background

(AA) American Airlines 876 Flight Details

Delayed by 22m | Arrived

Departure

JAX

Jacksonville International Airport, FL, US

Flight Gate Times

23-Oct-2021

Scheduled

09:39

 EDT

Actual

10:04

 EDT

Total Departure Delay: 25 mins

Flight Runway Times

23-Oct-2021

Scheduled

10:08

 EDT

Actual

10:20

 EDT

Runway Delay: 12 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

C7

Craft Type

73H

Flight Time

Scheduled

2h 49m

Arrival

DFW

Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, TX, US

Flight Gate Times

23-Oct-2021

Scheduled

11:28

 CDT

Estimated

11:50

 CDT

Total Arrival Delay: 22 mins

Flight Runway Times

23-Oct-2021

Scheduled

11:27

 CDT

Actual

11:36

 CDT

Runway Delay: 9 mins

Terminal

C

Gate

C8

Baggage Claim

C4

Tail Number

N989AN

Flight Time

Estimated

2h 46m

Flight Notes

Also marketed as (AS) Alaska Airlines 4382

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

23 Oct

16:37

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:35 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:36 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Oct-23-2021 11:36 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:49 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:50 AM

Status changed from Active to Landed

23 Oct

15:42

Arrival Gate changed from C2 to C8

23 Oct

15:13

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:37 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:35 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:51 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:49 AM

23 Oct

14:21

Actual Runway Departure changed to Oct-23-2021 10:20 AM

23 Oct

14:06

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Oct-23-2021 10:17 AM to Oct-23-2021 10:20 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Oct-23-2021 10:02 AM to Oct-23-2021 10:04 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Oct-23-2021 10:04 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:35 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:37 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:49 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:51 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

23 Oct

14:03

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Oct-23-2021 10:08 AM to Oct-23-2021 10:17 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Oct-23-2021 9:52 AM to Oct-23-2021 10:02 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:27 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:35 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:39 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:49 AM

23 Oct

12:38

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:41 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:39 AM

23 Oct

12:21

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Oct-23-2021 9:55 AM to Oct-23-2021 10:08 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:14 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:27 AM

23 Oct

12:21

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Oct-23-2021 10:08 AM

Estimated Gate Departure changed from Oct-23-2021 9:39 AM to Oct-23-2021 9:52 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Oct-23-2021 11:27 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 11:28 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:41 AM

22 Oct

20:16

Tail Number changed from N811NN to N989AN

22 Oct

20:11

Tail Number changed from N800NN to N811NN

22 Oct

13:46

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Oct-23-2021 9:42 AM to Oct-23-2021 9:55 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Oct-23-2021 10:52 AM to Oct-23-2021 11:14 AM

22 Oct

13:41

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Oct-23-2021 9:42 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Oct-23-2021 10:52 AM

22 Oct

03:58

Tail Number changed from N948AN to N800NN

22 Oct

00:21

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Oct-23-2021 9:39 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Oct-23-2021 11:28 AM

Departure Gate changed to C7

Arrival Gate changed to C2

Arrival Terminal changed to C

Baggage changed to C4

Tail Number changed to N948AN

Actual Equipment changed to 73H

20 Oct

20:09

20 Oct

20:09

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Oct-23-2021 9:39 AM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Oct-23-2021 11:28 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 738