background

(AA) American Airlines 451 Flight Details

Delayed by 18m | Scheduled

Departure

TUS

Tucson International Airport, AZ, US

Flight Gate Times

30-Jun-2022

Scheduled

11:35

 MST

Estimated

11:53

 MST

Total Departure Delay: 18 mins

Flight Runway Times

30-Jun-2022

Scheduled

11:40

 MST

Estimated

12:08

 MST

Runway Delay: 28 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

B8

Craft Type

320

Flight Time

Scheduled

46m

Arrival

PHX

Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport, AZ, US

Flight Gate Times

30-Jun-2022

Scheduled

12:21

 MST

Estimated

12:39

 MST

Total Arrival Delay: 18 mins

Flight Runway Times

30-Jun-2022

Scheduled

12:08

 MST

Estimated

12:31

 MST

Runway Delay: 23 mins

Terminal

4

Gate

A2

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

N647AW

Flight Time

Estimated

46m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (AS) Alaska Airlines 4409

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

30 Jun

13:02

Arrival Gate changed from A17 to A2

30 Jun

07:58

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Jun-30-2022 12:08 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jun-30-2022 11:35 AM to Jun-30-2022 11:53 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Jun-30-2022 12:31 PM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jun-30-2022 12:21 PM to Jun-30-2022 12:39 PM

30 Jun

01:42

Arrival Gate changed to A17

29 Jun

18:36

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Jun-30-2022 11:40 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Jun-30-2022 12:08 PM

29 Jun

17:54

Departure Gate changed to B8

29 Jun

00:44

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Jun-30-2022 11:35 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Jun-30-2022 12:21 PM

Tail Number changed to N647AW

Actual Equipment changed to 320

27 Jun

20:11

27 Jun

20:11

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Jun-30-2022 11:35 AM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Jun-30-2022 12:21 PM

Arrival Terminal changed to 4

Scheduled Equipment changed to 320