background

(AC) Air Canada 8991 Flight Details

On time | Arrived

Departure

YYT

St. John's International Airport, NL, CA

Flight Gate Times

08-Apr-2020

Scheduled

05:35

 NDT

Actual

05:34

 NDT

Total Departure Delay: -

Flight Runway Times

08-Apr-2020

Scheduled

05:49

 NDT

Actual

05:57

 NDT

Runway Delay: 8 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

-

Craft Type

DH4

Flight Time

Scheduled

2h 3m

Arrival

YHZ

Halifax Stanfield International Airport, NS, CA

Flight Gate Times

08-Apr-2020

Scheduled

07:08

 ADT

Actual

07:17

 ADT

Total Arrival Delay: 9 mins

Flight Runway Times

08-Apr-2020

Scheduled

07:00

 ADT

Actual

07:13

 ADT

Runway Delay: 13 mins

Terminal

-

Gate

20

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

C-GGOK

Flight Time

Actual

2h 13m

Flight Notes

Operated by Jazz on behalf of Air Canada

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

8 Apr

10:34

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:16 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:17 AM

Actual Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:16 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:17 AM

Arrival Gate changed to 20

8 Apr

10:31

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM to Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM to Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:12 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:13 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:12 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:13 AM

8 Apr

10:18

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:13 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:12 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:13 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:12 AM

8 Apr

10:18

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM to Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM to Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:18 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:16 AM

Actual Gate Arrival changed to Apr-08-2020 7:16 AM

8 Apr

10:16

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM to Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM to Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM

8 Apr

10:14

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:12 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:13 AM

Actual Runway Arrival changed to Apr-08-2020 7:13 AM

Status changed from Active to Landed

8 Apr

10:10

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:11 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:12 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:17 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:18 AM

8 Apr

10:07

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:17 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:11 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:23 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:17 AM

8 Apr

10:07

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:10 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:17 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:16 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:23 AM

8 Apr

10:04

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:17 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:10 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:23 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:16 AM

8 Apr

10:02

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:16 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:17 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:22 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:23 AM

8 Apr

09:52

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM to Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM to Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:17 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:16 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:23 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:22 AM

8 Apr

09:48

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:04 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:17 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:10 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:23 AM

8 Apr

09:43

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:06 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:04 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:12 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:10 AM

8 Apr

08:38

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:18 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:06 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:21 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:12 AM

8 Apr

08:33

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM to Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM to Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM

8 Apr

08:30

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM to Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM to Apr-08-2020 6:00 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:15 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:18 AM

8 Apr

08:30

Actual Runway Departure changed to Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM

Tail Number changed to C-GGOK

8 Apr

08:28

Estimated Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 5:49 AM to Apr-08-2020 5:57 AM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to Apr-08-2020 7:15 AM

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:03 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:21 AM

8 Apr

08:25

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to Apr-08-2020 7:03 AM

8 Apr

08:06

Estimated Gate Departure changed to Apr-08-2020 5:34 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to Apr-08-2020 5:34 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

8 Apr

06:22

Estimated Runway Departure changed to Apr-08-2020 5:49 AM

8 Apr

06:21

Scheduled Runway Departure changed from Apr-08-2020 5:45 AM to Apr-08-2020 5:49 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed from Apr-08-2020 7:05 AM to Apr-08-2020 7:00 AM

7 Apr

08:06

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to Apr-08-2020 5:45 AM

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to Apr-08-2020 7:05 AM

Actual Equipment changed to DH4

5 Apr

20:07

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to Apr-08-2020 5:35 AM

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to Apr-08-2020 7:08 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to DH4

5 Apr

20:07