Flight Status by Route: ORD to LAX

Modify Search


Flight Status
By Flight By Airport By Route
Airline
Flight
Departure Date
Airport
Date
Time Period
Airline (Optional)
Departure
Arrival
Departure Date



CHANGE
ROUTE

Route Status Summary

Route: Chicago to Los Angeles
Departure Date: Thu 02-Oct-2014
Departure Time: 06:00 - 12:00
   
Departure Airport: (ORD) O'Hare International Airport
City: Chicago IL, US
 
Arrival Airport: (LAX) Los Angeles International Airport
City: Los Angeles CA, US
Delay Index:: Excessive
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported
 
Delay Index: Low
US FAA Delays: Delays Reported

ORD to LAX Flights: Thu 02-Oct-2014 from 06:00 - 12:00

Choose Airline    
 
 
   
 
     What is a Codeshare?
 
 
                
   
For details, click on Airport Code, Flight Number or On-time Rating
   
Sort By  
  On-time   Departure Term Arrival Term      
Flight Rating Airline Sched Actual Gate Sched Actual Gate Status Equip. Track
UA 1133 United Airlines 6:20 AM 6:44 AM T-1
C18
8:42 AM 8:55 AM T-8
86
Landed
  On-time
739
NZ 9007 ^
Air New Zealand 6:20 AM 6:44 AM T-1
C18
8:42 AM 8:55 AM T-8
86
Landed
  On-time
739
AC 5142 ^
Air Canada 6:20 AM 6:44 AM T-1
C18
8:42 AM 8:55 AM T-8
86
Landed
  On-time
739
CA 7292 ^
Air China 6:20 AM 6:44 AM T-1
C18
8:42 AM 8:55 AM T-8
86
Landed
  On-time
739
NK 733 Spirit Airlines 6:45 AM 7:01 AM T-3
L9
9:06 AM 9:05 AM T-3
32
Landed
  On-time
319
AA 1047
American Airlines 7:05 AM 6:58 AM T-3
K15
9:20 AM 9:27 AM T-4
47B
Landed
  On-time
738
MH 9345 ^
Malaysia Airlines 7:05 AM 6:58 AM T-3
K15
9:20 AM 9:27 AM T-4
47B
Landed
  On-time
738
AS 1780 ^
Alaska Airlines 7:05 AM 6:58 AM T-3
K15
9:20 AM 9:27 AM T-4
47B
Landed
  On-time
738
US 1047 ^
US Airways 7:05 AM 6:58 AM T-3
K15
9:20 AM 9:27 AM T-4
47B
Landed
  On-time
738
BA 4348 ^
British Airways 7:05 AM 6:58 AM T-3
K15
9:20 AM 9:27 AM T-4
47B
Landed
  On-time
738
UA 1222 United Airlines 7:22 AM 7:20 AM T-1
B8
9:47 AM 9:41 AM ~ T-6
62
En Route
  On-time
738
NZ 9205 ^
Air New Zealand 7:22 AM 7:20 AM T-1
B8
9:47 AM 9:41 AM ~ T-6
62
En Route
  On-time
738
OZ 6275 ^
Asiana Airlines 7:22 AM 7:20 AM T-1
B8
9:47 AM 9:41 AM ~ T-6
62
En Route
  On-time
738
AC 5063 ^
Air Canada 7:22 AM 7:20 AM T-1
B8
9:47 AM 9:41 AM ~ T-6
62
En Route
  On-time
738
CA 7290 ^
Air China 7:22 AM 7:20 AM T-1
B8
9:47 AM 9:41 AM ~ T-6
62
En Route
  On-time
738
AA 1192
American Airlines 8:30 AM 8:21 AM T-3
H18
10:50 AM 10:48 AM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
US 1192 ^
US Airways 8:30 AM 8:21 AM T-3
H18
10:50 AM 10:48 AM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
MH 9351 ^
Malaysia Airlines 8:30 AM 8:21 AM T-3
H18
10:50 AM 10:48 AM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
TN 1147 ^
Air Tahiti Nui 8:30 AM 8:21 AM T-3
H18
10:50 AM 10:48 AM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
JL 7523 ^
JAL 8:30 AM 8:21 AM T-3
H18
10:50 AM 10:48 AM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
AS 1601 ^
Alaska Airlines 8:30 AM 8:21 AM T-3
H18
10:50 AM 10:48 AM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
QF 3008 ^
