background

(AA) American Airlines 4237 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

XNA

Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport, AR, US

Flight Gate Times

27-Jun-2022

Scheduled

18:34

 CDT

Actual

18:39

 CDT

Total Departure Delay: 5 mins

Flight Runway Times

27-Jun-2022

Scheduled

18:46

 CDT

Estimated

18:51

 CDT

Runway Delay: 5 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

A4

Craft Type

E75

Flight Time

Scheduled

1h 20m

Arrival

DFW

Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, TX, US

Flight Gate Times

27-Jun-2022

Scheduled

19:54

 CDT

Estimated

19:56

 CDT

Total Arrival Delay: 2 mins

Flight Runway Times

27-Jun-2022

Scheduled

19:38

 CDT

Estimated

19:43

 CDT

Runway Delay: 5 mins

Terminal

B

Gate

B42

Baggage Claim

B30

Tail Number

N213NN

Flight Time

Estimated

1h 17m

Flight Notes

Operated by Envoy Air on behalf of American Airlines

Also marketed as (AS) Alaska Airlines 4340, (BA) British Airways 5743, (GF) Gulf Air 6893

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

27 Jun

23:41

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Jun-27-2022 6:51 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jun-27-2022 6:34 PM to Jun-27-2022 6:39 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Jun-27-2022 6:39 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Jun-27-2022 7:43 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-27-2022 7:51 PM to Jun-27-2022 7:56 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

27 Jun

23:03

Tail Number changed from N272NN to N213NN

27 Jun

23:03

Tail Number changed from N213NN to N272NN

27 Jun

22:23

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-27-2022 7:54 PM to Jun-27-2022 7:51 PM

27 Jun

16:06

Arrival Gate changed from B3 to B42

Baggage changed from B5 to B30

27 Jun

12:04

Departure Gate changed to A4

27 Jun

09:57

Tail Number changed from N272NN to N213NN

27 Jun

09:56

Tail Number changed from N213NN to N272NN

27 Jun

09:24

Arrival Gate changed from B17 to B3

27 Jun

05:34

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Jun-27-2022 6:46 PM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Jun-27-2022 7:38 PM

27 Jun

04:16

Arrival Gate changed from B42 to B17

Baggage changed from B30 to B5

27 Jun

03:38

Arrival Gate changed from B47 to B42

27 Jun

01:11

Arrival Gate changed from B18 to B47

Baggage changed from B5 to B30

26 Jun

10:17

Tail Number changed from N272NN to N213NN

26 Jun

02:09

Tail Number changed to N272NN

Actual Equipment changed to E75

26 Jun

00:54

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Jun-27-2022 6:34 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Jun-27-2022 7:54 PM

Arrival Gate changed to B18

Arrival Terminal changed to B

Baggage changed to B5

24 Jun

20:10

24 Jun

20:10

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Jun-27-2022 6:34 PM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Jun-27-2022 7:54 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to E75