background

(AC) Air Canada 9463 Flight Details

On time | Departed

Departure

FRA

Frankfurt Airport, DE

Flight Gate Times

20-May-2019

Scheduled

10:45

 CEST

Actual

11:18

 CEST

Total Departure Delay: 33 mins

Flight Runway Times

20-May-2019

Scheduled

10:55

 CEST

Actual

11:40

 CEST

Runway Delay: 45 mins

Terminal

1

Gate

Z52

Craft Type

Boeing 747-400 Passenger

744

Flight Time

Scheduled

10h 10m

Arrival

SEA

Seattle-Tacoma International Airport, WA, US

Flight Gate Times

20-May-2019

Scheduled

11:55

 PDT

Estimated

12:06

 PDT

Total Arrival Delay: 11 mins

Flight Runway Times

20-May-2019

Scheduled

11:09

 PDT

Estimated

12:00

 PDT

Runway Delay: 51 mins

Terminal

S

Gate

15

Baggage Claim

-

Tail Number

D-ABVX

Flight Time

Estimated

9h 48m

Flight Notes

Operated by Lufthansa 490

Also marketed as (UA) United Airlines 8717

Event Timeline

Time

Date

UTC

Event

Data Updated

20 May

14:17

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-20-2019 12:11 PM to May-20-2019 12:06 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed from May-20-2019 12:05 PM to May-20-2019 12:00 PM

20 May

14:16

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-20-2019 12:10 PM to May-20-2019 12:11 PM

Estimated Runway Arrival changed to May-20-2019 12:05 PM

20 May

10:14

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-20-2019 12:43 PM to May-20-2019 12:10 PM

Estimated Runway Departure changed to May-20-2019 11:40 AM

Actual Runway Departure changed to May-20-2019 11:40 AM

20 May

09:56

Estimated Gate Arrival changed from May-20-2019 11:21 AM to May-20-2019 12:43 PM

20 May

09:22

Estimated Gate Departure changed from May-20-2019 11:00 AM to May-20-2019 11:18 AM

Actual Gate Departure changed to May-20-2019 11:18 AM

Status changed from Scheduled to Active

20 May

08:35

Estimated Gate Arrival changed to May-20-2019 11:21 AM

20 May

08:06

Estimated Gate Departure changed to May-20-2019 11:00 AM

19 May

20:51

Departure Gate changed from Z69 to Z52

19 May

20:02

Tail Number changed to D-ABVX

19 May

08:52

Actual Equipment changed from 747 to 744

Arrival Terminal changed to S

Arrival Gate changed to 15

Departure Gate changed to Z69

19 May

08:46

Scheduled Runway Arrival changed to May-20-2019 11:09 AM

Scheduled Runway Departure changed to May-20-2019 10:55 AM

Actual Equipment changed to 747

17 May

20:35

Scheduled Gate Arrival changed to May-20-2019 11:55 AM

Scheduled Gate Departure changed to May-20-2019 10:45 AM

Scheduled Equipment changed to 744

Departure Terminal changed to 1

17 May

20:35