background

(AA) American Airlines 658 Flight Details

Delayed by 38m | Departed

Departure

LAX

Los Angeles International Airport, CA, US

Flight Gate Times

21-Jul-2018

Scheduled

11:25

 PDT

Actual

12:07

 PDT

Total Departure Delay: 42 mins

Flight Runway Times

21-Jul-2018

Scheduled

12:10

 PDT

Actual

12:24

 PDT

Runway Delay: 14 mins

Terminal

5

Gate

50A

Craft Type

Airbus A321

321

Flight Time

Scheduled

5h 26m

Arrival

PHL

Philadelphia International Airport, PA, US

Flight Gate Times

21-Jul-2018

Scheduled

19:51

 EDT

Estimated

20:29

 EDT

Total Arrival Delay: 38 mins

Flight Runway Times

21-Jul-2018

Scheduled

19:59

 EDT

Estimated

20:17

 EDT

Runway Delay: 18 mins

Terminal

C

Gate

C27

Baggage Claim

E

Tail Number

N552UW

Flight Time

Estimated

5h 22m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (BA) British Airways 6763

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

21 Jul

19:42

Arrival Gate changed from C28 to C27

Baggage changed from G to E

21 Jul

19:25

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 12:27 PM to Jul-21-2018 12:24 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 12:24 PM

21 Jul

19:24

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:32 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:29 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:20 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:17 PM

21 Jul

19:08

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:28 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:32 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:16 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:20 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 12:03 PM to Jul-21-2018 12:07 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 12:07 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 12:23 PM to Jul-21-2018 12:27 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

21 Jul

18:29

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:38 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:28 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:26 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:16 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 11:45 AM to Jul-21-2018 12:03 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 12:05 PM to Jul-21-2018 12:23 PM

21 Jul

17:54

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:40 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:38 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:28 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:26 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 12:10 PM to Jul-21-2018 12:05 PM

21 Jul

17:20

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:39 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:40 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 8:27 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:28 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 12:13 PM to Jul-21-2018 11:45 AM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 12:38 PM to Jul-21-2018 12:10 PM

21 Jul

17:19

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 7:51 PM to Jul-21-2018 8:39 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Jul-21-2018 8:27 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 11:25 AM to Jul-21-2018 12:13 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 12:38 PM

21 Jul

17:19

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 7:39 PM to Jul-21-2018 7:59 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 11:50 AM to Jul-21-2018 12:10 PM

21 Jul

12:56

Departure Gate changed from 53B to 50A

21 Jul

11:43

Departure Terminal changed from 4 to 5

Departure Gate changed from 45 to 53B

21 Jul

09:27

Departure Terminal changed from 5 to 4

Departure Gate changed from 53B to 45

21 Jul

08:37

Tail Number changed from N155UW to N552UW

21 Jul

06:29

Departure Gate changed from 53A to 53B

21 Jul

05:03

Arrival Gate changed from C23 to C28

Baggage changed from E to G

21 Jul

02:59

Arrival Terminal changed from A to C

Arrival Gate changed from 20 to C23

Baggage changed from 2 to E

21 Jul

01:59

Departure Gate changed from 53B to 53A

21 Jul

00:25

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Jul-21-2018 7:16 PM to Jul-21-2018 7:39 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Jul-21-2018 11:31 AM to Jul-21-2018 11:50 AM

20 Jul

21:48

Tail Number changed from N172US to N155UW

20 Jul

18:27

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Jul-21-2018 7:16 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 11:31 AM

20 Jul

07:06

Tail Number changed from N154UW to N172US

20 Jul

07:05

Tail Number changed from N535UW to N154UW

20 Jul

00:20

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Jul-21-2018 7:51 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 11:25 AM

Tail Number changed to N535UW

Actual Equipment changed to 321

Arrival Terminal changed to A

Arrival Gate changed to 20

Departure Terminal changed to 5

Departure Gate changed to 53B

Baggage changed to 2

18 Jul

20:09

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Jul-21-2018 7:51 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Jul-21-2018 11:25 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 321

18 Jul

20:09