background

(9W) Jet Airways (India) 680 Flight Details

On time | Arrived

Departure

PNQ

Pune Airport, IN

Flight Gate Times

19-Jul-2018

Scheduled

16:05

 IST

Actual

16:19

 IST

Total Departure Delay: 14 mins

Flight Runway Times

19-Jul-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

16:33

 IST

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

-

Gate

-

Craft Type

Boeing 737-800 Passenger

738

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 45m

Arrival

MAA

Chennai Airport, IN

Flight Gate Times

19-Jul-2018

Scheduled

17:50

 IST

Actual

18:04

 IST

Total Arrival Delay: 14 mins

Flight Runway Times

19-Jul-2018

Scheduled

--

Actual

18:00

 IST

Runway Delay: -

Terminal

1

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

VT-JTM

Flight Time

Actual

1h 45m

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

19 Jul

12:51

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jul-19-2018 6:05 PM to Jul-19-2018 6:04 PM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Jul-19-2018 6:04 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Jul-19-2018 4:19 PM

19 Jul

12:37

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-19-2018 5:59 PM to Jul-19-2018 6:00 PM

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Jul-19-2018 6:00 PM

Status changed from Active to Landed

19 Jul

12:28

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-19-2018 5:57 PM to Jul-19-2018 5:59 PM

19 Jul

11:40

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Jul-19-2018 5:57 PM

19 Jul

11:17

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jul-19-2018 4:20 PM to Jul-19-2018 4:19 PM

19 Jul

11:04

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Jul-19-2018 4:33 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Jul-19-2018 4:33 PM

Tail Number changed to VT-JTM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

Actual Equipment changed to 738

19 Jul

10:30

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jul-19-2018 5:50 PM to Jul-19-2018 6:05 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jul-19-2018 4:05 PM to Jul-19-2018 4:20 PM

19 Jul

01:02

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Jul-19-2018 5:50 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Jul-19-2018 4:05 PM

16 Jul

20:06

16 Jul

20:06

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Jul-19-2018 5:50 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Jul-19-2018 4:05 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 738

Arrival Terminal changed to 1