background

(AA) American Airlines 2534 Flight Details

Delayed by 2h 15m | Departed

Departure

LAS

Harry Reid International Airport, NV, US

Flight Gate Times

11-Aug-2022

Scheduled

23:10

 PDT

Actual

01:07

 PDT

Total Departure Delay: 1 h 57 mins

Flight Runway Times

11-Aug-2022

Scheduled

23:27

 PDT

Actual

01:41

 PDT

Runway Delay: 2 h 14 mins

Terminal

1

Gate

D8

Craft Type

Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger

7M8

Flight Time

Scheduled

4h 54m

Arrival

MIA

Miami International Airport, FL, US

Flight Gate Times

12-Aug-2022

Scheduled

07:04

 EDT

Estimated

09:19

 EDT

Total Arrival Delay: 2 h 15 mins

Flight Runway Times

12-Aug-2022

Scheduled

06:55

 EDT

Estimated

09:09

 EDT

Runway Delay: 2 h 14 mins

Terminal

N

Gate

D39

Baggage Claim

25

Tail Number

N323RM

Flight Time

Estimated

5h 12m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (BA) British Airways 6695, (IB) Iberia 4475

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

12 Aug

08:42

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 1:24 AM to Aug-12-2022 1:41 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Aug-12-2022 1:41 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 8:52 AM to Aug-12-2022 9:09 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 9:02 AM to Aug-12-2022 9:19 AM

12 Aug

08:42

Arrival Gate changed from D4 to D39

12 Aug

08:29

Arrival Gate changed from D16 to D4

12 Aug

08:28

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 1:27 AM to Aug-12-2022 1:24 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 1:10 AM to Aug-12-2022 1:07 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Aug-12-2022 1:07 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 9:05 AM to Aug-12-2022 9:02 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

12 Aug

08:27

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 1:17 AM to Aug-12-2022 1:27 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 1:00 AM to Aug-12-2022 1:10 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 8:44 AM to Aug-12-2022 8:52 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 8:55 AM to Aug-12-2022 9:05 AM

12 Aug

08:22

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 1:07 AM to Aug-12-2022 1:17 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 12:50 AM to Aug-12-2022 1:00 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 8:34 AM to Aug-12-2022 8:44 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 8:45 AM to Aug-12-2022 8:55 AM

12 Aug

08:22

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 1:02 AM to Aug-12-2022 1:07 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 12:45 AM to Aug-12-2022 12:50 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 8:29 AM to Aug-12-2022 8:34 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 8:40 AM to Aug-12-2022 8:45 AM

12 Aug

07:38

Tail Number changed from N304RB to N323RM

12 Aug

07:15

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 12:47 AM to Aug-12-2022 1:02 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 12:30 AM to Aug-12-2022 12:45 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 8:15 AM to Aug-12-2022 8:29 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 8:25 AM to Aug-12-2022 8:40 AM

12 Aug

07:00

Tail Number changed from N323RM to N304RB

12 Aug

06:55

Departure Gate changed from D11 to D8

12 Aug

06:49

Tail Number changed from N304RB to N323RM

12 Aug

06:45

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 12:27 AM to Aug-12-2022 12:47 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-12-2022 12:10 AM to Aug-12-2022 12:30 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 7:55 AM to Aug-12-2022 8:15 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 8:05 AM to Aug-12-2022 8:25 AM

12 Aug

06:29

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Aug-11-2022 11:57 PM to Aug-12-2022 12:27 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-11-2022 11:40 PM to Aug-12-2022 12:10 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 7:25 AM to Aug-12-2022 7:55 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 7:35 AM to Aug-12-2022 8:05 AM

12 Aug

06:01

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Aug-11-2022 11:57 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Aug-11-2022 11:10 PM to Aug-11-2022 11:40 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Aug-12-2022 7:25 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 7:05 AM to Aug-12-2022 7:35 AM

12 Aug

05:33

Arrival Gate changed from D32 to D16

12 Aug

04:57

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 7:04 AM to Aug-12-2022 7:05 AM

12 Aug

00:55

Departure Gate changed from D8 to D11

12 Aug

00:45

Tail Number changed from N323RM to N304RB

12 Aug

00:21

Arrival Gate changed from D50 to D32

11 Aug

14:11

Baggage changed from 24 to 25

11 Aug

08:11

Departure Gate changed to D8

11 Aug

07:54

Tail Number changed from N341RW to N323RM

11 Aug

07:53

Tail Number changed from N323RM to N341RW

11 Aug

06:16

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Aug-11-2022 11:20 PM to Aug-11-2022 11:27 PM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Aug-12-2022 6:36 AM to Aug-12-2022 6:55 AM

11 Aug

06:11

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Aug-11-2022 11:20 PM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Aug-12-2022 6:36 AM

10 Aug

20:37

Baggage changed from NO to 24

10 Aug

13:35

Tail Number changed from N341RW to N323RM

10 Aug

13:33

Tail Number changed from N343RY to N341RW

10 Aug

00:51

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Aug-11-2022 11:10 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Aug-12-2022 7:04 AM

Arrival Gate changed to D50

Arrival Terminal changed to N

Baggage changed to NO

Tail Number changed to N343RY

Actual Equipment changed to 7M8

8 Aug

20:10

8 Aug

20:10

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Aug-11-2022 11:10 PM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Aug-12-2022 7:04 AM

Departure Terminal changed to 1

Scheduled Equipment changed to 7M8