background

(AC) Air Canada 1825 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

NAS

Lynden Pindling International Airport, BS

Flight Gate Times

23-Mar-2019

Scheduled

13:40

 EDT

Actual

13:42

 EDT

Total Departure Delay: 2 mins

Flight Runway Times

23-Mar-2019

Scheduled

13:50

 EDT

Actual

14:08

 EDT

Runway Delay: 18 mins

Terminal

A

Gate

B27

Craft Type

Airbus A319

319

Flight Time

Scheduled

3h 30m

Arrival

YUL

Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, QC, CA

Flight Gate Times

23-Mar-2019

Scheduled

17:10

 EDT

Estimated

17:18

 EDT

Total Arrival Delay: 8 mins

Flight Runway Times

23-Mar-2019

Scheduled

16:48

 EDT

Estimated

17:04

 EDT

Runway Delay: 16 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

-

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

C-GBIM

Flight Time

Estimated

3h 36m

Flight Notes

Operated by Air Canada Rouge on behalf of Air Canada

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

23 Mar

20:07

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Mar-23-2019 5:03 PM to Mar-23-2019 5:04 PM

23 Mar

19:59

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Mar-23-2019 4:59 PM to Mar-23-2019 5:03 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Mar-23-2019 2:05 PM to Mar-23-2019 2:08 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Mar-23-2019 2:05 PM to Mar-23-2019 2:08 PM

23 Mar

19:32

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Mar-23-2019 4:57 PM to Mar-23-2019 4:59 PM

23 Mar

18:21

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Mar-23-2019 5:02 PM to Mar-23-2019 4:57 PM

23 Mar

18:17

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Mar-23-2019 2:06 PM to Mar-23-2019 2:05 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Mar-23-2019 2:06 PM to Mar-23-2019 2:05 PM

23 Mar

18:10

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Mar-23-2019 2:08 PM to Mar-23-2019 2:06 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Mar-23-2019 2:08 PM to Mar-23-2019 2:06 PM

23 Mar

18:10

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Mar-23-2019 5:12 PM to Mar-23-2019 5:18 PM

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Mar-23-2019 1:42 PM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Mar-23-2019 1:42 PM

23 Mar

18:08

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Mar-23-2019 5:02 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Mar-23-2019 2:05 PM to Mar-23-2019 2:08 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Mar-23-2019 2:05 PM to Mar-23-2019 2:08 PM

23 Mar

18:07

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Mar-23-2019 2:05 PM

Actual Runway Departure changed to Mar-23-2019 2:05 PM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

23 Mar

17:55

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Mar-23-2019 5:12 PM

23 Mar

15:07

Tail Number changed to C-GBIM

22 Mar

17:50

Departure Gate changed to B27

22 Mar

17:41

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Mar-23-2019 4:48 PM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Mar-23-2019 1:50 PM

Actual Equipment changed to 319

20 Mar

20:05

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Mar-23-2019 5:10 PM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Mar-23-2019 1:40 PM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 319

Departure Terminal changed to A

20 Mar

20:05