
CR9
DL 2904 ^
Delta Air Lines 4:15 PM 4:37 PM T-2
C64
6:28 PM 6:48 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  20 min
CR9
AZ 3378 ^
Alitalia 4:15 PM 4:37 PM T-2
C64
6:28 PM 6:48 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  20 min
CR9
VS 4641 ^
Virgin Atlantic 4:15 PM 4:37 PM T-2
C64
6:28 PM 6:48 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  20 min
CR9
SU 4136 ^
Aeroflot 4:15 PM 4:37 PM T-2
C64
6:28 PM 6:48 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  20 min
CR9
KL 5614 ^
KLM 4:15 PM 4:37 PM T-2
C64
6:28 PM 6:48 PM T-2
C3
Landed
  20 min
CR9
B6 1185
JetBlue Airways 5:16 PM 6:18 PM T-5
7
7:11 PM 7:56 PM ~ T-2
C10
En Route
  45 min
E90
TK 8979 ^
Turkish Airlines 5:16 PM 6:18 PM T-5
7
7:11 PM 7:56 PM ~ T-2
C10
En Route
  45 min
E90
SA 7378 ^
South African Airways 5:16 PM 6:18 PM T-5
7
7:11 PM 7:56 PM ~ T-2
C10
En Route
  45 min
E90
JL 5932 ^
JAL 5:16 PM 6:18 PM T-5
7
7:11 PM 7:56 PM ~ T-2
C10
En Route
  45 min
E90
EI 5058 ^
Aer Lingus 5:16 PM 6:18 PM T-5
7
7:11 PM 7:56 PM ~ T-2
C10
En Route
  45 min
E90
LH 5420 ^
Lufthansa 5:16 PM 6:18 PM T-5
7
7:11 PM 7:56 PM ~ T-2
C10
En Route
  45 min
E90
9E 2920
Endeavor Air 7:29 PM 7:40 PM ~ T-2
C66
9:43 PM 8:46 PM ~ T-2
C14
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
DL 2920 ^
Delta Air Lines 7:29 PM 7:40 PM ~ T-2
C66
9:43 PM 8:46 PM ~ T-2
C14
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
VS 4647 ^
Virgin Atlantic 7:29 PM 7:40 PM ~ T-2
C66
9:43 PM 8:46 PM ~ T-2
C14
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
KL 6772 ^
KLM 7:29 PM 7:40 PM ~ T-2
C66
9:43 PM 8:46 PM ~ T-2
C14
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
AF 2684 ^
Air France 7:29 PM 7:40 PM ~ T-2
C66
9:43 PM 8:46 PM ~ T-2
C14
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
SU 4137 ^
Aeroflot 7:29 PM 7:40 PM ~ T-2
C66
9:43 PM 8:46 PM ~ T-2
C14
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
AZ 3405 ^
Alitalia 7:29 PM 7:40 PM ~ T-2
C66
9:43 PM 8:46 PM ~ T-2
C14
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
WS 6553 ^
WestJet 7:29 PM 7:40 PM ~ T-2
C66
9:43 PM 8:46 PM ~ T-2
C14
Scheduled
  On-time
CR9
MQ 3374
Envoy Air 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
AA 3374 ^
American Airlines 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
JJ 2220 ^
TAM Linhas Aereas 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
QR 5466 ^
Qatar Airways 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
AB 4571 ^
Air Berlin 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
EY 3071 ^
Etihad Airways 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
AY 5691 ^
Finnair 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
QF 4638 ^
Qantas 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
IB 7190 ^
Iberia 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
BA 5521 ^
British Airways 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
US 8180 ^
US Airways 8:10 PM 8:10 PM ~ T-8
C31A
9:55 PM 9:55 PM ~ T-2
C18
Scheduled
  On-time
ERD
    No more flights on this day
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS