background

(4Z) South African Airlink 162 Flight Details

On time | Arrived

Departure

JNB

O.R. Tambo International Airport, ZA

Flight Gate Times

07-Mar-2021

Scheduled

11:15

 SAST

Actual

11:20

 SAST

Total Departure Delay: 5 mins

Flight Runway Times

07-Mar-2021

Scheduled

--

Actual

11:31

 SAST

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

B

Gate

-

Craft Type

ERD

Flight Time

Scheduled

2h

Arrival

LUN

Kenneth Kaunda International Airport, ZM

Flight Gate Times

07-Mar-2021

Scheduled

13:15

 CAT

Actual

13:20

 CAT

Total Arrival Delay: 5 mins

Flight Runway Times

07-Mar-2021

Scheduled

--

Actual

13:15

 CAT

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

-

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

-

Flight Time

Actual

2h

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

7 Mar

11:36

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Mar-07-2021 1:12 PM to Mar-07-2021 1:15 PM

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Mar-07-2021 1:15 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Mar-07-2021 1:20 PM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Mar-07-2021 1:20 PM

Status changed from Active to Landed

7 Mar

09:57

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Mar-07-2021 11:31 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Mar-07-2021 11:31 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Mar-07-2021 11:20 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Mar-07-2021 11:20 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Mar-07-2021 1:12 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

6 Mar

09:22

Actual Equipment changed to ERD

4 Mar

20:03

4 Mar

20:03

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Mar-07-2021 11:15 AM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Mar-07-2021 1:15 PM

Departure Terminal changed to B

Scheduled Equipment changed to ER3