background

(AA) American Airlines 293 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

DFW

Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, TX, US

Flight Gate Times

27-Feb-2021

Scheduled

12:45

 CST

Actual

12:56

 CST

Total Departure Delay: 11 mins

Flight Runway Times

27-Feb-2021

Scheduled

13:01

 CST

Actual

13:28

 CST

Runway Delay: 27 mins

Terminal

A

Gate

A33

Craft Type

321

Flight Time

Scheduled

2h 13m

Arrival

DEN

Denver International Airport, CO, US

Flight Gate Times

27-Feb-2021

Scheduled

13:58

 MST

Estimated

14:11

 MST

Total Arrival Delay: 13 mins

Flight Runway Times

27-Feb-2021

Scheduled

13:51

 MST

Estimated

14:04

 MST

Runway Delay: 13 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

A51

Baggage Claim

17

Tail Number

N187US

Flight Time

Estimated

2h 15m

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

27 Feb

19:29

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Feb-27-2021 1:12 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:28 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Feb-27-2021 1:28 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-27-2021 1:48 PM to Feb-27-2021 2:04 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-27-2021 1:55 PM to Feb-27-2021 2:11 PM

27 Feb

18:57

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Feb-27-2021 1:16 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:12 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Feb-27-2021 1:00 PM to Feb-27-2021 12:56 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Feb-27-2021 12:56 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-27-2021 1:52 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:48 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-27-2021 1:59 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:55 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

27 Feb

18:46

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Feb-27-2021 1:01 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:16 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Feb-27-2021 12:45 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:00 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Feb-27-2021 1:37 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:52 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-27-2021 1:44 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:59 PM

27 Feb

17:31

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Feb-27-2021 1:01 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Feb-27-2021 1:37 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Feb-27-2021 1:58 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:44 PM

27 Feb

16:27

Departure Gate changed from A25 to A33

27 Feb

14:28

Departure Gate changed from A28 to A25

27 Feb

13:04

Baggage changed to 17

27 Feb

12:58

Departure Gate changed from A25 to A28

27 Feb

12:20

Arrival Gate changed to A51

27 Feb

00:11

Departure Gate changed from A33 to A25

26 Feb

23:19

Departure Gate changed from C19 to A33

Departure Terminal changed from C to A

26 Feb

18:51

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Feb-27-2021 1:12 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:01 PM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Feb-27-2021 1:48 PM to Feb-27-2021 1:51 PM

26 Feb

18:46

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Feb-27-2021 1:12 PM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Feb-27-2021 1:48 PM

26 Feb

01:19

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Feb-27-2021 12:45 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Feb-27-2021 1:58 PM

Departure Gate changed to C19

Departure Terminal changed to C

Tail Number changed to N187US

Actual Equipment changed to 321

24 Feb

20:05

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Feb-27-2021 12:45 PM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Feb-27-2021 1:58 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 321

24 Feb

20:05