Qantas 8:30 AM 8:21 AM T-3
H18
10:50 AM 10:48 AM ~ T-4
46A
En Route
  On-time
738
UA 1477 United Airlines 8:49 AM 9:15 AM T-1
C15
11:09 AM 11:36 AM ~ T-6
61
En Route
  27 min
739
NZ 9197 ^
Air New Zealand 8:49 AM 9:15 AM T-1
C15
11:09 AM 11:36 AM ~ T-6
61
En Route
  27 min
739
CA 7291 ^
Air China 8:49 AM 9:15 AM T-1
C15
11:09 AM 11:36 AM ~ T-6
61
En Route
  27 min
739
AC 5039 ^
Air Canada 8:49 AM 9:15 AM T-1
C15
11:09 AM 11:36 AM ~ T-6
61
En Route
  27 min
739
VX 231
Virgin America 9:00 AM 9:17 AM T-3
L3
11:20 AM 11:48 AM ~ T-3
38
En Route
  28 min
320
VA 5213 ^
Virgin Australia 9:00 AM 9:17 AM T-3
L3
11:20 AM 11:48 AM ~ T-3
38
En Route
  28 min
320
SQ 1313 ^
Singapore Airlines 9:00 AM 9:17 AM T-3
L3
11:20 AM 11:48 AM ~ T-3
38
En Route
  28 min
320
HA 2525 ^
Hawaiian Airlines 9:00 AM 9:17 AM T-3
L3
11:20 AM 11:48 AM ~ T-3
38
En Route
  28 min
320
UA 6477 United Airlines 9:12 AM 9:38 AM 11:08 AM 11:27 AM ~ En Route
  19 min
UA 1440 United Airlines 9:47 AM 10:15 AM T-1
B4
12:12 PM 12:25 PM ~ T-7
72
En Route
  On-time
738
AC 5475 ^
Air Canada 9:47 AM 10:15 AM T-1
B4
12:12 PM 12:25 PM ~ T-7
72
En Route
  On-time
738
NZ 9201 ^
Air New Zealand 9:47 AM 10:15 AM T-1
B4
12:12 PM 12:25 PM ~ T-7
72
En Route
  On-time
738
AA 1169
American Airlines 10:20 AM 10:26 AM T-3
K20
12:40 PM 12:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
En Route
  15 min
738
QF 3012 ^
Qantas 10:20 AM 10:26 AM T-3
K20
12:40 PM 12:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
En Route
  15 min
738
AS 1344 ^
Alaska Airlines 10:20 AM 10:26 AM T-3
K20
12:40 PM 12:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
En Route
  15 min
738
MH 9379 ^
Malaysia Airlines 10:20 AM 10:26 AM T-3
K20
12:40 PM 12:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
En Route
  15 min
738
US 1169 ^
US Airways 10:20 AM 10:26 AM T-3
K20
12:40 PM 12:55 PM ~ T-4
42B
En Route
  15 min
738
C8 5184   Cargolux Italia 10:30 AM 2:00 PM Scheduled
74Y
C8 5174   Cargolux Italia 10:30 AM 12:30 PM Scheduled
74Y
AA 1657
American Airlines 11:50 AM 11:50 AM ~ T-3
H9
2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
GF 4173 ^
Gulf Air 11:50 AM 11:50 AM ~ T-3
H9
2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
AS 1207 ^
Alaska Airlines 11:50 AM 11:50 AM ~ T-3
H9
2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
QF 3056 ^
Qantas 11:50 AM 11:50 AM ~ T-3
H9
2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
MH 9461 ^
Malaysia Airlines 11:50 AM 11:50 AM ~ T-3
H9
2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
US 1657 ^
US Airways 11:50 AM 11:50 AM ~ T-3
H9
2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
BA 6797 ^
British Airways 11:50 AM 11:50 AM ~ T-3
H9
2:05 PM 2:05 PM ~ T-4
47B
Scheduled
  On-time
738
UA 1083 United Airlines 11:58 AM 3:00 PM ~ T-1
C21
2:25 PM 5:13 PM ~ T-7
72
Scheduled
  182 min
739
NZ 9254 ^
Air New Zealand 11:58 AM 3:00 PM ~ T-1
C21
2:25 PM 5:13 PM ~ T-7
72
Scheduled
  182 min
739
AC 5569 ^
Air Canada 11:58 AM 3:00 PM ~ T-1
C21
2:25 PM 5:13 PM ~ T-7
72
Scheduled
  182 min
739
   
Sort By  
FLIGHTS
AIRPORTS
AIRLINES
DELAYS
MOBILE
MY FLIGHTSTATS